[Stats Main][AFL Main]

Sam Powell-Pepper

Born:8-Jan-1998 (Debut:19y 76d Last:21y 137d)

Height:187 cm Weight:91 kg


[Best][By type][Averages][By opposition][By venue]
[Games Played]
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2017Port Adelaide22213-0-9182571933751614 11422666394264311841946101965
2018Port Adelaide21611-0-513736168305513 9711655471133331421792428510
2019Port Adelaide2105-0-51072192199811 5210463438918 98114261611 
Totals4829-0-194261144538792938 26343177151203489444244871020632215
Averages16.0060.42%8.882.389.4418.310.600.79 5.480.903.693.154.231.001.960.098.8310.150.210.421.310.460.31
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2017Port Adelaide22213-0-98.272.598.7717.050.730.64 5.181.003.002.864.271.181.950.058.368.820.270.450.860.270.23
2018Port Adelaide21611-0-58.562.2510.5019.060.310.81 6.060.694.063.384.440.812.060.198.8811.190.130.251.750.310.63
2019Port Adelaide2105-0-510.702.109.2019.900.801.10 5.201.004.603.403.800.901.80 9.8011.400.200.601.601.10 
Totals4829-0-194261144538792938 26343177151203489444244871020632215
Averages16.0060.42%8.882.389.4418.310.600.79 5.480.903.693.154.231.001.960.098.8310.150.210.421.310.460.31
[Top]
Top 1012345678910
Disposals29282826262525242424
Kicks18161613131312121212
Marks8555444444
Handballs19161616151414141313
Goals2222222211
Behinds4322222211
Tackles171210101099888
Rebounds5332222222
Inside 50s11776666665
Clearances8877777655
Clangers13987777777
Frees4333222222
Frees Against7554444333
Contested Possessions19171514121212121111
Uncontested Possessions19191816151514141413
Contested Marks1111111111
Marks Inside 503222111111
One Percenters7543322222
Bounces2222221111
Goal Assists2221111111
[Top]
TypeP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Home24 (17-0-7)2015024744818.671519 135178879902234122024341035108
Away23 (12-0-11)2156319741217.911318 1182684681092359319623461027126
Finals1 (0-0-1)10191919.0011 10 54431 810  1 1
[Top]
TypeTeam %Ave. ForAve. AgnAve. WinAve. Loss
Home134.8 (2298/1705)95.8 (2298/24)71.0 (1705/24)41.4 (704/17)-15.9 (-111/7)
Away108.2 (1949/1802)84.7 (1949/23)78.3 (1802/23)38.3 (459/12)-28.4 (-312/11)
Finals97.4 (76/78)76.0 (76/1)78.0 (78/1) -2.0 (-2/1)
Totals120.6 (4323/3585)90.1 (4323/48)74.7 (3585/48)40.1 (1163/29)-22.4 (-425/19)
[Top]
OpponentP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide5 (1-0-4)428317314.6046 282161423213 3937111031
Brisbane Lions4 (3-0-1)457448922.2542 14224131656 39551 451
Carlton3 (3-0-0)227386020.0022 1927175 4 30321131 
Collingwood2 (1-0-1)219133417.0012 12297834 1819 32  
Essendon2 (0-0-2)145152914.501  11183632 14181 3 1
Fremantle3 (2-0-1)3212407224.0024 88111283513143 432 
Geelong1 (0-0-1)9161515.001  4213624 77   1 
Gold Coast4 (4-0-0)4211438521.2522 23921142651034544111112
Greater Western Sydney2 (0-0-2)8311199.50   8264311 9101 11 
Hawthorn3 (1-0-2)238376020.0022 18412101446 2932 2311
Melbourne3 (2-0-1)228295117.00 4 262551339 24311123 
North Melbourne2 (2-0-0)2110264723.5023 8 75811 17271422 
Richmond3 (1-0-2)284376521.6732 112109832 2938  112
St Kilda2 (2-0-0)183163417.00 1 164761635 1518  2 2
Sydney2 (2-0-0)173112814.0031 111781014 1613 12  
West Coast4 (2-0-2)418236416.0026 24 1191576 313512411
Western Bulldogs3 (3-0-0)217335418.00 1 22 151218212 31281 10 4
[Top]
VenueP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide Oval27 (17-0-10)2205426448417.931623 15317958510626421240261510391010
Docklands2 (0-0-2)198113015.0022 10282824 1221113 1
Eureka Stadium2 (2-0-0)136173015.00 1 18 951118 1219  3 2
Gabba2 (1-0-1)285265427.002  521711553 2235  14 
Jiangwan Stadium2 (2-0-0)258224723.5021 13599181832822118 1
Kardinia Park1 (0-0-1)9161515.001  4213624 77   1 
M.C.G.4 (3-0-1)3612427819.50 5 23313121247 38431323 
Manuka Oval1 (0-0-1)32588.00   4223111 621    
Perth Stadium2 (1-0-1)284194723.5022 5574915 1929 123 
S.C.G.2 (2-0-0)173112814.0031 111781014 1613 12  
Subiaco1 (1-0-0)11351616.00 2 5 1 523 710111  
York Park2 (0-0-2)178254221.0011 124891225 1725 2211
[Top]
Port Adelaide - 2017
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
1Sydney1W212371921 21576 3 89 11  67
2Fremantle2W29416251  321831211413 12  68
3Adelaide3L212141611 4 41211 113 111 68
4Greater Western Sydney4L23258   4223111 621    66
5Carlton5W2621117   52283 2 107  1  60
6Brisbane Lions6W210215252  1 64322 1016  12 66
7West Coast7L243610 1 6 1211  74 1   60
8Gold Coast8W2951221   3332511 11111 3  68
9Geelong10L2916151  4213624 77   1 67
10Hawthorn11W26 121811 6 41221 127  1  76
11Essendon12L2739161  613 311 6101 1 161
12Brisbane Lions13W27191621 5 324   1251 2  64
13Collingwood14W2941120   8145321 128 2   67
14Richmond15L2133112422 2242311 1015     58
15West Coast16W2113516 2 5 1 523 710111  63
16North Melbourne17W2138132621 3 33711 1113131  70
17Melbourne18L2631016 1 712 212 810   2 72
18St Kilda19W271310   93119 4 44  1  67
19Adelaide20L22 46 1 4 1 8 5 52  1 169
20Western Bulldogs22W284816   12 447 5 89  1 183
21Gold Coast23W293716 1 5263742 79    188
22West CoastEFL210191911 10 54431 810  1 159
 Totals22 (13-0-9)182571933751614 11422666394264311841946101965 
[Top]
Port Adelaide - 2018
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
23Fremantle1W2115819 4 317312  712 21  72
24Sydney2W25 491  9 21411 84  1  81
25Brisbane Lions3W2101919 1 4 4 7 3 515  11159
26Adelaide8W284132111 6 343 2 119  2  76
27Gold Coast9W2163102621 1026713 731711 15 185
28Hawthorn11L21041121 1 42456 3 812  11176
29Richmond12W2911928   6 5621  819    275
30Western Bulldogs13W2811624   4 67714 1991 7 276
31Melbourne14W2421115   17  3413 710  1  82
32Carlton15W2921322 1 6 45    914  1  75
33St Kilda16W21121324 1 7165731 1114  1 282
34Fremantle17L212316281  25314 3 1018 1 2 83
35Greater Western Sydney18L251611   4 412   38  11 71
36Western Bulldogs19W252914 1 6 51413 410  2 168
37Adelaide20L273411 2 4 12412 761 2  68
38Essendon23L272613   5 53321 88  2  64
 Totals16 (11-0-5)13736168305513 9711655471133331421792428510 
[Top]
Port Adelaide - 2019
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
39Melbourne1W2123820 3 2132714 9111111 79
40Carlton2W273142121 8 142 2 11111111 81
41Brisbane Lions3L21831129   42117231 1219   2 87
42Richmond4L26 7131  3 11311 114  11 78
43West Coast5W216131912 3 43512 911  21 71
44North Melbourne6W2821321 2 5 421   614 112 72
45Collingwood7L212521412 4152513 611 12  85
46Adelaide8L213 61921 102776 3 157  42 92
47Gold Coast9W28 1422   52621   1013  31 87
48Hawthorn10L27414211  8244622 913 21  84
 Totals10 (5-0-5)1072192199811 5210463438918 98114261611  
[Top]

[Stats Main][AFL Main]