[Stats Main][AFL Main]

Jack Henry

Born:29-Aug-1998 (Debut:19y 216d Last:24y 26d)

Height:191 cm Weight:92 kg


[Best][By type][Averages][By opposition][By venue]
[Games Played]
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2018Geelong382212-0-10160847323384126646265351211 105137231179 3
2019Geelong382316-0-71759766241 4 34503463279 9414621212624
2020Geelong382114-0-715782482051  354719643719 79133829522
2021Geelong382417-0-72171501193367210435231626178312720630513124
2022Geelong381715-0-2119826518441624281423189 571261067215
Totals10774-0-33828495371119920112820222312425167515634627489226503718
Averages21.4069.16%7.744.633.4711.210.190.100.261.892.081.160.231.560.480.520.034.326.990.860.244.700.070.17
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2018Geelong382212-0-107.273.823.3210.590.360.180.553.002.091.180.231.590.550.50 4.776.231.050.503.59 0.14
2019Geelong382316-0-77.614.222.8710.48 0.17 1.482.171.480.261.390.300.39 4.096.350.910.095.480.090.17
2020Geelong382114-0-77.483.902.299.760.05  1.672.240.900.292.050.330.90 3.766.330.380.104.520.100.10
2021Geelong382417-0-79.046.254.9614.000.290.080.421.792.171.290.251.080.710.330.145.298.581.250.215.460.080.17
2022Geelong381715-0-27.004.823.8210.820.240.060.351.411.650.820.121.820.470.53 3.357.410.590.354.240.060.29
Totals10774-0-33828495371119920112820222312425167515634627489226503718
Averages21.4069.16%7.744.633.4711.210.190.100.261.892.081.160.231.560.480.520.034.326.990.860.244.700.070.17
[Top]
Top 1012345678910
Disposals23191918171716161616
Kicks15141413131212121211
Marks111099999888
Handballs111187777776
Goals3222221111
Behinds2111111111
Hit Outs5543222211
Tackles7666544444
Rebounds6655555444
Inside 50s6533333333
Clearances3222211111
Clangers5444443333
Frees4322222221
Frees Against3332222222
Contested Possessions9998888887
Uncontested Possessions16151414121212121111
Contested Marks4443333322
Marks Inside 503222221111
One Percenters12121211111010998
Bounces211111    
Goal Assists3111111111
[Top]
TypeP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Home49 (40-0-9)38122717655711.3715313929462965222212153474316201414
Away44 (27-0-17)32219515047210.73481388934110722225218129535921534
Finals14 (7-0-7)125734517012.141 222362163079 6610614187  
[Top]
TypeTeam %Ave. ForAve. AgnAve. WinAve. Loss
Home156.3 (4659/2981)95.1 (4659/49)60.8 (2981/49)44.8 (1791/40)-12.6 (-113/9)
Away117.0 (3548/3033)80.6 (3548/44)68.9 (3033/44)30.0 (811/27)-17.4 (-296/17)
Finals109.4 (1044/954)74.6 (1044/14)68.1 (954/14)45.9 (321/7)-33.0 (-231/7)
Totals132.8 (9251/6968)86.5 (9251/107)65.1 (6968/107)39.5 (2923/74)-19.4 (-640/33)
[Top]
OpponentP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide3 (2-0-1)24133279.00   761 713 12163116 1
Brisbane Lions8 (6-0-2)7145259612.0042199122966 30628435  
Carlton5 (4-0-1)4024125210.40   109321226 21344131  
Collingwood8 (6-0-2)553720759.38 1 1819611217 28496140  
Essendon5 (4-0-1)4028135310.60   81641912 18355 31 1
Fremantle4 (3-0-1)2916144310.752  591 62  16273325 1
Gold Coast6 (6-0-0)3726246110.17  196101913 2834812822
Greater Western Sydney5 (2-0-3)4432186212.402  71052231 25377214 1
Hawthorn6 (3-0-3)281624528.6731312854944 2532212311
Melbourne8 (4-0-4)5023318110.133 426101121533 3546213421
North Melbourne7 (7-0-0)6334268912.71  2912112542 3160414011
Port Adelaide7 (4-0-3)6742198612.29 1 1424929102 3749131311 
Richmond9 (4-0-5)69343510411.563351921832142 45617335 1
St Kilda6 (6-0-0)3522256010.001 51610628 5 23402218 3
Sydney8 (5-0-3)6632339912.38 159231111754238597141 1
West Coast6 (4-0-2)5935278614.33212101416 1116132545334 3
Western Bulldogs6 (4-0-2)5136227312.17 1 14175 63  18536 27 1
[Top]
VenueP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide Oval8 (4-0-4)6942229111.38 1 14267212113 4250131391 
Bellerive Oval1 (1-0-0)11721313.00   412  1  391 8  
Carrara7 (6-0-1)5630177310.43  112131111232 24497 28 2
Docklands4 (2-0-2)2821184611.50 1 1072     9351 2011
Gabba8 (5-0-3)6434238710.8811 1117731847 42458131 1
Kardinia Park36 (31-0-5)28918013642511.8111212656448749151711652673515154311
M.C.G.29 (19-0-10)2021179629810.2885106662358561119 11618917514023
Perth Stadium8 (3-0-5)6036278710.88   1123321235 35545353  
S.C.G.5 (3-0-2)4122276813.60 158982732222425129  
Sydney Showground1 (0-0-1)8631111.00   111 1 1 48  1  
[Top]
Geelong - 2018
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
1Hawthorn2L383225   22   1  23  1  35
2West Coast3L38116516   14  4 3 6121 10  94
3St Kilda4W386317   6 1 2 1 26  3  90
4Port Adelaide5W385327   122  2  341 5  80
5Sydney6L38104313    61 221 761 7  83
6Greater Western Sydney7W381411418   331  1  7103 3  84
7Collingwood8W385316   32  2 1 341 2  79
8Essendon9L3875310   411 2 1 541 3  75
9Carlton10W38125416   63 121  97215  80
10Gold Coast11W383325   1       412 4  84
11North Melbourne12W38138215   241 1   314117  88
12Richmond13L385127   421 3 1 35  4  90
13Western Bulldogs15L3866612   63      381 5  79
14Sydney16W3892615   153 4   772 4  82
15Adelaide17L385238   34  311 631 4  84
16Melbourne18W38516111 27 2 11  65111  81
17Brisbane Lions19W38105313311113     49132  83
18Richmond20L3872291243 213 1 54 21 182
19Hawthorn21L3874512113113312  78114  84
20Fremantle22W38734112  311 11  47111 173
21Gold Coast23W383436   4 2 1 1 43211 180
22MelbourneEFL3871411  2422 3   57  2  77
 Totals22 (12-0-10)160847323384126646265351211 105137231179 3 
[Top]
Geelong - 2019
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
23Collingwood1W383225   111 3 1 23  3  81
24Melbourne2W3851 5   211     12  11 39
25Greater Western Sydney4L384226   11 2    24  4  79
26Hawthorn5W3843610   22 12   731 4  85
27West Coast6W3893716 1 225 11  511  6  78
28Essendon7W38139316   142     4122 6 182
29North Melbourne8W3874310   1 1     18  41 83
30Western Bulldogs9W386339   131  2  451 2  75
31Gold Coast10W3873411   2 1 2 1 461 5  74
32Sydney11W3853510   231 3 1 55  2  75
33Richmond12W3884311   23 13   37  3  78
34Port Adelaide14L3877512 1 333 2   763 4  84
35Adelaide15W38116 11   311 3 2 56214 186
36Western Bulldogs16L3897312 1  2      111  4 191
37St Kilda17W384 26   1 1 1 1 34  4 187
38Sydney19W388519 1 1311 1  64219  87
39Fremantle20L3883311   14  11  481 5  87
40North Melbourne21W38125214    13  1  971 12  91
41Brisbane Lions22L3874 7   311 2   252 6  81
42Carlton23W385327    11 1   341 8  83
43CollingwoodQFL38128315   1531212 783 11  86
44West CoastSFW38115516   246 3 1 68  11  87
45RichmondPFL38107212   251 3   391 8  83
 Totals23 (16-0-7)1759766241 4 34503463279 9414621212624 
[Top]
Geelong - 2020
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
46Greater Western Sydney1L3886311   111 1 1 48  1  90
47Hawthorn2W385327   11  3 3 36  4  81
48Carlton3L3876 7   222 4 2 17  5  91
49Melbourne4W3883 8   541 111 35  9  100
50Gold Coast5W386328    12 3 1 37  62 89
51Brisbane Lions6W3863410   3 11111 26  5  99
52Collingwood7L387329   25      44  4  94
53Fremantle8W385138    2  2   43  7  83
54West Coast9L386517   33  1 1 35 15  71
55North Melbourne10W3861410   131 212 82  1 178
56St Kilda11W384159   24 14 2 64  1  78
57Port Adelaide12W38117 11   432 1   291 4  81
58Adelaide13W3885 8   11  1   17  8  90
59Western Bulldogs14W38106515   243 2   115  6  88
60Essendon16W38106212    2113 1 471 4  76
61Richmond17L3883311   121 21  471 1  82
62Sydney18W387118   121 311 441 3 164
63Port AdelaideQFL3894110   3412221 56  5  82
64CollingwoodSFW3897312   2       49  6  75
65Brisbane LionsPFW38951101    2 2 2 55318  78
66RichmondGFL3883614   13 15   871 2  84
 Totals21 (14-0-7)15782482051  354719643719 79133829522 
[Top]
Geelong - 2021
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
67Brisbane Lions2W3897716    121 1  6101 4  90
68Hawthorn3W38525102  4 2     45  21191
69Melbourne4L3841482  3 3 4 1 44   1 100
70North Melbourne5W3884816  2 2221   5111 2  87
71West Coast6W3815104191 2213    18114 2  84
72Sydney7L381281123  5213 11 27161 8  86
73Richmond8W3875714   32   1  861 7  93
74St Kilda9W3864612   321     48  7  93
75Gold Coast10W38861119   132 1   8102 7  93
76Collingwood11W38108111 1 411 1 1 47114  96
77Port Adelaide13W38116617   141  4  972 2  93
78Western Bulldogs14W38119112   221 2   574 7  97
79Brisbane Lions15L38117213 1 242  3  561 3  96
80Essendon16W3887210   16  2   381 12  97
81Carlton17W387529   11 13 3 281 5  92
82Fremantle18W3899413   12  2   491212  100
83Richmond19W38106616  1 4  11  412  7  98
84North Melbourne20W38117213   412  1  391 8  100
85Greater Western Sydney21L38977162   41 1   88222 1100
86St Kilda22W38108717   121 1 1 314  2 195
87Melbourne23L3886614   411 21  69  8 1100
88Port AdelaideQFL38149115   15  221 784 10  100
89Greater Western SydneySFW3896211   212  2  472 4  100
90MelbournePFL3853712   12122 1 66  6  98
 Totals24 (17-0-7)2171501193367210435231626178312720630513124 
[Top]
Geelong - 2022
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
91Essendon1W382135   23  21  24  6  96
92Sydney2L3864511   1   1 1  9  3  98
93Collingwood3W386539   34  2 2 281 5  95
94Brisbane Lions4W3895413    1  312 49  3  93
95↓Hawthorn5L384248   22  311 27  8  68
96Richmond15W386341021 3 3 11  74312  86
97North Melbourne16W3865511   111 11  29  6  99
98Melbourne17W3887412       2   481 7  100
99Carlton18W3895413   12  211 68  8  100
100Port Adelaide19W38106414   13  2   492111 94
101Western Bulldogs20W3895413   33  21  47  3  100
102St Kilda21W3856491 53221    54221 178
103Gold Coast22W38107212  1123121  571 5 196
104West Coast23W38765121    2 2 1 47 2  398
105CollingwoodQFW383158   211 2   26  5  100
106Brisbane LionsPFW38109414    11 1 1 212  4  100
107SydneyGFW3895110   131 3   28  5  100
 Totals17 (15-0-2)119826518441624281423189 571261067215 
[Top]

[Stats Main][AFL Main]