[Stats Main][AFL Main]

Josh Treacy

Born:4-Aug-2002 (Debut:18y 250d Last:24y 53d)

Height:193 cm Weight:94 kg


[Best][By type][Averages][By opposition][By venue]
[Games Played]
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2021Fremantle35159-0-670514511513107312202341114 6256151813 1
2022Fremantle3543-0-1191012311239 9 1354 17152211 2
2023Fremantle35178-0-9865868154156674423710301511 778215165013
2024Fremantle352012-1-715812283241451563446476381710296147285043212
2025Fremantle352416-0-81861209027644181344666 5623204131152444547312
2026Fremantle352721-0-6233167983315741 6327315844227172181548071 17
Totals10769-1-3775252839611481759215323518252192291158113555633158211235647
Averages17.8364.95%7.034.933.7010.731.640.861.432.200.172.360.182.141.070.760.135.195.921.481.972.200.060.44
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2021Fremantle35159-0-64.673.403.007.670.870.670.472.070.131.330.132.270.730.93 4.133.731.001.200.87 0.07
2022Fremantle3543-0-14.752.503.007.750.250.500.752.25 2.25 3.251.251.00 4.253.750.500.502.75 0.50
2023Fremantle35178-0-95.063.414.009.060.880.353.942.590.122.180.591.760.880.65 4.534.820.880.942.940.060.18
2024Fremantle352012-1-77.906.104.1512.052.250.753.152.200.302.350.301.900.850.500.104.807.351.402.502.150.100.60
2025Fremantle352416-0-87.755.003.7511.501.830.750.541.830.252.75 2.330.960.830.175.466.331.831.881.960.130.50
2026Fremantle352721-0-68.636.193.6312.262.111.52 2.330.072.700.042.151.630.810.306.376.702.002.962.63 0.63
Totals10769-1-3775252839611481759215323518252192291158113555633158211235647
Averages17.8364.95%7.034.933.7010.731.640.861.432.200.172.360.182.141.070.760.135.195.921.481.972.200.060.44
[Top]
Top 1012345678910
Disposals19181818171717161616
Kicks14141313131212121212
Marks1212111111109988
Handballs10977777777
Goals6544444433
Behinds4443333322
Hit Outs141277777666
Tackles6555444444
Rebounds2111111111
Inside 50s9766655544
Clearances3221111111
Clangers7655544444
Frees5443333333
Frees Against5332222222
Contested Possessions121210101099999
Uncontested Possessions13131313121111111010
Contested Marks6654444333
Marks Inside 506665555555
One Percenters8766555555
Bounces21111     
Goal Assists3322222211
[Top]
TypeP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Home51 (36-1-14)36826120357111.208656771008117810557331028730283108112416
Away51 (31-0-20)34724418152810.358433761221011811111524532383076499109227
Finals5 (2-0-3)372312499.8053 13 17 1363 302411414 4
[Top]
TypeTeam %Ave. ForAve. AgnAve. WinAve. Loss
Home121.0 (4360/3604)85.5 (4360/51)70.7 (3604/51)32.8 (1181/36)-30.4 (-425/14)
Away106.4 (4387/4123)86.0 (4387/51)80.8 (4123/51)29.6 (917/31)-32.7 (-653/20)
Finals96.7 (411/425)82.2 (411/5)85.0 (425/5)13.0 (26/2)-13.3 (-40/3)
Totals112.3 (9158/8152)85.6 (9158/107)76.2 (8152/107)30.8 (2124/69)-30.2 (-1118/37)
[Top]
OpponentP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide6 (6-0-0)4732216811.33710710114 126813537111315  
Brisbane Lions6 (2-0-4)5234217312.171151814 152873 3741121210 2
Carlton6 (2-0-4)352414498.1711481111111465 21287129 3
Collingwood6 (3-1-2)322225579.5071516112 1749 2928951111
Essendon4 (3-0-1)2218184010.008228 8 1043 21235917 2
Geelong8 (5-0-3)453218637.8876422121224813 343671226 6
Gold Coast6 (4-0-2)4531287312.1765 13116 1663 38391391613
Greater Western Sydney3 (1-0-2)171010279.004158 6 141 1414238 1
Hawthorn8 (6-0-2)5436328610.7510101122213517115 444391514 2
Melbourne6 (4-0-2)6046208013.331583141261168313549102014 9
North Melbourne5 (5-0-0)3525195410.8053711316 1444 312611911 3
Port Adelaide6 (3-0-3)4125276811.3383141211311152 333511717 2
Richmond6 (5-0-1)5341197212.0020522131162971725487231611
St Kilda6 (3-0-3)362917538.838361329 1173 2037899 1
Sydney9 (5-0-4)60374510511.671781111223217763475610151312
West Coast8 (7-0-1)433135789.751161915 1521575 4536131212 4
Western Bulldogs8 (5-0-3)75552710212.75201211221181171471465713261725
[Top]
VenueP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide Oval9 (6-0-3)6237359710.78126142311821888 4851151320 2
Barossa Park1 (1-0-0)10811111.006113 3 11 329161  
Bellerive Oval1 (0-0-1)32144.001  2   121 4111   
Carrara2 (1-0-1)116102110.50   3 4 52  10121 7 2
Docklands10 (5-0-5)665029959.5015101723222126711 3561112119 5
Gabba1 (1-0-0)12741616.0031 3 3 151 9912   
Hands Oval1 (1-0-0)9641313.004  111 33  58152  
Kardinia Park4 (2-0-2)22159317.7532411 10116410 13202611 3
M.C.G.11 (5-0-6)7252311039.362171927327422105 456314243316
Manuka Oval1 (0-0-1)8521010.003  3 1  2  36122  
Perth Stadium57 (41-1-15)41629622964511.32945989116101419119643710337335102117128423
S.C.G.4 (3-0-1)2516214611.506  5111 934 192544412
Sydney Showground2 (1-0-1)958178.501155 5 121 118116 1
Traeger Park1 (1-0-0)141141818.0032 1 4 212 513131 3
York Park2 (1-0-1)131282110.503349 22511 912261  
[Top]
Fremantle - 2021
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
1Hawthorn4W3585210 133 4 3 1 55311  84
2Adelaide5W353225   1 1 211 32 2   76
3North Melbourne6W351245   2 2 2 1 14  3 180
4Sydney10W35642811 112 31  27  1  63
5Port Adelaide11L356317  32 2 211 522 1  80
6Western Bulldogs12L356441031 2 1 231 7312   94
7Gold Coast13W359761523 2 1 211 69242  98
8Collingwood15W35321411 3 2 4 3 13 21  92
9Carlton16L3533361  1 2 4 2 24 11  96
10Hawthorn17W358731122 6   5 1 47 4   91
11Geelong18L353136 1 3111311 6 1    100
12Richmond20W352146  1     1  52  2  80
13Brisbane Lions21L35667131  1 21    7641   88
14West Coast22W3532251  2   1   411 1  83
15St Kilda23L3532141  2   121 4111   85
 Totals15 (9-0-6)70514511513107312202341114 6256151813 1 
[Top]
Fremantle - 2022
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
16Adelaide1W35533811 1 3 3 2 26 14  86
17Geelong7W354115   4 2 421 32  4 184
18North Melbourne8W3575512 133 2 311 76211 186
19Gold Coast9L353136   1 2 32  51  2  83
 Totals4 (3-0-1)191012311239 9 1354 17152211 2 
[Top]
Fremantle - 2023
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
20St Kilda1L352 131  1   412 12  3  79
21↓Hawthorn8W35313611 1 1  2  51 1   57
22Sydney9W35866142  4 4 312 953111 79
23Geelong10W3522241  2 1 1   33 14 177
24Melbourne11W3552492 321112   45125  81
25Richmond13L35865131174 411   310123  84
26Greater Western Sydney14L352346  43 1 1 1 531 5 180
27Essendon15W355449 114 3 512 45123  81
28Western Bulldogs16L3565713  61 2111  58 12  80
29Carlton17L353225  13 3 11  32  1  77
30Collingwood18L3565173 53 2 1 1 35232  88
31Sydney19L354310141 51 22111 68113  78
32Geelong20W354337  44 31111 25  6  70
33Brisbane Lions21L35733101 62 3  1  64113  82
34West Coast22W3565410  144 213   742 2  75
35Port Adelaide23L354259 273 2 311 541 4  83
36Hawthorn24W35116415214213324  68113 183
 Totals17 (8-0-9)865868154156674423710301511 778215165013 
[Top]
Fremantle - 2024
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
37Brisbane Lions2W351052123 121 21411 48122 183
38North Melbourne3W35644101 43 4 3 2 83212  79
39Adelaide4W35647131 721  221 410 1   83
40Carlton5L35743101273  132  55211  80
41Port Adelaide6L351195163 44131    311322 184
42West Coast7L35764112152 3111  57131 294
43Western Bulldogs8W35884123  3 2 321 93531  89
44Richmond9W35654104 74 1 311 46155  92
45Sydney10L354226111  2 1   14 23  82
46St Kilda11W35885131 6414 2    13  1  84
47Collingwood12D35537121  2 1 321 75  6 192
48Melbourne13W35141141832 1 4 212 513131 391
49Western Bulldogs15L35861923 5 1 121 45141 193
50Gold Coast16W358741221 213 2   673331190
51Sydney17W35746132  112 11  48 11  87
52Richmond18W351393165 6 13 11 2313 421 85
53Hawthorn19L35555101143 22 1  55221  82
54Melbourne20W35121261832 2 6 3   711261 293
55West Coast21W358531132 1 3 2   84342  90
56Essendon22L3555493  1 1 1   46137  91
 Totals20 (12-1-7)15812283241451563446476381710296147285043212 
[Top]
Fremantle - 2025
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
57Geelong2L35534911 1   7 5 36 31 190
58Sydney3L35875134252 2 1 1 7624   92
59West Coast4W35657133  1   322 7633  183
60Western Bulldogs5W35128315324312 211 3121442197
61Richmond6W351081116113 3 11 329161  88
62Melbourne7L35541611 2 2 1   15 22  95
63Adelaide8W3513721523   3 232188224  91
64St Kilda9L354426    11 2   333 1 186
65Collingwood10L35655112  2 2 4 2 833    91
66Greater Western Sydney11W35724111112 4  2  65 11  93
67Port Adelaide12W3564612     3 3   763 4  89
68Gold Coast13W3585715   2 2 2   5111 5 292
69North Melbourne15W35128214 2 227 3   105623 188
70Essendon16W35635113 12 3  2  65115 188
71St Kilda17W35741831 2 1  1  35233  93
72Sydney18L35447112    3 2 2 39 21 194
73Hawthorn19W351053131  3 3 431 85213  92
74Collingwood20W355349   212 21  351 11 88
75West Coast21W356239 1 3 4 311 441 1  93
76Carlton22W351053133  115 321 76321 292
77Port Adelaide23W35426102  2 2 11  74113  92
78Brisbane Lions24L359741322 3 2 3 1 69242  93
79Western Bulldogs25W351182133113 4 311 49231 190
80Gold CoastEFL351273152  3 6 42  10641   94
 Totals24 (16-0-8)1861209027644181344666 5623204131152444547312 
[Top]
Fremantle - 2026
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
81Geelong2L359811021 2 5 413 5723  190
82Melbourne3W35121051741 2 4 6411128453 190
83Richmond4W35141221643 2 5133 288463 188
84Adelaide5W359541322 5 3 2 2 106325  94
85Collingwood6W3574714   4 3 312 773 1  87
86West Coast7W354361011 2 2 111 64212 183
87Carlton8W3565283  2 1 212 35131 189
88Western Bulldogs9W3512851733 2 4 522 89253 286
89Hawthorn10W358791724 21      810154 190
90Essendon11W356651121 1 1 411 77232 183
91St Kilda12W35121171922 4 3 23  913251  95
92Brisbane Lions13W3512741631 3 3 151 9912   91
93North Melbourne14W35964134  111 33  58152  82
94Geelong16W35861922 2 3 111 35143  90
95Gold Coast17W3554510 1 3 2 312 65314  81
96Greater Western Sydney18L35852103  3 1  2  36122  92
97Sydney19W3513551844 2 4 22 3126342  89
98Port Adelaide20W3510541431 1 1 22  68143 187
99West Coast21W35336911   1 121 46 13  75
100Western Bulldogs22W3512811332 3 2  2 168145  86
101Melbourne23L35127 1222 5 9 23  67222 390
102Adelaide24W35111131414 1 4 1   85652  91
103Carlton25L35651732 1   1   16154  84
104HawthornQFL351 341  2   312 32  2  91
105GeelongSFW3510831311 4 6 321 98318 291
106SydneyPFW356228     2 31  331 1 187
107Brisbane LionsGFL35861912 4 3     55323 197
 Totals27 (21-0-6)233167983315741 6327315844227172181548071 17 
[Top]

[Stats Main][AFL Main]