[Stats Main][AFL Main]

Zak Butters

Born:8-Sep-2000 (Debut:18y 196d Last:25y 306d)

Height:181 cm Weight:71 kg


[Best][By type][Averages][By opposition][By venue]
[Games Played]
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2019Port Adelaide18199-0-1013751132269127 4883512381713 10415511017814
2020Port Adelaide181713-0-412955119248116 474362332129210714241014615
2021Port Adelaide18129-0-31115011422582 4292432351212185132261889
2022Port Adelaide18209-0-1125079193443109 75206674562915317526249222116
2023Port Adelaide92517-0-8361126326687138 86391311108235262725842766264015
2024Port Adelaide92617-0-93701233357051313 1073811912791353029272438 5316114
2025Port Adelaide9208-0-122727128755916 10239991327240222124931054193221
2026Port Adelaide9176-0-1128959217506510 721797104693421262082922123279
Totals15688-0-681919614172336427361 579174607614475214148109145821582451170203113
Averages19.5056.41%12.303.9411.0423.350.470.39 3.711.123.893.943.041.370.950.749.3513.830.150.331.091.300.72
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2019Port Adelaide18199-0-107.212.686.9514.160.630.37 2.530.421.840.632.000.890.68 5.478.160.050.530.890.420.74
2020Port Adelaide181713-0-47.593.247.0014.590.650.35 2.760.242.121.351.880.710.530.136.298.350.240.590.820.350.88
2021Port Adelaide18129-0-39.254.179.5018.750.670.17 3.500.752.002.672.921.001.000.107.0811.000.170.501.500.670.75
2022Port Adelaide18209-0-1112.503.959.6522.150.500.45 3.751.003.303.702.801.450.750.158.7513.100.200.451.101.050.80
2023Port Adelaide92517-0-814.445.0413.0427.480.520.32 3.441.565.244.403.281.401.041.1710.3217.080.240.241.041.600.60
2024Port Adelaide92617-0-914.234.7312.8827.120.500.50 4.121.464.584.883.501.351.151.2610.4616.85 0.191.192.350.54
2025Port Adelaide9208-0-1213.603.5514.3527.950.050.30 5.101.954.956.603.602.001.101.0512.4515.500.250.200.951.601.05
2026Port Adelaide9176-0-1117.003.4712.7629.760.290.59 4.241.005.716.124.062.001.241.5312.2417.180.120.061.351.590.53
Totals15688-0-681919614172336427361 579174607614475214148109145821582451170203113
Averages19.5056.41%12.303.9411.0423.350.470.39 3.711.123.893.943.041.370.950.749.3513.830.150.331.091.300.72
[Top]
Top 1012345678910
Disposals42413837363635353535
Kicks26252422222121212120
Marks121099988888
Handballs24232319191919191918
Goals3222222222
Behinds2222222211
Tackles131199888888
Rebounds5555544333
Inside 50s111099988877
Clearances1312111010109999
Clangers9988777776
Frees6644444433
Frees Against5443333333
Contested Possessions23212019181717171616
Uncontested Possessions31262323232322222222
Contested Marks3221111111
Marks Inside 502222222111
One Percenters5555444443
Bounces7666554444
Goal Assists4443333222
[Top]
TypeP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Home75 (50-0-25)966314886185224.692937 2998630832023211574657301101620809764
Away72 (35-0-37)870273769163922.764321 2428426927422194704468095917288210345
Finals9 (3-0-6)83276815116.7813 38430202254 489813834
[Top]
TypeTeam %Ave. ForAve. AgnAve. WinAve. Loss
Home119.5 (6525/5459)87.0 (6525/75)72.8 (5459/75)33.7 (1686/50)-24.8 (-620/25)
Away94.8 (5554/5858)77.1 (5554/72)81.4 (5858/72)28.4 (995/35)-35.1 (-1299/37)
Finals73.2 (562/768)62.4 (562/9)85.3 (768/9)20.7 (62/3)-44.7 (-268/6)
Totals104.6 (12641/12085)81.0 (12641/156)77.5 (12085/156)31.2 (2743/88)-32.2 (-2187/68)
[Top]
OpponentP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide13 (6-0-7)1904015534526.5486 62136379522314101591781323157
Brisbane Lions8 (1-0-7)100369419424.2541 35133530186416712012795
Carlton10 (5-0-5)1123913324524.5046 341139373171339215114131911
Collingwood7 (1-0-6)84277015422.0043 1892522209325210314564
Essendon8 (8-0-0)112399620826.0075 3673434261610876131 4131510
Fremantle7 (4-0-3)86217315922.7135 3013263020126873881 10114
Geelong13 (6-0-7)1344011524919.154  4616404135181489315824121711
Gold Coast6 (4-0-2)89366515425.6733 219222118125855100 35114
Greater Western Sydney8 (5-0-3)92369418623.2524 2872329238648110713733
Hawthorn9 (5-0-4)1163510522124.5646 511033453211919212722468
Melbourne9 (5-0-4)114399120522.7853 241227302911106711311213122
North Melbourne10 (8-0-2)114379020420.4055 488383527151078611757886
Richmond12 (7-0-5)1414613327422.8372 2711454032189911915335121511
St Kilda9 (5-0-4)1073110521223.5644 3110463934410494119 210204
Sydney8 (5-0-3)95328618122.6352 3211352721108971112244107
West Coast9 (7-0-2)993010820723.0014 174363419197884114317137
Western Bulldogs10 (6-0-4)1345011024424.4032 391040413815101393149 117139
[Top]
VenueP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide Oval86 (52-0-34)1096336986208224.213338 352933563642671278469822123442210111168
Bellerive Oval3 (3-0-0)3618407625.3321 9415147323334433233
Carrara7 (5-0-2)63275011316.1442 13418718643407424534
Cazaly's Stadium1 (1-0-0)14392323.00 1 13552   1110  13 
Docklands17 (10-0-7)1756217735220.71117 65125158542018713921138132110
Eureka Stadium1 (0-0-1)123122424.00   93764   817  221
Gabba7 (2-0-5)89326615522.1431 308271717651609323656
Jiangwan Stadium1 (1-0-0)92101919.002  3 3112  99  1 3
Kardinia Park4 (1-0-3)5923399824.502  15101517128653763215103
M.C.G.13 (6-0-7)1886114032825.23134 2620534846171361172134613329
Manuka Oval1 (1-0-0)162163232.00   7 71272432113  2  
Marrara Oval1 (0-0-1)184173535.00   5 5912 21619  231
Perth Stadium7 (4-0-3)70158915922.7123 19819292211477979111453
S.C.G.3 (2-0-1)3712377424.671  12616121055332432124 
Sydney Showground1 (0-0-1)10471717.00 1 3144111 108  11 
Traeger Park1 (0-0-1)11592020.00   1 2312  713     
York Park2 (0-0-2)165193517.50 3 9248522 171512  2
[Top]
Port Adelaide - 2019
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
1Melbourne1W18726132  31 131  49  23 84
2Carlton2W18104122211 1121513 1011  1 286
3Brisbane Lions3L18921120   313 221 118    180
4Richmond4L1896211   112 4 3 112 1   78
5West Coast5W18104919     2 3   8101131176
6North Melbourne6W18113213   4 41312 39    173
7Collingwood7L186339     2111  36 11 272
8Gold Coast9W1810451512 3 211 1 69 21 170
9Hawthorn10L18521217 2 41 23 1 610 1   85
10St Kilda11W189210192  3 3112  99  1 382
11Fremantle13L18519141  1 1 11  69  1 171
12Geelong14W18311013   41  41  49 1 1 72
13Western Bulldogs15L18911221   515142  127  1  79
14Adelaide16W18525101  2 21    35 123170
15Brisbane Lions17L18515101  4 22 2  35  1  77
16Richmond18L1811621321 1 3 1   310 2  175
17Greater Western Sydney19L1873916 1 311  1  87  1  78
18Essendon20W1832581  2   212 16     52
19North Melbourne22L183236   4 1  1  34  2  67
 Totals19 (9-0-10)13751132269127 4883512381713 10415511017814 
[Top]
Port Adelaide - 2020
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
20Gold Coast1W18824121    3 51  310  1 179
21Adelaide2W18117102111 8 3331  713 11  81
22Fremantle3W186239   21431 1 73  1  85
23West Coast4W1893514 2 1 31111 491  1182
24Brisbane Lions5L181058182  3 21    612 112182
25Greater Western Sydney6W18638141  21  4   95111 188
26Carlton7W181253151  411 211 611 11 186
27St Kilda8L183247   1 123 3 52 1  175
28Melbourne9W1876815   2 21312 87111 182
29Western Bulldogs10W181261224   4 4313 21113  1 192
30Richmond11W185215201  2 22    11911  284
31Geelong12L1872512   3 322   56  2  85
32Hawthorn13W188261421 1 2221  68     76
33Sydney14W188251311 21312 1 68 113284
34North Melbourne16W186311171  4   12  610 2  186
35GeelongQFW1882614   4 1221  411  2 187
36RichmondPFL183169 1 4 2     35  1 186
 Totals17 (13-0-4)12955119248116 474362332129210714241014615 
[Top]
Port Adelaide - 2021
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
37North Melbourne1W1811651621 4131413 792211182
38Essendon2W1812324361  613642211422 152179
39West Coast3L18541116   32141 1 78     76
40↓Richmond4W188311191  5 3312  127  2 157
41↓Melbourne17L1864410   3 12311 37     50
42Collingwood19W18431115 1 2  132  510 1   80
43Greater Western Sydney20W1811611221  3223 1  814  1 179
44Adelaide21W181643192  4 11622 69  1  85
45Carlton22W181161425   31342   816  32279
46Western Bulldogs23W1894918   11238 3 414  22283
47GeelongQFW18744111  6 2111  47 221184
48Western BulldogsPFL18113718   21332   79  1  87
 Totals12 (9-0-3)1115011422582 4292432351212185132261889 
[Top]
Port Adelaide - 2022
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
49Brisbane Lions1L181231527   515831  1313  22 92
50Hawthorn2L181951029   11 6521  918   2188
51Adelaide3L1862713   6 222 1 29  1  83
52Melbourne4L18164723 1 22145 2 515  42 78
53Carlton5L18187143211 1156312 9221114183
54West Coast6W1861511   1 23121 74    167
55St Kilda7W18143923 1 13552   1110  13 70
56Western Bulldogs8W18117213 1 3121413 410 111180
57North Melbourne9W181241325   3146411 1115 112171
58Geelong10L181361124   4523121 9171 23 82
59Essendon11W18133112411 315243  1114 12 280
60Richmond13L18711320   1 2311  1471 1  81
61↓Sydney14W1852491  2 2  1  55     25
62Greater Western Sydney17W181451226 1 4  141  720 11  78
63Melbourne18L18115920   1 2312  713     82
64Geelong19L18133720   5 62 1  515    483
65Collingwood20L1817582521 3334722 10151111184
66Richmond21L1812316281  8151441 1314    181
67Essendon22W18155102531 3 3643 31113 2 1179
68Adelaide23W18165102611 8149421 1213 14 281
 Totals20 (9-0-11)25079193443109 75206674562915317526249222116 
[Top]
Port Adelaide - 2023
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
69Brisbane Lions1W91381124   1264    618  1 177
70Collingwood2L993918   124 11  612   1 72
71Adelaide3L9936151  2233211 77  1 177
72Sydney4W914213271  2353412 1017  12 79
73Western Bulldogs5W9193133211 215743 31716  52174
74West Coast6W9931625   6 74322 717     82
75St Kilda7W9941827 1 31224 2 1413 11  74
76Essendon8W91651228   6166231 1317  33 71
77North Melbourne9W91791532 1 225311 3141731   82
78Melbourne10W9226194121 3281044131822 121 87
79Richmond11W920512321   264922 14181115179
80Hawthorn12W917892611 714421  620   1183
81Western Bulldogs13W917614311  516661131218   3285
82Geelong14W99214231  325821121111   1 80
83Essendon16W914811251  3172422 421   6180
84Gold Coast17W9136922   425561211013  13185
85Carlton18L9819171  5 3 1 1 513  1  69
86Collingwood19L91451731 1 3176 1 21218  1  79
87Adelaide20L91421832 1 2 76524 1520  32180
88Geelong21L92189301  627351237231114282
89Greater Western Sydney22W91691834   225722 11320   2174
90Fremantle23W914317311  513342 31121  1  77
91Richmond24W91671430   254932131416  33173
92Brisbane LionsQFL91961029   737331  7191  1181
93Greater Western SydneySFL91241325 1 4 425 1 520 1   81
 Totals25 (17-0-8)361126326687138 86391311108235262725842766264015 
[Top]
Port Adelaide - 2024
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
94West Coast2W916811271  2 52421 819  14182
95Richmond3W915719341  126713  1421  22376
96Melbourne4L91021626   3133221 819   1 87
97Essendon5W91361326 1 72153 211215  32374
98Fremantle6W9144102411 931442231014   6 83
99Collingwood7L916515311  5363611 826 124 81
100St Kilda8W91651127 1 33457  3819   4 83
101Adelaide9L91711633   539751121618  16 85
102Geelong10W921913341  315753321519   3179
103Hawthorn11W91651632   6468423 1222  11 84
104North Melbourne12W97512192  4165211 812 111271
105Carlton13L9611824 1 4 253   159  51 81
106Greater Western Sydney15L9104717 1 3144111 108  11 84
107Brisbane Lions16L912623351  64386 2 1222 114 79
108St Kilda17W912410221  5175211 1013   7 81
109↓Western Bulldogs18W9191014331  3 26 3 3923   1 65
110Gold Coast19L9211214351  12514223631 1 2 80
111Richmond20W9191928   2 7542 31015  22 80
112Carlton21W91051323 1 51432   813 113181
113Sydney22W91951130 1 817421 2722   1282
114Melbourne23W9205103011 35554 231317  33 85
115Adelaide24W9244184212 5 51064332022  1  84
116Fremantle25W91421428 2 3 5652111512  41177
117↓GeelongQFL94148   1 12    35     32
118HawthornSFW991817 1 8 45511 107  21 72
119SydneyPFL91051020   2 62412 515     74
 Totals26 (17-0-9)3701233357051313 1073811912791353029272438 5316114 
[Top]
Port Adelaide - 2025
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
120St Kilda5L91131930   52895 2 1418  12 74
121Hawthorn6W91451933   42588 2 1618  1 481
122Sydney7W91351427   8357231317112112 83
123North Melbourne8W91411327   1314513 31315  11 82
124Western Bulldogs9L91231224   93764   817  22184
125Adelaide10L91022333   3 31051  1618  22183
126Geelong11L96 1420   12 3522 1110   2 85
127Fremantle12L91311124 1 6359522 159  32 81
128Greater Western Sydney14W91621632   7 71272432113  2  83
129Melbourne15W91551227   41514 1 522  12175
130Sydney16L99819281  32262  21018 2 2181
131Carlton17W91141930   12965133922   5484
132Brisbane Lions18L92051131 1 62744 11923  1 190
133West Coast19W92161738 1 2 77341312211 14383
134Hawthorn20L9113718 1 5146221 11511  285
135Adelaide21L92211234   4181136  1913  11193
136Geelong22L94 610   221412  64  2  77
137Fremantle23L9208929 1 4575 3 19201  2284
138Carlton24L91111829   7238532 1415     80
139Gold Coast25W91981635 1 852516 21418   3 72
 Totals20 (8-0-12)2727128755916 10239991327240222124931054193221 
[Top]
Port Adelaide - 2026
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
140North Melbourne2L914 923 2 715922  1111  1  82
141Essendon3W92671036 2 619732131023   1282
142West Coast4L91411630 1 1 76 4 21416   2 84
143Richmond5W91641430     3642231019   3 80
144St Kilda6L9182133111 6 10541 11615  41 82
145Hawthorn7L917418351  5125431116191  1 86
146Geelong8W91821230   41747351921  12289
147Adelaide9L915315301  635371121319  51 88
148Western Bulldogs10L91571530   51455232922  42185
149Gold Coast11L91841735   5 5912 21619  23183
150Carlton12L91551328 2 32743 1 819 1 4 84
151West Coast14W99 1827   122734 31710  21 84
152Sydney15L917310271  515453221116  1 281
153Collingwood16L91837251  4 3721  816    181
154Adelaide17W92541237 1 73111342 323121    84
155North Melbourne18W9194726 1 316592311015  13 83
156St Kilda19L91561126   4 656 2 720  23 63
 Totals17 (6-0-11)28959217506510 721797104693421262082922123279 
[Top]

[Stats Main][AFL Main]