[Stats Main][AFL Main]

Tom Atkins

Born:18-Sep-1995 (Debut:23y 185d Last:28y 265d)

Height:180 cm Weight:86 kg


[Best][By type][Averages][By opposition][By venue]
[Games Played]
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2019Geelong302315-0-81223616228454 110124331401216 153135552938
2020Geelong30128-0-443117411741 3869162256 6262 211 3
2021Geelong302215-0-720784169376 1 7542332763927 1472475 3414
2022Geelong302521-0-42386521445243 157405577683322 209240214526
2023Geelong302310-1-121953325144641 17527541167829341238207 53145
2024Geelong30127-0-59415114208 2 91143239431719 119961 1913
Totals11776-1-4089924498418831712 646141226306314105124 92898713131691129
Averages19.5065.38%7.682.098.4116.090.150.10 5.521.211.932.622.680.901.06 7.938.440.110.111.440.090.25
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2019Geelong302315-0-85.301.577.0412.350.220.17 4.780.521.871.351.740.520.70 6.655.870.220.221.260.130.35
2020Geelong30128-0-43.580.926.179.750.330.08 3.170.500.751.331.830.420.50 5.175.17 0.170.92 0.25
2021Geelong302215-0-79.413.827.6817.09 0.05 3.411.911.501.232.860.411.23 6.6811.230.23 1.550.050.18
2022Geelong302521-0-49.522.608.5618.080.160.12 6.281.602.203.082.721.320.88 8.369.600.080.041.800.080.24
2023Geelong302310-1-128.481.4310.9119.390.170.04 7.611.172.355.043.391.261.480.0410.359.00 0.221.350.170.22
2024Geelong30127-0-57.831.259.5017.33 0.17 7.581.172.673.253.581.421.58 9.928.000.08 1.580.080.25
Totals11776-1-4089924498418831712 646141226306314105124 92898713131691129
Averages19.5065.38%7.682.098.4116.090.150.10 5.521.211.932.622.680.901.06 7.938.440.110.111.440.090.25
[Top]
Top 1012345678910
Disposals34292827252524242423
Kicks16151414141414131313
Marks9766666655
Handballs19171615151515141414
Goals2111111111
Behinds1111111111
Tackles17141212111111111111
Rebounds6554443333
Inside 50s5555554444
Clearances10998887776
Clangers8776666555
Frees5443333332
Frees Against5544433332
Contested Possessions19161616151514141414
Uncontested Possessions18181616151414141414
Contested Marks1111111111
Marks Inside 501111111111
One Percenters4444444333
Bounces2111111111
Goal Assists2222211111
[Top]
TypeP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Home53 (41-0-12)42411445788116.6293 3236511016714848551425471597458
Away54 (30-1-23)41211945086215.9679 27567981171455058 4324498484616
Finals10 (5-0-5)63117714014.001  489182221711 7167  11 5
[Top]
TypeTeam %Ave. ForAve. AgnAve. WinAve. Loss
Home147.7 (5054/3422)95.4 (5054/53)64.6 (3422/53)43.1 (1766/41)-11.2 (-134/12)
Away109.3 (4503/4119)83.4 (4503/54)76.3 (4119/54)29.5 (885/30)-21.8 (-501/23)
Finals105.8 (766/724)76.6 (766/10)72.4 (724/10)42.6 (213/5)-34.2 (-171/5)
Totals124.9 (10323/8265)88.2 (10323/117)70.6 (8265/117)37.7 (2864/76)-20.1 (-806/40)
[Top]
OpponentP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide6 (5-0-1)327417312.1721 422101523413 443613511
Brisbane Lions7 (4-0-3)59215311216.00 1 45811101779 47663 711
Carlton5 (3-0-2)316265711.402  342691025 2037  5  
Collingwood7 (4-0-3)62157914120.1411 341216252499 7561 1713
Essendon6 (6-0-0)52158013222.00   35916262459 69631 721
Fremantle5 (1-0-4)356458016.00   27412131556147372 10 2
Gold Coast5 (3-0-2)4414398316.6013 3771612953 36501 11 2
Greater Western Sydney6 (2-0-4)3716518814.67 2 2058131324 38481112 1
Hawthorn7 (5-0-2)4410529613.712  3411101217104 44531211  
Melbourne8 (4-0-4)70146113116.381  491418242488 6273 1181 
North Melbourne8 (8-0-0)55156411914.88 1 431114161394 6557  11 2
Port Adelaide10 (5-0-5)71187714814.8013 4711162722711 747411725
Richmond8 (5-0-3)75227214718.38   38619262488 7480111713
St Kilda7 (5-0-2)50126911917.002  33119161745 5961 214 1
Sydney8 (4-1-3)64166412816.002  42101927211210 77571 1114
West Coast6 (6-0-0)55214510016.671  34614171455 3767 16 2
Western Bulldogs8 (6-0-2)63166612916.132  5212121827311 6067  1011
[Top]
VenueP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide Oval11 (6-0-5)64168014413.0913 495132129415 747422914
Bellerive Oval1 (1-0-0)123112323.00   332 21  1210  3  
Carrara6 (4-0-2)4213489015.0022 41811151455 4749 110 2
Docklands7 (4-0-3)56176311917.002  31167152237 5559 1131 
Gabba7 (4-0-3)3812569413.43 2 324991273 47462 7 1
Kardinia Park39 (30-0-9)3258734767217.2372 263528413111835441325363365738
M.C.G.32 (22-0-10)2536227452716.4731 171386787833933 259275334458
Manuka Oval1 (1-0-0)8681616.00 1 3211    412  2  
Marrara Oval1 (0-0-1)11371818.00 1 5142221 891 3  
Perth Stadium6 (3-0-3)4510469115.17   24314111539 47471 12 3
S.C.G.5 (1-1-3)4113418216.402  24913141667 50361 812
Sydney Showground1 (0-0-1)42377.00     1 1    7  1 1
[Top]
Geelong - 2019
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
1Collingwood1W305249   5 3 412 45  1 281
2Melbourne2W304 812   81  3 1 83  2  77
3Adelaide3W30313611     2   5211   82
4Greater Western Sydney4L3076714 1 4  21   6911   82
5Hawthorn5W30611117   7133422 107  2  77
6West Coast6W3071411   51422   57  3  80
7Essendon7W30711623   61534 2 1391 22 78
8North Melbourne8W30  44       2 2 32  1  47
9Gold Coast10W30738151  112421   106  4 184
10Sydney11W302 1214   5 141 1 95     84
11Richmond12W3084816   1121    7111 4  80
12Port Adelaide14L3071815 1 5 12 1  105  3  85
13Adelaide15W303147   7 222   43 1   75
14Western Bulldogs16L3063612   222 2 1 57   1 91
15St Kilda17W3021791  5 111 1 27 11  75
16Hawthorn18L304348   2 11111 25 1   68
17Sydney19W30527121  2 221   75     78
18Fremantle20L306 915   5 31 1  117  3 186
19North Melbourne21W306 39   5 4     44  1 284
20Brisbane Lions22L30112415 1 11 23231 951    81
21CollingwoodQFL30621319   41124 1 99  1 192
22West CoastSFW30615111  811  2  47     87
23RichmondPFL3041711   211 311 65  1 189
 Totals23 (15-0-8)1223616228454 110124331401216 153135552938 
[Top]
Geelong - 2020
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
24Greater Western Sydney1L304237     1 1    7  1 183
25Hawthorn2W30518132   11121  77 12  73
26Carlton3L302 351  5 112 1 23  1  82
27Melbourne4W301  1   1 1  1  11     50
28North Melbourne10W304237 1 31      34  1  74
29St Kilda11W302 79   2  21   63  2  73
30Port Adelaide12W30723101  1322511 56 11  85
31Adelaide13W302 810   8  24 1 74     74
32Western Bulldogs14W307 613   5 13312 96  1  74
33Essendon16W30211214   3 1321  77  1  83
34Richmond17L30531116   81 11   88  1  75
35Port AdelaideQFL302 1012   2 111 1 76    269
 Totals12 (8-0-4)43117411741 3869162256 6262 211 3 
[Top]
Geelong - 2021
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
36Adelaide1L30911019   4 116 5 812  1 187
37Brisbane Lions2W30146822   61 25 4 816  2  86
38Hawthorn3W30112617   42122   8101 2  90
39Melbourne4L301351225   42234 2 1018  2  82
40North Melbourne5W3074815   141211  78  1  87
41West Coast6W30149822   6321222 818  1  89
42Sydney7L3074815   341221  1061 2  84
43Richmond8W3094716   521 523 612  21 79
44St Kilda9W30911423   23124   913  3  87
45Gold Coast10W30103414   52412   312  1  84
46Collingwood11W30117617 1 1221    314     77
47Port Adelaide13W303358   2 3 2 1 351    82
48Western Bulldogs14W30133619   721 4 2 614  1 178
49Brisbane Lions15L30361316   32  21  7111 1 183
50Essendon16W301451529   6412812 1316     85
51Carlton17W30135316   212311  511  3  82
52Fremantle18W3071714   2 212   951 1 175
53Richmond19W30125416   212 2   411  1  78
54Melbourne23L3084816   43113 1 513  4  78
55Port AdelaideQFL3053611   31 12 1 56     87
56Greater Western SydneySFW3062511    2  2 2 56  4  86
57MelbournePFL3091615   31522 2 510  2  77
 Totals22 (15-0-7)20784169376 1 7542332763927 1472475 3414 
[Top]
Geelong - 2022
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
58Essendon1W30941221   3133121 1210  1  86
59Sydney2L301136171  1131211 611  31 89
60Collingwood3W308 1018   3522631 135  3  80
61Brisbane Lions4W3086715   53  1   4111 11 91
62Hawthorn5L30113516   451233  69  3  83
63North Melbourne6W301231123   332 21  1210  3  80
64Fremantle7L30104717   612131  6111 2  84
65Greater Western Sydney8W3086816 1 3211    412  2  86
66St Kilda9L3094918   51  11  611  4  84
67Port Adelaide10W30116819   51141   514  1 188
68Adelaide11W3071714   17145624 89  4  66
69Western Bulldogs12W301149201  46225 1 88  2  81
70West Coast14W301251224   5 14411 1014  1 176
71Richmond15W30122921   3 48432 139  3  81
72North Melbourne16W30102818   11 13 4  107  1  76
73Melbourne17W301635211  9259421 1012 14  69
74Carlton18W30819171  81214 2 611     66
75Port Adelaide19W301311124 1 7325221 1410  1  70
76Western Bulldogs20W305 1015   8 413 2 67  1  63
77St Kilda21W3091716   712342  107    166
78Gold Coast22W30521015 1 9 13212 611  2 173
79↑West Coast23W3083917   51333   413    153
80CollingwoodQFW308 1523   9148411 164  1  69
81Brisbane LionsPFW307 411   10134212 47  1  67
82SydneyGFW30101616   7 2412  107  1 164
 Totals25 (21-0-4)2386521445243 157405577683322 209240214526 
[Top]
Geelong - 2023
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
83Collingwood1L309 12211  4224232 119     80
84Carlton2L305 813   12 14212 67     78
85Gold Coast3L301131021 1 723422  912  1  79
86Hawthorn4W306 814   912222  77  2  75
87West Coast5W3082715   5 373 2 68 11  76
88Sydney6W30112516   6135342 89  2 167
89Essendon7W306 1117   51464 1 89  2 169
90Adelaide8W30839171  6135323 126 1 1 78
91Richmond9L301131324   6 462 1 1510 12 265
92Fremantle10L3051712   9 33514 75  1  70
93Greater Western Sydney11L303 1720   4 262   910  3  73
94Western Bulldogs12W30921019   91 6421 108  1  74
95Port Adelaide14L3061612   4111412 57   1175
96Melbourne15W3011 819   93244   78  2  76
97Sydney16D307 1118   11226531 144  2  74
98North Melbourne17W301031525   1415741  1413  2  66
99Essendon18W301441428   12229513 1612  1  70
100Brisbane Lions19L307 916   6 31412 412  1  69
101Fremantle20L307 1522   53275221149  3  75
102Port Adelaide21W30811321   7125221 119  11 82
103Collingwood22L301541934   8128412 1915 111 76
104St Kilda23L3012311231  93254 2 1410 12  77
105Western Bulldogs24L306113191  81153 1 128  1  69
 Totals23 (10-1-12)1953325144641 17527541167829341238207 53145 
[Top]
Geelong - 2024
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
106St Kilda2W30721421   3333212 1210  2  77
107↓Hawthorn4W301 1011   8111311 48     45
108Western Bulldogs5W3063612   9 113 1 49  3  75
109North Melbourne6W30611218   6214422 129  1  72
110Brisbane Lions7W3091817   413 11  114  1  69
111↑Carlton8W303 36   7   1   15  1  29
112Melbourne9L30811422   11225451 168  21 68
113Port Adelaide10L309 716 1 111363 3 96    168
114Gold Coast11L30113718 1 5142221 891 3  83
115Greater Western Sydney12L309 1120   9144722 144  2  72
116Richmond13W3014 1327   11 510721 1514  3  69
117Sydney14L30114920   7253615 1310  1 264
 Totals12 (7-0-5)9415114208 2 91143239431719 119961 1913 
[Top]

[Stats Main][AFL Main]