[Season Main] [League Main]

[1912][1914]

1913 Season Scores

[1][2][3][4][5][6][7][8][9][10][11][12][13][14]

[Ladder]
[Scorers]
Round 1
Annandale1t 1g 5Date:Sat 03-May-1913 Venue:Wentworth Crowd:5,000
Balmain1t 2g 7Balmain won by 2 pts [Match details]
Newtown3t 3g 15Date:Sat 03-May-1913 Venue:S.C.G. Crowd:7,000
Easts3t 4g 17Easts won by 2 pts [Match details]
Norths3t 3g 15Date:Sat 03-May-1913 Venue:North Sydney Crowd:7,000
Glebe5t 2g 19Glebe won by 4 pts [Match details]
Souths7t 6g 33Date:Sat 03-May-1913 Venue:Pratten Crowd:2,000
Wests3t 1g 11Souths won by 22 pts [Match details]
Round 1 Ladder
SS 1 2+22
GL 1 2+4
BL 1 2+2
ES 1 2+2
NT 1 0-2
AN 1 0-2
NS 1 0-4
WS 1 0-22
[Top]
Round 2
Annandale2g 4Date:Sat 10-May-1913 Venue:Sports Ground Crowd:7,000
Souths2t 2g 10Souths won by 6 pts [Match details]
Glebe5t 2g 19Date:Sat 10-May-1913 Venue:Wentworth
Wests3t 9Glebe won by 10 pts [Match details]
Balmain1t 2g 7Date:Sat 10-May-1913 Venue:Birchgrove Crowd:6,000
Newtown1g 2Balmain won by 5 pts [Match details]
Easts3t 3g 15Date:Sat 10-May-1913 Venue:Agricultural Crowd:8,000
Norths2t 1g 8Easts won by 7 pts [Match details]
Round 2 Ladder
SS 2 4+28
GL 2 4+14
ES 2 4+9
BL 2 4+7
NT 2 0-7
AN 2 0-8
NS 2 0-11
WS 2 0-32
[Top]
Round 3
Glebe5t 7g 29Date:Sat 17-May-1913 Venue:Wentworth Crowd:5,000
Annandale  0Glebe won by 29 pts [Match details]
Newtown2t 2g 10Date:Sat 17-May-1913 Venue:Erskineville Crowd:5,000
Norths2t 2g 10Match drawn [Match details]
Souths4t 2g 16Date:Sat 17-May-1913 Venue:S.C.G. Crowd:20,000
Balmain5g 10Souths won by 6 pts [Match details]
Easts1t 2g 1fg 9Date:Sat 17-May-1913 Venue:Pratten Crowd:1,500
Wests1t 1g 5Easts won by 4 pts [Match details]
Round 3 Ladder
GL 3 6+43
SS 3 6+34
ES 3 6+13
BL 3 4+1
NT 3 1-7
NS 3 1-11
WS 3 0-36
AN 3 0-37
[Top]
Round 4
Glebe2t 1g 8Date:Sat 24-May-1913 Venue:Wentworth Crowd:12,500
Balmain1g 1fg 4Glebe won by 4 pts [Match details]
Newtown2t 4g 1fg 16Date:Sat 24-May-1913 Venue:S.C.G. Crowd:11,000
Souths3t 2g 13Newtown won by 3 pts [Match details]
Norths7t 3g 27Date:Sat 24-May-1913 Venue:North Sydney Crowd:5,000
Wests5t 2g 19Norths won by 8 pts [Match details]
Easts9t 3g 33Date:Sat 24-May-1913 Venue:Agricultural Crowd:5,000
Annandale1t 1g 5Easts won by 28 pts [Match details]
Round 4 Ladder
GL 4 8+47
ES 4 8+41
SS 4 6+31
BL 4 4-3
NS 4 3-3
NT 4 3-4
WS 4 0-44
AN 4 0-65
[Top]
Round 5
Annandale1t 1g 5Date:Sat 31-May-1913 Venue:North Sydney
Norths3t 1g 11Norths won by 6 pts [Match details]
Newtown7t 3g 27Date:Sat 31-May-1913 Venue:Erskineville
Wests1g 2Newtown won by 25 pts [Match details]
Souths1t 1g 2fg 9Date:Sat 31-May-1913 Venue:S.C.G. Crowd:27,000
Glebe2t 6Souths won by 3 pts [Match details]
Balmain  0Date:Sat 31-May-1913 Venue:Wentworth Crowd:7,000
Easts2t 2g 1fg 12Easts won by 12 pts [Match details]
Round 5 Ladder
ES 5 10+53
GL 5 8+44
SS 5 8+34
NT 5 5+21
NS 5 5+3
BL 5 4-15
WS 5 0-69
AN 5 0-71
[Top]
Round 6
Annandale3g 6Date:Sat 14-Jun-1913 Venue:Pratten
Wests3t 1g 11Wests won by 5 pts [Match details]
Glebe1t 3Date:Sat 14-Jun-1913 Venue:Wentworth Crowd:7,500
Newtown1t 2g 7Newtown won by 4 pts [Match details]
Balmain2g 4Date:Sat 14-Jun-1913 Venue:Birchgrove Crowd:4,000
Norths2g 4Match drawn [Match details]
Easts2t 3g 12Date:Sat 14-Jun-1913 Venue:S.C.G. Crowd:23,000
Souths  0Easts won by 12 pts [Match details]
Round 6 Ladder
ES 6 12+65
GL 6 8+40
SS 6 8+22
NT 6 7+25
NS 6 6+3
BL 6 5-15
WS 6 2-64
AN 6 0-76
[Top]
Round 7
Newtown3t 7g 1fg 25Date:Sat 28-Jun-1913 Venue:Wentworth Crowd:2,000
Annandale3t 1g 2fg 15Newtown won by 10 pts [Match details]
Souths2t 1g 8Date:Sat 28-Jun-1913 Venue:Sports Ground Crowd:4,000
Norths1t 1g 5Souths won by 3 pts [Match details]
Balmain1t 1g 5Date:Sat 28-Jun-1913 Venue:Birchgrove
Wests1t 2g 7Wests won by 2 pts [Match details]
Easts6t 5g 28Date:Sat 28-Jun-1913 Venue:Agricultural Crowd:12,000
Glebe3t 9Easts won by 19 pts [Match details]
Round 7 Ladder
ES 7 14+84
SS 7 10+25
NT 7 9+35
GL 7 8+21
NS 7 6+0
BL 7 5-17
WS 7 4-62
AN 7 0-86
[Top]
Round 8
Glebe9t 4g 35Date:Sat 05-Jul-1913 Venue:Wentworth Crowd:3,000
Norths3t 4g 17Glebe won by 18 pts [Match details]
Souths7t 4g 29Date:Sat 05-Jul-1913 Venue:Sports Ground
Wests1t 1g 5Souths won by 24 pts [Match details]
Balmain1t 1g 1fg 7Date:Sat 05-Jul-1913 Venue:Birchgrove Crowd:3,000
Annandale4t 2g 16Annandale won by 9 pts [Match details]
Easts1t 3g 1fg 11Date:Sat 05-Jul-1913 Venue:S.C.G. Crowd:23,000
Newtown2t 4g 14Newtown won by 3 pts [Match details]
Round 8 Ladder
ES 8 14+81
SS 8 12+49
NT 8 11+38
GL 8 10+39
NS 8 6-18
BL 8 5-26
WS 8 4-86
AN 8 2-77
[Top]
Round 9
Glebe7t 3g 27Date:Sat 12-Jul-1913 Venue:Wentworth Crowd:3,000
Wests2t 1g 8Glebe won by 19 pts [Match details]
Newtown3t 2g 13Date:Sat 12-Jul-1913 Venue:Erskineville Crowd:5,000
Balmain1g 2Newtown won by 11 pts [Match details]
Norths4t 3g 18Date:Sat 12-Jul-1913 Venue:S.C.G. Crowd:7,000
Easts4t 5g 1fg 24Easts won by 6 pts [Match details]
Souths7t 4g 1fg 31Date:Sat 12-Jul-1913 Venue:Sports Ground Crowd:6,000
Annandale1t 2g 7Souths won by 24 pts [Match details]
Round 9 Ladder
ES 9 16+87
SS 9 14+73
NT 9 13+49
GL 9 12+58
NS 9 6-24
BL 9 5-37
WS 9 4-105
AN 9 2-101
[Top]
Round 10
Annandale1g 2Date:Sat 19-Jul-1913 Venue:Wentworth Crowd:3,000
Glebe2t 1g 8Glebe won by 6 pts [Match details]
Norths2t 2g 10Date:Sat 19-Jul-1913 Venue:North Sydney Crowd:8,000
Newtown2t 2g 2fg 14Newtown won by 4 pts [Match details]
Balmain2t 4g 14Date:Sat 19-Jul-1913 Venue:Birchgrove Crowd:6,000
Souths2t 6Balmain won by 8 pts [Match details]
Easts3t 1g 11Date:Sat 19-Jul-1913 Venue:Agricultural Crowd:4,000
Wests2t 2g 10Easts won by 1 pt [Match details]
Round 10 Ladder
ES 10 18+88
NT 10 15+53
SS 10 14+65
GL 10 14+64
BL 10 7-29
NS 10 6-28
WS 10 4-106
AN 10 2-107
[Top]
Round 11
Annandale2t 1g 8Date:Sat 26-Jul-1913 Venue:Wentworth Crowd:2,000
Easts5t 2g 19Easts won by 11 pts [Match details]
Norths6t 1g 20Date:Sat 26-Jul-1913 Venue:North Sydney Crowd:4,000
Wests2t 6Norths won by 14 pts [Match details]
Souths4t 1g 14Date:Sat 26-Jul-1913 Venue:S.C.G. Crowd:20,000
Newtown1t 1g 5Souths won by 9 pts [Match details]
Balmain2t 2g 10Date:Sat 26-Jul-1913 Venue:Birchgrove Crowd:4,000
Glebe2t 6Balmain won by 4 pts [Match details]
Round 11 Ladder
ES 11 20+99
SS 11 16+74
NT 11 15+44
GL 11 14+60
BL 11 9-25
NS 11 8-14
WS 11 4-120
AN 11 2-118
[Top]
Round 12
Glebe2t 6Date:Sat 02-Aug-1913 Venue:Wentworth Crowd:8,000
Souths3t 2g 1fg 15Souths won by 9 pts [Match details]
Newtown5t 1g 17Date:Sat 02-Aug-1913 Venue:Pratten
Wests4t 1g 14Newtown won by 3 pts [Match details]
Norths4t 3g 18Date:Sat 02-Aug-1913 Venue:North Sydney Crowd:5,000
Annandale4t 4g 20Annandale won by 2 pts [Match details]
Easts3t 2g 13Date:Sat 02-Aug-1913 Venue:S.C.G. Crowd:12,000
Balmain1t 1g 5Easts won by 8 pts [Match details]
Round 12 Ladder
ES 12 22+107
SS 12 18+83
NT 12 17+47
GL 12 14+51
BL 12 9-33
NS 12 8-16
AN 12 4-116
WS 12 4-123
[Top]
Round 13
Annandale4t 3g 18Date:Sat 09-Aug-1913 Venue:Wentworth Crowd:2,000
Wests  0Annandale won by 18 pts [Match details]
Newtown6t 5g 28Date:Sat 09-Aug-1913 Venue:Erskineville Crowd:3,000
Glebe1t 3g 9Newtown won by 19 pts [Match details]
Norths5t 2g 19Date:Sat 09-Aug-1913 Venue:North Sydney Crowd:5,000
Balmain1t 1g 5Norths won by 14 pts [Match details]
Souths1t 2g 7Date:Sat 09-Aug-1913 Venue:S.C.G. Crowd:25,000
Easts2t 4g 14Easts won by 7 pts [Match details]
Round 13 Ladder
ES 13 24+114
NT 13 19+66
SS 13 18+76
GL 13 14+32
NS 13 10-2
BL 13 9-47
AN 13 6-98
WS 13 4-141
[Top]
Round 14
Annandale2t 1g 8Date:Sat 16-Aug-1913 Venue:Wentworth Crowd:1,000
Newtown2t 2g 10Newtown won by 2 pts [Match details]
Glebe4t 1g 14Date:Sat 16-Aug-1913 Venue:Agricultural Crowd:10,000
Easts1t 3g 9Glebe won by 5 pts [Match details]
Norths3t 4g 17Date:Sat 16-Aug-1913 Venue:North Sydney Crowd:5,000
Souths3t 9Norths won by 8 pts [Match details]
Balmain1t 3Date:Sat 16-Aug-1913 Venue:Birchgrove Crowd:2,000
Wests2t 1g 8Wests won by 5 pts [Match details]
Round 14 Ladder
ES 14 24+109
NT 14 21+68
SS 14 18+68
GL 14 16+37
NS 14 12+6
BL 14 9-52
AN 14 6-100
WS 14 6-136
[Top]
1913 Ladder
#TeamPWDLBTGFFAv.TGFAAv.PtsDiff
1Easts 14 12  2 45t 42g 4fg 22716.2126t 20g 1188.43 24+109
2Newtown 14 10 1 3 39t 39g 4fg 20314.5027t 24g 3fg 1359.64 21+68
3Souths 14 9  5 46t 27g 4fg 20014.2922t 32g 1fg 1329.43 18+68
4Glebe 14 8  6 50t 24g 19814.1431t 30g 4fg 16111.50 16+37
5Norths 14 5 2 7 45t 32g 19914.2143t 29g 3fg 19313.79 12+6
6Balmain 14 4 1 9 11t 23g 2fg 835.9331t 20g 1fg 1359.64 9-52
7Annandale 14 3  11 23t 23g 2fg 1198.5047t 36g 3fg 21915.64 6-100
8Wests 14 3  11 29t 14g 1158.2161t 33g 1fg 25117.93 6-136
Total games: 56 Tries: 288 Goals: 224 FGoals: 16 Points: 1344 Ave. Score:12.00
[Top]
1913 Home & Away
 HomeAway
#TeamPWDLTGFFTGFAPWDLTGFFTGFA
1Easts 8 7  128t 22g 2fg 13012t 10g 56 6 5  117t 20g 2fg 9314t 10g 62
2Newtown 8 6 1 131t 27g 2fg 14916t 15g 2fg 80 6 4  28t 12g 2fg 5011t 9g 1fg 52
3Souths 8 7  133t 21g 3fg 14411t 15g 63 6 2  413t 6g 1fg 5211t 17g 1fg 68
4Glebe 8 6  235t 18g 14113t 13g 2fg 67 6 2  415t 6g 5718t 17g 2fg 90
5Norths 8 4  434t 21g 14426t 16g 3fg 113 6 1 2 311t 11g 5517t 13g 77
6Balmain 8 3 1 48t 12g 1fg 4913t 10g 1fg 60 6 1  53t 11g 1fg 3218t 10g 74
7Annandale 8 1  710t 13g 5618t 11g 76 6 2  413t 10g 2fg 6129t 25g 3fg 140
8Wests    0t 0g 00t 0g 0 14 3  1129t 14g 11561t 33g 1fg 250
Home teams - Won: 34 Drawn: 2 Lost: 20 TF:179 GF: 134 FF:8 For: 813 TA:109 GA: 90 FA:8 Against: 515 Win%:62.50
[Top]
[Season Main] [League Main]