[Stats Main][AFL Main]

Rory Atkins

Born:12-Jul-1994 (Debut:21y 7d Last:27y 40d)

Height:186 cm Weight:85 kg


[Best][By team][By type][Averages][By opposition][By venue]
[Games Played]
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2015Adelaide2187-0-16226411034  991571115 2678  11 2
2016Adelaide212417-0-72621032304921112639428848559151157340912241916
2017Adelaide212517-1-7307118229536118 615497488113221016537787352417
2018Adelaide212011-0-926498140404138 465168234781631222761820169
2019Adelaide212010-0-1029611513543169 314977295941611043271221158
2020Adelaide2140-0-420417372  8361513 1624133 1
2021Gold Coast282-0-64716418822 9519910 3 2566  5 4
Totals10964-1-441258480833209149396203213370165268368015615148820321197457
Averages15.5759.17%11.544.407.6419.180.450.360.061.861.953.391.512.460.330.730.155.6413.650.180.291.090.680.52
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2015Adelaide2187-0-17.753.255.1312.880.50  1.131.131.880.881.380.130.63 3.259.75  1.38 0.25
2016Adelaide212417-0-710.924.299.5820.500.460.500.251.631.753.672.002.290.380.630.056.5414.170.380.501.000.790.67
2017Adelaide212517-1-712.284.729.1621.440.440.32 2.442.163.881.923.240.520.880.456.6015.080.320.281.400.960.68
2018Adelaide212011-0-913.204.907.0020.200.650.40 2.302.553.401.152.350.400.800.156.1013.800.050.401.000.800.45
2019Adelaide212010-0-1014.805.756.7521.550.300.45 1.552.453.851.452.950.200.800.055.2016.350.050.101.050.750.40
2020Adelaide2140-0-45.001.004.259.250.50  2.000.751.500.251.250.250.75 4.006.000.250.750.75 0.25
2021Gold Coast282-0-65.882.005.1311.000.250.25 1.130.632.381.131.25 0.38 3.138.25  0.63 0.50
Totals10964-1-441258480833209149396203213370165268368015615148820321197457
Averages15.5759.17%11.544.407.6419.180.450.360.061.861.953.391.512.460.330.730.155.6413.650.180.291.090.680.52
[Top]
Top 1012345678910
Disposals37353231292929292828
Kicks28252423222120191818
Marks111111111099888
Handballs22191816151514131313
Goals3332221111
Behinds3222211111
Hit Outs21111     
Tackles7655555544
Rebounds7766554444
Inside 50s101098887777
Clearances6544444444
Clangers7777666655
Frees2222222111
Frees Against3333333222
Contested Possessions13111111111010101010
Uncontested Possessions30262524242323232222
Contested Marks2221111111
Marks Inside 502222222111
One Percenters5444443333
Bounces6443332222
Goal Assists3332222222
[Top]
TeamP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide101 (62-1-38)1211464792200319.8347376194208351156258367715590142220321147453
Gold Coast8 (2-0-6)4716418811.0022 9519910 3 2566  5 4
[Top]
TypeP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Home51 (34-0-17)646236396104220.432518511510519480138213273037461115483427
Away52 (26-1-25)54521440294718.212419178941617211415438285671714633827
Finals6 (4-0-2)67303510217.00 2 1014151316 5 277123823
[Top]
TypeTeam %Ave. ForAve. AgnAve. WinAve. Loss
Home129.8 (5008/3858)98.2 (5008/51)75.6 (3858/51)48.3 (1641/34)-28.9 (-491/17)
Away104.8 (4865/4643)93.6 (4865/52)89.3 (4643/52)40.5 (1054/26)-33.3 (-832/25)
Finals115.5 (612/530)102.0 (612/6)88.3 (530/6)41.5 (166/4)-42.0 (-84/2)
Totals116.1 (10485/9031)96.2 (10485/109)82.9 (9031/109)44.7 (2861/64)-32.0 (-1407/44)
[Top]
OpponentP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Brisbane Lions7 (4-0-3)72325312517.8642 167314173111329722747
Carlton5 (4-0-1)4524378216.403311358310341236014244
Collingwood3 (1-1-1)4216276923.0021 611143812 1752 24  
Essendon7 (4-0-3)68226213018.5742 89257165523410111415
Fremantle5 (4-0-1)62186012224.4022 911151014 23368722852
Geelong10 (3-0-7)114476217617.6035 152325161943 53119221544
Gold Coast7 (6-0-1)88236014821.1425 15927151934245100 4595
Greater Western Sydney7 (5-0-2)77253811516.43542167298121333678 17102
Hawthorn6 (2-0-4)80305013021.6711 78291124 9 38942 1046
Melbourne6 (3-0-3)81254812921.503  14111892155 339512755
North Melbourne7 (3-0-4)80335513519.29351121818121212 429826943
Port Adelaide10 (7-0-3)120525817817.8022 1832361625482511282212123
Richmond6 (5-0-1)78354111919.8311 151021916 8 28892 1011
St Kilda5 (5-0-0)63355011322.602 111111991511 3382 2312
Sydney7 (3-0-4)85236014520.7162 1219251821171519431833
West Coast6 (2-0-4)58234610417.334219112191225 3669  354
Western Bulldogs5 (3-0-2)4517267114.2022 71196721 2745 1521
[Top]
VenueP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide Oval56 (40-0-16)728277430115820.682619512313221293154223993368261418594428
Bellerive Oval1 (0-0-1)103102020.0011 233 211 615   11
Carrara7 (3-0-4)71205512618.0044 922610152423294 5775
Docklands11 (6-0-5)125538721219.2784 152435212136360154141064
Eureka Stadium1 (1-0-0)31699.001  1   2 1 65  1  
Gabba4 (2-0-2)4521267117.7512 7518111161205312633
Kardinia Park6 (0-0-6)5221247612.67 3 99117911 25521 921
M.C.G.10 (5-1-4)80378216216.20221191322923310 51111331247
Manuka Oval1 (0-0-1)7231010.00 1 1 41    36     
Marrara Oval2 (2-0-0)2612194522.50   23431213 938  411
Perth Stadium2 (0-0-2)177153216.00 1  7443 2 1221  212
S.C.G.4 (3-0-1)5612248020.0041 61116101014 2553  723
Subiaco3 (2-0-1)2410446822.6721 721165 2 2444  211
Traeger Park1 (0-0-1)14482222.00   224 111 616   21
[Top]
Adelaide - 2015
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
1↑Port Adelaide16W214126   11121 1 33  2  52
2↑Gold Coast17W213125   1  1    23     23
3Richmond19W211261224    4421 1 617  3  81
4Essendon20W211454181   23 4 1 116     77
5Brisbane Lions21W211177182  422 212 315  1  86
6West Coast22W21934131  1 21    49  1 271
7Geelong23L2162612   1 212   410  3  78
8↓Western BulldogsEFW213147   1 1 1   35  1  45
 Totals8 (7-0-1)6226411034  991571115 2678  11 2 
[Top]
Adelaide - 2016
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
9North Melbourne1L2193918   22432 1 1010  21 77
10Port Adelaide2W2184513   1122 1  571  2 80
11Richmond3W212179   3  12 2 28  2  82
12Sydney4W2115610251  24623 11617  21272
13Hawthorn5L211161627   11623 1 13132 52 76
14Fremantle6W211457211  223 3   416111  73
15Western Bulldogs7L218381611  1221 1 610 111175
16Geelong8L211349221   23531  814  1  73
17Gold Coast9W2195132211 2 361   1012 2 2 75
18Greater Western Sydney10W21198928 12 47 3   720  12 81
19St Kilda11W21138619  1 15111  613 1 1278
20West Coast12W218271511 5 511   59  11 81
21North Melbourne14W211368211312333    716 21  82
22Melbourne15W2110210201  22 211  316 12 179
23Carlton16W21941019 11314 2   514 1  386
24Collingwood17W21145112511 2241411 520 1   76
25Geelong18L21114314 2 2221211 771 1  84
26Essendon19W21721926    1317 3 724    183
27Brisbane Lions20W211231325   3 82413 6211  1385
28Fremantle21W2110322321  11411   923  1 181
29Port Adelaide22W21127618   13532 1 5131 1 187
30West Coast23L21819171 1243132  711  13 78
31North MelbourneEFW21116718 1 22242   71122 1184
32SydneySFL21165622   13444   715  11 83
 Totals24 (17-0-7)2621032304921112639428848559151157340912241916 
[Top]
Adelaide - 2017
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
33Greater Western Sydney1W211455193  7 10121 3614 1 4282
34Hawthorn2W211158191  21325 2 514  1 276
35Port Adelaide3W21931019    4322 1 813   3 83
36Essendon4W218215232  3142221 915 12  86
37Gold Coast5W2111318291  1 814 11919 142285
38Richmond6W21188523 1 4 721   4181   179
39North Melbourne7L21103102011 233 211 615   1185
40Melbourne8L211546211  23534   5151 11181
41Brisbane Lions9W211791128 1 335151117241 21 85
42Fremantle10W212461337 1 45546 1311251142179
43Geelong11L2173714   42221   87  22179
44St Kilda12W211161425   51524   817     81
45Hawthorn14L21215728    2447 1 623  31186
46Carlton15W21541015 1 111 212 51011 2185
47Western Bulldogs16W211578231  361322  1113  11 81
48Melbourne17W2191918    1215 1 315  41 80
49Geelong18W21115819 1 512132  612 112 83
50Collingwood19D21123416   325 1   412  1  82
51Port Adelaide20W2193716 1 242241  314  2  87
52Essendon21W2116711271  136212 211161 11286
53Sydney22L211131021   21446 3 10142    80
54West Coast23L21651521   11243 2 1012     78
55Greater Western SydneyQFW21115516 1 2122    411  3  80
56GeelongPFW21189422   15513 2 118 12 277
57RichmondGFL2184917   33126 3 511  1  78
 Totals25 (17-1-7)307118229536118 615497488113221016537787352417 
[Top]
Adelaide - 2018
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
58Essendon1L2181614 2 224111  49    186
59Richmond2W21135417   32212 1 315  11 88
60St Kilda3W2112810222  23323   517 11  82
61Collingwood4L2116812281  17523 1 820 13  84
62Sydney5W211727243  1432413 915  11 87
63Gold Coast6W211851028 2 225241  817 1 1 86
64Carlton7W21103616 1 4 11411 610     83
65Port Adelaide8L2120119291  24513 12622   6178
66Western Bulldogs9W217229   331     53  1  84
67Melbourne10L21144822   224 111 616   2187
68Greater Western Sydney11L2112121411 32423 1 59  1  88
69Fremantle12L2152914    3 32 1 78  21 85
70Hawthorn13L2165612   121 1 1 58     82
71Geelong17W2116612281  133 1   10181 2 176
72Brisbane Lions18W21133518   114 3 3 511  1 281
73Melbourne19L211635211  6151321 1010 1 1187
74Port Adelaide20W212311629 1 5392411 822 221184
75Greater Western Sydney21L2172310 1 1 41    36     83
76North Melbourne22W211561227   34314   522  4 177
77Carlton23W2116106223  33211  1418 212 84
 Totals20 (11-0-9)26498140404138 465168234781631222761820169 
[Top]
Adelaide - 2019
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
78Hawthorn1L21227931 1  21017 3 626   1 88
79Sydney2W2114372111 14421   613  4  87
80Geelong3L216361211  322    38     77
81North Melbourne4L21176421   14212   416  11 87
82Gold Coast5W21175926   56443   1116   1185
83St Kilda6W211761027   13643 1 821  1  88
84Fremantle7W2192918 1 2 322   515   2 85
85Port Adelaide8W211774211  37416 1 318  3  87
86Brisbane Lions9L2112841611 1 8 1 1 412 222188
87West Coast10L211575201   2514 2 515   1 89
88Melbourne11W2117111027   2222712 623    190
89Greater Western Sydney12W21113819   2 222 1 513  14 81
90Richmond13W2125114291  21714 1 8201 3  90
91Geelong15L21188624 1 13223   418  2  82
92Port Adelaide16L21115617   141 2 1 610     86
93Gold Coast17W21284735 2 31715211430  13288
94Essendon18L21134619   1 411   218  1 181
95Carlton19L2153510   2  1111 38  1  75
96St Kilda20W211071020   33  4   614  1  82
97West Coast21L21125618 1  4411 1 513    278
 Totals20 (10-0-10)29611513543169 314977295941611043271221158 
[Top]
Adelaide - 2020
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
98Sydney1L21618141  521 2   8711  179
99Port Adelaide2L217 310   2141111 46  2  82
100Gold Coast3L212 13   1   2 2 13     26
101North Melbourne9L21535101    1     38 21  85
 Totals4 (0-0-4)20417372  8361513 1624133 1 
[Top]
Gold Coast - 2021
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
102Brisbane Lions9L2417111  2 31    38    177
103Geelong10L28319    2211   27  1  78
104Hawthorn11W292413   3 521 1 310  1 383
105↑Greater Western Sydney17W231691  1   2 1 65  1  57
106↑Western Bulldogs18L2124416 1  1413   214  1  79
107Brisbane Lions19L23169   211 2 1 46  1  76
108↑Essendon22L22113   1 1      3     14
109Sydney23L2631218 1  1341   513     81
 Totals8 (2-0-6)4716418822 9519910 3 2566  5 4 
[Top]

[Stats Main][AFL Main]