[Stats Main][AFL Main]

Jason Johannisen

Born:8-Nov-1992 (Debut:19y 270d Last:24y 290d)

Height:180 cm Weight:80 kg


[Best][By type][Averages][By opposition][By venue]
[Games Played]
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2012Western Bulldogs3930-0-329920491  3495311 941  6  
2013Western Bulldogs39134-0-9138407020824 19372262378 49156312193
2014Western Bulldogs39113-0-8111426717824 26262562259 50130211863
2015Western Bulldogs392012-0-827010712839873 35568414393124803094340377
2016Western Bulldogs391713-0-428311213041368 3751671739129109231246262711
2017Western Bulldogs392010-0-10258581714291012 4177642050168712128438372611
Totals8442-0-42108936858616752831 161251271681764447214011232161914810535
Averages14.0050.00%12.964.386.9819.940.330.37 1.922.993.230.812.100.520.560.264.7714.670.190.231.761.250.42
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2012Western Bulldogs3930-0-39.673.006.6716.330.33  1.001.333.001.671.000.330.33 3.0013.67  2.00  
2013Western Bulldogs39134-0-910.623.085.3816.000.150.31 1.462.851.690.461.770.540.62 3.7712.000.230.081.620.690.23
2014Western Bulldogs39113-0-810.093.826.0916.180.180.36 2.362.362.270.552.000.450.82 4.5511.820.180.091.640.550.27
2015Western Bulldogs392012-0-813.505.356.4019.900.350.15 1.752.804.200.701.950.150.600.204.0015.450.200.152.001.850.35
2016Western Bulldogs391713-0-416.656.597.6524.290.350.47 2.183.003.941.002.290.710.530.775.4118.350.240.351.531.590.65
2017Western Bulldogs392010-0-1012.902.908.5521.450.500.60 2.053.853.201.002.500.800.400.356.0514.200.150.401.851.300.55
Totals8442-0-42108936858616752831 161251271681764447214011232161914810535
Averages14.0050.00%12.964.386.9819.940.330.37 1.922.993.230.812.100.520.560.264.7714.670.190.231.761.250.42
[Top]
Top 1012345678910
Disposals35333130292928272727
Kicks27252422212020191818
Marks121099888887
Handballs17151413131212111110
Goals4222111111
Behinds4322221111
Tackles7664444444
Rebounds9877766666
Inside 50s9888887666
Clearances4433332222
Clangers8655554444
Frees3322221111
Frees Against3222222221
Contested Possessions1010109999988
Uncontested Possessions25242222222221212121
Contested Marks2111111111
Marks Inside 504221111111
One Percenters5544444433
Bounces6555443333
Goal Assists3322111111
[Top]
TypeP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Home40 (23-0-17)51718730181820.451716 651131353881222511206601611846019
Away40 (15-0-25)49315326575818.951110 84126110278418191017755498583515
Finals4 (4-0-0)7928209924.75 5 12122631143 18771 6101
[Top]
TypeTeam %Ave. ForAve. AgnAve. WinAve. Loss
Home104.1 (3661/3517)91.5 (3661/40)87.9 (3517/40)29.0 (667/23)-30.8 (-523/17)
Away84.7 (3055/3607)76.4 (3055/40)90.2 (3607/40)22.8 (342/15)-35.8 (-894/25)
Finals134.3 (384/286)96.0 (384/4)71.5 (286/4)24.5 (98/4) 
Totals95.8 (7100/7410)84.5 (7100/84)88.2 (7410/84)26.4 (1107/42)-33.7 (-1417/42)
[Top]
OpponentP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide3 (1-0-2)3510205518.33 1 413111321 18352 10  
Brisbane Lions4 (3-0-1)4818257318.2521 10719613 7 1957111162
Carlton3 (3-0-0)4313226521.6721 2108462  194111473
Collingwood4 (3-0-1)5627338922.252  312162723219661 1154
Essendon5 (3-0-2)78323211022.0054 131122492372387 68103
Fremantle5 (1-0-4)74185212625.2021 822106152433093 2742
Geelong4 (0-0-4)6314339624.00 1 13161741043 2567  721
Gold Coast5 (4-0-1)64224210621.2011 77185741 3077119116
Greater Western Sydney5 (3-0-2)7022279719.4015 1015164112211778119111
Hawthorn5 (1-0-4)4723358216.40 1 81192824 24612 74 
Melbourne4 (1-0-3)389175513.75 1 1010944 1 19312 84 
North Melbourne8 (4-0-4)88315614418.0031 19302491162243100428103
Port Adelaide3 (1-0-2)3813226020.0014 97134812 1840  632
Richmond6 (4-0-2)6827279515.8314 916131913 1281 11012
St Kilda6 (4-0-2)90346015025.0032 12222141233625120 3895
Sydney7 (4-0-3)99254614520.7132 9252352233 34107111271
West Coast7 (2-0-5)90303712718.1421 15172232185 2691  1311 
[Top]
VenueP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide Oval2 (0-0-2)173112814.00   6563121 1015  71 
Carrara1 (0-0-1)8281616.00 1 23  11  413  2  
Cazaly's Stadium4 (4-0-0)5620349022.501  54185631 2664117116
Docklands46 (26-0-20)59722733793420.302116 811321523785242719218707914846520
Eureka Stadium1 (0-0-1)18692727.00 4 346141  1016  121
Football Park1 (0-0-1)7271414.00   13 13 1 772 2  
Gabba1 (0-0-1)9661515.00   32512 1 3121121 
Kardinia Park3 (0-0-3)4510277224.00 1 1210132711 1751  511
M.C.G.9 (6-0-3)116365116718.5634 14282971443244113211793
Manuka Oval2 (1-0-1)20 103015.00 1 384 6 1 723  11 
Marrara Oval1 (1-0-0)13582121.001  224 3 1 417  2 1
S.C.G.3 (2-0-1)338185117.001  614721211 1336 1411
Subiaco7 (1-0-6)106294314921.2911 17242062667 26111 1991
Sydney Showground1 (1-0-0)24722626.00 3 336221  222  231
York Park2 (0-0-2)207153517.50   39114 2 10251 31 
[Top]
Western Bulldogs - 2012
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
1North Melbourne19L3994817   2254111 414  2  75
2Richmond20L3983412   121 1   111  1  86
3Sydney21L391228201    311   416  3  78
 Totals3 (0-0-3)29920491  3495311 941  6   
[Top]
Western Bulldogs - 2013
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
4Brisbane Lions1W3911331411 41221 1 69  31 77
5Fremantle2L3961915   12  111 412  1  82
6Adelaide4L3972714   13 13 1 772 2  89
7Geelong5L39184624   1642332 816  21 85
8West Coast6L3992 9    31 4 2  7  21 86
9North Melbourne7L39114516    61 11  591  1176
10Gold Coast8L3982816 1 23  11  413  2  85
11St Kilda9W39168723   234  1  220   1 89
12Port Adelaide10W391358211  224 3 1 417  2 179
13Collingwood12L3984816   313 1   313  12185
14Richmond13L39155419 2 132 1   117 11  84
15Melbourne14L3910 212   23 11   48  51 81
16↓Greater Western Sydney15W396 39    11 3   18   1 41
 Totals13 (4-0-9)138407020824 19372262378 49156312193 
[Top]
Western Bulldogs - 2014
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
17West Coast1L3983311   21  322 38  1  78
18North Melbourne2L3972411 1 21213 1 49 1  180
19Richmond3W393114   31  1 1 22  2  78
20Essendon7L3964814 1 222 3 2 113  2  81
21Melbourne8W39123517 1 2242    511     75
22Gold Coast17W391738251  3 5 211 10141 22171
23Essendon18L39146721   663 2   516  3  84
24Hawthorn19L39103717    4  3 1 5111 11 79
25North Melbourne21L39133720   373111  714  2 182
26Sydney22L3912661811  2311   317  31 78
27Greater Western Sydney23L39981120   3 31311 515  22 80
 Totals11 (3-0-8)111426717824 26262562259 50130211863 
[Top]
Western Bulldogs - 2015
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
28West Coast1W399313222  2 3 2   914  33 73
29Richmond2W39125214   134      12  3 182
30Hawthorn3L39104818   35111 1 514  2  92
31Adelaide4W39187725 1 168     520  4  83
32Sydney5W39164622   19315   416  3  84
33St Kilda6L391251224   232 412 419  24182
34Fremantle7L39163420   164 4   415  32 76
35Melbourne8L3993211   422 1   361 23 78
36Greater Western Sydney9W3917742111 1431   13181145 84
37Port Adelaide10L3972512   41331 1 47  31 83
38Brisbane Lions12W39107616   1 6 2 2 218  14183
39St Kilda13W391777241  132 1111421     83
40Carlton14W39177623   14422   614  43173
41Gold Coast15W39165420    1711   415   2178
42Geelong16L39145822   32612 1 318    183
43Collingwood17W39159621    26 2 2 417  2  79
44Essendon18W3919672611   822 12621  15182
45West Coast21L39146822   313151  514   1 85
46North Melbourne22W391367202  324 2   2181113 76
47Brisbane Lions23L3996615   32512 1 3121121 77
 Totals20 (12-0-8)27010712839873 35568414393124803094340377 
[Top]
Western Bulldogs - 2016
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
48Fremantle1W39209153511  3332 13925 111182
49St Kilda2W3917810271  33612  3521 1 1378
50Hawthorn3L3996817   2211111 413  21 77
51Carlton4W391346191   21 21  5141  3251
52Sydney15W391248201  4411211 614 1 1 83
53Richmond16W3913109221   11 4 1 320  11 83
54Gold Coast17W39158823   111 1   221 121184
55St Kilda18L391231123   32312   517  31 86
56Geelong19L391641026   25312   916  31 87
57North Melbourne20W391567221  248322 28141 22 82
58Collingwood21W39157722    44 21  3171 43184
59Essendon22W392712431 2 428111 2724 22 183
60Fremantle23L39203727   4612512 819   1178
61West CoastEFW39218425   6281211 222  23 88
62HawthornSFW3996615 1 2 3 111 512  21 81
63Greater Western SydneyPFW39247226 3 336221  222  23178
64SydneyGFW39257833 1 179 611 9211  3 78
 Totals17 (13-0-4)28311213041368 3751671739129109231246262711 
[Top]
Western Bulldogs - 2017
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
65Collingwood1W3918712302   5322112919  4 282
66Sydney2W39172623   2211211 517  22 86
67Fremantle3L3912217291  25213   522 12  89
68North Melbourne4W39951019   44   1  5131 12 80
69Brisbane Lions5W3918210281  24638 3 818  5 179
70Greater Western Sydney6L3914 721 1 373 3 1 615  1  82
71Richmond7W39173724 2 3651211 519  2 175
72West Coast8L39225426 1  65141  319  23 81
73Geelong9L39151924 1 734 31  517  2  86
74St Kilda10W39163132912 18423  2522 232182
75Sydney12L395 49   113 5   36  1 180
76Melbourne13L3973815   23312 1 761 1  85
77North Melbourne14W39111819   341 1   89   2 84
78West Coast15L3973512   242 13  47  3  80
79Adelaide16L39101616   243  2  68  4  75
80Carlton17W39132102311 143221  813 1 1 92
81Gold Coast18W39841422   125422  1014  36387
82Essendon19W391246184  111111 3413 4 5189
83Port Adelaide22L39186927 4 346141  1016  12189
84Hawthorn23L3994615   1 4 2   5111  1 85
 Totals20 (10-0-10)258581714291012 4177642050168712128438372611 
[Top]

[Stats Main][AFL Main]