[Stats Main][AFL Main]

Jake Riccardi

Born:7-Nov-1999 (Debut:20y 290d Last:26y 198d)

Height:195 cm Weight:92 kg


[Best][By type][Averages][By opposition][By venue]
[Games Played]
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2020Greater Western Sydney2652-0-337301552961216 912 15384142 2
2021Greater Western Sydney2696-0-34424378121233721021 2357235 2
2022Greater Western Sydney26153-0-12104744715115141423222624105 549915201416
2023Greater Western Sydney262113-0-8146845219835201633337651817262132144639 9
2024Greater Western Sydney261912-0-71339372205261275277371648715273132274019 12
2025Greater Western Sydney262014-0-6152859925123131406364828631728 96154162324 14
2026Greater Western Sydney2694-0-56334411041445817120528413 307751111 5
Totals9854-0-4467942436310421247030616823177632334981435368983157114150
Averages14.0055.10%6.934.333.7010.631.270.713.121.710.231.810.642.380.500.830.043.607.030.851.601.160.010.51
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2020Greater Western Sydney2652-0-37.406.003.0010.401.801.200.200.400.201.20 1.800.200.40 3.007.600.802.800.40 0.40
2021Greater Western Sydney2696-0-34.892.674.119.000.220.110.220.330.330.780.221.110.220.11 2.566.330.220.330.56 0.22
2022Greater Western Sydney26153-0-126.934.933.1310.071.000.930.931.530.131.470.401.600.670.33 3.606.601.001.330.930.070.40
2023Greater Western Sydney262113-0-86.954.002.489.431.670.950.761.570.141.760.292.430.380.810.112.956.290.672.191.86 0.43
2024Greater Western Sydney261912-0-77.004.893.7910.791.370.633.951.420.371.950.842.530.370.790.113.846.951.422.111.00 0.63
2025Greater Western Sydney262014-0-67.604.254.9512.551.150.657.003.150.302.401.403.150.851.40 4.807.700.801.151.20 0.70
2026Greater Western Sydney2694-0-57.003.784.5611.561.560.446.441.890.112.220.563.110.441.44 3.338.560.561.221.22 0.56
Totals9854-0-4467942436310421247030616823177632334981435368983157114150
Averages14.0055.10%6.934.333.7010.631.270.713.121.710.231.810.642.380.500.830.043.607.030.851.601.160.010.51
[Top]
Top 1012345678910
Disposals19191918171717171717
Kicks16161413121212121212
Marks1210109998888
Handballs9988777776
Goals5444333333
Behinds4322222222
Hit Outs221613121099988
Tackles6655554444
Rebounds2111111111
Inside 50s8754444444
Clearances6433222222
Clangers7655555555
Frees4222222211
Frees Against5333332222
Contested Possessions9998666666
Uncontested Possessions16151514141413131313
Contested Marks4333333222
Marks Inside 507554444444
One Percenters5444444333
Bounces1         
Goal Assists4322222211
[Top]
TypeP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Home44 (28-0-16)32320916348611.05543317185111003710125392160326406945127
Away50 (24-0-26)32519619151610.3264311297712712612421402174343387961 21
Finals4 (2-0-2)311994010.006666 6 832 1920598 2
[Top]
TypeTeam %Ave. ForAve. AgnAve. WinAve. Loss
Home118.5 (4221/3561)95.9 (4221/44)80.9 (3561/44)36.0 (1008/28)-21.8 (-348/16)
Away94.6 (3930/4153)78.6 (3930/50)83.1 (4153/50)24.0 (575/24)-30.7 (-798/26)
Finals108.7 (339/312)84.8 (339/4)78.0 (312/4)23.5 (47/2)-10.0 (-20/2)
Totals105.8 (8490/8026)86.6 (8490/98)81.9 (8026/98)30.2 (1630/54)-26.5 (-1166/44)
[Top]
OpponentP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide5 (2-0-3)261015418.202446175823 1622359 3
Brisbane Lions6 (3-0-3)4221226410.676413113941737 2043264 4
Carlton8 (4-0-4)453121668.251759141811838 224210187 2
Collingwood5 (2-0-3)231420438.605282 311024 1726364 1
Essendon7 (5-0-2)4529317610.866521511042125 2057413614
Fremantle5 (2-0-3)4229175911.801041771831446220393155 2
Geelong5 (5-0-0)3521185310.609224142115141622629999 4
Gold Coast5 (5-0-0)3726155210.4083131121341056 1834647 8
Hawthorn4 (2-0-2)4329176015.0085211111431045 2236692 2
Melbourne3 (2-0-1)1166175.67 22414 8 2 214 26  
North Melbourne4 (4-0-0)3424134711.758375 81811 13335104 3
Port Adelaide4 (2-0-2)4629105614.00741451961255 21364127 2
Richmond7 (4-0-3)5334358812.5764231241451423 18675124 3
St Kilda7 (4-0-3)382227659.2969501721191228 303831010 2
Sydney7 (2-0-5)402128689.71742014 1531561 27436513 2
West Coast8 (5-0-3)5642409612.00641913 2232326 2871699 4
Western Bulldogs8 (1-0-7)6336289111.38136411731161955 33598128 4
[Top]
VenueP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide Oval6 (2-0-4)381914528.6776481751336 222831112 4
Barossa Park1 (1-0-0)5461111.002 102 21111 5621   
Bellerive Oval1 (1-0-0)88199.0021 1 3 2   3623   
Carrara3 (3-0-0)18127258.333423 41624 717251 4
Docklands14 (5-0-9)95595715210.862274519513633412 42111122212 3
Eureka Stadium1 (1-0-0)84199.0031 3 2 411 46 44 1
Gabba4 (1-0-3)2715174411.002275261922 1530142 2
Kardinia Park4 (4-0-0)2816154310.75812110284101422323787 3
M.C.G.8 (4-0-4)482925739.13889728 1735 20505159 2
Manuka Oval9 (4-0-5)68383210011.111293716316141769 31672146 5
Norwood Oval1 (1-0-0)6351111.001172 134 2 6511   
Perth Stadium7 (3-0-4)4329317410.57842112 1332026 254941210 2
S.C.G.3 (1-0-2)157153010.004243 3 82  1020226 1
Stadium Australia1 (0-0-1)6341010.00 124 21 2  4711   
Summit Sports Park1 (1-0-0)42266.002 12 11 2  421 1 1
Sydney Showground32 (21-0-11)24816712337111.59392212766884218316282127245375039122
Traeger Park1 (1-0-0)62288.00 1 2 3 5 1 17 14  
York Park1 (0-0-1)8761414.001 93 1212  410131  
[Top]
Greater Western Sydney - 2020
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
1West Coast13L26121041621   4 4   512131 190
2Fremantle14W2610921241     3 1 3925   93
3Carlton15W26752922     211 2714   88
4Adelaide16L262124   111     22    185
5St Kilda18L26655111211 1     38 21  81
 Totals5 (2-0-3)37301552961216 912 15384142 2 
[Top]
Greater Western Sydney - 2021
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
6Collingwood4W26634101    1 1   63111  90
7Sydney5W26636121    1  1  57112 181
8Western Bulldogs6L263114 1   1 1   12 1   77
9Richmond9L2694817    22 1   313  1  83
10West Coast10W2687614   1   1    15     85
11Brisbane Lions11L2683715   11 14   312     89
12Essendon19W26                       
13Geelong21W264359  21 21211 55  1 184
14Richmond22W26                       
 Totals9 (6-0-3)4424378121233721021 2357235 2 
[Top]
Greater Western Sydney - 2022
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
15Sydney1L2663410 124 21 2  4711   82
16Richmond2L26109414 23  2 5 1  14 3   86
17Fremantle4L263147  73 21212 34  1  85
18Melbourne5L26                       
19Carlton9L26542721   1 11  43323  86
20West Coast10W267841111 2 413   3821  192
21Brisbane Lions11L2674291   12 11  64111 183
22North Melbourne13W26853113  2 1 21  47122  87
23Western Bulldogs14L2610721221 2 3 11  85412 192
24Collingwood15L2621572  2   11  43 1   78
25Brisbane Lions18L26105313 4121113 1 57111 176
26Carlton19L26532711 2    1  34 21  84
27Essendon21W26129517 1 1 3131  5121221177
28Western Bulldogs22L268841221 1   1   21012   82
29Fremantle23L261173141112 111 1 311 11 178
 Totals15 (3-0-12)104744715115141423222624105 549915201416 
[Top]
Greater Western Sydney - 2023
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
30Adelaide1W2664410 111 3 1   27212 172
31West Coast2L2652611 111 314 2 29 13  58
32Carlton3L2696 921 3 4 3 1  7 3   59
33Essendon4L2662612 112 112   111 11  57
34St Kilda10L262368  841112 2 35     79
35Geelong11W2665 63 4512 2 2 34233  70
36Richmond12L26427111  3  231  56111 178
37North Melbourne13W26881921 1 3 2   3623   67
38Fremantle14W2612831552 1 3 31 269172 182
39Melbourne16W266228 1 2 3 5 1 17 14  75
40Hawthorn17W2612721433 11111   58241  79
41Adelaide18W2691211 2   1 11  46  4  76
42Gold Coast19W2655162    3 2 2  6 21  81
43Western Bulldogs20W26841931 3 2 411 46 44 188
44↓Sydney21L2652 51  1 2     14  3 144
45Port Adelaide22L2610711141 1 1 513 56232  78
46Essendon23W26723101  1 1 31  55 2  176
47Carlton24W2663283    1 2 1 26 2  170
48St KildaEFW26732932 1   221 54134  72
49Port AdelaideSFW26862101212 2 1   37 43 277
50CollingwoodPFL26521611     3 1 23111  77
 Totals21 (13-0-8)146845219835201633337651817262132144639 9 
[Top]
Greater Western Sydney - 2024
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
51Collingwood1W261134  3  112 2 23  1  68
52North Melbourne2W261610319321  4 3 1 414241 374
53West Coast3W26436101 51 3121  46 11 169
54Gold Coast5W2642262 12 11 2  421 1 167
55St Kilda6W26962111252 411 1 4712  177
56Carlton7L2653493 231  5 1 35321  69
57Brisbane Lions8W26864123 12 32212 38 3  170
58Sydney9L2633710 121   5   28 11  72
59Essendon10L265416112 12 1   43323  74
60Western Bulldogs11L2664410  53121511 55211 171
61Geelong12W26105111416212 2  266341  76
62Hawthorn14L26876141 93 1212  410131  83
63Port Adelaide15W261612319 16  4 1   415231  79
64Sydney16L26753102 71 315 1 65222  84
65Adelaide17L26644102122 144 2 64141 176
66Carlton18W2622681 51  12 1 4411   65
67Richmond19W26137518124214 2 1 216251 271
68Gold Coast20W2655491 7 1112 1 5431  173
69Melbourne21W265449 12211 3 1 17 12  72
 Totals19 (12-0-7)1339372205261275277371648715273132274019 12 
[Top]
Greater Western Sydney - 2025
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
70West Coast5W261185161 51 7 413 61221  163
71St Kilda6W26635111172 134 2 6511   73
72Adelaide7L263 36  12 11211 23  2  64
73Western Bulldogs8L26838163116411211  412 11 173
74Geelong10W26839171 92 234 1 98212 272
75Fremantle11L2664511  91121522 56 21  62
76Carlton12W2665393 25 2 3 3 46222 170
77Richmond13W261285172 651422   312 21  66
78Port Adelaide14L261244162 72126542 98 21  67
79Brisbane Lions15W266339  63 3 412 36 1  169
80Gold Coast16W26127315213614122  4121 4 267
81West Coast18W26735121136 1 2   56124  77
82Geelong19W26753101134 314 2 36212 179
83Essendon20W26869172113  127 3 413 2   79
84Sydney21W2674613 175 5122  671 2  64
85Western Bulldogs22L2661392183 11312 36     79
86North Melbourne23W262168  62  11   26 11  65
87Gold Coast24W261175161223 41413 510111 467
88St Kilda25W263258 22241 22 2 44 2  177
89HawthornEFL261184151153 4 21  9631   74
 Totals20 (14-0-6)152859925123131406364828631728 96154162324 14 
[Top]
Greater Western Sydney - 2026
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
90Hawthorn1W261275173174 8 615 412 1  275
91Western Bulldogs2L261485191 1211123 1 61312   58
92St Kilda3L265 27  73 421   55  5  76
93Collingwood4L2697716115  1 311 314131 177
94Richmond6W26546112 102 21111 5621   77
95Sydney7L2661283122 2 31  351 3  96
96Essendon10W26767142151 2 5 2 113 4  269
97West Coast11L262146  51   3 1 33     61
98Brisbane Lions12W263 362 53   3 2  6  2  73
 Totals9 (4-0-5)6334411041445817120528413 307751111 5 
[Top]

[Stats Main][AFL Main]