[Stats Main][AFL Main]

Ed Richards

Born:3-Jul-1999 (Debut:18y 272d Last:27y 64d)

Height:185 cm Weight:79 kg


[Best][By type][Averages][By opposition][By venue]
[Games Played]
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2018Western Bulldogs20218-0-131665611928585 51324117461420 1021763336187
2019Western Bulldogs202011-0-91385695233913 4714479331211 861462629410
2020Western Bulldogs201710-0-793249018367 3494210301210 811031325177
2021Western Bulldogs2053-0-2431625681  912821145 24451 10  
2022Western Bulldogs202212-0-10270130136406   36814611471917 11628717174345
2023Western Bulldogs201910-0-929210711140313 36111341165821 1212497 59231
2024Western Bulldogs202112-0-9274971754491112 774910081731427617827461423216
2025Western Bulldogs202314-0-9353772405932215 844214713170211711252347310352835
2026Western Bulldogs202413-1-1041985205624226 106601641438625251624837528263722
Totals17293-1-782048648119632448061 48041062941546112915333120820024232336193103
Averages19.1154.36%11.913.776.9518.860.470.35 2.792.383.662.412.680.750.890.207.0211.640.240.191.951.120.60
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2018Western Bulldogs20218-0-137.902.675.6713.570.380.24 2.431.521.950.812.190.670.95 4.868.380.140.141.710.860.33
2019Western Bulldogs202011-0-96.902.804.7511.650.450.65 2.350.702.350.451.650.600.55 4.307.300.100.301.450.200.50
2020Western Bulldogs201710-0-75.471.415.2910.760.350.41 2.000.532.470.591.760.710.59 4.766.060.060.181.471.000.41
2021Western Bulldogs2053-0-28.603.205.0013.600.20  1.802.401.600.402.200.801.00 4.809.000.20 2.00  
2022Western Bulldogs202212-0-1012.275.916.1818.45   1.643.682.090.502.140.860.77 5.2713.050.770.053.361.550.23
2023Western Bulldogs201910-0-915.375.635.8421.210.050.16 1.895.841.790.583.420.421.11 6.3713.110.37 3.111.210.05
2024Western Bulldogs202112-0-913.054.628.3321.380.520.57 3.672.334.763.863.480.671.290.308.4813.050.290.052.001.520.76
2025Western Bulldogs202314-0-915.353.3510.4325.780.960.65 3.651.836.395.703.040.910.740.4810.9615.090.130.431.521.221.52
2026Western Bulldogs202413-1-1017.463.548.5426.000.920.25 4.422.506.835.963.581.041.040.7310.3315.630.080.331.081.540.92
Totals17293-1-782048648119632448061 48041062941546112915333120820024232336193103
Averages19.1154.36%11.913.776.9518.860.470.35 2.792.383.662.412.680.750.890.207.0211.640.240.191.951.120.60
[Top]
Top 1012345678910
Disposals34323131313030303030
Kicks24232222212121212020
Marks111111101099988
Handballs19161414141413131313
Goals3332222222
Behinds3322222222
Tackles131098777777
Rebounds101098888777
Inside 50s121111111010101099
Clearances14101010999988
Clangers10877777766
Frees4333222222
Frees Against4444333333
Contested Possessions19171616151414141414
Uncontested Possessions24212121202020201919
Contested Marks4222221111
Marks Inside 502211111111
One Percenters8755555555
Bounces6654444444
Goal Assists4333333332
[Top]
TypeP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Home82 (46-1-35)968326546151418.464829 21518231017720567751754797222181589053
Away84 (46-0-38)1017308606162319.322830 25121929622023260731661596219141659448
Finals6 (1-0-5)63144410717.8342 14923182425 46681 1392
[Top]
TypeTeam %Ave. ForAve. AgnAve. WinAve. Loss
Home114.1 (7291/6391)88.9 (7291/82)77.9 (6391/82)37.1 (1705/46)-23.0 (-805/35)
Away105.6 (7045/6670)83.9 (7045/84)79.4 (6670/84)33.3 (1531/46)-30.4 (-1156/38)
Finals75.7 (405/535)67.5 (405/6)89.2 (535/6)3.0 (3/1)-26.6 (-133/5)
Totals108.4 (14741/13596)85.7 (14741/172)79.0 (13596/172)34.8 (3239/93)-26.8 (-2094/78)
[Top]
OpponentP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide10 (4-0-6)132305418618.6063 392046253310131761121 18172
Brisbane Lions8 (4-0-4)99276316220.2555 241632232156561951313108
Carlton10 (5-1-4)124446619019.0021 272530183610163631282 15173
Collingwood8 (3-0-5)110416317321.6333 231739212264150121331686
Essendon9 (7-0-2)112415116318.1154 191731824210 381221214146
Fremantle13 (4-0-9)153448924218.6229 2936472932127 911512 241312
Geelong12 (4-0-8)148509224020.00103 453831313478 891463422206
Gold Coast9 (6-0-3)93405614916.5633 212224122299 5199612074
Greater Western Sydney11 (10-0-1)136407521119.1873 312556343258683129212495
Hawthorn12 (6-0-6)140479423419.5025 312643273361619014031351410
Melbourne13 (8-0-5)161438925019.2384 27394543379751101382323107
North Melbourne10 (7-0-3)106269019619.6065 23164136268104881062217108
Port Adelaide9 (3-0-6)96315815417.1162 25203421249916686531694
Richmond9 (6-0-3)106407618220.2251 331939221877362118111868
St Kilda9 (6-0-3)104355515917.6734 281628241273254101251497
Sydney12 (5-0-7)143457922218.5044 35353932371316188131313196
West Coast8 (5-0-3)85244613116.3832 20232491844 48793216111
[Top]
VenueP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide Oval14 (4-0-10)165449225718.3675 4633523143111421041475321225
Carrara10 (7-0-3)64174711111.1042 20112491588 4564  18133
Cazaly's Stadium1 (1-0-0)31699.00   2    2  45  2 2
Docklands82 (50-1-31)1021341558157919.264527 232184303194210707216558101617191529660
Eureka Stadium10 (8-0-2)98406816616.6065 232137122761036410671234 
Gabba5 (1-0-4)5616318717.4033 136201513133255913875
Kardinia Park6 (2-0-4)90266115125.1752 312222262033 6284227113
M.C.G.17 (8-0-9)2125814235420.8255 43467457531216314420942391812
Manuka Oval2 (2-0-0)339154824.001  591098 1117281 33 
Marrara Oval2 (0-0-2)3112174824.0012 5783632 1434 1423
Norwood Oval1 (0-0-1)163132929.00   3 882 121414   12
Perth Stadium10 (3-0-7)100296716716.70 4 242932173158 64971 2065
S.C.G.6 (3-0-3)83284813121.8314 19271921177815078211761
Sydney Showground4 (3-0-1)4112206115.2522 96171291323033  11 1
York Park2 (1-0-1)3512114623.00   59317 4 13282 1141
[Top]
Western Bulldogs - 2018
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
1West Coast2L2056611   121 2 1 561 11 85
2Essendon3W20137417   511 1 1 215 1 1 68
3Sydney4L2093413   512 414 410  5 175
4Fremantle5L2094615   12 14 1 312  1  82
5Carlton6W20134417   152 3 1 216   1 84
6Gold Coast7W206 511 1 123 3 2 29  41 78
7Brisbane Lions8W2072916 1 421 121 89  21172
8Adelaide9L20101212 1 72113 1 54  4  85
9Collingwood10L201241123   435221  1012  11182
10Melbourne11L20112516   121341  87  21 73
11Port Adelaide13L207 8153  2 42 3  95  32184
12North Melbourne14L208251311 2 11321 93  2  78
13Geelong15W20825133  5 1311  84 12 180
14Hawthorn16L2084715   114211  59  1 278
15Melbourne17L2092716    15 4 2 710  11 85
16West Coast18L203 47   5  12 1 23  2  71
17Port Adelaide19L2051 5   312 2 1 15     77
18St Kilda20W206228 1  11     2511 2 77
19North Melbourne21W20321417    12 2 1 412   3 79
20Carlton22W20114415   243 221 313  23 86
21Richmond23L20347101  11112 1 371 3  80
 Totals21 (8-0-13)1665611928585 51324117461420 1021763336187 
[Top]
Western Bulldogs - 2019
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
22Sydney1W20616121   14221  83   1 71
23Hawthorn2W2061814 1 115 414 59  5 275
24Gold Coast3L206328   213 21  26  1 163
25Collingwood4L2063612   12313 1 210  1  78
26Carlton5L20124416   133 312 610  22 72
27Fremantle6L2094312 2 2 2  2  47  2  81
28Richmond7W20963121  4 3111  210 121174
29Brisbane Lions8W206261221 3 312   56  1  74
30Geelong9L20522711 3 1  1  34 1   71
31North Melbourne10L204159 1 2   2   45  2  79
32Collingwood14L20156823   2141211 517 11 181
33Port Adelaide15W202146   7 1 3 1 23     74
34Geelong16W2074512 1 5 1 211 310 11 177
35Melbourne17W2031691  2 1     54    175
36Fremantle19W20105515 3  12121  5111 2  80
37Brisbane Lions20L20751812 4 1 1   35122 175
38Essendon21W2082513 1 1 2     310    281
39Greater Western Sydney22W20614101  5 411   63  2  76
40Adelaide23W2073411   222 2 1 38  2  66
41Greater Western SydneyEFL20418121   22111  105  3  78
 Totals20 (11-0-9)1385695233913 4714479331211 861462629410 
[Top]
Western Bulldogs - 2020
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
42St Kilda2L20628141  4 1132  69  21 72
43Greater Western Sydney3W208 191  3 5 11  45  11183
44Sydney4W2063612 1 21421   66 1   85
45North Melbourne5W205 7121    33422 75  21 74
46Carlton6L2081614 1 3 6 12  67  14 79
47Essendon7W206251111 11112   55  1  76
48Gold Coast8W2061281  61122 1 43  2  72
49Richmond9L2033710   113 1 1 46  1 192
50Port Adelaide10L2072613 1 223 4 1 9511 1 73
51Brisbane Lions11L204 1115   1 3 3   511  22169
52Adelaide12W206 410   212 323 56  36 84
53Melbourne13W205227     3 1   16  1 176
54Geelong14L20625111  223 111 46  4 181
55West Coast16W203 25   1 1 1   23   1 78
56Hawthorn17W20631016 2 1 1 2 1 89 11  83
57Fremantle18W203169   2    2  45  2 276
58St KildaEFL205227 1 3 21    16  2  85
 Totals17 (10-0-7)93249018367 3494210301210 811031325177 
[Top]
Western Bulldogs - 2021
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
59West Coast15W20105616   333 3 1 691 2  73
60Sydney17L201153141  122 212 212  4  80
61Gold Coast18W20102919   12 1211 811  3  81
62Melbourne19W2081311   35 131  57  1  51
63Essendon21L204348   1 3 111 36     78
 Totals5 (3-0-2)431625681  912821145 24451 10   
[Top]
Western Bulldogs - 2022
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
64Melbourne1L2062814   4211 1  49  5  81
65Carlton2L20105515    3  6 3 4122 1  84
66Sydney3W20114516   333 411 6101 31 82
67Richmond4L20123618   14  32  414  41 80
68North Melbourne5W20113718   123 111 611  31185
69Adelaide6L2083513   13 1121 95  5  81
70Essendon7W20169420   134 2   3171 36 77
71Port Adelaide8L20107919    221211 9102 11 80
72Collingwood9W20159520   444 311 4161 53289
73Gold Coast10W201211820   11411   9114 2  87
74West Coast11W20112516   135 21  411  32 84
75Geelong12L20157318   132 312 414  14 87
76Greater Western Sydney14W20104212   232 4 1 210  4  76
77↓Hawthorn15W205549   22 1 1  36  3  31
78Sydney17L20123921   17 1121 5131 41 88
79St Kilda18W201510722   18 11 1 5161123181
80Melbourne19W20158924   4622 3  9151 51 87
81Geelong20L201911928    5313   8191 11 81
82Fremantle21L20187523   134 11  3201 43 87
83Greater Western Sydney22W20166824   263 311 5191 54 91
84Hawthorn23W20167723   34311 1 520  7 184
85FremantleEFL2074613   241 5 2 59  32 91
 Totals22 (12-0-10)270130136406   36814611471917 11628717174345 
[Top]
Western Bulldogs - 2023
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
86Melbourne1L20213627   175 61  1611  3  87
87St Kilda2L20146519   1223211 611  3  86
88Brisbane Lions3W20196625 1 482 321 1013  41 88
89Richmond4W20188119   462 412 514  31 90
90Port Adelaide5L20195322   11011311 316  2 182
91Fremantle6W2081816   17  3   67  2  88
92Hawthorn7W20147519   16214   712  52 80
93Greater Western Sydney8W20157621   372 4 1 5161 2  83
94Carlton9W202010525   241 2 1 518  51 86
95Adelaide10W20115516 1 343 2 1 4121 1  77
96Gold Coast11L20124517   1432512 810  2  85
97↓Geelong12L20747141  12123 1 5111 4  54
98Collingwood17L20159419   14 12   215  4  77
99Sydney18L2018111028 1 2102 513 6211 82 89
100Essendon19W20174421   242 5 2 315  33 79
101Richmond21W20144620   352 1 1 512  13 77
102Hawthorn22L20195423   25  6 3 882 44 89
103West Coast23L20155823   18211   911  24 87
104Geelong24W201631329   282 4 1 8161 12 86
 Totals19 (10-0-9)29210711140313 36111341165821 1212497 59231 
[Top]
Western Bulldogs - 2024
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
105Melbourne2L20108515   161 4 2 4121 34 88
106Gold Coast3W20117819   251 522 6142 22 61
107Geelong5L20155621    91 4   317  35 87
108Essendon6L20167622   13414 3 417  31 79
109St Kilda7W2093918   5 331 1 612    176
110Fremantle8L201241123   35626 2 716  31 83
111Hawthorn9L2010371711 4132522 108  31180
112Richmond10W201561934   10 1271   1419  2 383
113Greater Western Sydney11W20216627 2 219103 221215  2 181
114Sydney12L20123618   2 6441  611  11344
115Fremantle15W2016352112 426222  714  23385
116North Melbourne17W201141021   6245 1  912  12187
117Port Adelaide18L2096817   42465 3 8102 42185
118Carlton19W20731017   8 554 3 711  11178
119Geelong20W2021582921 63592   1413  12 84
120Sydney21W2020552511 527412 11014  42 84
121Melbourne22W2015552013 21445 2 713 1 1 79
122Adelaide23L20823111  5133 3  76  1  74
123North Melbourne24W20115112221 3355211 1211  22 82
124Greater Western Sydney25W20153142921 42848 231217  1  80
125HawthornEFL201041323    1357 2 13121 32188
 Totals21 (12-0-9)274971754491112 774910081731427617827461423216 
[Top]
Western Bulldogs - 2025
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
126North Melbourne2W2018212301  23974 121319  21479
127Collingwood3L201731027 2 31105211 111511 3183
128Carlton4W20125921   53136   1012  11 84
129Fremantle5L201131223   4 6431  1311  11281
130Brisbane Lions6L201631329   3 882 121414   1282
131St Kilda7W2015482311 5264 1  815 21 384
132Greater Western Sydney8W201829271  22894  11212  13 82
133Port Adelaide9W20175133021 3111512  1319 151 82
134Gold Coast10L20198123112 435112  624 122381
135Essendon11W20143132722 5262713 721 142379
136Geelong12L2015213282  73810411 1912 142382
137Hawthorn14L2013112251  72651 1 617  2 184
138St Kilda15W201728251  719732 21511  32 79
139Richmond16W20132142711 4157422 1316  2 284
140Sydney17W2093716 1 312621  77     86
141North Melbourne18W20183826 2 2 796122131111  282
142Adelaide19L202079292  3267111 1417  11283
143Brisbane Lions20L201611127   1247712 1016   3185
144Essendon21W201846242  23842   816   1179
145Greater Western Sydney22W2011510211  3 7321  617  11181
146Melbourne23W20174143121 2261431121713 11 284
147West Coast24W2017282522 6541411 9181131 81
148Fremantle25L20123921   135311  814  12285
 Totals23 (14-0-9)353772405932215 844214713170211711252347310352835 
[Top]
Western Bulldogs - 2026
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
149Brisbane Lions1W202486302  441072 13621 122281
150Greater Western Sydney2W20125719   5266111 910 12 278
151Adelaide3W201731229   328451111216  13 78
152Hawthorn6L20134922   7 732 2 914   2172
153Geelong7L201431630   13336711 1020   4 83
154Sydney8L201117181  5135411 127  1 179
155Fremantle9L201837251  6467211 1213   1 83
156Port Adelaide10W202047271  326642111213 112178
157Carlton11L20116819   3314714 712  21 81
158Melbourne12W202248303  3410105  31317 1  281
159Collingwood13W2015592421 318431 1719112  78
160Hawthorn14W20203828 1 2397 1 11116  13183
161Adelaide15L202355281  921151013 919   3 84
162St Kilda16W20174623 1 224421  516 111272
163Sydney18L201831129   6648714 1617  11183
164West Coast19W202147281  228632  1118 132181
165Gold Coast20W201145161  3345121 611  22 74
166Richmond21W2019413322  5111611 31220    184
167Fremantle22L20202626 2 2599311 1412  1 382
168North Melbourne23L2017411281  55762 1 1117113  81
169Carlton24D2020211312  2 8624131317   3280
170Melbourne25W2019111301  436821  1414  12185
171CollingwoodWFW2015210251  515751  917  21186
172AdelaideEFL2022152721 411046 1 819   4 82
 Totals24 (13-1-10)41985205624226 106601641438625251624837528263722 
[Top]

[Stats Main][AFL Main]