[Stats Main][AFL Main]

Jason Johannisen

Born:8-Nov-1992 (Debut:19y 270d Last:28y 321d)

Height:180 cm Weight:82 kg


[Best][By type][Averages][By opposition][By venue]
[Games Played]
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2012Western Bulldogs3930-0-329920491  3495311 941  6  
2013Western Bulldogs39134-0-9138407020824 19372262378 49156312193
2014Western Bulldogs39113-0-8111426717824 26262562259 50130211863
2015Western Bulldogs392012-0-827010712839873 35568414393124803094340377
2016Western Bulldogs391713-0-428311213041368 3751671739129109231246262711
2017Western Bulldogs392010-0-10258581714291012 4177642050168712128438372611
2018Western Bulldogs39228-0-1427789187464710 47687328551318312432628422510
2019Western Bulldogs392010-0-102858315243766 44747210318519329157172816
2020Western Bulldogs39179-0-81656610226765 29373562773 61199253069
2021Western Bulldogs392517-0-815267992511512 4196493097 7518131030815
Totals16886-0-821968673112630946264 3224395151213198180257542229284926717285
Averages16.8051.19%11.714.016.7018.420.370.38 1.922.613.070.721.900.480.480.164.4913.270.170.291.591.020.51
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2012Western Bulldogs3930-0-39.673.006.6716.330.33  1.001.333.001.671.000.330.33 3.0013.67  2.00  
2013Western Bulldogs39134-0-910.623.085.3816.000.150.31 1.462.851.690.461.770.540.62 3.7712.000.230.081.620.690.23
2014Western Bulldogs39113-0-810.093.826.0916.180.180.36 2.362.362.270.552.000.450.82 4.5511.820.180.091.640.550.27
2015Western Bulldogs392012-0-813.505.356.4019.900.350.15 1.752.804.200.701.950.150.600.204.0015.450.200.152.001.850.35
2016Western Bulldogs391713-0-416.656.597.6524.290.350.47 2.183.003.941.002.290.710.530.775.4118.350.240.351.531.590.65
2017Western Bulldogs392010-0-1012.902.908.5521.450.500.60 2.053.853.201.002.500.800.400.356.0514.200.150.401.851.300.55
2018Western Bulldogs39228-0-1412.594.058.5021.090.320.45 2.143.093.321.272.500.590.820.145.6414.820.090.361.911.140.45
2019Western Bulldogs392010-0-1014.254.157.6021.850.300.30 2.203.703.600.501.550.400.250.054.6514.550.250.350.851.400.80
2020Western Bulldogs39179-0-89.713.886.0015.710.350.29 1.712.182.060.351.590.410.18 3.5911.710.120.291.760.350.53
2021Western Bulldogs392517-0-86.082.683.9610.040.600.48 1.640.362.560.361.200.360.28 3.007.240.120.401.200.320.60
Totals16886-0-821968673112630946264 3224395151213198180257542229284926717285
Averages16.8051.19%11.714.016.7018.420.370.38 1.922.613.070.721.900.480.480.164.4913.270.170.291.591.020.51
[Top]
Top 1012345678910
Disposals42353332323130292928
Kicks27252423222121212120
Marks121099888888
Handballs21171515141413131312
Goals4222222221
Behinds4333222222
Tackles7665544444
Rebounds12987777666
Inside 50s9888887776
Clearances6443333333
Clangers8766555555
Frees3332222222
Frees Against4332222222
Contested Possessions1210101010109999
Uncontested Possessions30282625242222222222
Contested Marks2211111111
Marks Inside 504422222211
One Percenters6655544444
Bounces6555554444
Goal Assists3332222222
[Top]
TypeP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Home78 (45-0-33)924335542146618.792831 13818725168132423611381105810251399743
Away80 (34-0-46)925295542146718.343026 16523322649169344114335105712201156140
Finals10 (7-0-3)119434216116.1047 19193841853 381146413142
[Top]
TypeTeam %Ave. ForAve. AgnAve. WinAve. Loss
Home104.9 (6733/6418)86.3 (6733/78)82.3 (6418/78)28.8 (1298/45)-29.8 (-983/33)
Away91.2 (6160/6756)77.0 (6160/80)84.4 (6756/80)30.4 (1035/34)-35.5 (-1631/46)
Finals111.0 (849/765)84.9 (849/10)76.5 (765/10)31.3 (219/7)-45.0 (-135/3)
Totals98.6 (13742/13939)81.8 (13742/168)83.0 (13939/168)29.7 (2552/86)-33.5 (-2749/82)
[Top]
OpponentP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide6 (3-0-3)75243911419.0027 1216243941 3573331142
Brisbane Lions10 (7-0-3)113395416716.7043 222334121927 391271319106
Carlton9 (7-0-2)110426517519.4442 8232861855 45120237189
Collingwood8 (3-0-5)106495716320.382  112024518452341241 1577
Essendon10 (7-0-3)114505216616.6095 171827916577411241814155
Fremantle10 (4-0-6)133328221521.5045 18352772547350158 21693
Geelong9 (2-0-7)123326318620.6722 22293861867 471271 1357
Gold Coast9 (8-0-1)101417117219.1154 1293081461 451272713128
Greater Western Sydney10 (6-0-4)125356619119.1027 223323719522451322314173
Hawthorn8 (2-0-6)88405614418.0022 14142231325 31117211074
Melbourne11 (4-0-7)101326616715.1832 222732141945 52107332292
North Melbourne14 (8-0-6)161549825918.5053 31484712201052741795312186
Port Adelaide10 (4-0-6)101315115215.2055 29193152527 4195231655
Richmond10 (5-0-5)101395415515.5025 17282011214 22130 21614
St Kilda11 (6-0-5)1415011125222.9154 263934524549521871518168
Sydney10 (5-0-5)125335818318.3033 16283582353 48132212072
West Coast13 (5-0-8)150508323317.9235 2330391027115 53170 231124
[Top]
VenueP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide Oval9 (4-0-5)93214814115.6754 23172851836 4083251725
Carrara9 (5-0-4)81416014115.6744 14222121453 29112 41525
Cazaly's Stadium5 (5-0-0)6321369919.8021 66205731 2772119116
Docklands83 (47-0-36)1006369600160619.353226 147220265651464444223971171132213611041
Eureka Stadium7 (5-0-2)83294312618.00310 2113268135  388426776
Football Park1 (0-0-1)7271414.00   13 13 1 772 2  
Gabba5 (1-0-4)5121217214.4031 911132911 135324632
Kardinia Park5 (0-0-5)6214349619.2021 1613222923 2169  835
M.C.G.14 (7-0-7)167548425117.9354 2340411124662591782121125
Manuka Oval4 (2-0-2)367246015.0012 511719 1 1545 2412
Marrara Oval1 (1-0-0)13582121.001  224 3 1 417  2 1
Perth Stadium7 (2-0-5)83255413719.5726 14162551333 33103121834
S.C.G.4 (3-0-1)4212226416.001  7171031311 194411811
Subiaco7 (1-0-6)106294314921.2911 17242062667 26111 1991
Sydney Showground3 (2-0-1)499217023.33 3 10159452 115431 271
York Park4 (1-0-3)2614214711.75 1 79417 2 11371 31 
[Top]
Western Bulldogs - 2012
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
1North Melbourne19L3994817   2254111 414  2  75
2Richmond20L3983412   121 1   111  1  86
3Sydney21L391228201    311   416  3  78
 Totals3 (0-0-3)29920491  3495311 941  6   
[Top]
Western Bulldogs - 2013
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
4Brisbane Lions1W3911331411 41221 1 69  31 77
5Fremantle2L3961915   12  111 412  1  82
6Adelaide4L3972714   13 13 1 772 2  89
7Geelong5L39184624   1642332 816  21 85
8West Coast6L3992 9    31 4 2  7  21 86
9North Melbourne7L39114516    61 11  591  1176
10Gold Coast8L3982816 1 23  11  413  2  85
11St Kilda9W39168723   234  1  220   1 89
12Port Adelaide10W391358211  224 3 1 417  2 179
13Collingwood12L3984816   313 1   313  12185
14Richmond13L39155419 2 132 1   117 11  84
15Melbourne14L3910 212   23 11   48  51 81
16↓Greater Western Sydney15W396 39    11 3   18   1 41
 Totals13 (4-0-9)138407020824 19372262378 49156312193 
[Top]
Western Bulldogs - 2014
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
17West Coast1L3983311   21  322 38  1  78
18North Melbourne2L3972411 1 21213 1 49 1  180
19Richmond3W393114   31  1 1 22  2  78
20Essendon7L3964814 1 222 3 2 113  2  81
21Melbourne8W39123517 1 2242    511     75
22Gold Coast17W391738251  3 5 211 10141 22171
23Essendon18L39146721   663 2   516  3  84
24Hawthorn19L39103717    4  3 1 5111 11 79
25North Melbourne21L39133720   373111  714  2 182
26Sydney22L3912661811  2311   317  31 78
27Greater Western Sydney23L39981120   3 31311 515  22 80
 Totals11 (3-0-8)111426717824 26262562259 50130211863 
[Top]
Western Bulldogs - 2015
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
28West Coast1W399313222  2 3 2   914  33 73
29Richmond2W39125214   134      12  3 182
30Hawthorn3L39104818   35111 1 514  2  92
31Adelaide4W39187725 1 168     520  4  83
32Sydney5W39164622   19315   416  3  84
33St Kilda6L391251224   232 412 419  24182
34Fremantle7L39163420   164 4   415  32 76
35Melbourne8L3993211   422 1   361 23 78
36Greater Western Sydney9W3917742111 1431   13181145 84
37Port Adelaide10L3972512   41331 1 47  31 83
38Brisbane Lions12W39107616   1 6 2 2 218  14183
39St Kilda13W391777241  132 1111421     83
40Carlton14W39177623   14422   614  43173
41Gold Coast15W39165420    1711   415   2178
42Geelong16L39145822   32612 1 318    183
43Collingwood17W39159621    26 2 2 417  2  79
44Essendon18W3919672611   822 12621  15182
45West Coast21L39146822   313151  514   1 85
46North Melbourne22W391367202  324 2   2181113 76
47Brisbane Lions23L3996615   32512 1 3121121 77
 Totals20 (12-0-8)27010712839873 35568414393124803094340377 
[Top]
Western Bulldogs - 2016
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
48Fremantle1W39209153511  3332 13925 111182
49St Kilda2W3917810271  33612  3521 1 1378
50Hawthorn3L3996817   2211111 413  21 77
51Carlton4W391346191   21 21  5141  3251
52Sydney15W391248201  4411211 614 1 1 83
53Richmond16W3913109221   11 4 1 320  11 83
54Gold Coast17W39158823   111 1   221 121184
55St Kilda18L391231123   32312   517  31 86
56Geelong19L391641026   25312   916  31 87
57North Melbourne20W391567221  248322 28141 22 82
58Collingwood21W39157722    44 21  3171 43184
59Essendon22W392712431 2 428111 2724 22 183
60Fremantle23L39203727   4612512 819   1178
61West CoastEFW39218425   6281211 222  23 88
62HawthornSFW3996615 1 2 3 111 512  21 81
63Greater Western SydneyPFW39247226 3 336221  222  23178
64SydneyGFW39257833 1 179 611 9211  3 78
 Totals17 (13-0-4)28311213041368 3751671739129109231246262711 
[Top]
Western Bulldogs - 2017
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
65Collingwood1W3918712302   5322112919  4 282
66Sydney2W39172623   2211211 517  22 86
67Fremantle3L3912217291  25213   522 12  89
68North Melbourne4W39951019   44   1  5131 12 80
69Brisbane Lions5W3918210281  24638 3 818  5 179
70Greater Western Sydney6L3914 721 1 373 3 1 615  1  82
71Richmond7W39173724 2 3651211 519  2 175
72West Coast8L39225426 1  65141  319  23 81
73Geelong9L39151924 1 734 31  517  2  86
74St Kilda10W39163132912 18423  2522 232182
75Sydney12L395 49   113 5   36  1 180
76Melbourne13L3973815   23312 1 761 1  85
77North Melbourne14W39111819   341 1   89   2 84
78West Coast15L3973512   242 13  47  3  80
79Adelaide16L39101616   243  2  68  4  75
80Carlton17W39132102311 143221  813 1 1 92
81Gold Coast18W39841422   125422  1014  36387
82Essendon19W391246184  111111 3413 4 5189
83Port Adelaide22L39186927 4 346141  1016  12189
84Hawthorn23L3994615   1 4 2   5111  1 85
 Totals20 (10-0-10)258581714291012 4177642050168712128438372611 
[Top]
Western Bulldogs - 2018
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
85Greater Western Sydney1L39103919 1  1313   514 11 180
86West Coast2L39152823   151322  1011  5  85
87Essendon3W391284161  1311514 315  13 90
88Sydney4L39102515   4 41 1  510  3 180
89Fremantle5L39194625 1  44 21  421  1  83
90Carlton6W39941120   3 4211  812 112186
91Gold Coast7W3912561812 3 522   711141 184
92Brisbane Lions8W39126719   22511   516  12 83
93Adelaide9L39112718 3 3 311   78 1   84
94Collingwood10L3995514   2321511 58  1  85
95Melbourne11L39941524 1 1336732 1212  61 88
96Port Adelaide13L3993413   242 4 2 310  3 187
97North Melbourne14L39132720   253 11  513   4 88
98Geelong15W39163723   13412 1 913  1  83
99Hawthorn16L39238932   22611 1 230  23282
100Melbourne17L3911 10212  4342211 714  11 86
101West Coast18L3976142111 43431   616 16  87
102Port Adelaide19L395149   511 2   25  1  77
103St Kilda20W392142142 1 212511  31028  25287
104North Melbourne21W3914510241  36415 2 518  12 83
105Carlton22W391569241  143 513 3191 22 87
106Richmond23L39156924   142 2 1 122  2 183
 Totals22 (8-0-14)27789187464710 47687328551318312432628422510 
[Top]
Western Bulldogs - 2019
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
107Collingwood4L39188725   352 21  418   1183
108Carlton5L39216526    53 1   419   5 75
109Fremantle6L39175623   243 3 1 317  21 82
110Richmond7W39114102111 444     516 11 180
111Brisbane Lions8W39145519   2422    413  11181
112Geelong9L391335181  237 111 214   2280
113North Melbourne10L399611201  4 4  2  91211 1182
114West Coast11L391921332    43121  526  31385
115Carlton13W391051121 1 133  1  515   2182
116Collingwood14L39125719   3 4 3 1 219  21180
117Port Adelaide15W39211425   464 3 1 49     82
118Geelong16W39155722   333 1   5131 11188
119Melbourne17W39125517    54 2   311 21  83
120St Kilda18L3971714   433 6 1 38  3  86
121Fremantle19W3913411241  236     616  24179
122Brisbane Lions20L391644201  17412   412 1 1186
123Essendon21W3913482111  233 1  7121 12 87
124Greater Western Sydney22W391511227   462111 1813   2 87
125Adelaide23W39198726 3 21712   52012 1285
126Greater Western SydneyEFL39101717   36112   581  2 90
 Totals20 (10-0-10)2858315243766 44747210318519329157172816 
[Top]
Western Bulldogs - 2020
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
127Collingwood1L39114516      21   413  1 182
128St Kilda2L3971714   321 1   210 11  86
129Greater Western Sydney3W39144620 1 331 22  711  22 86
130Sydney4W3994413   13311   681 4  81
131North Melbourne5W39155722 1 24412   515  2 185
132Carlton6L3974613   113 4 2 59    273
133Essendon7W39757141  321121  58 12 180
134Gold Coast8W391078181  222 12  313  21 82
135Richmond9L3952510   34      28  3  85
136Port Adelaide10L3972714   411 3   212  31 79
137Brisbane Lions11L39115617   22  2   214  2  85
138Melbourne13W39153621   153 1   318  21182
139Geelong14L39126921 1 1451311 416  1 179
140West Coast16W3986614 1 113     213 12  78
141Hawthorn17W391226182   14 1   414 11 283
142Fremantle18W39712911 122 1   18  2  86
143St KildaEFL39855131  1 2 21  4911 1 81
 Totals17 (9-0-8)1656610226765 29373562773 61199253069 
[Top]
Western Bulldogs - 2021
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
144West Coast2W39                       
145North Melbourne3W39113415   124  1  312   1180
146Brisbane Lions4W395 712 1 3122 2  59  2 178
147Gold Coast5W39611016     112   412    181
148Greater Western Sydney6W39645111  22      38 12 181
149Richmond7L392 35     1 1   23     70
150Carlton8W3954161    4 1   15 1  281
151Port Adelaide9W39844122  4 41312 48 2  274
152St Kilda10W3985111911 4 2 21  812  41183
153Melbourne11L394348   4 3     26  1 178
154Fremantle12W393 58 2 5 21412 63  2  79
155Geelong14L3941261  2 2 1 1 24  3 278
156West Coast15W39114516 2 2 6 1   413  2 181
157North Melbourne16W39112314 1  1411 1 49  1  76
158Sydney17L3972310 1 2 51 1  37  1  78
159Gold Coast18W399651421   4 2   114 21  82
160Melbourne19W395449   1 323 1 18  11 80
161Adelaide20W391045152  323 32  510  13 76
162Essendon21L3941151          32 12 182
163Hawthorn22L3967612 1 4 3 3   112     82
164Port Adelaide23L3953161  1 2     24   1 80
165EssendonEFW39                       
166↑Brisbane LionsSFW3971 711 2 2 1    6 12 143
167Port AdelaidePFW398451311   4 2   67213  80
168MelbourneGFL39745121  113     571121 85
 Totals25 (17-0-8)15267992511512 4196493097 7518131030815 
[Top]

[Stats Main][AFL Main]