[Stats Main][AFL Main]

Liam Ryan

Born:2-Oct-1996 (Debut:21y 174d Last:23y 351d)

Height:179 cm Weight:72 kg


[Best][By type][Averages][By opposition][By venue]
[Games Played]
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2018West Coast1138-0-511337371502015 25433632146 8263141714169
2019West Coast12416-0-821172702813019 5146818642518 1481411927241120
2020West Coast11712-0-513360451782516 31236729127 829316292138
Totals5436-0-184571691526097550 10710137311255131 3122974973593037
Averages18.0066.67%8.463.132.8111.281.390.93 1.980.192.540.572.310.940.57 5.785.500.911.351.090.560.69
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2018West Coast1138-0-58.692.852.8511.541.541.15 1.920.312.540.462.461.080.46 6.314.851.081.311.081.230.69
2019West Coast12416-0-88.793.002.9211.711.250.79 2.130.172.830.752.671.040.75 6.175.880.791.131.000.460.83
2020West Coast11712-0-57.823.532.6510.471.470.94 1.820.122.120.411.710.710.41 4.825.470.941.711.240.180.47
Totals5436-0-184571691526097550 10710137311255131 3122974973593037
Averages18.0066.67%8.463.132.8111.281.390.93 1.980.192.540.572.310.940.57 5.785.500.911.351.090.560.69
[Top]
Top 1012345678910
Disposals18171616161515151515
Kicks15141414131212121211
Marks8876655555
Handballs7665554444
Goals4433333333
Behinds4433322222
Tackles6644443333
Rebounds22111111  
Inside 50s5555544444
Clearances3322221111
Clangers6555544444
Frees4443333222
Frees Against2222221111
Contested Possessions10101010999998
Uncontested Possessions101099888877
Contested Marks3333222222
Marks Inside 505443333332
One Percenters3333333222
Bounces4333221111
Goal Assists3222222211
[Top]
TypeP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Home25 (19-0-6)205816527010.803522 3915710462212 119141173521915
Away24 (13-0-11)203747127411.423324 5846317652214 1631172933311916
Finals5 (4-0-1)4914166513.0074 1051741475 303935726
[Top]
TypeTeam %Ave. ForAve. AgnAve. WinAve. Loss
Home125.1 (2131/1704)85.2 (2131/25)68.2 (1704/25)30.6 (582/19)-25.8 (-155/6)
Away99.9 (1748/1750)72.8 (1748/24)72.9 (1750/24)25.2 (327/13)-29.9 (-329/11)
Finals135.1 (470/348)94.0 (470/5)69.6 (348/5)35.5 (142/4)-20.0 (-20/1)
Totals114.4 (4349/3802)80.5 (4349/54)70.4 (3802/54)29.2 (1051/36)-28.0 (-504/18)
[Top]
OpponentP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide4 (3-0-1)2389328.0031 8 103913 2014237 2
Brisbane Lions3 (1-0-2)1789268.6771 11141653 17112445 
Carlton2 (2-0-0)1742199.504  4 5 612 101022 1 
Collingwood5 (4-0-1)4617166212.4053 621431212 2737578 6
Essendon4 (3-0-1)3618134912.2584 3 102832 1928410633
Fremantle4 (4-0-0)33884110.2545 921231433 212023625
Geelong4 (2-0-2)3386399.7555 1521111154 162212212
Gold Coast2 (1-0-1)18452311.5015 3 71431 187112  
Greater Western Sydney2 (2-0-0)936157.50   1 2 2 1 310  2 1
Hawthorn3 (2-0-1)311083913.0072 5 72611 1919464 2
Melbourne5 (4-0-1)4718166312.6075 10374491 323049234
North Melbourne2 (2-0-0)16782412.0033 2 526   141133 12
Port Adelaide3 (1-0-2)311153612.0032 7 1021492 221434541
Richmond2 (0-0-2)16772311.5041 4 6 41  1112151  
St Kilda2 (2-0-0)241093316.5025 7 642 1 1814563 1
Sydney4 (1-0-3)3313154812.0054 8 1211342 252052535
Western Bulldogs3 (2-0-1)2715103712.3374 4 92453 201856273
[Top]
VenueP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide Oval3 (2-0-1)2035258.3323 6 721041 19723742
Carrara6 (2-0-4)4621226811.3387 12 1931354 393158635
Docklands3 (3-0-0)401674715.6787 7 94823 282288341
Gabba6 (4-0-2)4122206110.17133 171122963 3131613951
Kardinia Park1 (0-0-1)51277.00 1 6 21311 24     
M.C.G.5 (3-0-2)4213135511.0053 1241441554 2930459 9
Perth Stadium27 (21-0-6)237827130811.413523 4246615582615 1411571934221116
S.C.G.2 (0-0-2)19892814.0032 4 7 82  151241222
Traeger Park1 (1-0-0)7331010.0011 111 1   8311111
[Top]
West Coast - 2018
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
1Sydney1L19331211 1 21311 6411 1170
2Western Bulldogs2W111631433 3 2111  963323 70
3Geelong3W11141123  3 4 11  54   1 69
4Sydney13L18341212 2 2 51  743111 74
5Essendon14L16317 1   2 1   23121 174
6Adelaide15L1312511 1   111 61111  71
7Fremantle20W112231532 2131512 88 121283
8Port Adelaide21W19211012 2 3 53  631234177
9Melbourne22L13 581  1 2     35   1175
10Brisbane Lions23W1943123  4 2 21  932113 83
11CollingwoodQFW11223152    5 4 1 78 2   76
12MelbournePFW114441811 2233241 10812 1180
13CollingwoodGFW163410 2 413 2   46113 269
 Totals13 (8-0-5)11337371502015 25433632146 8263141714169 
[Top]
West Coast - 2019
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
14Brisbane Lions1L1424811 6 1 332 64 122 84
15Greater Western Sydney2W161410   1 1 1   27    186
16Collingwood3W1833111  1122411 76123 380
17Fremantle4W1532711 2 411   25 1 1178
18Port Adelaide5L11243151  3 21641 97 1   81
19Geelong6L15127 1 6 21311 24     74
20Gold Coast7W110321211 2 41331 1031 1  80
21St Kilda8W114631714 3 232 1 107331 178
22Melbourne9W1974131  3 1111  67231  84
23Adelaide10W18 210   3 424   73  3 180
24Western Bulldogs11W18441231   31121 6612 1182
25Sydney12L11155162  2 5 31  881 11278
26Essendon14W19361512 1 21121 9613 2169
27Hawthorn15W11133142  3 224 1 76111 283
28Fremantle16W181210 2 4 4 411 63112 183
29Collingwood17L1714111    2 1   47111 183
30Melbourne18W17331011 111 1   831111175
31North Melbourne19W1831912   3 3   4512 1184
32Carlton20W11541164  1 5 512 9922 1 77
33Adelaide21W11052121  3 514 2 56 12  79
34Richmond22L1932111  1 4 21  65111  85
35Hawthorn23L110231322 1 3 11  67 1   79
36EssendonEFW1944133  1 313 1 4101 31181
37GeelongSFL1811911 323 332 57  1 275
 Totals24 (16-0-8)21172702813019 5146818642518 1481411927241120 
[Top]
West Coast - 2020
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
38Melbourne1W1144 1433 3    4  57 3  183
39Gold Coast2L181311 4 1 3 1   84 11  82
40Brisbane Lions3L142263  1111111 24 21  71
41Port Adelaide4L11051111  2 51321 74212  88
42Sydney5W1523811 3 3 211 44  3 290
43Adelaide6W122351  1 1     24111 178
44Fremantle7W18219   111141  541 2 181
45Collingwood8W113821511 1 211   510211  84
46Geelong9W19221113 3 2 4 1 47121  93
47Carlton11W12 13   3   1   11     75
48Hawthorn12W11052123  1 2 1   66343  88
49Greater Western Sydney13W13225     1 1 1 13  2  85
50Richmond14L17451231 3 2 2   57 4   91
51Essendon15W112821441 1 3 31  49152  96
52Western Bulldogs16L1853111  1 4 222 5611 3288
53St Kilda17W110461611 4 41    87232  96
54North Melbourne18W18471521 2 223   10621  179
 Totals17 (12-0-5)13360451782516 31236729127 829316292138 
[Top]

[Stats Main][AFL Main]