[Stats Main][AFL Main]

Sam Powell-Pepper

Born:8-Jan-1998 (Debut:19y 76d Last:20y 228d)

Height:188 cm Weight:96 kg


[Best][By type][Averages][By opposition][By venue]
[Games Played]
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2017Port Adelaide22213-0-9182571933751614 11422666394264311841946101965
2018Port Adelaide21611-0-513736168305513 9711655471133331421792428510
Totals3824-0-14319933616802127 2113313111716539764326373814471115
Averages19.0063.16%8.392.459.5017.890.550.71 5.550.873.453.084.341.032.000.118.589.820.210.371.240.290.39
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2017Port Adelaide22213-0-98.272.598.7717.050.730.64 5.181.003.002.864.271.181.950.058.368.820.270.450.860.270.23
2018Port Adelaide21611-0-58.562.2510.5019.060.310.81 6.060.694.063.384.440.812.060.198.8811.190.130.251.750.310.63
Totals3824-0-14319933616802127 2113313111716539764326373814471115
Averages19.0063.16%8.392.459.5017.890.550.71 5.550.873.453.084.341.032.000.118.589.820.210.371.240.290.39
[Top]
Top 1012345678910
Disposals28282626252524242422
Kicks16131312121211111110
Marks8554444433
Handballs19161616151313131312
Goals2222221111
Behinds4222111111
Tackles17121010998776
Rebounds5332222222
Inside 50s7666665555
Clearances8877765555
Clangers13987777776
Frees4332222222
Frees Against7554443333
Contested Possessions19171412121211111111
Uncontested Possessions19181615151414131313
Contested Marks11111111  
Marks Inside 503221111111
One Percenters7532222221
Bounces22211111  
Goal Assists2221111111
[Top]
TypeP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Home19 (14-0-5)1594519335218.531015 1041369637721281167194382538
Away18 (10-0-8)1504715930917.171011 972057508415473151169562186
Finals1 (0-0-1)10191919.0011 10 54431 810  1 1
[Top]
TypeTeam %Ave. ForAve. AgnAve. WinAve. Loss
Home141.6 (1873/1323)98.6 (1873/19)69.6 (1323/19)45.3 (634/14)-16.8 (-84/5)
Away111.9 (1559/1393)86.6 (1559/18)77.4 (1393/18)39.1 (391/10)-28.1 (-225/8)
Finals97.4 (76/78)76.0 (76/1)78.0 (78/1) -2.0 (-2/1)
Totals125.6 (3508/2794)92.3 (3508/38)73.5 (2794/38)42.7 (1025/24)-22.2 (-311/14)
[Top]
OpponentP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide4 (1-0-3)298255413.5025 18 9717210 243011611
Brisbane Lions3 (3-0-0)274336020.0042 10 1361425 27361 431
Carlton2 (2-0-0)154243919.50 1 1126133 2 1921  2  
Collingwood1 (1-0-0)94112020.00   8145321 128 2   
Essendon2 (0-0-2)145152914.501  11183632 14181 3 1
Fremantle3 (2-0-1)3212407224.0024 88111283513143 432 
Geelong1 (0-0-1)9161515.001  4213624 77   1 
Gold Coast3 (3-0-0)3411296321.0022 18715122551033531118 2
Greater Western Sydney2 (0-0-2)8311199.50   8264311 9101 11 
Hawthorn2 (1-0-1)164233919.5012 10286824 2019  211
Melbourne2 (1-0-1)105213115.50 1 24123625 1520  12 
North Melbourne1 (1-0-0)138132626.0021 3 33711 1113131  
Richmond2 (1-0-1)224305226.0022 8298521 1834    2
St Kilda2 (2-0-0)183163417.00 1 164761635 1518  2 2
Sydney2 (2-0-0)173112814.0031 111781014 1613 12  
West Coast3 (1-0-2)257204515.0014 21 761064 2224122 1
Western Bulldogs3 (3-0-0)217335418.00 1 22 151218212 31281 10 4
[Top]
VenueP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide Oval22 (14-0-8)1784921038817.641119 12213766993253611872124829310
Docklands1 (0-0-1)7391616.001  613 311 6101 1 1
Eureka Stadium2 (2-0-0)136173015.00 1 18 951118 1219  3 2
Gabba1 (1-0-0)102152525.002  1 64322 1016  12 
Jiangwan Stadium2 (2-0-0)258224723.5021 13599181832822118 1
Kardinia Park1 (0-0-1)9161515.001  4213624 77   1 
M.C.G.3 (2-0-1)249345819.33 2 2121010533 2932 212 
Manuka Oval1 (0-0-1)32588.00   4223111 621    
Perth Stadium1 (0-0-1)123162828.001  25314 3 1018 1 2 
S.C.G.2 (2-0-0)173112814.0031 111781014 1613 12  
Subiaco1 (1-0-0)11351616.00 2 5 1 523 710111  
York Park1 (0-0-1)104112121.00 1 42456 3 812  111
[Top]
Port Adelaide - 2017
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
1Sydney1W212371921 21576 3 89 11  67
2Fremantle2W29416251  321831211413 12  68
3Adelaide3L212141611 4 41211 113 111 68
4Greater Western Sydney4L23258   4223111 621    66
5Carlton5W2621117   52283 2 107  1  60
6Brisbane Lions6W210215252  1 64322 1016  12 66
7West Coast7L243610 1 6 1211  74 1   60
8Gold Coast8W2951221   3332511 11111 3  68
9Geelong10L2916151  4213624 77   1 67
10Hawthorn11W26 121811 6 41221 127  1  76
11Essendon12L2739161  613 311 6101 1 161
12Brisbane Lions13W27191621 5 324   1251 2  64
13Collingwood14W2941120   8145321 128 2   67
14Richmond15L2133112422 2242311 1015     58
15West Coast16W2113516 2 5 1 523 710111  63
16North Melbourne17W2138132621 3 33711 1113131  70
17Melbourne18L2631016 1 712 212 810   2 72
18St Kilda19W271310   93119 4 44  1  67
19Adelaide20L22 46 1 4 1 8 5 52  1 169
20Western Bulldogs22W284816   12 447 5 89  1 183
21Gold Coast23W293716 1 5263742 79    188
22West CoastEFL210191911 10 54431 810  1 159
 Totals22 (13-0-9)182571933751614 11422666394264311841946101965 
[Top]
Port Adelaide - 2018
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
23Fremantle1W2115819 4 317312  712 21  72
24Sydney2W25 491  9 21411 84  1  81
25Brisbane Lions3W2101919 1 4 4 7 3 515  11159
26Adelaide8W284132111 6 343 2 119  2  76
27Gold Coast9W2163102621 1026713 731711 15 185
28Hawthorn11L21041121 1 42456 3 812  11176
29Richmond12W2911928   6 5621  819    275
30Western Bulldogs13W2811624   4 67714 1991 7 276
31Melbourne14W2421115   17  3413 710  1  82
32Carlton15W2921322 1 6 45    914  1  75
33St Kilda16W21121324 1 7165731 1114  1 282
34Fremantle17L212316281  25314 3 1018 1 2 83
35Greater Western Sydney18L251611   4 412   38  11 71
36Western Bulldogs19W252914 1 6 51413 410  2 168
37Adelaide20L273411 2 4 12412 761 2  68
38Essendon23L272613   5 53321 88  2  64
 Totals16 (11-0-5)13736168305513 9711655471133331421792428510 
[Top]

[Stats Main][AFL Main]