[Season Main] [League Main]

[1917][1919]

1918 Season Scores

[1][2][3][4][5][6][7][8][9][10][11][12][13][14]

[Ladder]
[Scorers]
Round 1
Glebe3t 3g 15Date:Sat 11-May-1918 Venue:Wentworth
Annandale2t 6Glebe won by 9 pts [Match details]
Newtown1t 3Date:Sat 11-May-1918 Venue:Agricultural
Easts3t 4g 17Easts won by 14 pts [Match details]
Norths1t 2g 7Date:Sat 11-May-1918 Venue:North Sydney
Souths7t 5g 31Souths won by 24 pts [Match details]
Wests3t 2g 13Date:Sat 11-May-1918 Venue:S.C.G.
Balmain4t 2g 16Balmain won by 3 pts [Match details]
Round 1 Ladder
SS 1 2+24
ES 1 2+14
GL 1 2+9
BL 1 2+3
WS 1 0-3
AN 1 0-9
NT 1 0-14
NS 1 0-24
[Top]
Round 2
Annandale3t 3g 15Date:Sat 18-May-1918 Venue:Wentworth
Souths8t 6g 36Souths won by 21 pts [Match details]
Newtown1g 2Date:Sat 18-May-1918 Venue:North Sydney
Norths1g 2Match drawn [Match details]
Balmain2t 3g 12Date:Sat 18-May-1918 Venue:Agricultural
Glebe3t 1g 11Balmain won by 1 pt [Match details]
Easts2t 1g 8Date:Sat 18-May-1918 Venue:S.C.G.
Wests1g 2Easts won by 6 pts [Match details]
Round 2 Ladder
SS 2 4+45
ES 2 4+20
BL 2 4+4
GL 2 2+8
NT 2 1-14
NS 2 1-24
WS 2 0-9
AN 2 0-30
[Top]
Round 3
Glebe1t 3g 9Date:Sat 25-May-1918 Venue:Agricultural
Easts3t 4g 17Easts won by 8 pts [Match details]
Norths8t 1g 26Date:Sat 25-May-1918 Venue:North Sydney
Annandale2g 4Norths won by 22 pts [Match details]
Wests1t 1g 5Date:Sat 25-May-1918 Venue:St Lukes
Newtown1g 2Wests won by 3 pts [Match details]
Balmain1g 2Date:Sat 25-May-1918 Venue:S.C.G.
Souths3t 2g 13Souths won by 11 pts [Match details]
Round 3 Ladder
SS 3 6+56
ES 3 6+28
BL 3 4-7
NS 3 3-2
GL 3 2+0
WS 3 2-6
NT 3 1-17
AN 3 0-52
[Top]
Round 4
Glebe3g 6Date:Sat 01-Jun-1918 Venue:Wentworth
Wests1t 2g 7Wests won by 1 pt [Match details]
Newtown5t 3g 21Date:Sat 01-Jun-1918 Venue:Erskineville
Annandale  0Newtown won by 21 pts [Match details]
Balmain6t 4g 26Date:Sat 01-Jun-1918 Venue:Birchgrove
Norths1g 2Balmain won by 24 pts [Match details]
Easts1t 1g 5Date:Sat 01-Jun-1918 Venue:Agricultural
Souths4t 1g 1fg 16Souths won by 11 pts [Match details]
Round 4 Ladder
SS 4 8+67
ES 4 6+17
BL 4 6+17
WS 4 4-5
NT 4 3+4
NS 4 3-26
GL 4 2-1
AN 4 0-73
[Top]
Round 5
Annandale  0Date:Mon 03-Jun-1918 Venue:Birchgrove
Balmain11t 5g 43Balmain won by 43 pts [Match details]
Newtown2t 6Date:Mon 03-Jun-1918 Venue:Wentworth
Glebe4t 1g 14Glebe won by 8 pts [Match details]
Wests2t 4g 14Date:Mon 03-Jun-1918 Venue:S.C.G.
Souths1t 3g 9Wests won by 5 pts [Match details]
Easts2t 1g 8Date:Mon 03-Jun-1918 Venue:Agricultural
Norths4t 2g 16Norths won by 8 pts [Match details]
Round 5 Ladder
SS 5 8+62
BL 5 8+60
ES 5 6+9
WS 5 6+0
NS 5 5-18
GL 5 4+7
NT 5 3-4
AN 5 0-116
[Top]
Round 6
Annandale1t 1g 5Date:Sat 08-Jun-1918 Venue:Wentworth
Easts3t 9Easts won by 4 pts [Match details]
Newtown1t 1g 5Date:Sat 08-Jun-1918 Venue:S.C.G.
Balmain4t 4g 20Balmain won by 15 pts [Match details]
Norths  0Date:Sat 08-Jun-1918 Venue:North Sydney
Wests1t 2g 7Wests won by 7 pts [Match details]
Souths2t 1g 8Date:Sat 08-Jun-1918 Venue:Agricultural
Glebe2t 3g 12Glebe won by 4 pts [Match details]
Round 6 Ladder
BL 6 10+75
SS 6 8+58
ES 6 8+13
WS 6 8+7
GL 6 6+11
NS 6 5-25
NT 6 3-19
AN 6 0-120
[Top]
Round 7
Glebe6t 3g 24Date:Sat 15-Jun-1918 Venue:Wentworth
Norths2t 2g 10Glebe won by 14 pts [Match details]
Souths5t 4g 23Date:Sat 15-Jun-1918 Venue:Agricultural
Newtown2t 1g 8Souths won by 15 pts [Match details]
Wests8t 9g 42Date:Sat 15-Jun-1918 Venue:St Lukes
Annandale1t 3Wests won by 39 pts [Match details]
Balmain3t 1g 11Date:Sat 15-Jun-1918 Venue:S.C.G.
Easts2t 2g 10Balmain won by 1 pt [Match details]
Round 7 Ladder
BL 7 12+76
SS 7 10+73
WS 7 10+46
GL 7 8+25
ES 7 8+12
NS 7 5-39
NT 7 3-34
AN 7 0-159
[Top]
Round 8
Annandale  0Date:Sat 22-Jun-1918 Venue:Wentworth
Glebe9t 1g 29Glebe won by 29 pts [Match details]
Balmain2t 6Date:Sat 22-Jun-1918 Venue:Agricultural
Wests2t 1g 8Wests won by 2 pts [Match details]
Souths6t 7g 32Date:Mon 24-Jun-1918 Venue:S.C.G.
Norths2t 2g 10Souths won by 22 pts [Match details]
Easts4t 4g 20Date:Mon 24-Jun-1918 Venue:Agricultural
Newtown3t 3g 15Easts won by 5 pts [Match details]
Round 8 Ladder
SS 8 12+95
BL 8 12+74
WS 8 12+48
GL 8 10+54
ES 8 10+17
NS 8 5-61
NT 8 3-39
AN 8 0-188
[Top]
Round 9
Glebe2t 2g 10Date:Sat 29-Jun-1918 Venue:Wentworth
Balmain1t 2g 7Glebe won by 3 pts [Match details]
Norths1t 1g 5Date:Sat 29-Jun-1918 Venue:North Sydney
Newtown1t 1g 5Match drawn [Match details]
Souths2t 2g 10Date:Sat 29-Jun-1918 Venue:Erskineville
Annandale1t 1g 5Souths won by 5 pts [Match details]
Wests4t 2g 16Date:Sat 29-Jun-1918 Venue:S.C.G.
Easts3t 9Wests won by 7 pts [Match details]
Round 9 Ladder
SS 9 14+100
WS 9 14+55
BL 9 12+71
GL 9 12+57
ES 9 10+10
NS 9 6-61
NT 9 4-39
AN 9 0-193
[Top]
Round 10
Annandale2t 2g 10Date:Sat 06-Jul-1918 Venue:North Sydney
Norths4t 2g 16Norths won by 6 pts [Match details]
Newtown2g 4Date:Sat 06-Jul-1918 Venue:Wentworth
Wests5t 3g 21Wests won by 17 pts [Match details]
Souths7t 3g 27Date:Sat 06-Jul-1918 Venue:S.C.G.
Balmain4t 2g 16Souths won by 11 pts [Match details]
Easts1t 1g 5Date:Sat 06-Jul-1918 Venue:Agricultural
Glebe4t 3g 18Glebe won by 13 pts [Match details]
Round 10 Ladder
SS 10 16+111
WS 10 16+72
GL 10 14+70
BL 10 12+60
ES 10 10-3
NS 10 8-55
NT 10 4-56
AN 10 0-199
[Top]
Round 11
Annandale1t 3Date:Sat 13-Jul-1918 Venue:Wentworth
Newtown4t 3g 18Newtown won by 15 pts [Match details]
Norths2t 1g 8Date:Sat 13-Jul-1918 Venue:North Sydney
Balmain2t 4g 14Balmain won by 6 pts [Match details]
Souths3t 2g 13Date:Sat 13-Jul-1918 Venue:S.C.G.
Easts1t 1g 5Souths won by 8 pts [Match details]
Wests2t 4g 14Date:Sat 13-Jul-1918 Venue:Agricultural
Glebe3t 2g 13Wests won by 1 pt [Match details]
Round 11 Ladder
SS 11 18+119
WS 11 18+73
GL 11 14+69
BL 11 14+66
ES 11 10-11
NS 11 8-61
NT 11 6-41
AN 11 0-214
[Top]
Round 12
Glebe4t 5g 22Date:Sat 20-Jul-1918 Venue:Wentworth
Newtown2t 1g 8Glebe won by 14 pts [Match details]
Norths2t 6Date:Sat 20-Jul-1918 Venue:North Sydney
Easts2t 2g 10Easts won by 4 pts [Match details]
Souths3t 1g 11Date:Sat 20-Jul-1918 Venue:S.C.G.
Wests1t 3Souths won by 8 pts [Match details]
Balmain3t 4g 17Date:Sat 20-Jul-1918 Venue:Birchgrove
Annandale1t 3g 9Balmain won by 8 pts [Match details]
Round 12 Ladder
SS 12 20+127
WS 12 18+65
GL 12 16+83
BL 12 16+74
ES 12 12-7
NS 12 8-65
NT 12 6-55
AN 12 0-222
[Top]
Round 13
Glebe1t 4g 11Date:Sat 27-Jul-1918 Venue:Agricultural
Souths3t 2g 1fg 15Souths won by 4 pts [Match details]
Wests3t 1g 11Date:Sat 27-Jul-1918 Venue:St Lukes
Norths2t 2g 10Wests won by 1 pt [Match details]
Balmain2t 2g 10Date:Sat 27-Jul-1918 Venue:Birchgrove
Newtown2t 2g 10Match drawn [Match details]
Easts5t 15Date:Sat 27-Jul-1918 Venue:S.C.G.
Annandale2t 1g 8Easts won by 7 pts [Match details]
Round 13 Ladder
SS 13 22+131
WS 13 20+66
BL 13 17+74
GL 13 16+79
ES 13 14+0
NS 13 8-66
NT 13 7-55
AN 13 0-229
[Top]
Round 14
Annandale1t 1g 5Date:Sat 03-Aug-1918 Venue:Wentworth
Wests5t 2g 19Wests won by 14 pts [Match details]
Newtown2t 1g 8Date:Sat 03-Aug-1918 Venue:S.C.G.
Souths3t 2fg 13Souths won by 5 pts [Match details]
Norths3t 2g 13Date:Sat 03-Aug-1918 Venue:North Sydney
Glebe4t 3g 18Glebe won by 5 pts [Match details]
Easts4t 4g 1fg 22Date:Sat 03-Aug-1918 Venue:Agricultural
Balmain3t 3g 15Easts won by 7 pts [Match details]
Round 14 Ladder
SS 14 24+136
WS 14 22+80
GL 14 18+84
BL 14 17+67
ES 14 16+7
NS 14 8-71
NT 14 7-60
AN 14 0-243
[Top]
1918 Ladder
#TeamPWDLBTGFFAv.TGFAAv.PtsDiff
1Souths 14 12  2 57t 39g 4fg 25718.3623t 26g 1218.64 24+136
2Wests 14 11  3 38t 34g 18213.0022t 18g 1027.29 22+80
3Glebe 14 9  5 46t 37g 21215.1426t 24g 1fg 1289.14 18+84
4Balmain 14 8 1 5 47t 37g 21515.3632t 25g 1fg 14810.57 17+67
5Easts 14 8  6 36t 25g 1fg 16011.4335t 23g 1fg 15310.93 16+7
6Norths 14 3 2 9 31t 19g 1319.3642t 38g 20214.43 8-71
7Newtown 14 2 3 9 25t 20g 1158.2137t 30g 2fg 17512.50 7-60
8Annandale 14   14 15t 14g 735.2178t 41g 31622.57 -243
Total games: 56 Tries: 295 Goals: 225 FGoals: 5 Points: 1345 Ave. Score:12.01
[Top]
1918 Home & Away
 HomeAway
#TeamPWDLTGFFTGFAPWDLTGFFTGFA
1Souths 7 6  128t 20g 12413t 10g 59 7 6  129t 19g 4fg 12910t 16g 62
2Wests 7 6  123t 23g 11514t 10g 62 7 5  215t 11g 678t 8g 40
3Glebe 7 4  317t 23g 9714t 13g 1fg 69 7 5  229t 14g 11512t 11g 58
4Balmain 7 4 1 218t 15g 8413t 12g 63 7 4  329t 22g 13119t 13g 1fg 84
5Easts 7 4  319t 12g 1fg 8220t 14g 1fg 89 7 4  317t 13g 7715t 9g 63
6Norths 7 1 1 517t 7g 6517t 19g 89 7 2 1 414t 12g 6625t 19g 113
7Newtown 7 1 1 511t 8g 4919t 13g 2fg 85 7 1 2 414t 12g 6618t 17g 88
8Annandale 7   78t 7g 3844t 19g 170 7   77t 7g 3534t 22g 146
Home teams - Won: 26 Drawn: 3 Lost: 27 TF:141 GF: 115 FF:1 For: 654 TA:154 GA: 110 FA:4 Against: 686 Win%:49.11
[Top]
[Season Main] [League Main]