[Stats Main][AFL Main]

Jason Johannisen

Born:8-Nov-1992 (Debut:19y 270d Last:25y 290d)

Height:180 cm Weight:82 kg


[Best][By type][Averages][By opposition][By venue]
[Games Played]
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2012Western Bulldogs3930-0-329920491  3495311 941  6  
2013Western Bulldogs39134-0-9138407020824 19372262378 49156312193
2014Western Bulldogs39113-0-8111426717824 26262562259 50130211863
2015Western Bulldogs392012-0-827010712839873 35568414393124803094340377
2016Western Bulldogs391713-0-428311213041368 3751671739129109231246262711
2017Western Bulldogs392010-0-10258581714291012 4177642050168712128438372611
2018Western Bulldogs39228-0-1427789187464710 47687328551318312432628422510
Totals10650-0-56136645777321393541 208319344962315765245251558182719013045
Averages15.1447.17%12.894.317.2920.180.330.39 1.963.013.250.912.180.540.610.244.9514.700.170.251.791.230.42
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2012Western Bulldogs3930-0-39.673.006.6716.330.33  1.001.333.001.671.000.330.33 3.0013.67  2.00  
2013Western Bulldogs39134-0-910.623.085.3816.000.150.31 1.462.851.690.461.770.540.62 3.7712.000.230.081.620.690.23
2014Western Bulldogs39113-0-810.093.826.0916.180.180.36 2.362.362.270.552.000.450.82 4.5511.820.180.091.640.550.27
2015Western Bulldogs392012-0-813.505.356.4019.900.350.15 1.752.804.200.701.950.150.600.204.0015.450.200.152.001.850.35
2016Western Bulldogs391713-0-416.656.597.6524.290.350.47 2.183.003.941.002.290.710.530.775.4118.350.240.351.531.590.65
2017Western Bulldogs392010-0-1012.902.908.5521.450.500.60 2.053.853.201.002.500.800.400.356.0514.200.150.401.851.300.55
2018Western Bulldogs39228-0-1412.594.058.5021.090.320.45 2.143.093.321.272.500.590.820.145.6414.820.090.361.911.140.45
Totals10650-0-56136645777321393541 208319344962315765245251558182719013045
Averages15.1447.17%12.894.317.2920.180.330.39 1.963.013.250.912.180.540.610.244.9514.700.170.251.791.230.42
[Top]
Top 1012345678910
Disposals42353332313029292827
Kicks27252423222121202019
Marks121099888888
Handballs21171515141413131212
Goals4222211111
Behinds4332222211
Tackles7665444444
Rebounds12987776666
Inside 50s9888887666
Clearances6443333332
Clangers8765555555
Frees3332222211
Frees Against4332222222
Contested Possessions1210101010109999
Uncontested Possessions30282524222222222221
Contested Marks2111111111
Marks Inside 504422111111
One Percenters6655544444
Bounces6555544433
Goal Assists3322221111
[Top]
TypeP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Home51 (28-0-23)653232384103720.331919 90137172561053133112747497161067524
Away51 (18-0-33)634197369100319.671617 106170146371152229132337321011784520
Finals4 (4-0-0)7928209924.75 5 12122631143 18771 6101
[Top]
TypeTeam %Ave. ForAve. AgnAve. WinAve. Loss
Home99.9 (4504/4509)88.3 (4504/51)88.4 (4509/51)26.2 (734/28)-32.1 (-739/23)
Away81.4 (3787/4652)74.3 (3787/51)91.2 (4652/51)22.3 (401/18)-38.4 (-1266/33)
Finals134.3 (384/286)96.0 (384/4)71.5 (286/4)24.5 (98/4) 
Totals91.8 (8675/9447)81.8 (8675/106)89.1 (9447/106)24.7 (1233/50)-35.8 (-2005/56)
[Top]
OpponentP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide4 (1-0-3)4612277318.25 4 713142421 25432110  
Brisbane Lions5 (4-0-1)6024329218.4021 12924714 7 2473111282
Carlton5 (5-0-0)67234210921.8031 6141561243 3072227114
Collingwood5 (3-0-2)65323810320.602  5151831234224741 1254
Essendon6 (4-0-2)90403612621.0064 14142351437726102 69133
Fremantle6 (1-0-5)93225815125.1722 8261461734334114 2842
Geelong5 (1-0-4)79174011923.80 1 14192151244 3480  821
Gold Coast6 (5-0-1)76274812420.6723 107237941 37882510117
Greater Western Sydney6 (3-0-3)80253611619.3316 10161951422122921210112
Hawthorn6 (1-0-5)70314411419.00 1 1013153925 26912 972
Melbourne6 (1-0-5)58134210016.6722 151616121344 38572 156 
North Melbourne10 (5-0-5)115387318818.8041 244131101774253131429163
Port Adelaide5 (1-0-4)5217308216.4014 16121641414 2355  1033
Richmond7 (4-0-3)83333611917.0014 10201511114 13103 11213
St Kilda7 (5-0-2)111388119227.4333 14342651333935148 310147
Sydney8 (4-0-4)109275116020.0032 13252762243 39117111572
West Coast9 (2-0-7)112385917119.0032 202527924105 42118 12411 
[Top]
VenueP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide Oval4 (0-0-4)378225914.75 3 119114623 2033 11011
Carrara1 (0-0-1)8281616.00 1 23  11  413  2  
Cazaly's Stadium4 (4-0-0)5620349022.501  54185631 2664117116
Docklands59 (33-0-26)775286455123020.852418 1061801975612135412230091210151108926
Eureka Stadium3 (1-0-2)3512195418.0016 11512381  193214322
Football Park1 (0-0-1)7271414.00   13 13 1 772 2  
Gabba1 (0-0-1)9661515.00   32512 1 3121121 
Kardinia Park3 (0-0-3)4510277224.00 1 1210132711 1751  511
M.C.G.11 (6-0-5)142427021219.2754 193535918552521492120104
Manuka Oval3 (1-0-2)303194916.33 2 39719 1 1237 1211
Marrara Oval1 (1-0-0)13582121.001  224 3 1 417  2 1
Perth Stadium2 (0-0-2)2610204623.0012 478331  1037 17  
S.C.G.3 (2-0-1)338185117.001  614721211 1336 1411
Subiaco7 (1-0-6)106294314921.2911 17242062667 26111 1991
Sydney Showground1 (1-0-0)24722626.00 3 336221  222  231
York Park2 (0-0-2)207153517.50   39114 2 10251 31 
[Top]
Western Bulldogs - 2012
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
1North Melbourne19L3994817   2254111 414  2  75
2Richmond20L3983412   121 1   111  1  86
3Sydney21L391228201    311   416  3  78
 Totals3 (0-0-3)29920491  3495311 941  6   
[Top]
Western Bulldogs - 2013
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
4Brisbane Lions1W3911331411 41221 1 69  31 77
5Fremantle2L3961915   12  111 412  1  82
6Adelaide4L3972714   13 13 1 772 2  89
7Geelong5L39184624   1642332 816  21 85
8West Coast6L3992 9    31 4 2  7  21 86
9North Melbourne7L39114516    61 11  591  1176
10Gold Coast8L3982816 1 23  11  413  2  85
11St Kilda9W39168723   234  1  220   1 89
12Port Adelaide10W391358211  224 3 1 417  2 179
13Collingwood12L3984816   313 1   313  12185
14Richmond13L39155419 2 132 1   117 11  84
15Melbourne14L3910 212   23 11   48  51 81
16↓Greater Western Sydney15W396 39    11 3   18   1 41
 Totals13 (4-0-9)138407020824 19372262378 49156312193 
[Top]
Western Bulldogs - 2014
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
17West Coast1L3983311   21  322 38  1  78
18North Melbourne2L3972411 1 21213 1 49 1  180
19Richmond3W393114   31  1 1 22  2  78
20Essendon7L3964814 1 222 3 2 113  2  81
21Melbourne8W39123517 1 2242    511     75
22Gold Coast17W391738251  3 5 211 10141 22171
23Essendon18L39146721   663 2   516  3  84
24Hawthorn19L39103717    4  3 1 5111 11 79
25North Melbourne21L39133720   373111  714  2 182
26Sydney22L3912661811  2311   317  31 78
27Greater Western Sydney23L39981120   3 31311 515  22 80
 Totals11 (3-0-8)111426717824 26262562259 50130211863 
[Top]
Western Bulldogs - 2015
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
28West Coast1W399313222  2 3 2   914  33 73
29Richmond2W39125214   134      12  3 182
30Hawthorn3L39104818   35111 1 514  2  92
31Adelaide4W39187725 1 168     520  4  83
32Sydney5W39164622   19315   416  3  84
33St Kilda6L391251224   232 412 419  24182
34Fremantle7L39163420   164 4   415  32 76
35Melbourne8L3993211   422 1   361 23 78
36Greater Western Sydney9W3917742111 1431   13181145 84
37Port Adelaide10L3972512   41331 1 47  31 83
38Brisbane Lions12W39107616   1 6 2 2 218  14183
39St Kilda13W391777241  132 1111421     83
40Carlton14W39177623   14422   614  43173
41Gold Coast15W39165420    1711   415   2178
42Geelong16L39145822   32612 1 318    183
43Collingwood17W39159621    26 2 2 417  2  79
44Essendon18W3919672611   822 12621  15182
45West Coast21L39146822   313151  514   1 85
46North Melbourne22W391367202  324 2   2181113 76
47Brisbane Lions23L3996615   32512 1 3121121 77
 Totals20 (12-0-8)27010712839873 35568414393124803094340377 
[Top]
Western Bulldogs - 2016
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
48Fremantle1W39209153511  3332 13925 111182
49St Kilda2W3917810271  33612  3521 1 1378
50Hawthorn3L3996817   2211111 413  21 77
51Carlton4W391346191   21 21  5141  3251
52Sydney15W391248201  4411211 614 1 1 83
53Richmond16W3913109221   11 4 1 320  11 83
54Gold Coast17W39158823   111 1   221 121184
55St Kilda18L391231123   32312   517  31 86
56Geelong19L391641026   25312   916  31 87
57North Melbourne20W391567221  248322 28141 22 82
58Collingwood21W39157722    44 21  3171 43184
59Essendon22W392712431 2 428111 2724 22 183
60Fremantle23L39203727   4612512 819   1178
61West CoastEFW39218425   6281211 222  23 88
62HawthornSFW3996615 1 2 3 111 512  21 81
63Greater Western SydneyPFW39247226 3 336221  222  23178
64SydneyGFW39257833 1 179 611 9211  3 78
 Totals17 (13-0-4)28311213041368 3751671739129109231246262711 
[Top]
Western Bulldogs - 2017
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
65Collingwood1W3918712302   5322112919  4 282
66Sydney2W39172623   2211211 517  22 86
67Fremantle3L3912217291  25213   522 12  89
68North Melbourne4W39951019   44   1  5131 12 80
69Brisbane Lions5W3918210281  24638 3 818  5 179
70Greater Western Sydney6L3914 721 1 373 3 1 615  1  82
71Richmond7W39173724 2 3651211 519  2 175
72West Coast8L39225426 1  65141  319  23 81
73Geelong9L39151924 1 734 31  517  2  86
74St Kilda10W39163132912 18423  2522 232182
75Sydney12L395 49   113 5   36  1 180
76Melbourne13L3973815   23312 1 761 1  85
77North Melbourne14W39111819   341 1   89   2 84
78West Coast15L3973512   242 13  47  3  80
79Adelaide16L39101616   243  2  68  4  75
80Carlton17W39132102311 143221  813 1 1 92
81Gold Coast18W39841422   125422  1014  36387
82Essendon19W391246184  111111 3413 4 5189
83Port Adelaide22L39186927 4 346141  1016  12189
84Hawthorn23L3994615   1 4 2   5111  1 85
 Totals20 (10-0-10)258581714291012 4177642050168712128438372611 
[Top]
Western Bulldogs - 2018
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
85Greater Western Sydney1L39103919 1  1313   514 11 180
86West Coast2L39152823   151322  1011  5  85
87Essendon3W391284161  1311514 315  13 90
88Sydney4L39102515   4 41 1  510  3 180
89Fremantle5L39194625 1  44 21  421  1  83
90Carlton6W39941120   3 4211  812 112186
91Gold Coast7W3912561812 3 522   711141 184
92Brisbane Lions8W39126719   22511   516  12 83
93Adelaide9L39112718 3 3 311   78 1   84
94Collingwood10L3995514   2321511 58  1  85
95Melbourne11L39941524 1 1336732 1212  61 88
96Port Adelaide13L3993413   242 4 2 310  3 187
97North Melbourne14L39132720   253 11  513   4 88
98Geelong15W39163723   13412 1 913  1  83
99Hawthorn16L39238932   22611 1 230  23282
100Melbourne17L3911 10212  4342211 714  11 86
101West Coast18L3976142111 43431   616 16  87
102Port Adelaide19L395149   511 2   25  1  77
103St Kilda20W392142142 1 212511  31028  25287
104North Melbourne21W3914510241  36415 2 518  12 83
105Carlton22W391569241  143 513 3191 22 87
106Richmond23L39156924   142 2 1 122  2 183
 Totals22 (8-0-14)27789187464710 47687328551318312432628422510 
[Top]

[Stats Main][AFL Main]