[Stats Main][AFL Main]

Tom Rockliff

Born:22-Feb-1990 (Debut:19y 161d Last:27y 186d)

Height:185 cm Weight:82 kg


[Best][By type][Averages][By opposition][By venue]
[Games Played]
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2009Brisbane Lions3810-0-13325   1   2 1 1411   
2010Brisbane Lions38195-0-1422010321443445164435042401915 146280352957
2011Brisbane Lions38203-0-173101112445541210110871618255231692283181924417
2012Brisbane Lions382210-0-12280872565361817 95427093601425823330215194716
2013Brisbane Lions382110-0-1129195284575781108416697541921212333355623212
2014Brisbane Lions38187-0-113099628058910314163645311568183215245327542563
2015Brisbane Lions38164-0-121747122039453 12928508744142141432551420 8
2016Brisbane Lions38172-0-15243672655081531117325392551217920029715949
2017Brisbane Lions38205-0-1526810621248016521172581127652126220426841317 10
Totals15446-0-108209873919774075875420902346484735443140174681633238636661942272
Averages17.1129.87%13.624.8012.8426.460.560.350.135.862.253.144.772.880.911.130.4410.6015.490.230.431.260.140.47
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2009Brisbane Lions3810-0-13.003.002.005.00   1.00   2.00 1.00 1.004.001.001.00   
2010Brisbane Lions38195-0-1411.585.4211.2622.840.210.260.053.372.262.632.212.111.000.79 7.6814.740.160.261.530.260.37
2011Brisbane Lions38203-0-1715.505.5512.2027.700.600.500.055.403.553.054.102.751.150.800.4511.4015.900.050.451.200.200.85
2012Brisbane Lions382210-0-1212.733.9511.6424.360.820.77 4.321.913.184.232.730.641.140.3610.5913.730.680.862.140.050.27
2013Brisbane Lions382110-0-1113.864.5213.5227.380.330.380.055.141.953.144.622.570.901.001.0011.1015.950.240.291.100.100.57
2014Brisbane Lions38187-0-1117.175.3315.5632.720.560.170.789.063.562.946.393.781.001.780.8313.6118.170.280.221.390.330.17
2015Brisbane Lions38164-0-1210.884.4413.7524.630.310.19 8.061.753.135.442.750.881.310.258.9415.940.060.251.25 0.50
2016Brisbane Lions38172-0-1514.293.9415.5929.880.880.180.066.881.883.125.413.240.711.000.5311.7617.470.060.290.530.240.53
2017Brisbane Lions38205-0-1513.405.3010.6024.000.800.250.105.851.254.056.353.251.051.300.1010.2013.400.200.650.85 0.50
Totals15446-0-108209873919774075875420902346484735443140174681633238636661942272
Averages17.1129.87%13.624.8012.8426.460.560.350.135.862.253.144.772.880.911.130.4410.6015.490.230.431.260.140.47
[Top]
Top 1012345678910
Disposals48474545454340403939
Kicks31262424232322222121
Marks1211101010101010109
Handballs32272725252323222121
Goals3333322222
Behinds5433222211
Hit Outs3222111111
Tackles17141413131313121212
Rebounds9666665555
Inside 50s9777776666
Clearances16151313131111111010
Clangers9886666666
Frees4444333333
Frees Against6444433333
Contested Possessions23222121211919181818
Uncontested Possessions31302827272626252525
Contested Marks6222222111
Marks Inside 506332222222
One Percenters7655544444
Bounces3222111111
Goal Assists3332222222
[Top]
TypeP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Home76 (28-0-48)1072371983205527.04442710442182267363219719740820121116301021040
Away78 (18-0-60)1026368994202025.9043271046016421737222469772881311752036921232
[Top]
TypeTeam %Ave. ForAve. AgnAve. WinAve. Loss
Home86.9 (6687/7692)88.0 (6687/76)101.2 (7692/76)32.6 (913/28)-40.0 (-1918/48)
Away69.9 (5863/8386)75.2 (5863/78)107.5 (8386/78)20.4 (368/18)-48.2 (-2891/60)
Totals78.1 (12550/16078)81.5 (12550/154)104.4 (16078/154)27.8 (1281/46)-44.5 (-4809/108)
[Top]
OpponentP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide8 (1-0-7)1095010721627.0056 5020273820872851302313 5
Carlton11 (5-0-6)1535313829126.4563371333460366151111017724935
Collingwood6 (2-0-4)74367414824.672 121714171513349102221133
Essendon9 (4-0-5)1245712424827.56233622332483071041091404415 3
Fremantle9 (1-0-8)1445212226629.564 146272141335114981661 923
Geelong9 (1-0-8)1274111223926.5641 482631331875480153211718
Gold Coast13 (8-0-5)1915918037128.54126 6927486435171091412232121129
Greater Western Sydney5 (2-0-3)77236414128.2056 205223217510 6479456 4
Hawthorn7 (0-0-7)801610918927.0061153818482691019986  13 2
Melbourne10 (5-0-5)1415211425525.507516622334425111441021478912 4
North Melbourne10 (3-0-7)1224110522722.706314718294032916399124346 3
Port Adelaide10 (4-0-6)122409822022.0024 512026422959581134131423
Richmond10 (0-0-10)1435113828128.1043262292951241212411515313451
St Kilda8 (2-0-6)1113510521627.006 142183638201183871272 1736
Sydney8 (0-0-8)1133910521827.2534374232543251611 98120 15 5
West Coast9 (2-0-7)992412322224.6763 651523472569497120 42012
Western Bulldogs12 (6-0-6)1687015932727.257635525364933514711920521112 6
[Top]
VenueP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide Oval5 (0-0-5)53216211523.002  3998211523 4271 17 3
Carrara6 (3-0-3)79247215125.1751 2813242219752609025412
Docklands26 (8-0-18)36014435171127.351385132558412976182392744296132719
Football Park4 (2-0-2)5421318521.25 3 12129131216230511232 
Gabba77 (28-0-49)1081375997207826.99442910447183268364222719840826122616321031141
Kardinia Park3 (0-0-3)4715519832.67   16101015621326671 715
M.C.G.13 (2-0-11)1616216832925.31973902234542913137142183991846
Marrara Oval1 (1-0-0)218133434.00   45473 331221     
S.C.G.4 (0-0-4)57154710426.0023 359122412113 5156  3 3
Subiaco8 (1-0-7)107378419123.88621451714412066179108141021
Wellington1 (1-0-0)9381717.00   8434413 710  4  
York Park6 (0-0-6)69149316227.0061146714412581018474  8 2
[Top]
Brisbane Lions - 2009
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
1Collingwood18L383325   1   2 1 1411   57
 Totals1 (0-0-1)3325   1   2 1 1411    
[Top]
Brisbane Lions - 2010
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
2Port Adelaide3W38147923 1 24113 1 219 112 80
3Western Bulldogs4W38951120 1 4 2 3 1 516 12 181
4Melbourne5L3862814   31311   68  2  85
5Fremantle7L38938171  23314 1 612  1 165
6Geelong8L3832691  31  1 1 26  1  69
7Adelaide9L38118718    22 2 1 711     73
8Collingwood10W381681430   1 613   12181 11279
9North Melbourne11L381291729   43 213  1219     72
10Western Bulldogs12L38198625 1 234112  717  2 173
11Richmond13L38126142611 2321 1  420 12  82
12Carlton14L38189725 1 333 5 3 420 1   79
13St Kilda15L381281224   6442 2  9151 2  71
14Hawthorn16L387 1219  1731732  135  3  80
15Geelong17L381721431   1331111 723  21190
16Melbourne18L381841230   5359632 1714     87
17West Coast19W38948171  1222 2  511 131185
18Adelaide20L38662127   6135 1  1017  3  76
19Essendon21W381051525   5245221 12121 2  82
20Sydney22L381271325   72234 3 617  2  80
 Totals19 (5-0-14)22010321443445164435042401915 146280352957 
[Top]
Brisbane Lions - 2011
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
21Fremantle1L38217829    5156 211017  1  91
22Western Bulldogs2L38143923 2 53233   814 21  85
23Melbourne3L3819810291  7345221 1315  1 180
24St Kilda5L3816413291  4373211 1115  2 186
25Richmond6L3813415281111053613  1216   2181
26Gold Coast7L38941423 2 51113 1 615 211180
27Essendon8L3818812301  39213 1 161412  279
28↓North Melbourne9W38114314   2231    48  1  42
29Carlton12L381061323   544211  815 1  178
30Richmond13L3816101127   1444121 1015     83
31Fremantle14L3819108271  342141  819  2  79
32Port Adelaide15W381871331   51353  31121  3 186
33Hawthorn16L381541631   6235311 1320  1 189
34Geelong17L3812418301  8323412 1316    184
35North Melbourne18L38155142911 5137412 1614 1  176
36Adelaide20L38237113411 567632121322  1 383
37Gold Coast21W381751734 1 3547421 1716 11  76
38Collingwood22L3813717302  432321 1923  21182
39West Coast23L38183123021 13421032121712  7  82
40Sydney24L381311023 1 14324331 1311    284
 Totals20 (3-0-17)3101112445541210110871618255231692283181924417 
[Top]
Brisbane Lions - 2012
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
41Melbourne1W38161072335 5 32312 1212664 186
42Carlton2L3882917   44124 1 97  2  82
43Fremantle3L381041222   7 172 1 1671 3  76
44Gold Coast4W3818419372  7261022131326 12 185
45Geelong5L3818514321  836511 11618  4  86
46Essendon6L38751421   3333    915  6  82
47Collingwood7L381131122   32142 1 815 15  85
48Greater Western Sydney8W38205163634  113422 1521231 187
49North Melbourne9L389413221  23171 1 139  1  77
50West Coast10W389 1827   72554 2 1314  2  84
51Hawthorn12L381121627   714711  1512  5  84
52Western Bulldogs13W3819821402  32354 23182211   83
53Melbourne14W381651329   82431111622     87
54Sydney15L381451327 1 4316622 1214     78
55St Kilda16L381432162  325122  59  21 82
56Gold Coast17W3819510291  33414   42413  180
57West Coast18L38122921 1 33262   911  2  88
58Richmond19L389312212  42323 2 1111111  90
59Carlton20L38921019   41454 1 612  2 174
60Adelaide21W3811651613 4 34312 87224  89
61Port Adelaide22W38123416 2 4242211 95111  86
62Western Bulldogs23W3881816 1 21535 3 69    182
 Totals22 (10-0-12)280872565361817 95427093601425823330215194716 
[Top]
Brisbane Lions - 2013
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
63Western Bulldogs1L381541833  152441   725  1  82
64Adelaide2L3893112011 4424222 138     83
65Gold Coast3W3813292211 6264321 714 12  77
66North Melbourne4L3820514341  22765   922  1 180
67Melbourne5W3813421341  7225411 1320 1   77
68Sydney6L38921322   613712  1411  3  82
69West Coast7L381322134   92436 321817  4 186
70Essendon8W38106717 3 4 3312  108221  86
71Carlton9L3812571911  124312 71311   82
72Fremantle12L381357201  2111211 713   1 83
73Geelong13W38122921   4143 1  1010  3 187
74Hawthorn14L3873111811 1 1 2   107     83
75Gold Coast15W381221123 1 514221  1013  1 386
76North Melbourne16W381851028   1115844131414 1  182
77Melbourne17W382181334   45473 331221     82
78Port Adelaide18L381731128   642105 321216  1  80
79St Kilda19W381852139   823621 318231 41279
80Richmond20L381541934   54251  21418     80
81Greater Western Sydney21W38961625   6 142 2 916     79
82Western Bulldogs22W3820101333   713521231022  2  84
83Geelong23L381592237   65363  39241   384
 Totals21 (10-0-11)29195284575781108416697541921212333355623212 
[Top]
Brisbane Lions - 2014
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
84Hawthorn1L381336193  5122311 811     92
85Gold Coast3L38181117353  5355411214201121 91
86Port Adelaide4L381431630   13416311 1218  2 187
87Richmond5L381951332   65134 2 822   3 81
88St Kilda6W3893817   8434413 710  4  85
89Sydney7L38127183011211424312 1316 1  177
90Essendon8L381871735  21152881311419  2  86
91Carlton11W381961736  31362961432215  21 85
92Western Bulldogs12W381119201 2103372   135 1   80
93Greater Western Sydney13L38105919   5346413 13102 4  82
94Fremantle14L382651945  112631361312123     82
95North Melbourne15W381841028  110345312 13132 1  73
96Richmond16L381951736 111026761421718     87
97Gold Coast18W3831516471  10331124 21923  1  89
98Melbourne19W381431832  174373 2 1018  3  88
99Adelaide20L382210184011 1037621  1327 11  89
100Collingwood21W381892543  19  64 121528  21 84
101Fremantle22L381842745   852612 21331  1 179
 Totals18 (7-0-11)3099628058910314163645311568183215245327542563 
[Top]
Brisbane Lions - 2015
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
102↓Collingwood1L38136518   32532   414  1  50
103West Coast4L38541116   51221 1 412  1  80
104↓Gold Coast5L38                      8
105Carlton6W389210191  9 252   613111  89
106Port Adelaide7W38112819 1 9145211 1010  2 189
107Essendon8L381361427   101453   720    179
108St Kilda9L388418261  31441   819  2 275
109Sydney15L381551227   11455231 1315     83
110Melbourne16L3892514   17225131 86  2  82
111North Melbourne17L389 716   63226 4 77  1  79
112Geelong18L381541530   924821  1020  5 189
113Gold Coast19L387825321  71152 2 825 1  181
114Carlton20W38207163611 755931221224     77
115Adelaide21L381181930   1222105 1 1218  2 185
116Hawthorn22L3813332451  14121193611925  2  84
117Western Bulldogs23W3816102339 1 726832211527 21 183
 Totals16 (4-0-12)1747122039453 12928508744142141432551420 8 
[Top]
Brisbane Lions - 2016
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
118West Coast1L3895122121 8 26211 813 2   85
119North Melbourne2L382 8101  2  14 4 56  1  58
120Western Bulldogs5L3810616261  23 33 2 818 1  181
121Sydney6L381751532  110447412 1516    180
122Port Adelaide7L383 69   3  11   54     21
123Carlton11L3821827481  9341331 31830    180
124Fremantle12L381482034   92323   826   1 78
125West Coast13L381522338   10 38511 1819  1  87
126Richmond14L3810 2030   9127412 1512     83
127Gold Coast16L38712128   10 33412 1216    183
128Greater Western Sydney17L38232113421 51710311 1715 1  286
129Essendon18W38241214381  916731 31721     78
130Port Adelaide19L3810116261  113721  1114  3  78
131Adelaide20L3816215311  921331  920  2 172
132Carlton21W3824515392  126564 131224  12178
133Geelong22L3820772711 566331  820111  85
134St Kilda23L3818319372  4245411 1423   1181
 Totals17 (2-0-15)243672655081531117325392551217920029715949 
[Top]
Brisbane Lions - 2017
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
135Gold Coast1W382251537   4569431 2316     75
136Essendon2L381351528  11115112 2 1215  2  76
137St Kilda3L381651228  16 613533 1513  1  87
138Richmond4L381981433   11251514  2111  1  84
139Western Bulldogs5L38151015301  44354 1 1218113  86
140Port Adelaide6L38146923   6244511 516     80
141Sydney7L38217113221 1126724  1220    183
142Hawthorn8L3814116301  13 516512 216  2 174
143Fremantle12W3814613271  31555 3 918  1 189
144Port Adelaide13L38986151  21413 1 411 11  59
145Greater Western Sydney14L381551227 1 4 99412 1017 11 191
146Essendon15W381131627   6135813 1216  2  87
147Geelong16L38156722   4234311 516  1 189
148Richmond17L38116314   41113 1 310 1   87
149Carlton18W3831710   5 25111 64  1 185
150West Coast19L38929181  91152   511 1   86
151Western Bulldogs20L3812410222  41152 1 1012 2  186
152Gold Coast21W3818762431 415611 2815 21 189
153Melbourne22L38967162  3 3 1 1 51122  285
154North Melbourne23L388591722 3 414 2 61212   87
 Totals20 (5-0-15)26810621248016521172581127652126220426841317 10 
[Top]

[Stats Main][AFL Main]