[Stats Main][AFL Main]

Jake Lever

Born:5-Mar-1996 (Debut:19y 65d Last:24y 198d)

Height:195 cm Weight:91 kg


[Best][By team][By type][Averages][By opposition][By venue]
[Games Played]
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2015Adelaide6127-0-51086056164  114408 24710 471115 5821
2016Adelaide62417-0-724812413037823 2466332531725 13424219312243
2017Adelaide62014-0-62081251123201113570323483019113419322 12252
2018Melbourne8118-0-31145445159   183719 28137164100111582 
2019Melbourne880-0-8775540117   330812234 47708 5521
2020Melbourne8179-0-81217557178   254212124119 7910211 109  
Totals9255-0-378764934401316342119285112719981742505818764524157
Averages15.3359.78%9.525.364.7814.300.030.040.021.293.101.220.082.160.880.800.025.498.890.830.045.700.160.08
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2015Adelaide6127-0-59.005.004.6713.67  0.081.173.330.67 2.000.580.83 3.929.250.42 4.830.170.08
2016Adelaide62417-0-710.335.175.4215.750.080.13 1.002.751.380.082.210.711.04 5.5810.080.790.135.080.170.13
2017Adelaide62014-0-610.406.255.6016.000.050.050.051.753.501.600.152.401.500.950.066.709.651.10 6.100.250.10
2018Melbourne8118-0-310.364.914.0914.45   1.643.361.73 2.551.180.640.095.829.091.000.095.270.18 
2019Melbourne880-0-89.636.885.0014.63   0.383.751.000.132.750.380.50 5.888.751.00 6.880.250.13
2020Melbourne8179-0-87.124.413.3510.47   1.472.470.710.061.410.650.53 4.656.000.65 6.41  
Totals9255-0-378764934401316342119285112719981742505818764524157
Averages15.3359.78%9.525.364.7814.300.030.040.021.293.101.220.082.160.880.800.025.498.890.830.045.700.160.08
[Top]
Top 1012345678910
Disposals30292726242422202020
Kicks20191916161616151515
Marks13111110101010999
Handballs12111110999888
Goals111       
Behinds1111      
Hit Outs11        
Tackles6544433333
Rebounds9777666666
Inside 50s6644333333
Clearances1111111   
Clangers7665555555
Frees6333333322
Frees Against5443322222
Contested Possessions1111111010109999
Uncontested Possessions23202017171716161615
Contested Marks3332222222
Marks Inside 501111      
One Percenters13121211111111101010
Bounces3321111111
Goal Assists1111111   
[Top]
TeamP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide56 (38-0-18)56430929886215.393427317673512554541315546463302116
Melbourne36 (17-0-19)31218414245412.61   46109392742720119027230122241
[Top]
TypeP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Home41 (25-0-16)40623621061615.02  248127581903533123538039 26123
Away46 (27-0-19)42523221263713.8524 641434851004036124439834323392
Finals5 (3-0-2)4525186312.601  71561965 2640313042
[Top]
TypeTeam %Ave. ForAve. AgnAve. WinAve. Loss
Home136.0 (3898/2867)95.1 (3898/41)69.9 (2867/41)55.1 (1378/25)-21.7 (-347/16)
Away116.1 (4494/3872)97.7 (4494/46)84.2 (3872/46)43.6 (1177/27)-29.2 (-555/19)
Finals117.5 (503/428)100.6 (503/5)85.6 (428/5)53.0 (159/3)-42.0 (-84/2)
Totals124.1 (8895/7167)96.7 (8895/92)77.9 (7167/92)49.3 (2714/55)-26.6 (-986/37)
[Top]
OpponentP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide2 (2-0-0)19762512.50   453 362 1684 15  
Brisbane Lions4 (3-0-1)4019226215.50   5143 1053 26355 26  
Carlton4 (4-0-0)4718267318.25   7155 972131441 23  
Collingwood4 (2-0-2)3018235313.25   49521116 29283 322 
Essendon6 (6-0-0)5631268213.67   121710 1586 30536 28  
Fremantle5 (3-0-2)5424399318.601  3179 921 32561 2832
Geelong7 (1-0-6)6034248412.00   112562783 33536 233 
Gold Coast6 (6-0-0)6138329315.50 1 918911055 30637 261 
Greater Western Sydney4 (3-0-1)3925205914.75   617111256 20393 16  
Hawthorn4 (1-0-3)3623215714.25   584 1021 2339312511
Melbourne2 (2-0-0)141062010.00 1 241 714 9111110  
North Melbourne7 (4-0-3)67353310014.2921 7249 1546 38618144  
Port Adelaide6 (5-0-1)5131298013.33   9191211374 34493 46  
Richmond7 (3-0-4)6543319613.71 1110199 1144 38597 4033
St Kilda6 (5-0-1)74433110517.50   42012 1132 24775134  
Sydney6 (1-0-5)4822216911.50   7177 854 30385 3411
West Coast7 (2-0-5)74442810214.57  19235 28611 38643 461 
Western Bulldogs5 (2-0-3)4128226312.60   5142 1024124415 28  
[Top]
VenueP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide Oval32 (27-0-5)32618417550115.661 236102482712631118331731120922
Bellerive Oval2 (0-0-2)1710102713.5011 473 521 14143 7  
Carrara6 (4-0-2)6040288814.67 1 81831962 29612 331 
Cazaly's Stadium2 (0-0-2)1028189.00   331  2  108  13  
Docklands11 (7-0-4)88464012811.64 1 113013 2299 46808151  
Gabba6 (5-0-1)5129287913.17   1319511846 34498 43  
Kardinia Park3 (0-0-3)2317123511.67   51042342 14213 71 
M.C.G.16 (5-0-11)165868324815.50 1 19501914213141102155729773
Marrara Oval1 (1-0-0)8621010.00   231 11  461 5  
Perth Stadium1 (0-0-1)63399.00   12  412 64  6  
S.C.G.2 (0-0-2)14672110.50   363 21  8122 5 1
Subiaco4 (2-0-2)5429227619.001  5164 1337 20541 1441
Sydney Showground3 (2-0-1)2317123511.67   583 22  12214 9  
Traeger Park3 (2-0-1)3118104113.67   4115 77  23166 25  
[Top]
Adelaide - 2015
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
1Gold Coast6W61210517   3   12  414  5  96
2St Kilda7W694615   13  3 1 312  5  96
3Greater Western Sydney8L686614   13  1   492 1  94
4Fremantle9L6105717    5  11  510  4  93
5West Coast15L6168117   37  3 1  16  21 88
6Port Adelaide16W64159   231 1 1 54  6  99
7Gold Coast17W61510924    72 4 3 5172 4  98
8Sydney18L693615   151 1   59  4  88
9Richmond19W64337    11     331 10 197
10↓Essendon20W682311   123 331 66  6  70
11West Coast22W694312  1 3  311 65  9  89
12Geelong23L64426   21  3 2 16  21 75
 Totals12 (7-0-5)1086056164  114408 24710 471115 5821 
[Top]
Adelaide - 2016
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
13North Melbourne1L672411    3  212 371 9  94
14Port Adelaide2W61310619    61 211 5141 8  90
15Richmond3W6117415 1  32     4101 4  85
16Sydney4W672 7   121  1  341 3  76
17Hawthorn5L6115617   131 2   512113 185
18Fremantle6W6721219   212 3 1 1191 6  87
19Western Bulldogs7L683816   12  2 1 610  3  89
20Geelong8L6116314   341 11  592 3  77
21Gold Coast9W692514 1 1211 2  410  31 88
22Greater Western Sydney10W6149519    41 724 614  2  92
23St Kilda11W619131130     3  1  6232 1  87
24West Coast12W6148418   123 615 8111 7  82
25North Melbourne14W6126618    61 2 1 7102 7  90
26Melbourne15W664410 1  1  6 4 55 15  80
27Carlton16W61641026    41 511 1116  8  89
28Collingwood17W683412   122 3 2 681 11  90
29Geelong18L6117415   2331 1  691 2  78
30Essendon19W685614   231 1 1 310  2  89
31Brisbane Lions20W6105717   222 211 1072 5  88
32Fremantle21W61668241   41 11  616  13183
33Port Adelaide22W693413   241 11  57  6  91
34West Coast23L695312   211 511 49  12  88
35North MelbourneEFW6745121  132 1   29 110  88
36SydneySFL65316   212 11  332 1 131
 Totals24 (17-0-7)24812413037823 2466332531725 13424219312243 
[Top]
Adelaide - 2017
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
37Port Adelaide3W65349   122121  45  7  88
38Essendon4W685513    21 11  673 7  85
39Gold Coast5W686614    31 2 1 5101 6  93
40Richmond6W6981120  112  2 1 10113 5  91
41North Melbourne7L69541311 433 121 932 3  71
42Brisbane Lions9W6137720   141 522 8122 9  87
43Fremantle10W62011929    66 4   720  8 186
44Geelong11L686614   1611 3  762 3  87
45St Kilda12W6156520   224 211 217  5  81
46Hawthorn14L687715   211 21  611  6  86
47Carlton15W683614   64  13  105  4  96
48Western Bulldogs16W61611622   371 32216172 8  86
49Melbourne17W686210   231 11  461 5  62
50Port Adelaide20W6128618   236 531 9101 9  86
51Essendon21W6103414   431 331 782 3  80
52Sydney22L6105313   151 413 762 111 90
53West Coast23L687917   13  311 611  4  88
54Greater Western SydneyQFW694615   15 1232 78  7  87
55GeelongPFW6126315   14  211 8101 51 84
56RichmondGFL6128315   222 312 610  73191
 Totals20 (14-0-6)2081251123201113570323483019113419322 12252 
[Top]
Melbourne - 2018
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
57Geelong1L883210   251 11  27  51 94
58Brisbane Lions2W894413   14  21  491 9  93
59North Melbourne3W8146620    41 5 2 615  3  97
60Hawthorn4L8106515    22 5 1 991 111 98
61Richmond5L8136518   562 23  9102 4  92
62Essendon6W896413   313 5 2 3101 2  91
63St Kilda7W896312   132 1   49 15  85
64Gold Coast8W894413   332 3 1 773 5  92
65Carlton9W8198827    54 22 17201 6  95
66Adelaide10W8124315   332 16  1132 6  86
67Western Bulldogs11W82113    1  1 1 21  2  17
 Totals11 (8-0-3)1145445159   183719 28137164100111582  
[Top]
Melbourne - 2019
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
68Collingwood12L8107616   1321211 891 52 90
69Western Bulldogs17L85438    11 1   352 7  84
70West Coast18L8129517   151 41  882 6  91
71St Kilda19L8159419    91 31  5111 5  88
72Richmond20L8118314   142 4 1 410  5 174
73Collingwood21L886715    2  2 1 971 12  93
74Sydney22L887614    21 2 1 59  11  98
75North Melbourne23L885614    4  4   5111 4  93
 Totals8 (0-0-8)775540117   330812234 47708 5521 
[Top]
Melbourne - 2020
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
76West Coast1L86339   12  412 64  6  100
77Carlton2W84326   12  111 33  5  96
78Geelong4L862410    2   1  46  3  100
79Richmond5L85327   11      25  5  96
80Gold Coast6W886311   233  1  551 3  97
81Hawthorn7W875310   22  11  371 5  95
82Brisbane Lions8L883412   14  11  47  3  100
83Port Adelaide9L886412   211 211 691 10  97
84Adelaide10W873310   121 2 2 552 9  92
85North Melbourne11W8107212   212  1  662 8  95
86Collingwood12W842610   22114 2 64  4  90
87Western Bulldogs13L8109414   13  3   781 8  87
88St Kilda14W87529    32 2   452 13  100
89Sydney15L892514   221  2  77  4  98
90Fremantle16L81 34   11      31  9  92
91Greater Western Sydney17W886311   45  2   381 6  85
92Essendon18W81310417   261 211 512  8  93
 Totals17 (9-0-8)1217557178   254212124119 7910211 109   
[Top]

[Stats Main][AFL Main]