[Stats Main][AFL Main]

Rory Atkins

Born:12-Jul-1994 (Debut:21y 7d Last:23y 81d)

Height:186 cm Weight:85 kg


[Best][By type][Averages][By opposition][By venue]
[Games Played]
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2015Adelaide2187-0-16226411034  991571115 2678  11 2
2016Adelaide212417-0-72621032304921112639428848559151157340912241916
2017Adelaide212517-1-7307118229536118 615497488113221016537787352417
Totals5741-1-156312475001131262061091052001031472342113487951719704335
Averages19.0072.81%11.074.338.7719.840.460.350.111.911.843.511.812.580.400.740.226.1113.950.300.331.230.750.61
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2015Adelaide2187-0-17.753.255.1312.880.50  1.131.131.880.881.380.130.63 3.259.75  1.38 0.25
2016Adelaide212417-0-710.924.299.5820.500.460.500.251.631.753.672.002.290.380.630.056.5414.170.380.501.000.790.67
2017Adelaide212517-1-712.284.729.1621.440.440.32 2.442.163.881.923.240.520.880.456.6015.080.320.281.400.960.68
Totals5741-1-156312475001131262061091052001031472342113487951719704335
Averages19.0072.81%11.074.338.7719.840.460.350.111.911.843.511.812.580.400.740.226.1113.950.300.331.230.750.61
[Top]
Top 1012345678910
Disposals37322928282827272625
Kicks24211918181716161515
Marks9988877776
Handballs22191816151514131313
Goals3221111111
Behinds3211111111
Hit Outs21111     
Tackles7555444433
Rebounds6554444443
Inside 50s10887766655
Clearances6544444433
Clangers7766655544
Frees2222211111
Frees Against3333222222
Contested Possessions131111111010101099
Uncontested Possessions25242423232120201918
Contested Marks2221111111
Marks Inside 502221111111
One Percenters5444333322
Bounces4332222222
Goal Assists3322222222
[Top]
TypeP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Home26 (21-0-5)32812322955721.421695575410450751617716240389262116
Away25 (16-1-8)2369423647218.8810914237814056720415932177362016
Finals6 (4-0-2)67303510217.00 2 1014151316 5 277123823
[Top]
TypeTeam %Ave. ForAve. AgnAve. WinAve. Loss
Home160.7 (2971/1849)114.3 (2971/26)71.1 (1849/26)58.8 (1235/21)-22.6 (-113/5)
Away122.4 (2764/2258)110.6 (2764/25)90.3 (2258/25)44.6 (713/16)-25.9 (-207/8)
Finals115.5 (612/530)102.0 (612/6)88.3 (530/6)41.5 (166/4)-42.0 (-84/2)
Totals136.9 (6347/4637)111.4 (6347/57)81.4 (4637/57)51.6 (2114/41)-26.9 (-404/15)
[Top]
OpponentP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Brisbane Lions3 (3-0-0)4019317123.6721 1051531136116602 323
Carlton2 (2-0-0)148203417.00 21425 412 102412 24
Collingwood2 (1-1-0)268154120.5011 5491511 932 11  
Essendon4 (4-0-0)4516499423.504  4716514452287111313
Fremantle3 (3-0-0)4814429030.0021 7812510 13246422622
Geelong6 (2-0-4)66273710317.1713 131216111443 3468121043
Gold Coast3 (3-0-0)239335618.6721 4 1185 112134 3442
Greater Western Sydney3 (3-0-0)4418196321.003229519351 31745 1462
Hawthorn3 (1-0-2)4316317424.671  3413815 4 24502 933
Melbourne3 (2-0-1)347255919.672  46761011 114611722
North Melbourne4 (2-0-2)4318347719.252518101210612 305224332
Port Adelaide5 (5-0-0)4218307214.40 1 5131311923 24502 551
Richmond4 (3-0-1)4019337318.25 1 10712710 6 17541 6 1
St Kilda2 (2-0-0)2414204422.00  15210351  1430 1 12
Sydney3 (1-0-2)4214266822.671  58141013 4123462 322
West Coast4 (2-0-2)3111356616.5031195127722 2641  342
Western Bulldogs3 (2-0-1)2611204615.3321 4745421 2028 1321
[Top]
VenueP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide Oval32 (27-0-5)39315426365620.501611564701226485162271904721112342520
Bellerive Oval1 (0-0-1)103102020.0011 233 211 615   11
Carrara2 (2-0-0)208315125.5021 3 1175 111931 3442
Docklands5 (3-0-2)4919398817.6031 6815810252306011633
Gabba1 (1-0-0)179112828.00 1 335151117241 21 
Kardinia Park3 (0-0-3)249164013.33 2 7464511 19241 621
M.C.G.8 (5-1-2)69297114017.5022116112182128 4395331147
Marrara Oval1 (1-0-0)9191818.00    1215 1 315  41 
S.C.G.1 (0-0-1)16562222.00   13444   715  11 
Subiaco3 (2-0-1)2410446822.6721 721165 2 2444  211
[Top]
Adelaide - 2015
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
1↑Port Adelaide16W214126   11121 1 33  2  52
2↑Gold Coast17W213125   1  1    23     23
3Richmond19W211261224    4421 1 617  3  81
4Essendon20W211454181   23 4 1 116     77
5Brisbane Lions21W211177182  422 212 315  1  86
6West Coast22W21934131  1 21    49  1 271
7Geelong23L2162612   1 212   410  3  78
8↓Western BulldogsEFW213147   1 1 1   35  1  45
 Totals8 (7-0-1)6226411034  991571115 2678  11 2 
[Top]
Adelaide - 2016
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
9North Melbourne1L2193918   22432 1 1010  21 77
10Port Adelaide2W2184513   1122 1  571  2 80
11Richmond3W212179   3  12 2 28  2  82
12Sydney4W2115610251  24623 11617  21272
13Hawthorn5L211161627   11623 1 13132 52 76
14Fremantle6W211457211  223 3   416111  73
15Western Bulldogs7L218381611  1221 1 610 111175
16Geelong8L211349221   23531  814  1  73
17Gold Coast9W2195132211 2 361   1012 2 2 75
18Greater Western Sydney10W21198928 12 47 3   720  12 81
19St Kilda11W21138619  1 15111  613 1 1278
20West Coast12W218271511 5 511   59  11 81
21North Melbourne14W211368211312333    716 21  82
22Melbourne15W2110210201  22 211  316 12 179
23Carlton16W21941019 11314 2   514 1  386
24Collingwood17W21145112511 2241411 520 1   76
25Geelong18L21114314 2 2221211 771 1  84
26Essendon19W21721926    1317 3 724    183
27Brisbane Lions20W211231325   3 82413 6211  1385
28Fremantle21W2110322321  11411   923  1 181
29Port Adelaide22W21127618   13532 1 5131 1 187
30West Coast23L21819171 1243132  711  13 78
31North MelbourneEFW21116718 1 22242   71122 1184
32SydneySFL21165622   13444   715  11 83
 Totals24 (17-0-7)2621032304921112639428848559151157340912241916 
[Top]
Adelaide - 2017
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
33Greater Western Sydney1W211455193  7 10121 3614 1 4282
34Hawthorn2W211158191  21325 2 514  1 276
35Port Adelaide3W21931019    4322 1 813   3 83
36Essendon4W218215232  3142221 915 12  86
37Gold Coast5W2111318291  1 814 11919 142285
38Richmond6W21188523 1 4 721   4181   179
39North Melbourne7L21103102011 233 211 615   1185
40Melbourne8L211546211  23534   5151 11181
41Brisbane Lions9W211791128 1 335151117241 21 85
42Fremantle10W212461337 1 45546 1311251142179
43Geelong11L2173714   42221   87  22179
44St Kilda12W211161425   51524   817     81
45Hawthorn14L21215728    2447 1 623  31186
46Carlton15W21541015 1 111 212 51011 2185
47Western Bulldogs16W211578231  361322  1113  11 81
48Melbourne17W2191918    1215 1 315  41 80
49Geelong18W21115819 1 512132  612 112 83
50Collingwood19D21123416   325 1   412  1  82
51Port Adelaide20W2193716 1 242241  314  2  87
52Essendon21W2116711271  136212 211161 11286
53Sydney22L211131021   21446 3 10142    80
54West Coast23L21651521   11243 2 1012     78
55Greater Western SydneyQFW21115516 1 2122    411  3  80
56GeelongPFW21189422   15513 2 118 12 277
57RichmondGFL2184917   33126 3 511  1  78
 Totals25 (17-1-7)307118229536118 615497488113221016537787352417 
[Top]

[Stats Main][AFL Main]