[Stats Main][AFL Main]

Heath Black

Born:28-May-1979 (Debut:17y 326d Last:29y 11d)

Height:176 cm Weight:82 kg


[Best][By team][By type][Averages][By opposition][By venue]
[Games Played]
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
1997Fremantle21156-0-9124376318783 11    942       
1998Fremantle710-0-161 6   1 2 2 3        
1999Fremantle7205-0-15225741383631314 191971342191921252452161715 
2000Fremantle7125-0-7160407223276 2019483429118 941341473 
2001Fremantle7212-0-193149718249678 357068622422265149320351239 
2002St Kilda6183-0-152105513534566 513771573116135117225312327 
2003St Kilda6167-0-9188589228028 3737443430710281191311513 
2004St Kilda62012-0-82299713736611101414282343981561002636423416
2005Fremantle212211-0-11329112151480137 448887425813278106366 520389
2006Fremantle212415-0-933513617651167 519474317223353113393 332426
2007Fremantle21179-0-82308213436464 425651174814222662913228326
2008Fremantle2161-0-5572236931211681542179 2174  481
Totals19276-0-11624078111316372380752368470613349375139191359722502214118125828
Averages16.0039.58%12.544.226.8519.390.420.390.011.922.663.461.972.120.720.990.195.5214.220.120.231.031.470.27
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
1997Fremantle21156-0-98.272.474.2012.470.530.20 0.73    0.600.270.13       
1998Fremantle710-0-16.001.00 6.00   1.00 2.00 2.00 3.00        
1999Fremantle7205-0-1511.253.706.9018.150.650.70 0.950.953.551.701.050.450.950.106.2512.250.100.800.850.75 
2000Fremantle7125-0-713.333.336.0019.330.580.50 1.671.584.002.832.420.920.67 7.8311.170.080.330.580.25 
2001Fremantle7212-0-1914.954.628.6723.620.330.38 1.673.333.242.951.141.051.240.247.1015.240.140.240.571.86 
2002St Kilda6183-0-1511.673.067.5019.170.330.33 2.832.063.943.171.720.890.720.286.5012.500.170.061.281.50 
2003St Kilda6167-0-911.753.635.7517.500.130.50 2.312.312.752.131.880.440.630.135.0611.940.190.060.940.81 
2004St Kilda62012-0-811.454.856.8518.300.550.500.052.052.104.101.701.950.400.750.335.0013.150.300.201.152.050.30
2005Fremantle212211-0-1114.955.096.8621.820.590.32 2.004.003.951.912.640.591.230.364.8216.64 0.230.911.730.41
2006Fremantle212415-0-913.965.677.3321.290.250.29 2.133.923.081.293.000.961.460.144.7116.38 0.131.331.750.25
2007Fremantle21179-0-813.534.827.8821.410.350.24 2.473.293.001.002.820.821.290.123.8817.120.180.121.651.880.35
2008Fremantle2161-0-59.503.676.0015.500.170.330.172.671.332.500.673.501.171.50 3.5012.33  0.671.330.17
Totals19276-0-11624078111316372380752368470613349375139191359722502214118125828
Averages16.0039.58%12.544.226.8519.390.420.390.011.922.663.461.972.120.720.990.195.5214.220.120.231.031.470.27
[Top]
Top 1012345678910
Disposals35353433323232323131
Kicks25252524232323232221
Marks1212121110109998
Handballs16151515141414141413
Goals3222222222
Behinds3222222111
Hit Outs11        
Tackles6655555555
Rebounds10998888888
Inside 50s9999988877
Clearances8777666665
Clangers9886655555
Frees4443332222
Frees Against5444433333
Contested Possessions18151514131312121212
Uncontested Possessions29292827272525252424
Contested Marks2111111111
Marks Inside 503222111111
One Percenters5544443333
Bounces9666655555
Goal Assists3322211111
[Top]
TeamP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Fremantle138 (54-0-84)1780601952273219.806151123935441622427510815322674182393512017722
St Kilda54 (22-0-32)62721036499118.351924112911619712510031381329867912661816
[Top]
TypeP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Home92 (50-0-42)1192397676186820.304133 18919729417416570801948612608207813719
Away95 (25-0-70)1139377611175018.4236392170251295171188661041646711551321931158
Finals5 (1-0-4)76372910521.0033 9222442237 1987  1061
[Top]
TypeTeam %Ave. ForAve. AgnAve. WinAve. Loss
Home101.6 (8627/8492)93.8 (8627/92)92.3 (8492/92)32.3 (1614/50)-35.2 (-1479/42)
Away79.3 (8192/10326)86.2 (8192/95)108.7 (10326/95)26.8 (669/25)-40.0 (-2803/70)
Finals76.3 (397/520)79.4 (397/5)104.0 (520/5)28.0 (28/1)-37.8 (-151/4)
Totals89.0 (17216/19338)89.7 (17216/192)100.7 (19338/192)30.4 (2311/76)-38.2 (-4433/116)
[Top]
OpponentP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide15 (8-0-7)2218313535623.7372 34524324329118812551414152
Brisbane Lions15 (4-0-11)1818011930020.00510 2440502639917 732214516212
Carlton14 (8-0-6)178469827619.71104131415132301514989186 51519 
Collingwood11 (3-0-8)118386618416.7328 72233131369 431232314154
Essendon10 (5-0-5)120345517517.5045 142327121549 4112322821 
Fremantle4 (2-0-2)5917248320.7525 1011201383423153 259 
Geelong15 (4-0-11)1654911227718.4764 332538312412165771661214151
Hawthorn12 (5-0-7)157497423119.25 5 29293827211213 631591112223
Melbourne17 (7-0-10)2246913135520.885613644683836151611042222214214
North Melbourne11 (4-0-7)153579024322.09106 172549301868655158 31026 
Port Adelaide14 (4-0-10)175558225718.3656 36154829361118368172 211102
Richmond11 (6-0-5)119437319217.4544 272225112258 501293110144
St Kilda9 (6-0-3)123366018320.3354 2032301222515140121117154
Sydney11 (1-0-10)138405819617.8211 15393022231215 6311221133 
West Coast13 (6-0-7)155647422917.62105 1622351829814 54166 512112
Western Bulldogs10 (3-0-7)121516518618.604  19282811774 4013622621 
[Top]
VenueP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Docklands41 (21-0-20)48814327075818.491216194971379863393072465028751744
Football Park14 (4-0-10)1816010929020.7156 2840433031813675198 311142
Gabba8 (0-0-8)108466617421.7546 1227291627412 421242312132
Kardinia Park7 (1-0-6)77234612317.5752 15141716134833176 253 
M.C.G.19 (6-0-13)2227913535718.7998128516524378192772335222242
Marrara Oval1 (0-0-1)14792323.001  4341    319  22 
Princes Park5 (1-0-4)5320368917.8022 911134212 2053 156 
S.C.G.8 (0-0-8)98293913717.131  1231241817913 49832 112 
Stadium Australia1 (0-0-1)8541212.00   261242  58  1  
Subiaco72 (38-0-34)954335519147320.463831 13616322911715153761635610284185111317
Victoria Park1 (0-0-1)63 66.00         1        
W.A.C.A.7 (3-0-4)104205015422.0032 10923201398 5275 432 
Waverley Park2 (0-0-2)24622613.00   3282414 515 1 2 
York Park6 (2-0-4)70353110116.83 2 1516201131511188  731
[Top]
Fremantle - 1997
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
1Richmond4L2184614   3               
2St Kilda5W2112451721 1     1         
3Geelong6L211224161  3    2          
4Melbourne7W2161713        1          
5Brisbane Lions8W211112        1          
6Adelaide10L2182191       1          
7North Melbourne11L21147142811        2        
8Essendon12W216 17        11         
9Port Adelaide13L2182412         1         
10Sydney14W21112516        1          
11Collingwood15L2163 6         1         
12Western Bulldogs16W2183 8   2               
13West Coast18L2151491  1    1          
14Geelong21L2112451711 1    1          
15Melbourne22L21716131                  
 Totals15 (6-0-9)124376318783 11    942        
[Top]
Fremantle - 1998
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
16Hawthorn22L761 6   1 2 2 3         
 Totals1 (0-0-1)61 6   1 2 2 3         
[Top]
Fremantle - 1999
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
17West Coast1L710671721 1 32    413 21   
18Port Adelaide2L792413 1   51 11 410  1   
19Hawthorn3L781715 1 3 52    87   1  
20Carlton4L71254161  2 521 2 612  11  
21Brisbane Lions5L775815 1 1 222 3 6911    
22Sydney6L7104515    221221 69  2   
23Geelong7W752510 1 2 31 1  55   1  
24Kangaroos9L719772633  27111 2621 213  
25Melbourne10W7102515     81112 510      
26Adelaide11W7146112511 212 2   619 21   
27Western Bulldogs12L7624101  1 21 1  37      
28Richmond13L73 58   1 1 1   35  11  
29Essendon14L71024141   33 1   771122  
30St Kilda15W7103102021   221 2 812 1    
31West Coast16W71369221  1124  1 913 111  
32Hawthorn18L7185220   2262211 515 1 2  
33Carlton19L7155102511  145312 1216 31   
34Brisbane Lions20L71351225 1 1233    421 122  
35Sydney21L72141031 1 12522 2 921 111  
36Geelong22L7122921 1 13122 2 913  2   
 Totals20 (5-0-15)225741383631314 191971342191921252452161715  
[Top]
Fremantle - 2000
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
37Richmond4W7112213   1 5 4 1 67  1   
38Melbourne5L71637231  4264242 1311      
39West Coast6L71355181    711   513   1  
40Brisbane Lions7W710681812 116 1   51411    
41Collingwood8W771613 2 2221 21 46 1    
42Carlton9L792514   2 1521  86      
43Geelong16L712392111 1 3 1 1 615 111  
44Port Adelaide17W7252732   5176422 1515  1   
45Essendon18L72554291  26675   919  1   
46Richmond19L71034141   3132   312   1  
47Melbourne20L71231123 1 231651  186 11   
48West Coast21W71054141   131211 210  2   
 Totals12 (5-0-7)160407223276 2019483429118 941341473  
[Top]
Fremantle - 2001
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
49Carlton1L71553182  4523 2 3611 1 3  
50Collingwood2L7133720 1  612222 79  14  
51Hawthorn3L71851129 1 216313  1216   4  
52West Coast4L710571711 1223211 711  1   
53Brisbane Lions5L71761330 1  354311 12161  2  
54Melbourne6L71451226    3321 1 819   1  
55Adelaide7L71931332   3424 3  1116      
56Geelong8L7143923    154114 913  12  
57Sydney9L7183624   1377113 815      
58Richmond10L7144822 1 1332  2 615   2  
59Kangaroos11L7173825    428 11 916  32  
60St Kilda12L7236730   24742111920   4  
61Essendon13L71475191  241 1 2 5141  1  
62Port Adelaide14L718611291  3334321 422 111  
63Western Bulldogs15L7146519   2822  1 214 115  
64Carlton16L71571631 1  72 1   523 123  
65Collingwood17L7207626 1  161    520 11   
66Hawthorn18W73 36 1 21 1 22 33  1   
67Brisbane Lions20L71251426   534 41  422   3  
68Melbourne21L774512   3 141 2 48   1  
69Adelaide22W719413322  4444112113171  1  
 Totals21 (2-0-19)3149718249678 357068622422265149320351239  
[Top]
St Kilda - 2002
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
70Carlton1W61146171  4145    711  53  
71Fremantle2L6143721 1 4464322 815  12  
72Port Adelaide3L682513   5 31312 57   2  
73Geelong4L67 310     24    46      
74Collingwood6L6115617    51     312  1   
75Melbourne7L696615   36121 1 510  42  
76Brisbane Lions11L61777241  33325 2 515 1 4  
77Western Bulldogs12L6147519   2241211 6131 12  
78Hawthorn13L693918 1 4134 1  9101 12  
79Kangaroos14L61433172  2 64311 512      
80Adelaide15L6111920   43353 2 812  1   
81Carlton16W61319222  317334 31012   1  
82Fremantle17W6122618 1 3441    611  22  
83Port Adelaide18L651712 2 2144 1  75   1  
84Geelong19L61311528   625222 2624  42  
85Sydney20L6145822   2133 1  616  1   
86Collingwood21L61431024 1 1 57312 6181 12  
87Melbourne22L61411428   337531  1116  12  
 Totals18 (3-0-15)2105513534566 513771573116135117225312327  
[Top]
St Kilda - 2003
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
88Kangaroos1L686513 1 233 3 2 211  2  83
89Adelaide2W6134417   5432 1  314  1  94
90West Coast3L65116 1  21 2 2 23  1  75
91Geelong5W61351427   3235322 15121 1  100
92Western Bulldogs6W68119   2321 1  36  1  54
93Carlton7W64 26   2 12    24     45
94Fremantle8L6239427 1 11741  2720 115 100
95Collingwood9L6132417 2 1 413   5101 21 100
96Hawthorn10W6164824 1 41262   814  1  100
97Brisbane Lions11W6176522   144311  518  11 98
98Port Adelaide12L6114516 1 4 1 3   214  1  85
99Melbourne13L61359221  12221 1 4171  1 100
100Essendon14L661713 1 4221 1  59   2 95
101Sydney15L62246281  3983611 1016   1 100
102Kangaroos16W61131021   12141 1 812  21 93
103Adelaide17L653712   32  4 1  11  11 48
 Totals16 (7-0-9)188589228028 3737443430710281191311513  
[Top]
St Kilda - 2004
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
104Geelong1W684412   21212 2 39  13176
105Essendon2W682513 1 213  1  48   2 87
106Richmond3W695101911 1132212 128214 390
107Adelaide4W692615   1322    411     93
108Kangaroos5W6201015352  2596 2 21025 119 90
109Brisbane Lions6W6135720 1 244221  615  33 92
110Fremantle7W610371722 2234412 107 11  87
111Sydney11L64326   1   3 3 331 1  75
112Western Bulldogs12L610412221  243 1   7151  2 100
113Hawthorn13W6154520   2242    118  33 100
114Port Adelaide14L695413   14312   211     75
115Melbourne15L6193322  143844   7141 23190
116Richmond16W694514 1 424 2 1 4121 14 80
117Essendon17W6189725 1  1411 1 320 1 5 92
118Geelong18L612712242  54453 23518  12 88
119Adelaide19W6127820    17 1  1316  21 86
120Kangaroos20W61548231  4 924   518     96
121Brisbane Lions21L662713 1   3121  210   3170
122Brisbane LionsQFL6141041811 144 5 1 315  31 93
123Port AdelaidePFL69461511 5 31111 610     98
 Totals20 (12-0-8)2299713736611101414282343981561002636423416 
[Top]
Fremantle - 2005
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
124Port Adelaide1W212082221    436 43319  31179
125St Kilda2L21123618   583 2 1 215  11195
126West Coast3L211553181   3413 2 216  2  93
127Richmond4L2123121134   383132  428  12 95
128Carlton5W2117592611 28723 13816   1 90
129Melbourne6W2113661921 235 3 2 316 1 1 95
130Collingwood7W2112815271  1131    424 112389
131Essendon8L21112516 1 2 51    115  34 98
132Hawthorn9L21163319   2653523 415  14194
133Geelong10W211463171  4651511 216 1   95
134Brisbane Lions11L211361023   2113212 519   1 91
135Sydney12L2191514    6211 1 59  2  97
136Kangaroos13L211235171  2531 1  312  16 97
137Adelaide14L212312123511 19242  1827 115 92
138Western Bulldogs15W21218930   255  1  327   3 89
139Carlton16W2113111241  15614 3 519     95
140Melbourne17W21246731 1 529623 11415    182
141Collingwood18W219161511 135 2 2 68  24194
142Richmond19W211237191  322 412 613  13194
143West Coast20L2117882511 22254 2 618 1   93
144St Kilda21W21113213   23143 1 67  1  100
145Port Adelaide22L21122618   225441  612     86
 Totals22 (11-0-11)329112151480137 448887425813278106366 520389 
[Top]
Fremantle - 2006
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
146Hawthorn1L21149418    21 212 216  11 67
147Carlton2W21175825   23613 1 320  23 93
148Port Adelaide3W2113361911 21434 2 613 112 68
149Adelaide4L211481125   3421221 818  11 69
150St Kilda5W21127416 1 515 3 2  16  2  88
151West Coast6W21198322   324131  418  1 172
152Melbourne7L21127820 2 333 221 317   2 68
153Kangaroos8W2153914   32222 2 311   1 80
154Brisbane Lions9L2113782121 4334212 714 13  86
155Richmond10W21115516   52221   412     87
156Western Bulldogs11L211388211   144 2  814 112 74
157Geelong12L21111617   11 1    412   2 61
158Sydney13L21103313    511222 57  1  94
159Essendon14W2111510211  13115 4 416  14 80
160Melbourne16W211961231   5731411 525  16196
161Carlton17W21141620 1 3541342 714  13 89
162Hawthorn18W21143923   1832412 716  35 95
163Adelaide19W211471226   26313 13620  21 88
164St Kilda20W211441327    832522 916    197
165West Coast21W21177320   371 412 318  11187
166Port Adelaide22W21156924   222 211 518  33167
167AdelaideQFL2125127321   87 9 4 329  34 95
168MelbourneSFW21206828 1 14913 1 225  31196
169SydneyPFL2185412   261242  58  1  98
 Totals24 (15-0-9)33513617651167 519474317223353113393 332426 
[Top]
Fremantle - 2007
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
170Melbourne4W2194514    32 312 213  21 87
171Adelaide5W211661127   323 4   223   1 75
172Brisbane Lions6L21196827    10318 5 5211 21 90
173Hawthorn7W2120111333   651231  429  1 290
174Geelong8L2183614   1124212 58  1  94
175St Kilda9W2121672811 229 312 3241 16291
176Collingwood10L21124517    45 211 314  51 79
177Richmond11W2191101911 511131  217  11 90
178Western Bulldogs12L211479231  4341    319  22 88
179Carlton13W211135161  3311513 611  21 93
180Sydney14L21116415   5512222 681 41 84
181Kangaroos15L21188624 1 12724 1 420   4 96
182Adelaide16W2119610291  313111 2622 11 284
183Geelong17L21126820   343131  415  22 91
184West Coast18W2112414261  214  1  521 116 90
185Essendon19W21111718 1 1321211 315  11 85
186St Kilda20L218 614   36  313 311  24 91
 Totals17 (9-0-8)2308213436464 425651174814222662913228326 
[Top]
Fremantle - 2008
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
187Collingwood1L211112   1 1 1    2   1 17
188West Coast3W2193615 1 212 823 512  12 54
189Western Bulldogs8L211351225   2221412 521   5 66
190Carlton9L21122416  1321122  411  1  74
191Port Adelaide10L211386191  5141413 316     62
192Brisbane Lions11L2193716 1 3251211 412  2 161
 Totals6 (1-0-5)572236931211681542179 2174  481 
[Top]

[Stats Main][AFL Main]