[Stats Main][AFL Main]

Sam Powell-Pepper

Born:8-Jan-1998 (Debut:19y 76d Last:23y 120d)

Height:187 cm Weight:91 kg


[Best][By type][Averages][By opposition][By venue]
[Games Played]
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2017Port Adelaide22213-0-9182571933751614 11422666394264311841946101965
2018Port Adelaide21611-0-513736168305513 9711655471133331421792428510
2019Port Adelaide2199-0-10187501713581018 9214855665142811592156931131
2020Port Adelaide21915-0-412336157280712 7776053599233131158372166
2021Port Adelaide221-0-11621834   10111431  1515  3  
Totals7849-0-2964518170713523857 3905528723029263127863176117301023022
Averages15.6062.82%8.272.329.0617.330.490.73 5.000.713.682.953.740.811.630.118.099.760.220.381.310.380.28
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2017Port Adelaide22213-0-98.272.598.7717.050.730.64 5.181.003.002.864.271.181.950.058.368.820.270.450.860.270.23
2018Port Adelaide21611-0-58.562.2510.5019.060.310.81 6.060.694.063.384.440.812.060.198.8811.190.130.251.750.310.63
2019Port Adelaide2199-0-109.842.639.0018.840.530.95 4.840.744.472.953.420.741.470.058.3711.320.320.471.630.680.05
2020Port Adelaide21915-0-46.471.898.2614.740.370.63 4.050.373.162.793.110.471.210.186.898.320.160.371.110.320.32
2021Port Adelaide221-0-18.001.009.0017.00   5.000.505.502.001.500.50  7.507.50  1.50  
Totals7849-0-2964518170713523857 3905528723029263127863176117301023022
Averages15.6062.82%8.272.329.0617.330.490.73 5.000.713.682.953.740.811.630.118.099.760.220.381.310.380.28
[Top]
Top 1012345678910
Disposals29282826262525242424
Kicks18161614141313131212
Marks9855554444
Handballs19161616151414141413
Goals2222222211
Behinds4322222222
Tackles1712101010109988
Rebounds5332222222
Inside 50s11777666666
Clearances8877777665
Clangers13998777777
Frees4333332222
Frees Against7554444333
Contested Possessions19171514141212121211
Uncontested Possessions19191817161515141414
Contested Marks2111111111
Marks Inside 503222211111
One Percenters7543322222
Bounces4222222111
Goal Assists3222111111
[Top]
TypeP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Home37 (27-0-10)2927536765917.811925 198221311121342848432035851350158
Away38 (21-0-17)33410431164516.971831 17431144105145297642843811217481513
Finals3 (1-0-2)192294816.0011 18212131363 2722  4 1
[Top]
TypeTeam %Ave. ForAve. AgnAve. WinAve. Loss
Home136.4 (3266/2395)88.3 (3266/37)64.7 (2395/37)39.3 (1060/27)-18.9 (-189/10)
Away107.9 (3070/2846)80.8 (3070/38)74.9 (2846/38)39.4 (827/21)-35.5 (-603/17)
Finals104.8 (174/166)58.0 (174/3)55.3 (166/3)16.0 (16/1)-4.0 (-8/2)
Totals120.4 (6510/5407)83.5 (6510/78)69.3 (5407/78)38.8 (1903/49)-27.6 (-800/29)
[Top]
OpponentP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide8 (4-0-4)71145412515.6347 464312131317 5770111632
Brisbane Lions7 (3-0-4)68126913719.5745 23337202167 59831 952
Carlton4 (4-0-0)2611467218.0023 1948189 7 35392231 
Collingwood3 (2-0-1)2411194314.3322 172991035 2223 42  
Essendon4 (2-0-2)3116326315.7531 2011571437 2739325 1
Fremantle5 (3-0-2)4115559619.2045 1491516144914256 452 
Geelong3 (1-0-2)244214515.0012 10211101155 2223 1411
Gold Coast5 (5-0-0)53135210521.0024 27924192761035555211122
Greater Western Sydney4 (1-0-3)309285814.5011 14415111324327322 45 
Hawthorn4 (2-0-2)3011518120.2523 2541613154614042 2511
Melbourne4 (3-0-1)3110346516.25 4 3321271439 264311331
North Melbourne4 (3-0-1)3514468120.2535 17 1791533 295025633
Richmond6 (2-0-4)48106311118.5032 22423212466 566011612
St Kilda4 (3-0-1)317306115.2515 23412102138 2932 2322
Sydney4 (4-0-0)346346817.0031 21214161736 3040 15  
West Coast5 (3-0-2)4310327515.0026 27112101576 393912511
Western Bulldogs4 (4-0-0)258416616.5011 32 161321212 36351110 4
[Top]
VenueP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide Oval41 (27-0-14)3217739471517.441930 2272414412816035601350387613571111
Carrara6 (5-0-1)4712509716.1737 121241615353435622854
Docklands4 (1-0-3)3918296817.0033 2021751437 264533711
Eureka Stadium2 (2-0-0)136173015.00 1 18 951118 1219  3 2
Gabba7 (4-0-3)60175911917.0032 25534221468 467512642
Jiangwan Stadium3 (3-0-0)3310296220.6723 155141120193343212911
Kardinia Park1 (0-0-1)9161515.001  4213624 77   1 
M.C.G.5 (3-0-2)4217499118.20 5 27318141347 41532333 
Manuka Oval1 (0-0-1)32588.00   4223111 621    
Perth Stadium3 (1-0-2)337286120.3332 106861126 2637 143 
S.C.G.2 (2-0-0)173112814.0031 111781014 1613 12  
Subiaco1 (1-0-0)11351616.00 2 5 1 523 710111  
York Park2 (0-0-2)178254221.0011 12489122511725 2211
[Top]
Port Adelaide - 2017
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
1Sydney1W212371921 21576 3 89 11  67
2Fremantle2W29416251  321831211413 12  68
3Adelaide3L212141611 4 41211 113 111 68
4Greater Western Sydney4L23258   4223111 621    66
5Carlton5W2621117   52283 2 107  1  60
6Brisbane Lions6W210215252  1 64322 1016  12 66
7West Coast7L243610 1 6 1211  74 1   60
8Gold Coast8W2951221   3332511 11111 3  68
9Geelong10L2916151  4213624 77   1 67
10Hawthorn11W26 121811 6 41221 127  1  76
11Essendon12L2739161  613 311 6101 1 161
12Brisbane Lions13W27191621 5 324   1251 2  64
13Collingwood14W2941120   8145321 128 2   67
14Richmond15L2133112422 2242311 1015     58
15West Coast16W2113516 2 5 1 523 710111  63
16North Melbourne17W2138132621 3 33711 1113131  70
17Melbourne18L2631016 1 712 212 810   2 72
18St Kilda19W271310   93119 4 44  1  67
19Adelaide20L22 46 1 4 1 8 5 52  1 169
20Western Bulldogs22W284816   12 447 5 89  1 183
21Gold Coast23W293716 1 5263742 79    188
22West CoastEFL210191911 10 54431 810  1 159
 Totals22 (13-0-9)182571933751614 11422666394264311841946101965 
[Top]
Port Adelaide - 2018
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
23Fremantle1W2115819 4 317312  712 21  72
24Sydney2W25 491  9 21411 84  1  81
25Brisbane Lions3W2101919 1 4 4 7 3 515  11159
26Adelaide8W284132111 6 343 2 119  2  76
27Gold Coast9W2163102621 1026713 731711 15 185
28Hawthorn11L21041121 1 42456 3 812  11176
29Richmond12W2911928   6 5621  819    275
30Western Bulldogs13W2811624   4 67714 1991 7 276
31Melbourne14W2421115   17  3413 710  1  82
32Carlton15W2921322 1 6 45    914  1  75
33St Kilda16W21121324 1 7165731 1114  1 282
34Fremantle17L212316281  25314 3 1018 1 2 83
35Greater Western Sydney18L251611   4 412   38  11 71
36Western Bulldogs19W252914 1 6 51413 410  2 168
37Adelaide20L273411 2 4 12412 761 2  68
38Essendon23L272613   5 53321 88  2  64
 Totals16 (11-0-5)13736168305513 9711655471133331421792428510 
[Top]
Port Adelaide - 2019
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
39Melbourne1W2123820 3 2132714 9111111 79
40Carlton2W273142121 7 132 2 11111111 81
41Brisbane Lions3L21831129   42117231 1219  12 87
42Richmond4L26 7131  3 11311 114  11 78
43West Coast5W216131912 3 43512 911  21 71
44North Melbourne6W2821321 2 5 421   614 112 72
45Collingwood7L212521412 4152513 611 12  85
46Adelaide8L213161921 102776 3 157  42 92
47Gold Coast9W28 1422   52621   1013  21 87
48Hawthorn10L27414211  82446221913 21  85
49St Kilda11W282715 2 2 522 1 610 111 84
50Fremantle13L2539141  5112211 78  2  83
51Adelaide16W21421024 1 6165513 717  2 178
52Brisbane Lions17L2711118 2 2 423   711  1  83
53Richmond18L265713   4 521   3101 1  81
54Greater Western Sydney19L2113617 1 62346 2 1081 2  70
55Essendon20W214982211 5 423 2 913222  78
56Sydney21W2921120   6 6322  713  2  82
57North Melbourne22L2611016   5 51311 511  21 81
 Totals19 (9-0-10)187501713581018 9214855665142811592156931131 
[Top]
Port Adelaide - 2020
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
58Gold Coast1W2112920 2 4 3511  10111 11 71
59Adelaide2W272411   5 4 1 1 58  2  72
60Fremantle3W24 61011 1 324 3 45     78
61West Coast4W222911   3111    84  1  77
62Brisbane Lions5L283513 1 41331 1 410  2 181
63Greater Western Sydney6W211311221    634113814  14 80
64Carlton7W244812 1 12124 3 5711   80
65St Kilda8L25271212 5  23 2 84 1 1 71
66Melbourne9W292514   7 721   212  1 163
67Western Bulldogs10W2418121  10 113   57 1   41
68Richmond11W291918   5 56933 146 12  78
69Geelong12L2112516 2   622   610 13 165
70Hawthorn13W2731421 1 7 431   1110  2  77
71Sydney14W2811220   41155 2 714  1  77
72North Melbourne16W283101812 4 53411 712112 386
73Essendon17W2329121  4 325 3 48     74
74Collingwood18W232691  5  22 1 44 1   78
75GeelongQFW2411014   6 45331 96  1  78
76RichmondPFL25 1015   22346 1 106  2  74
 Totals19 (15-0-4)12336157280712 7776053599233131158372166 
[Top]
Port Adelaide - 2021
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
77Brisbane Lions7L281917   3 6211  97  1  69
78Adelaide8W281917   71522   68  2  71
 Totals2 (1-0-1)1621834   10111431  1515  3   
[Top]

[Stats Main][AFL Main]