[Stats Main][AFL Main]

Sam Powell-Pepper

Born:8-Jan-1998 (Debut:19y 76d Last:24y 161d)

Height:187 cm Weight:91 kg


[Best][By type][Averages][By opposition][By venue]
[Games Played]
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2017Port Adelaide22213-0-9182571933751614 11422666394264311841946101965
2018Port Adelaide21611-0-513736168305513 9711655471133331421792428510
2019Port Adelaide2199-0-10187501713581018 9214855665142811592156931131
2020Port Adelaide21915-0-412336157280712 7776053599233131158372166
2021Port Adelaide21611-0-511539104219108 6145424421318 951253610 7
2022Port Adelaide2136-0-711456872011313145143722401817 8112141412 5
Totals10565-0-4085827488017386178144926236727237193162879299224501213034
Averages17.5061.90%8.172.618.3816.550.580.740.134.690.593.502.593.530.891.540.087.549.450.230.481.150.290.32
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2017Port Adelaide22213-0-98.272.598.7717.050.730.64 5.181.003.002.864.271.181.950.058.368.820.270.450.860.270.23
2018Port Adelaide21611-0-58.562.2510.5019.060.310.81 6.060.694.063.384.440.812.060.198.8811.190.130.251.750.310.63
2019Port Adelaide2199-0-109.842.639.0018.840.530.95 4.840.744.472.953.420.741.470.058.3711.320.320.471.630.680.05
2020Port Adelaide21915-0-46.471.898.2614.740.370.63 4.050.373.162.793.110.471.210.186.898.320.160.371.110.320.32
2021Port Adelaide21611-0-57.192.446.5013.690.630.50 3.810.253.381.502.630.811.13 5.947.810.190.380.63 0.44
2022Port Adelaide2136-0-78.774.316.6915.461.001.001.083.920.312.851.693.081.381.31 6.239.310.311.080.92 0.38
Totals10565-0-4085827488017386178144926236727237193162879299224501213034
Averages17.5061.90%8.172.618.3816.550.580.740.134.690.593.502.593.530.891.540.087.549.450.230.481.150.290.32
[Top]
Top 1012345678910
Disposals29282826262525242424
Kicks18161614141313131312
Marks9998765555
Handballs19161616151414141413
Goals3322222222
Behinds4432222222
Hit Outs3332111   
Tackles1712101010109988
Rebounds5332222222
Inside 50s11777666666
Clearances8877777666
Clangers13998777777
Frees4433333332
Frees Against7554444433
Contested Possessions19171514141312121212
Uncontested Possessions19191817161515151514
Contested Marks2111111111
Marks Inside 503333222222
One Percenters7543332222
Bounces4222222111
Goal Assists3322221111
[Top]
TypeP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Home49 (34-0-15)39812344484217.183336725127173133177386743894771025581514
Away51 (29-0-22)43614740083616.392540722233181125179499143714861324591519
Finals5 (2-0-3)244366012.0032 19213141564 3229114 1
[Top]
TypeTeam %Ave. ForAve. AgnAve. WinAve. Loss
Home128.1 (4225/3297)86.2 (4225/49)67.3 (3297/49)37.8 (1284/34)-23.7 (-356/15)
Away109.7 (4048/3690)79.4 (4048/51)72.4 (3690/51)35.4 (1026/29)-30.4 (-668/22)
Finals93.8 (305/325)61.0 (305/5)65.0 (325/5)29.5 (59/2)-26.3 (-79/3)
Totals117.3 (8578/7312)81.7 (8578/105)69.6 (7312/105)36.4 (2369/65)-27.6 (-1103/40)
[Top]
OpponentP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide10 (5-0-5)81186915015.0057 554382536620 7382111835
Brisbane Lions8 (3-0-5)75158015519.3856 253392322107 69931 1152
Carlton5 (4-0-1)3716518817.60441205121910 7 434822311
Collingwood5 (4-0-1)4220347615.2033 30318101456 3545 64 1
Essendon5 (3-0-2)3819407815.604532621671739 3348446 1
Fremantle6 (4-0-2)51186511619.3376 1992118175111516815523
Geelong6 (2-0-4)369326811.3343314215121789 303812512
Gold Coast6 (6-0-0)62195812020.0025 30926203261235766221122
Greater Western Sydney5 (2-0-3)3513316613.2011 15418111525329382 45 
Hawthorn6 (3-0-3)45156310818.0054 3542419216815553 2711
Melbourne6 (3-0-3)51225110217.00 6 393181321614 416724332
North Melbourne5 (4-0-1)47195710420.8047320 20151855 426038934
Richmond7 (2-0-5)56126912517.8643 27425222788 607012812
St Kilda6 (5-0-1)5113459616.0017 32417112869 4352 2522
Sydney6 (6-0-0)5012449415.6752232320182357 3857 16  
West Coast6 (4-0-2)5619369215.3336135117102187 415425512
Western Bulldogs7 (5-0-2)45155510014.29431382231932418 52532411 4
[Top]
VenueP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide Oval56 (35-0-21)43512948592016.433642728529189153207478214345131226651120
Bellerive Oval1 (1-0-0)125112323.001233 36322 1310133 1
Carrara7 (6-0-1)56185611216.0038 151261720373456723854
Cazaly's Stadium1 (1-0-0)12582020.00 1 3 2 431 99  1  
Docklands8 (5-0-3)64255211614.5034 37232824610 4577331011
Eureka Stadium2 (2-0-0)136173015.00 1 18 951118 1219  3 2
Gabba8 (4-0-4)67207013717.1343 275362515108 568512842
Jiangwan Stadium3 (3-0-0)3310296220.6723 155141120193343212911
Kardinia Park2 (0-0-2)132112412.001 362251057 1211   1 
M.C.G.8 (4-0-4)72316713917.3848141528161879 608226532
Manuka Oval1 (0-0-1)32588.00   4223111 621    
Perth Stadium3 (1-0-2)337286120.3332 106861126 2637 143 
S.C.G.2 (2-0-0)173112814.0031 111781014 1613 12  
Subiaco1 (1-0-0)11351616.00 2 5 1 523 710111  
York Park2 (0-0-2)178254221.0011 12489122511725 2211
[Top]
Port Adelaide - 2017
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
1Sydney1W212371921 21576 3 89 11  67
2Fremantle2W29416251  321831211413 12  68
3Adelaide3L212141611 4 41211 113 111 68
4Greater Western Sydney4L23258   4223111 621    66
5Carlton5W2621117   52283 2 107  1  60
6Brisbane Lions6W210215252  1 64322 1016  12 66
7West Coast7L243610 1 6 1211  74 1   60
8Gold Coast8W2951221   3332511 11111 3  68
9Geelong10L2916151  4213624 77   1 67
10Hawthorn11W26 121811 6 41221 127  1  76
11Essendon12L2739161  613 311 6101 1 161
12Brisbane Lions13W27191621 5 324   1251 2  64
13Collingwood14W2941120   8145321 128 2   67
14Richmond15L2133112422 2242311 1015     58
15West Coast16W2113516 2 5 1 523 710111  63
16North Melbourne17W2138132621 3 33711 1113131  70
17Melbourne18L2631016 1 712 212 810   2 72
18St Kilda19W271310   93119 4 44  1  67
19Adelaide20L22 46 1 4 1 8 5 52  1 169
20Western Bulldogs22W284816   12 447 5 89  1 183
21Gold Coast23W293716 1 5263742 79    188
22West CoastEFL210191911 10 54431 810  1 159
 Totals22 (13-0-9)182571933751614 11422666394264311841946101965 
[Top]
Port Adelaide - 2018
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
23Fremantle1W2115819 4 317312  712 21  72
24Sydney2W25 491  9 21411 84  1  81
25Brisbane Lions3W2101919 1 4 4 7 3 515  11159
26Adelaide8W284132111 6 343 2 119  2  76
27Gold Coast9W2163102621 1026713 731711 15 185
28Hawthorn11L21041121 1 42456 3 812  11176
29Richmond12W2911928   6 5621  819    275
30Western Bulldogs13W2811624   4 67714 1991 7 276
31Melbourne14W2421115   17  3413 710  1  82
32Carlton15W2921322 1 6 45    914  1  75
33St Kilda16W21121324 1 7165731 1114  1 282
34Fremantle17L212316281  25314 3 1018 1 2 83
35Greater Western Sydney18L251611   4 412   38  11 71
36Western Bulldogs19W252914 1 6 51413 410  2 168
37Adelaide20L273411 2 4 12412 761 2  68
38Essendon23L272613   5 53321 88  2  64
 Totals16 (11-0-5)13736168305513 9711655471133331421792428510 
[Top]
Port Adelaide - 2019
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
39Melbourne1W2123820 3 2132714 9111111 79
40Carlton2W273142121 7 132 2 11111111 81
41Brisbane Lions3L21831129   42117231 1219  12 87
42Richmond4L26 7131  3 11311 114  11 78
43West Coast5W216131912 3 43512 911  21 71
44North Melbourne6W2821321 2 5 421   614 112 72
45Collingwood7L212521412 4152513 611 12  85
46Adelaide8L213161921 102776 3 157  42 92
47Gold Coast9W28 1422   52621   1013  21 87
48Hawthorn10L27414211  82446221913 21  85
49St Kilda11W282715 2 2 522 1 610 111 84
50Fremantle13L2539141  5112211 78  2  83
51Adelaide16W21421024 1 6165513 717  2 178
52Brisbane Lions17L2711118 2 2 423   711  1  83
53Richmond18L265713   4 521   3101 1  81
54Greater Western Sydney19L2113617 1 62346 2 1081 2  70
55Essendon20W214982211 5 423 2 913222  78
56Sydney21W2921120   6 6322  713  2  82
57North Melbourne22L2611016   5 51311 511  21 81
 Totals19 (9-0-10)187501713581018 9214855665142811592156931131 
[Top]
Port Adelaide - 2020
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
58Gold Coast1W2112920 2 4 3511  10111 11 71
59Adelaide2W272411   5 4 1 1 58  2  72
60Fremantle3W24 61011 1 324 3 45     78
61West Coast4W222911   3111    84  1  77
62Brisbane Lions5L283513 1 41331 1 410  2 181
63Greater Western Sydney6W211311221    634113814  14 80
64Carlton7W244812 1 12124 3 5711   80
65St Kilda8L25271212 5  23 2 84 1 1 71
66Melbourne9W292514   7 721   212  1 163
67Western Bulldogs10W2418121  10 113   57 1   41
68Richmond11W291918   5 56933 146 12  78
69Geelong12L2112516 2   622   610 13 165
70Hawthorn13W2731421 1 7 431   1110  2  77
71Sydney14W2811220   41155 2 714  1  77
72North Melbourne16W283101812 4 53411 712112 386
73Essendon17W2329121  4 325 3 48     74
74Collingwood18W232691  5  22 1 44 1   78
75GeelongQFW2411014   6 45331 96  1  78
76RichmondPFL25 1015   22346 1 106  2  74
 Totals19 (15-0-4)12336157280712 7776053599233131158372166 
[Top]
Port Adelaide - 2021
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
77Brisbane Lions7L281917   3 6211  97  1  69
78Adelaide8W281917   71522   68  2  71
79Western Bulldogs9L212382011 2244613 911  1  72
80Collingwood10W211771811 814 11  710 2  182
81Fremantle11W2103102031 5 62312 91211  366
82Geelong13L242481  2 2 2 1 26  1 176
83Gold Coast14W296615 1 3 215 2 211 1   79
84Sydney15W27151211 5 3222  66  1  68
85Hawthorn16W25 510   5 41221 63     66
86Melbourne17L2103818 1 3 25424 11911   66
87St Kilda18W281715 1 6 313   511  1  68
88Collingwood19W272815   5 51311 612  2  75
89Greater Western Sydney20W25438   1 3 2 1 26     70
90Adelaide21W2638141  5 42422 106  1 272
91↑GeelongQFW2422621   1     1511   15
92↑Western BulldogsPFL21 56   1  12 1 42     10
 Totals16 (11-0-5)11539104219108 6145424421318 951253610 7 
[Top]
Port Adelaide - 2022
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
93Brisbane Lions1L273111811 2 2314  1010  2  81
94Hawthorn2L210471731 5 454 1 98  2  82
95Adelaide3L241711   4 32111 66  1 167
96Melbourne4L2109919 1 3141311 415 2  182
97Carlton5L211551621111411   89    181
98West Coast6W21394171 18 5 611 21513  181
99St Kilda7W2125820 1 3 2 431 99  1  79
100Western Bulldogs8W274182113 31312 3513   80
101North Melbourne9W212511231233 36322 1310133 179
102Geelong10L24159  32 12433 54     78
103Essendon11W273815143611 3 2 69121  79
104Richmond13L28261411 5 21322 410 12  79
105Sydney14W2955141 2613 4 1 211     82
 Totals13 (6-0-7)11456872011313145143722401817 8112141412 5 
[Top]

[Stats Main][AFL Main]