[Season Main] [League Main]

[1918][1920]

1919 Season Scores

[1][2][3][4][5][6][7][8][9][10][11][12][13][14]

[Ladder]
[Scorers]
Round 1
Glebe5t 5g 25Date:Sat 10-May-1919 Venue:Wentworth Crowd:2,000
Annandale1t 2g 7Glebe won by 18 pts [Match details]
Newtown1t 3Date:Sat 10-May-1919 Venue:S.C.G.
Easts5t 2g 19Easts won by 16 pts [Match details]
Souths1t 3g 9Date:Sat 10-May-1919 Venue:Agricultural Crowd:20,000
Wests7t 2g 25Wests won by 16 pts [Match details]
Balmain4t 4g 20Date:Sat 10-May-1919 Venue:Birchgrove Crowd:4,000
Norths3g 6Balmain won by 14 pts [Match details]
Round 1 Ladder
GL 1 2+18
ES 1 2+16
WS 1 2+16
BL 1 2+14
NS 1 0-14
SS 1 0-16
NT 1 0-16
AN 1 0-18
[Top]
Round 2
Annandale2t 1g 8Date:Sat 17-May-1919 Venue:Wentworth Crowd:500
Souths2t 1g 8Match drawn [Match details]
Newtown1t 1g 5Date:Sat 17-May-1919 Venue:North Sydney Crowd:1,500
Norths1g 2Newtown won by 3 pts [Match details]
Wests1g 2Date:Sat 17-May-1919 Venue:S.C.G. Crowd:10,000
Balmain3t 3g 15Balmain won by 13 pts [Match details]
Easts2t 2g 10Date:Sat 17-May-1919 Venue:Agricultural Crowd:4,000
Glebe3t 2g 13Glebe won by 3 pts [Match details]
Round 2 Ladder
BL 2 4+27
GL 2 4+21
ES 2 2+13
WS 2 2+3
NT 2 2-13
SS 2 1-16
AN 2 1-18
NS 2 0-17
[Top]
Round 3
Norths1t 1g 5Date:Sat 24-May-1919 Venue:North Sydney Crowd:2,000
Easts5t 4g 23Easts won by 18 pts [Match details]
Souths2t 5g 1fg 18Date:Sat 24-May-1919 Venue:Agricultural Crowd:17,000
Glebe2t 4g 14Souths won by 4 pts [Match details]
Wests1t 4g 11Date:Sat 24-May-1919 Venue:S.C.G. Crowd:3,000
Newtown3g 6Wests won by 5 pts [Match details]
Balmain9t 5g 37Date:Sat 24-May-1919 Venue:Birchgrove Crowd:2,000
Annandale1g 2Balmain won by 35 pts [Match details]
Round 3 Ladder
BL 3 6+62
ES 3 4+31
GL 3 4+17
WS 3 4+8
SS 3 3-12
NT 3 2-18
AN 3 1-53
NS 3 0-35
[Top]
Round 4
Newtown2t 6Date:Sat 31-May-1919 Venue:Wentworth Crowd:300
Annandale1t 3Newtown won by 3 pts [Match details]
Norths2t 1g 8Date:Sat 31-May-1919 Venue:North Sydney Crowd:2,000
Glebe4t 2g 16Glebe won by 8 pts [Match details]
Balmain6t 3g 24Date:Sat 31-May-1919 Venue:S.C.G. Crowd:25,000
Souths2t 1g 8Balmain won by 16 pts [Match details]
Easts3t 5g 19Date:Sat 31-May-1919 Venue:Agricultural Crowd:3,000
Wests2t 2g 10Easts won by 9 pts [Match details]
Round 4 Ladder
BL 4 8+78
ES 4 6+40
GL 4 6+25
WS 4 4-1
NT 4 4-15
SS 4 3-28
AN 4 1-56
NS 4 0-43
[Top]
Round 5
Annandale2t 3g 12Date:Sat 14-Jun-1919 Venue:Wentworth Crowd:300
Easts5t 6g 27Easts won by 15 pts [Match details]
Glebe1t 1g 5Date:Sat 14-Jun-1919 Venue:Agricultural Crowd:10,000
Balmain3t 3g 15Balmain won by 10 pts [Match details]
Souths5t 4g 23Date:Sat 14-Jun-1919 Venue:S.C.G. Crowd:2,000
Newtown2t 2g 10Souths won by 13 pts [Match details]
Wests11t 9g 51Date:Sat 14-Jun-1919 Venue:St Lukes Crowd:300
Norths  0Wests won by 51 pts [Match details]
Round 5 Ladder
BL 5 10+88
ES 5 8+55
WS 5 6+50
GL 5 6+15
SS 5 5-15
NT 5 4-28
AN 5 1-71
NS 5 0-94
[Top]
Round 6
Annandale3t 9Date:Sat 28-Jun-1919 Venue:North Sydney
Norths2t 4g 14Norths won by 5 pts [Match details]
Newtown4g 8Date:Sat 28-Jun-1919 Venue:Wentworth Crowd:2,000
Balmain5t 4g 23Balmain won by 15 pts [Match details]
Wests1t 1g 5Date:Sat 28-Jun-1919 Venue:Agricultural Crowd:3,000
Glebe2t 1g 8Glebe won by 3 pts [Match details]
Easts4t 2g 16Date:Sat 28-Jun-1919 Venue:S.C.G. Crowd:8,000
Souths2t 1g 8Easts won by 8 pts [Match details]
Round 6 Ladder
BL 6 12+103
ES 6 10+63
GL 6 8+18
WS 6 6+47
SS 6 5-23
NT 6 4-43
NS 6 2-89
AN 6 1-76
[Top]
Round 7
Annandale1t 3Date:Sat 05-Jul-1919 Venue:Pratten
Wests7t 4g 29Wests won by 26 pts [Match details]
Glebe1t 3g 9Date:Sat 05-Jul-1919 Venue:Wentworth Crowd:2,000
Newtown3t 3g 15Newtown won by 6 pts [Match details]
Norths6t 3g 24Date:Sat 05-Jul-1919 Venue:North Sydney
Souths8t 6g 36Souths won by 12 pts [Match details]
Balmain1t 3Date:Sat 05-Jul-1919 Venue:S.C.G. Crowd:17,000
Easts1t 3Match drawn [Match details]
Round 7 Ladder
BL 7 13+103
ES 7 11+63
WS 7 8+73
GL 7 8+12
SS 7 7-11
NT 7 6-37
NS 7 2-101
AN 7 1-102
[Top]
Round 8
Annandale1g 2Date:Sat 12-Jul-1919 Venue:Wentworth Crowd:1,000
Glebe1t 3g 9Glebe won by 7 pts [Match details]
Norths2t 1g 8Date:Sat 12-Jul-1919 Venue:North Sydney
Balmain9t 7g 41Balmain won by 33 pts [Match details]
Wests4t 3g 18Date:Sat 12-Jul-1919 Venue:S.C.G. Crowd:5,000
Souths2t 1g 8Wests won by 10 pts [Match details]
Easts3t 3g 15Date:Sat 12-Jul-1919 Venue:Agricultural Crowd:5,000
Newtown3t 3g 15Match drawn [Match details]
Round 8 Ladder
BL 8 15+136
ES 8 12+63
WS 8 10+83
GL 8 10+19
SS 8 7-21
NT 8 7-37
NS 8 2-134
AN 8 1-109
[Top]
Round 9
Glebe3t 1g 11Date:Sat 26-Jul-1919 Venue:S.C.G. Crowd:5,000
Easts3t 3g 15Easts won by 4 pts [Match details]
Norths2t 2g 10Date:Sat 26-Jul-1919 Venue:North Sydney
Newtown2t 2g 10Match drawn [Match details]
Souths4t 3g 18Date:Sat 26-Jul-1919 Venue:Wentworth
Annandale2t 2g 10Souths won by 8 pts [Match details]
Balmain2t 6g 18Date:Sat 26-Jul-1919 Venue:Agricultural Crowd:8,000
Wests3t 5g 1fg 21Wests won by 3 pts [Match details]
Round 9 Ladder
BL 9 15+133
ES 9 14+67
WS 9 12+86
GL 9 10+15
SS 9 9-13
NT 9 8-37
NS 9 3-134
AN 9 1-117
[Top]
Round 10
Annandale1t 1g 5Date:Sat 02-Aug-1919 Venue:Birchgrove
Balmain5t 5g 25Balmain won by 20 pts [Match details]
Glebe4t 5g 22Date:Sat 02-Aug-1919 Venue:Wentworth Crowd:4,000
Souths2t 2g 10Glebe won by 12 pts [Match details]
Newtown2t 2g 10Date:Sat 02-Aug-1919 Venue:Agricultural Crowd:6,000
Wests1t 1g 5Newtown won by 5 pts [Match details]
Easts7t 6g 33Date:Sat 02-Aug-1919 Venue:S.C.G. Crowd:2,000
Norths  0Easts won by 33 pts [Match details]
Round 10 Ladder
BL 10 17+153
ES 10 16+100
WS 10 12+81
GL 10 12+27
NT 10 10-32
SS 10 9-25
NS 10 3-167
AN 10 1-137
[Top]
Round 11
Annandale1t 1g 5Date:Sat 09-Aug-1919 Venue:Wentworth
Newtown2t 1g 8Newtown won by 3 pts [Match details]
Glebe3t 4g 17Date:Sat 09-Aug-1919 Venue:North Sydney Crowd:1,000
Norths1g 2Glebe won by 15 pts [Match details]
Souths3t 1g 11Date:Sat 09-Aug-1919 Venue:Agricultural Crowd:3,000
Balmain3t 2g 13Balmain won by 2 pts [Match details]
Wests  0Date:Sat 09-Aug-1919 Venue:S.C.G. Crowd:7,000
Easts1t 1g 5Easts won by 5 pts [Match details]
Round 11 Ladder
BL 11 19+155
ES 11 18+105
GL 11 14+42
WS 11 12+76
NT 11 12-29
SS 11 9-27
NS 11 3-182
AN 11 1-140
[Top]
Round 12
Newtown3t 4g 17Date:Sat 16-Aug-1919 Venue:S.C.G. Crowd:2,000
Souths2t 3g 12Newtown won by 5 pts [Match details]
Norths1t 3g 9Date:Sat 16-Aug-1919 Venue:North Sydney Crowd:2,000
Wests5t 3g 21Wests won by 12 pts [Match details]
Balmain4t 12Date:Sat 16-Aug-1919 Venue:Agricultural Crowd:10,000
Glebe3t 6g 21Glebe won by 9 pts [Match details]
Easts6t 5g 28Date:Sat 16-Aug-1919 Venue:Wentworth
Annandale  0Easts won by 28 pts [Match details]
Round 12 Ladder
ES 12 20+133
BL 12 19+146
GL 12 16+51
WS 12 14+88
NT 12 14-24
SS 12 9-32
NS 12 3-194
AN 12 1-168
[Top]
Round 13
Glebe2t 1g 8Date:Sat 23-Aug-1919 Venue:Wentworth Crowd:3,000
Wests2t 2g 10Wests won by 2 pts [Match details]
Norths1t 1g 5Date:Sat 23-Aug-1919 Venue:North Sydney Crowd:2,000
Annandale2t 1g 8Annandale won by 3 pts [Match details]
Souths3t 3g 15Date:Sat 23-Aug-1919 Venue:Agricultural Crowd:6,000
Easts2t 3g 12Souths won by 3 pts [Match details]
Balmain4t 3g 18Date:Sat 23-Aug-1919 Venue:S.C.G. Crowd:4,000
Newtown1t 1g 5Balmain won by 13 pts [Match details]
Round 13 Ladder
BL 13 21+159
ES 13 20+130
WS 13 16+90
GL 13 16+49
NT 13 14-37
SS 13 11-29
AN 13 3-165
NS 13 3-197
[Top]
Round 14
Newtown1t 1g 5Date:Sat 30-Aug-1919 Venue:Wentworth Crowd:2,000
Glebe7t 4g 1fg 31Glebe won by 26 pts [Match details]
Souths6t 3g 24Date:Sat 30-Aug-1919 Venue:S.C.G. Crowd:500
Norths2t 2g 10Souths won by 14 pts [Match details]
Wests7t 5g 31Date:Sat 30-Aug-1919 Venue:St Lukes
Annandale4t 12Wests won by 19 pts [Match details]
Easts2g 4Date:Sat 30-Aug-1919 Venue:Agricultural Crowd:20,000
Balmain1t 5g 13Balmain won by 9 pts [Match details]
Round 14 Ladder
BL 14 23+168
ES 14 20+121
WS 14 18+109
GL 14 18+75
NT 14 14-63
SS 14 13-15
AN 14 3-184
NS 14 3-211
[Top]
1919 Ladder
#TeamPWDLBTGFFAv.TGFAAv.PtsDiff
1Balmain 14 11 1 2 59t 50g 27719.7917t 28g 1fg 1097.79 23+168
2Easts 14 9 2 3 47t 44g 22916.3622t 21g 1087.71 20+121
3Wests 14 9  5 51t 42g 1fg 23917.0724t 29g 1309.29 18+109
4Glebe 14 9  5 41t 42g 1fg 20914.9326t 27g 1fg 1349.57 18+75
5Newtown 14 6 2 6 23t 27g 1238.7938t 35g 1fg 18613.29 14-63
6Souths 14 6 1 7 44t 37g 1fg 20814.8649t 38g 22315.93 13-15
7Annandale 14 1 1 12 20t 13g 866.1458t 48g 27019.29 3-184
8Norths 14 1 1 12 19t 23g 1037.3670t 52g 31422.43 3-211
Total games: 56 Tries: 304 Goals: 278 FGoals: 3 Points: 1474 Ave. Score:13.16
[Top]
1919 Home & Away
 HomeAway
#TeamPWDLTGFFTGFAPWDLTGFFTGFA
1Balmain 7 4 1 230t 21g 13210t 17g 1fg 65 7 7  29t 29g 1457t 11g 43
2Easts 7 4 1 225t 25g 12511t 13g 59 7 5 1 122t 19g 10411t 8g 49
3Wests 7 4  324t 23g 11812t 9g 54 7 5  227t 19g 1fg 12012t 20g 76
4Glebe 7 3  419t 20g 9714t 16g 74 7 6  122t 22g 1fg 11112t 11g 1fg 59
5Newtown 7 4  310t 12g 5421t 15g 1fg 94 7 2 2 313t 15g 6917t 20g 91
6Souths 7 5  224t 22g 1fg 11720t 17g 94 7 1 1 520t 15g 9029t 21g 129
7Annandale 7  1 610t 7g 4424t 24g 120 7 1  610t 6g 4234t 24g 150
8Norths 7  1 615t 12g 6935t 25g 155 7 1  64t 11g 3435t 27g 159
Home teams - Won: 24 Drawn: 4 Lost: 28 TF:157 GF: 142 FF:1 For: 756 TA:147 GA: 136 FA:2 Against: 715 Win%:46.43
[Top]
[Season Main] [League Main]