[Stats Main][AFL Main]

Rory Atkins

Born:12-Jul-1994 (Debut:21y 7d Last:24y 38d)

Height:186 cm Weight:85 kg


[Best][By type][Averages][By opposition][By venue]
[Games Played]
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2015Adelaide2187-0-16226411034  991571115 2678  11 2
2016Adelaide212417-0-72621032304921112639428848559151157340912241916
2017Adelaide212517-1-7307118229536118 615497488113221016537787352417
2018Adelaide211910-0-924888134382108 4348662246816 1182581619149
Totals7651-1-2487933563415133628615215326612519331581146610531825895744
Averages19.0067.76%11.574.418.3419.910.470.370.082.002.013.501.642.540.410.760.166.1313.860.240.331.170.750.58
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2015Adelaide2187-0-17.753.255.1312.880.50  1.131.131.880.881.380.130.63 3.259.75  1.38 0.25
2016Adelaide212417-0-710.924.299.5820.500.460.500.251.631.753.672.002.290.380.630.056.5414.170.380.501.000.790.67
2017Adelaide212517-1-712.284.729.1621.440.440.32 2.442.163.881.923.240.520.880.456.6015.080.320.281.400.960.68
2018Adelaide211910-0-913.054.637.0520.110.530.42 2.262.533.471.162.420.420.84 6.2113.580.050.321.000.740.47
Totals7651-1-2487933563415133628615215326612519331581146610531825895744
Averages19.0067.76%11.574.418.3419.910.470.370.082.002.013.501.642.540.410.760.166.1313.860.240.331.170.750.58
[Top]
Top 1012345678910
Disposals37322929292828282828
Kicks24232120191818181717
Marks111199888887
Handballs22191816151514131313
Goals3322211111
Behinds3222111111
Hit Outs21111     
Tackles7655554444
Rebounds7655444444
Inside 50s10988776665
Clearances6544444433
Clangers7766655544
Frees2222221111
Frees Against3333332222
Contested Possessions13111111101010101010
Uncontested Possessions25242423232222222120
Contested Marks2221111111
Marks Inside 502222111111
One Percenters5444433333
Bounces6433222222
Goal Assists3322222222
[Top]
TypeP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Home36 (28-0-8)47417330077421.502014588811426210321237230549914402520
Away34 (19-1-14)33813229963718.7416121545810950741030420943378413021
Finals6 (4-0-2)67303510217.00 2 1014151316 5 277123823
[Top]
TypeTeam %Ave. ForAve. AgnAve. WinAve. Loss
Home147.1 (3897/2649)108.3 (3897/36)73.6 (2649/36)51.4 (1438/28)-23.8 (-190/8)
Away112.6 (3470/3081)102.1 (3470/34)90.6 (3081/34)40.9 (777/19)-27.7 (-388/14)
Finals115.5 (612/530)102.0 (612/6)88.3 (530/6)41.5 (166/4)-42.0 (-84/2)
Totals127.5 (7979/6260)105.0 (7979/76)82.4 (6260/76)46.7 (2381/51)-27.6 (-662/24)
[Top]
OpponentP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Brisbane Lions4 (4-0-0)5322368922.2521 1161931439121712 425
Carlton3 (3-0-0)2411265016.67 318261823 163412 24
Collingwood3 (1-1-1)4216276923.0021 611143812 1752 24  
Essendon5 (4-0-1)53175510821.6042 6920615552328011314
Fremantle4 (3-0-1)53165110426.0021 71112812 23317222832
Geelong7 (3-0-4)82334913118.7123 141519111543 4486221244
Gold Coast4 (4-0-0)4114438421.0023 62161091112951 4452
Greater Western Sydney5 (3-0-2)6321248717.4044213727681132560 1562
Hawthorn4 (1-0-3)4921378621.501  4614816 5 29582 933
Melbourne5 (2-0-3)64143810220.403  1291671443 277212754
North Melbourne5 (3-0-2)58244610420.80251111415111012 357424733
Port Adelaide7 (6-0-1)85404513018.5712 122027141635 3894227123
Richmond5 (4-0-1)5324379018.00 1 13914812 7 20691 711
St Kilda3 (3-0-0)3622306622.002 17513581  1947 2112
Sydney4 (2-0-2)5916339223.004  61217121717132612 432
West Coast4 (2-0-2)3111356616.5031195127722 2641  342
Western Bulldogs4 (3-0-1)3313225513.7521 71055421 2531 1421
[Top]
VenueP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide Oval43 (34-0-9)55921534390220.98211659710116577116212972646401217483525
Bellerive Oval1 (0-0-1)103102020.0011 233 211 615   11
Carrara2 (2-0-0)208315125.5021 3 1175 111931 3442
Docklands7 (4-0-3)69285512417.7153 1013221114352398612734
Gabba2 (2-0-0)3012164623.00 1 4491814112351 312
Kardinia Park3 (0-0-3)249164013.33 2 7464511 19241 621
M.C.G.9 (5-1-3)75347715216.8922117132282229 48103331147
Manuka Oval1 (0-0-1)7231010.00 1 1 41    36     
Marrara Oval1 (1-0-0)9191818.00    1215 1 315  41 
Perth Stadium1 (0-0-1)5291414.00    3 32 1 78  21 
S.C.G.2 (1-0-1)337134623.003  2776813 1630  22 
Subiaco3 (2-0-1)2410446822.6721 721165 2 2444  211
Traeger Park1 (0-0-1)14482222.00   224 111 616   21
[Top]
Adelaide - 2015
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
1↑Port Adelaide16W214126   11121 1 33  2  52
2↑Gold Coast17W213125   1  1    23     23
3Richmond19W211261224    4421 1 617  3  81
4Essendon20W211454181   23 4 1 116     77
5Brisbane Lions21W211177182  422 212 315  1  86
6West Coast22W21934131  1 21    49  1 271
7Geelong23L2162612   1 212   410  3  78
8↓Western BulldogsEFW213147   1 1 1   35  1  45
 Totals8 (7-0-1)6226411034  991571115 2678  11 2 
[Top]
Adelaide - 2016
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
9North Melbourne1L2193918   22432 1 1010  21 77
10Port Adelaide2W2184513   1122 1  571  2 80
11Richmond3W212179   3  12 2 28  2  82
12Sydney4W2115610251  24623 11617  21272
13Hawthorn5L211161627   11623 1 13132 52 76
14Fremantle6W211457211  223 3   416111  73
15Western Bulldogs7L218381611  1221 1 610 111175
16Geelong8L211349221   23531  814  1  73
17Gold Coast9W2195132211 2 361   1012 2 2 75
18Greater Western Sydney10W21198928 12 47 3   720  12 81
19St Kilda11W21138619  1 15111  613 1 1278
20West Coast12W218271511 5 511   59  11 81
21North Melbourne14W211368211312333    716 21  82
22Melbourne15W2110210201  22 211  316 12 179
23Carlton16W21941019 11314 2   514 1  386
24Collingwood17W21145112511 2241411 520 1   76
25Geelong18L21114314 2 2221211 771 1  84
26Essendon19W21721926    1317 3 724    183
27Brisbane Lions20W211231325   3 82413 6211  1385
28Fremantle21W2110322321  11411   923  1 181
29Port Adelaide22W21127618   13532 1 5131 1 187
30West Coast23L21819171 1243132  711  13 78
31North MelbourneEFW21116718 1 22242   71122 1184
32SydneySFL21165622   13444   715  11 83
 Totals24 (17-0-7)2621032304921112639428848559151157340912241916 
[Top]
Adelaide - 2017
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
33Greater Western Sydney1W211455193  7 10121 3614 1 4282
34Hawthorn2W211158191  21325 2 514  1 276
35Port Adelaide3W21931019    4322 1 813   3 83
36Essendon4W218215232  3142221 915 12  86
37Gold Coast5W2111318291  1 814 11919 142285
38Richmond6W21188523 1 4 721   4181   179
39North Melbourne7L21103102011 233 211 615   1185
40Melbourne8L211546211  23534   5151 11181
41Brisbane Lions9W211791128 1 335151117241 21 85
42Fremantle10W212461337 1 45546 1311251142179
43Geelong11L2173714   42221   87  22179
44St Kilda12W211161425   51524   817     81
45Hawthorn14L21215728    2447 1 623  31186
46Carlton15W21541015 1 111 212 51011 2185
47Western Bulldogs16W211578231  361322  1113  11 81
48Melbourne17W2191918    1215 1 315  41 80
49Geelong18W21115819 1 512132  612 112 83
50Collingwood19D21123416   325 1   412  1  82
51Port Adelaide20W2193716 1 242241  314  2  87
52Essendon21W2116711271  136212 211161 11286
53Sydney22L211131021   21446 3 10142    80
54West Coast23L21651521   11243 2 1012     78
55Greater Western SydneyQFW21115516 1 2122    411  3  80
56GeelongPFW21189422   15513 2 118 12 277
57RichmondGFL2184917   33126 3 511  1  78
 Totals25 (17-1-7)307118229536118 615497488113221016537787352417 
[Top]
Adelaide - 2018
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
58Essendon1L2181614 2 224111  49    186
59Richmond2W21135417   32212 1 315  11 88
60St Kilda3W2112810222  23323   517 11  82
61Collingwood4L2116812281  17523 1 820 13  84
62Sydney5W211727243  1432413 915  11 87
63Gold Coast6W211851028 2 225241  817 1 1 86
64Carlton7W21103616 1 4 11411 610     83
65Port Adelaide8L2120119291  24513 1 622   6178
66Western Bulldogs9W217229   331     53  1  84
67Melbourne10L21144822   224 111 616   2187
68Greater Western Sydney11L2112121411 32423 1 59  1  88
69Fremantle12L2152914    3 32 1 78  21 85
70Hawthorn13L2165612   121 1 1 58     82
71Geelong17W2116612281  133 1   10181 2 176
72Brisbane Lions18W21133518   114 3 3 511  1 281
73Melbourne19L211635211  6151321 1010 1 1187
74Port Adelaide20W212311629 1 5392411 822 221184
75Greater Western Sydney21L2172310 1 1 41    36     83
76North Melbourne22W211561227   34314   522  4 177
 Totals19 (10-0-9)24888134382108 4348662246816 1182581619149 
[Top]

[Stats Main][AFL Main]