[Scorers Main][League Main]
[1919 Match Scores]

1919 Point Scorers

[Most Points In A Game][Most Tries In A Game]

[1918] [1920]

PlayerTMTGFGPtsGoal %
A McPhersonWS 340 89 
Wally MessengerES 241 88 
Charles FraserBL 817 58 
Alec BolewskiGL 324 57 
Arthur OxfordSS 127 57 
Gordon WrightES 17  51 
Paul BoysNT 119 41 
Les CubittES 11  33 
Alby BurgeGL 115 33 
Paddy ConaghanBL 101 32 
George PotterBL 91 29 
Harold HorderSS 91 29 
George RobinsonBL 48 28 
Charlie OgleGL 9  27 
Wally CollinsWS 9  27 
Tom McCauleyWS 9  27 
Lyall WallBL  13 26 
Jim WardNS 111 25 
Tom LeggoGL 8  24 
Clarrie HorderSS 46 24 
Jack RobinsonBL 71 23 
Ted JonesNS 37 23 
Dick VestWS 7  21 
R MillerBL 19 21 
George BainNT 27 20 
Gordon VaughanSS 6  18 
Alf BlairSS 6  18 
Arthur HallowayBL 6  18 
S HughesAN 43 18 
E UsherAN 17 17 
William GillespieNT 5  15 
Frank BurgeGL 5  15 
Jack BakerSS 5  15 
Vince SheehanSS 4  12 
Clarrie PrenticeWS 4  12 
Walter HaddockAN 4  12 
Herman PetersNS 4  12 
Percy UphamAN 31 11 
Laidley BurgeGL 31 11 
William GeogheganAN 3  9 
P BurnsWS 3  9 
Henry BrownNT 3  9 
William JoassWS 3  9 
Tedda CourtneyWS 3  9 
Arthur GrayGL 3  9 
Bill SchultzBL 3  9 
Alf FaullNS 3  9 
Ray NormanES 13 9 
Harold HolmesSS 21 8 
? CallaghanNS  4 8 
Bill ConnellyWS 12 7 
Reg FusedaleSS 12 7 
D TurnerNT 2  6 
Charlie LeesES 2  6 
Dave BrollyGL 2  6 
George McGowanWS 2  6 
Reg FarnellES 2  6 
Felix RyanNT 2  6 
Horrie WattBL 2  6 
Mick RussellBL 2  6 
Sid KaufmanES 2  6 
Alf FraserBL 2  6 
Clarrie TyeWS 2  6 
George ClambackNT 2  6 
Reg LattaBL 2  6 
L MorrisNS 2  6 
Harold BawdenES 2  6 
R BurtonES 2  6 
John KerwickSS 2  6 
Harry CaplesES 2  6 
Bert GrayGL 2  6 
Sam QuigleyGL  2 4 
Joe ReidyWS 1  3 
? BullockNS 1  3 
Robert CockburnNT 1  3 
Robert CraigBL 1  3 
Sid PertGL 1  3 
J BainAN 1  3 
J WoolleyAN 1  3 
Bob DenhamNS 1  3 
W GourlayNS 1  3 
R GravesAN 1  3 
E AndersonSS 1  3 
W JohnsonNS 1  3 
W StirtonGL 1  3 
Bill RowleySS 1  3 
A RogersNT 1  3 
J LarkinES 1  3 
Ted SwinsonGL 1  3 
G EvesAN 1  3 
Albert JohnstonNT 1  3 
G JollyAN 1  3 
Jim DuffyES 1  3 
G HarrisNT 1  3 
R ProustBL 1  3 
Mick ScannellGL 1  3 
Herb GilbertWS 1  3 
Viv FarnsworthNT 1  3 
Robert BatchelorES 1  3 
George GreenNS 1  3 
Phil ReganGL 1  3 
Dick TownsendNT 1  3 
Westley EasterbrookWS 1  3 
Jack RedmondWS 1  3 
Robert DunworthNS 1  3 
Cecil BlinkhornSS 1  3 
Jack WatkinsES 1  3 
Gordon StettlerWS 1  3 
Jimmy LoveBL 1  3 
Jack LawrenceSS 1  3 
? StenningNS  1 2 
D FitzgeraldAN  1 2 
O ShirleyAN  1 2 
Howard HallettSS  1 2 
Ed RigneyNT  1 2 
Athol WhiteWS  1 2 
Norm ProctorGL  1 2 
 30428101474 
[Top]
Most Points In A Game
PlayerTMTGFGPtsOpponentScoreVenueDate
A McPhersonWS 9 18Norths51-0St Lukes14-Jun-1919
Charles FraserBL32 13Annandale37-2Birchgrove24-May-1919
Wally MessengerES15 13Wests19-10Agricultural31-May-1919
Wally MessengerES 6 12Annandale27-12Wentworth14-Jun-1919
Wally MessengerES 6 12Norths33-0S.C.G.02-Aug-1919
Arthur OxfordSS 6 12Norths36-24North Sydney05-Jul-1919
Wally MessengerES14 11Norths23-5North Sydney24-May-1919
Alec BolewskiGL14 11Souths22-10Wentworth02-Aug-1919
Alec BolewskiGL14 11Newtown31-5Wentworth30-Aug-1919
Charles FraserBL22 10Norths41-8North Sydney12-Jul-1919
Wally MessengerES 5 10Annandale28-0Wentworth16-Aug-1919
Lyall WallBL 5 10Easts13-4Agricultural30-Aug-1919
A McPhersonWS 5 10Balmain21-18Agricultural26-Jul-1919
A McPhersonWS 5 10Annandale31-12St Lukes30-Aug-1919
Arthur OxfordSS 5 10Glebe18-14Agricultural24-May-1919
Les CubittES3  9Newtown19-3S.C.G.10-May-1919
Tom McCauleyWS3  9Norths21-9North Sydney16-Aug-1919
Dick VestWS3  9Annandale29-3Pratten05-Jul-1919
Gordon WrightES3  9Norths33-0S.C.G.02-Aug-1919
Wally CollinsWS3  9Norths51-0St Lukes14-Jun-1919
Harold HorderSS3  9Newtown23-10S.C.G.14-Jun-1919
Herman PetersNS3  9Souths24-36North Sydney05-Jul-1919
Paul BoysNT13 9Glebe15-9Wentworth05-Jul-1919
Clarrie HorderSS13 9Easts15-12Agricultural23-Aug-1919
Alec BolewskiGL13 9Norths17-2North Sydney09-Aug-1919
Charles FraserBL13 9Annandale25-5Birchgrove02-Aug-1919
Arthur OxfordSS13 9Annandale18-10Wentworth26-Jul-1919
[Top]
Most Tries In A Game
PlayerTMTGFGPtsOpponentScoreVenueDate
Charles FraserBL32 13Annandale37-2Birchgrove24-May-1919
Les CubittES3  9Newtown19-3S.C.G.10-May-1919
Tom McCauleyWS3  9Norths21-9North Sydney16-Aug-1919
Dick VestWS3  9Annandale29-3Pratten05-Jul-1919
Gordon WrightES3  9Norths33-0S.C.G.02-Aug-1919
Wally CollinsWS3  9Norths51-0St Lukes14-Jun-1919
Harold HorderSS3  9Newtown23-10S.C.G.14-Jun-1919
Herman PetersNS3  9Souths24-36North Sydney05-Jul-1919
Charles FraserBL22 10Norths41-8North Sydney12-Jul-1919
Clarrie HorderSS21 8Norths24-10S.C.G.30-Aug-1919
Paddy ConaghanBL21 8Norths41-8North Sydney12-Jul-1919
L MorrisNS2  6Souths10-24S.C.G.30-Aug-1919
Harold BawdenES2  6Annandale27-12Wentworth14-Jun-1919
R BurtonES2  6Annandale27-12Wentworth14-Jun-1919
Arthur HallowayBL2  6Norths20-6Birchgrove10-May-1919
Les CubittES2  6Wests19-10Agricultural31-May-1919
Les CubittES2  6Glebe10-13Agricultural17-May-1919
Tom McCauleyWS2  6Annandale29-3Pratten05-Jul-1919
Tom McCauleyWS2  6Norths51-0St Lukes14-Jun-1919
Tom McCauleyWS2  6Glebe10-8Wentworth23-Aug-1919
George PotterBL2  6Souths13-11Agricultural09-Aug-1919
George PotterBL2  6Annandale37-2Birchgrove24-May-1919
George PotterBL2  6Newtown18-5S.C.G.23-Aug-1919
Jack BakerSS2  6Balmain11-13Agricultural09-Aug-1919
Jack BakerSS2  6Norths36-24North Sydney05-Jul-1919
Walter HaddockAN2  6Wests12-31St Lukes30-Aug-1919
Walter HaddockAN2  6Norths9-14North Sydney28-Jun-1919
John KerwickSS2  6Norths36-24North Sydney05-Jul-1919
Charlie OgleGL2  6Balmain21-12Agricultural16-Aug-1919
Charlie OgleGL2  6Annandale25-7Wentworth10-May-1919
William GillespieNT2  6Easts15-15Agricultural12-Jul-1919
Harry CaplesES2  6Annandale28-0Wentworth16-Aug-1919
Gordon WrightES2  6Souths16-8S.C.G.28-Jun-1919
Gordon WrightES2  6Souths12-15Agricultural23-Aug-1919
Gordon WrightES2  6Annandale28-0Wentworth16-Aug-1919
Gordon WrightES2  6Norths23-5North Sydney24-May-1919
Gordon WrightES2  6Newtown15-15Agricultural12-Jul-1919
Gordon WrightES2  6Glebe15-11S.C.G.26-Jul-1919
Paddy ConaghanBL2  6Annandale25-5Birchgrove02-Aug-1919
Paddy ConaghanBL2  6Newtown23-8Wentworth28-Jun-1919
Paddy ConaghanBL2  6Glebe15-5Agricultural14-Jun-1919
Wally CollinsWS2  6Annandale31-12St Lukes30-Aug-1919
Bill SchultzBL2  6Norths41-8North Sydney12-Jul-1919
Harold HorderSS2  6Norths36-24North Sydney05-Jul-1919
Jack RobinsonBL2  6Newtown23-8Wentworth28-Jun-1919
Bert GrayGL2  6Newtown31-5Wentworth30-Aug-1919
Alf FaullNS2  6Souths24-36North Sydney05-Jul-1919
Frank BurgeGL2  6Souths22-10Wentworth02-Aug-1919
[Top]
[Scorers Main][League Main]