[Stats Main][AFL Main]

Nick Watson

Born:24-Feb-2005 (Debut:19y 21d Last:21y 207d)

Height:170 cm Weight:68 kg


[Best][By type][Averages][By opposition][By venue]
[Games Played]
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2024Hawthorn341811-0-711855771952527 4513914222710 9110532314713
2025Hawthorn342516-0-9145511272723618 5125316483626 136136425212012
2026Hawthorn52315-2-6194531203146326 50459324624129161159629162117
Totals6642-2-2245715932478112471 146715162116874893884001377514842
Averages22.0065.15%6.922.414.9111.831.881.08 2.210.112.290.941.761.320.730.155.886.060.201.170.770.730.64
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2024Hawthorn341811-0-76.563.064.2810.831.391.50 2.500.062.170.781.221.500.56 5.065.830.171.280.780.390.72
2025Hawthorn342516-0-95.802.045.0810.881.440.72 2.040.082.120.641.921.441.04 5.445.440.161.000.840.800.48
2026Hawthorn52315-2-68.432.305.2213.652.741.13 2.170.172.571.392.001.040.520.437.006.910.261.260.700.910.74
Totals6642-2-2245715932478112471 146715162116874893884001377514842
Averages22.0065.15%6.922.414.9111.831.881.08 2.210.112.290.941.761.320.730.155.886.060.201.170.770.730.64
[Top]
Top 1012345678910
Disposals21212019181717171616
Kicks15151311111010101010
Marks6666665544
Handballs1311109888887
Goals6555443333
Behinds4433332222
Tackles6555554444
Rebounds211111    
Inside 50s6655555444
Clearances5433222222
Clangers7555444444
Frees5444433333
Frees Against3333322222
Contested Possessions121110101099988
Uncontested Possessions1211111111101010109
Contested Marks2111111111
Marks Inside 504443333322
One Percenters3333222222
Bounces4332222222
Goal Assists4222222211
[Top]
TypeP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Home29 (24-1-4)2047315535912.385925 53364264544235184184532292821
Away30 (14-1-15)1966914434011.334636 81273255934224158181737151918
Finals7 (4-0-3)5717258211.711910 12214111293 463518713
[Top]
TypeTeam %Ave. ForAve. AgnAve. WinAve. Loss
Home139.0 (2799/2013)96.5 (2799/29)69.4 (2013/29)38.2 (916/24)-32.5 (-130/4)
Away110.2 (2747/2493)91.6 (2747/30)83.1 (2493/30)43.8 (613/14)-23.9 (-359/15)
Finals113.8 (658/578)94.0 (658/7)82.6 (578/7)30.5 (122/4)-14.0 (-42/3)
Totals122.0 (6204/5084)94.0 (6204/66)77.0 (5084/66)39.3 (1651/42)-24.1 (-531/22)
[Top]
OpponentP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide5 (4-0-1)339265911.8079 11 136996 352513742
Brisbane Lions4 (0-0-4)289164411.0074 6 88851 242114232
Carlton3 (3-0-0)2813214916.3343 6 1141157 183123245
Collingwood5 (2-2-1)357357014.008  611241083 3333 2316
Essendon4 (3-0-1)3314164912.25108 12 726512203119113
Fremantle4 (2-0-2)365145012.5075 541211053 2725 2312
Geelong5 (1-0-4)3111255611.2074 13 86742 3423 3223
Gold Coast3 (2-0-1)2410174113.6781 10 1021235 222015221
Greater Western Sydney5 (3-0-2)345225611.2075 18 125591 322322632
Melbourne4 (2-0-2)201213338.2575 3 35543 1917185 1
North Melbourne3 (3-0-0)2410143812.67113 7 935432152315342
Port Adelaide5 (2-0-3)317245511.0092 9 1621110432924 2353
Richmond4 (4-0-0)2912174611.50128 10 72361 1531110341
St Kilda3 (3-0-0)179244113.6762 71843  22120 6123
Sydney2 (2-0-0)115112211.0011 3 5 413 1014 1331
West Coast3 (3-0-0)1911163511.6754 9163563 161917151
Western Bulldogs4 (3-0-1)241013379.2587 11 45232 182015444
[Top]
VenueP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide Oval7 (3-0-4)4415347811.14912 19 196864 383824874
Carrara1 (1-0-0)7181515.003  4 3151  86 1   
Docklands5 (5-0-0)2812295711.40104 1227277352630 6172
Gabba2 (0-0-2)104142412.0011 6 5332  1213 1 32
Kardinia Park1 (0-0-1)51499.00 1 5 2  1  44    1
M.C.G.30 (18-2-10)2198614035911.976535 52155314938202170194745221621
Manuka Oval1 (0-0-1)42 44.00 1 5 2213  32     
Marrara Oval1 (0-0-1)9431212.003  4 3 423 661311 
Perth Stadium5 (3-0-2)429216312.60107 831631244 323316313
S.C.G.1 (1-0-0)11344.00   2 1 4 3 23   1 
Sydney Showground2 (1-0-1)15 112613.0032 7 53411 1411  311
York Park10 (10-0-0)73245713013.00208 22133111922102736021113118
[Top]
Hawthorn - 2024
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
1Essendon2L3452 5 3 2 1      5 1   73
2Melbourne3L347461313 1  1111 77 23  77
3Geelong4L3410661611 1 312   89   1175
4↑Western Bulldogs9W342 13 2 3       21  1  42
5St Kilda10W344361021 2 321   74 21 168
6Port Adelaide11L3463511 1 2 5     47 111164
7Richmond15W347361314 3 3  3  481211176
8West Coast17W346571312 3 1111  76 31  78
9Geelong18L345149 1 5 2  1  44    179
10Fremantle19W348341211 2111 4  84 111 80
11Collingwood20W34715123  2 21221 65 11 178
12Adelaide21W347131021 3 4 513 45   1175
13Greater Western Sydney22L3442 4 1 5 2213  32     80
14Carlton23W34116617 1 2 62543 7112111471
15Richmond24W348441231 3 111   49 32  80
16North Melbourne25W349461532 1 31221 59 11 178
17Western BulldogsEFW347641141 3   131 47 4  178
18Port AdelaideSFL34514931 2 21 2  72 1 1 73
 Totals18 (11-0-7)11855771952527 4513914222710 9110532314713 
[Top]
Hawthorn - 2025
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
19Sydney1W341134   2 1 4 3 23   1 74
20Essendon2W34835133  2 2 131 58 21 274
21Carlton3W3410661622 2 42312 510 2  179
22Greater Western Sydney4W34102112111 5 5  5  1191132176
23Port Adelaide6L345149   3 3 21  45  22 80
24Geelong7L347261322 2 1112  103 2   81
25West Coast8W345451011 411 332 37 2 4 81
26Richmond9W346241031 1 11211 46 2 1 81
27Melbourne10W34424821 1 1 231 54 11 179
28Gold Coast11L34943123  4 3 423 661311 80
29Brisbane Lions12L343314 1     1    4 21  84
30Collingwood13L3442591    11 1  36 111 83
31Adelaide15W344 610   2 21322 74  12182
32North Melbourne17W349341331   61312 581111175
33St Kilda18W34535102  1 2     64 2 1 67
34Fremantle19L344 4811 112 3 2 73     81
35Port Adelaide20W347 6131  2 51733 74    276
36Carlton21W34719162  2 1 3 2 610  13 80
37Adelaide22L346181413 4  2 2  94111  85
38Collingwood23W346 8142  1 21131 104    282
39↓Melbourne24W3432 31    2     12 11  44
40Brisbane Lions25L34738151  5 4 22  510 1 1178
41Greater Western SydneyEFW344 591  3 12 1  72  2  84
42AdelaideSFW348651324 2 311 1 58 12  80
43GeelongPFL343 251  2  22   32  2  81
 Totals25 (16-0-9)145511272723618 5125316483626 136136425212012 
[Top]
Hawthorn - 2026
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
44Greater Western Sydney1L511 61722 4 414 1 79  11183
45Essendon2W513641742 5 414  2611 4 1181
46Sydney3W510481811 1 4  1  811 132176
47Geelong5W5627133  3 22212 95 1 1173
48Western Bulldogs6W57251212 3 22    571 22284
49Port Adelaide7W5825135    1 241376   1 80
50Gold Coast8W58561421 2 413 2 88 111182
51Collingwood9D5817152  2 2 411 67  1 177
52Fremantle10L59 21131 2 4 311 48  2  84
53Melbourne11L5643931 1  42 1 6414   84
54Adelaide12W58141221   42 4  104 131 75
55St Kilda13W583132121 41322  2812 2 1284
56Western Bulldogs14L58231132 2 231 1 75 112179
57Gold Coast16W5718153  4 3151  86 1   82
58Greater Western Sydney17W551 531 1       4111   37
59Richmond20W58331152 3 2  2  38 3 2 74
60Essendon21W57371433 3  112  9712   86
61North Melbourne22W5634105  6  1 1 256 313 82
62Brisbane Lions23L53169 1 1 131   73   2182
63Collingwood24D51031020   115131  811    284
64West Coast25W58241231 2 42121 6612 1154
65FremantleQFW515241922  25 4   810 1  281
66Brisbane LionsPFL515211662   35431 124111  86
 Totals23 (15-2-6)194531203146326 50459324624129161159629162117 
[Top]

[Stats Main][AFL Main]