[Stats Main][AFL Main]

Dane Rampe

Born:2-Jun-1990 (Debut:22y 301d Last:31y 87d)

Height:187 cm Weight:88 kg


[Best][By type][Averages][By opposition][By venue]
[Games Played]
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2013Sydney432314-1-8205679530012 607041545914 881984110362
2014Sydney242519-0-62459315239732 7696444461620 1032845 115138
2015Sydney242416-0-828413717245613 60108399661227 11732871116247
2016Sydney242619-0-730314117547812 63173331721730215630025 17541
2017Sydney24,501713-0-416599117282 1 327019439422279191517642
2018Sydney242314-0-9231123155386 1 5511221377143711042696 1474 
2019Sydney24218-0-13265123155420 1 60140314471423 13124715 106284
2020Sydney24114-0-71054256161   15605326915151995 653 
2021Sydney242014-0-6248123113361 1 3492324561424 8126210 8031
Totals190121-1-68205194811903241613 45592126537474109212691021788239838925
Averages21.1163.95%10.794.996.2617.060.030.07 2.394.851.390.192.490.571.120.034.7911.460.430.025.170.470.13
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2013Sydney432314-1-88.912.914.1313.040.040.09 2.613.041.780.221.960.390.61 3.838.610.170.044.480.260.09
2014Sydney242519-0-69.803.726.0815.880.120.08 3.043.841.760.161.840.640.80 4.1211.360.20 4.600.520.32
2015Sydney242416-0-811.835.717.1719.000.040.13 2.504.501.630.382.750.501.13 4.8813.670.290.044.831.000.29
2016Sydney242619-0-711.655.426.7318.380.040.08 2.426.651.270.042.770.651.150.096.0011.540.96 6.730.150.04
2017Sydney24,501713-0-49.715.826.8816.59 0.06 1.884.121.120.242.290.241.290.134.6511.240.290.064.470.240.12
2018Sydney242314-0-910.045.356.7416.78 0.04 2.394.870.910.133.350.611.610.054.5211.700.26 6.390.17 
2019Sydney24218-0-1312.625.867.3820.00 0.05 2.866.671.480.192.240.671.10 6.2411.760.71 5.051.330.19
2020Sydney24114-0-79.553.825.0914.64   1.365.450.450.272.360.821.360.094.649.000.45 5.910.27 
2021Sydney242014-0-612.406.155.6518.05 0.05 1.704.601.600.202.800.701.20 4.0513.100.50 4.000.150.05
Totals190121-1-68205194811903241613 45592126537474109212691021788239838925
Averages21.1163.95%10.794.996.2617.060.030.07 2.394.851.390.192.490.571.120.034.7911.460.430.025.170.470.13
[Top]
Top 1012345678910
Disposals32323231292828262625
Kicks25242320191919181818
Marks14131212121211111111
Handballs14141313131212121111
Goals111111    
Behinds2111111111
Tackles7666666666
Rebounds13121111101010101010
Inside 50s6544444444
Clearances3222211111
Clangers7776666665
Frees3333333332
Frees Against5444443333
Contested Possessions1111101010109999
Uncontested Possessions27222221212121201919
Contested Marks3332222222
Marks Inside 50111       
One Percenters13121212111111111010
Bounces8654433332
Goal Assists2211111111
[Top]
TypeP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Home87 (57-1-29)926434528145416.7145 20641811517217529044339674424533812
Away87 (58-0-29)945434565151017.3627 19942511814207499324091018341459479
Finals16 (6-0-10)180809727717.31 1 507832650829 681934 7144
[Top]
TypeTeam %Ave. ForAve. AgnAve. WinAve. Loss
Home130.4 (8039/6167)92.4 (8039/87)70.9 (6167/87)43.3 (2468/57)-20.6 (-596/29)
Away119.8 (7594/6339)87.3 (7594/87)72.9 (6339/87)33.1 (1917/58)-22.8 (-662/29)
Finals93.4 (1225/1312)76.6 (1225/16)82.0 (1312/16)42.8 (257/6)-34.4 (-344/10)
Totals122.0 (16858/13818)88.7 (16858/190)72.7 (13818/190)38.4 (4642/121)-23.6 (-1602/68)
[Top]
OpponentP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide10 (7-0-3)112546918118.10 3 264812125914 521252 7121
Brisbane Lions7 (6-0-1)89403912818.29   21476123511 33822 38 1
Carlton11 (10-0-1)112445216414.91 1 225219226310 471106 5422
Collingwood9 (5-0-4)95535314816.441  214413234414 391025 32 1
Essendon13 (10-0-3)132758021216.3111 3750254341021 591426 63154
Fremantle12 (6-1-5)136548321918.25   305414224661601504 6392
Geelong13 (6-0-7)135708321816.77   2671183266132601466 569 
Gold Coast9 (7-0-2)115578219721.891  235412120871671208153121
Greater Western Sydney17 (11-0-6)1726911228416.711  43713264915241871848 7062
Hawthorn17 (6-0-11)19410010529917.59   3794143421215 712157 9253
Melbourne9 (7-0-2)94396816218.00 2 223016 1766 571052 5132
North Melbourne11 (8-0-3)137686119818.00 3 275527437421 51136414553
Port Adelaide10 (5-0-5)91315814914.9011 32421221926 441001 55 1
Richmond11 (5-0-6)112406017215.64   1956111241110 5710641672 
St Kilda12 (10-0-2)112487218415.33 1 24451032529 471274 71121
West Coast9 (7-0-2)96415114716.331  17489 2259140984 614 
Western Bulldogs10 (5-0-5)117656217917.90 1 286015227116 391309 4131
[Top]
VenueP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide Oval8 (5-0-3)80285313316.63 1 19474218610 41882 501 
Bellerive Oval2 (2-0-0)2313133618.00 1 4192 312 10212 6  
Carrara6 (5-0-1)77394111819.67   1324811256 34784 373 
Docklands21 (16-0-5)23511812936417.3312 4410334451428 83262121113101
Football Park2 (1-0-1)216133417.00 1 869 3 1 1219  15  
Gabba9 (5-0-4)111494815917.67   22588231817 431002 43 1
Kardinia Park7 (4-0-3)84414713118.71   1139811135234884 306 
M.C.G.25 (15-0-10)27113416243317.32 2 62117281511623 1103109 134154
Perth Stadium4 (2-0-2)5327237619.00   925221013120504 193 
S.C.G.78 (52-1-25)830396489131916.9135 18937810612200468533888823824113413
Stadium Australia14 (7-0-7)136536920514.6411 3653318361119 591371 5464
Subiaco7 (3-0-4)67224711416.291  20271222024 35742 3761
Sydney Showground5 (3-0-2)4116408116.20   1219812158 30462 3051
Wellington1 (1-0-0)11361717.00    4113   512  3  
York Park1 (0-0-1)113102121.00   624 411 611  1  
[Top]
Sydney - 2013
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
1↓Greater Western Sydney1W435 27   312111  34    159
2Geelong4L438319   123 2   36  41 80
3St Kilda5W43113617    4113   512  3  84
4Brisbane Lions6W4362511   24  2   46  8  85
5Hawthorn7L436439   111 1   36  4  78
6Fremantle8D4364410   34  1   19  6  80
7Collingwood9W4363511   4 1 1   29  3  84
8Essendon10W43105111   524 1 1 28  6  80
9Adelaide11W43114718   435 2 1 512  10  81
10Port Adelaide13L43102616 1 434 1   77  5  84
11Carlton14W43112213    8215   65  4  79
12Melbourne15W437 815   423 121 68  4 183
13Greater Western Sydney16W431018181  412 111 413  2  76
14West Coast17W4362410   441 3   451 41 82
15Richmond18W4392615   231 412 510 11  83
16Western Bulldogs19W43167420   464 1   4162 3  87
17Collingwood20L4374 7     2 111 16  5  93
18St Kilda21W43113415 1 231 1   771 12  83
19Geelong22L4372411   14  2    10  41 89
20Hawthorn23L4383210   24 1323 56  51 90
21HawthornQFL4310 111   241 3 2 46  51 92
22CarltonSFW43166420   263 411 414  2  89
23FremantlePFL4385816   61 11 1 313  31 75
 Totals23 (14-1-8)205679530012 607041545914 881984110362 
[Top]
Sydney - 2014
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
24Greater Western Sydney1L24103616   1141321 88  3  74
25Collingwood2L24945141  353 2 1 59  4  80
26Adelaide3W24105414   27  211 671 8  88
27North Melbourne4L24166622   65 13 2 713  6  88
28Fremantle5W241141122   241 22  913  81190
29Melbourne6W24171825 2 141     420  41 90
30Brisbane Lions7W241810321   651 11  119  5 186
31Hawthorn8W2475512   231 2 1 39  4  86
32Essendon9W24857151  413 21  413  5  90
33↓Geelong11W245 611   2 3 111 56  5  53
34Gold Coast12W24117718   251 2 1 4131 51 83
35Port Adelaide13W2482614   433 2   213  7 186
36Richmond14W2494312   36  3 1 39  7  90
37Greater Western Sydney15W24123618   243 1 1 216  2  81
38West Coast16W241557221   64 2 1 418  5  88
39↓Carlton17W244215   511 111 231 2  72
40Hawthorn18L241291224   4611331 8161 5 188
41Essendon19W24761017   652 321 512  4  81
42Port Adelaide20W2472512   34  1 1 210  3  91
43St Kilda21W241021121   142     5161 15183
44Western Bulldogs22W24125517   54312 1 114  53183
45Richmond23L247 613   232 21  46  7  94
46FremantleQFW2481513   351     310  31 91
47North MelbournePFW2471411   223 2 2 46  41288
48HawthornGFL245138   531 412 25  3  87
 Totals25 (19-0-6)2459315239732 7696444461620 1032845 115138 
[Top]
Sydney - 2015
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
49Essendon1W24851018   6311312 712  42 85
50Port Adelaide2W24155722   310114 2 519  5  86
51Greater Western Sydney3W2482816   33  111 214  21 89
52Fremantle4L24124517   233 5 2 411  31185
53Western Bulldogs5L2496514   142 4 2 581 5  86
54Melbourne6W246339   414 1   27  32 89
55Geelong7W2462511   2212412 47  3  81
56Hawthorn8W24144620   251 3 1 2181 6 189
57Carlton9W24116718    23 1 1 315  7 284
58Gold Coast10W2418121432   243 1   9211 42 86
59North Melbourne11W241814826 1  32 4 1 5212113 85
60Richmond13L24104414   27   1  410  5  85
61Port Adelaide14W2476714   33      59  11  94
62Brisbane Lions15W241711623   36  311 419  4  84
63Hawthorn16L24127517   142 2 1 114  51 84
64West Coast17L24731017   46  32  79  82 99
65Adelaide18W242412832 1 292 4 2 427  61 91
66Geelong19L24116718   2511312 6121 22 86
67Collingwood20W24641016   321 512 313  3 195
68Greater Western Sydney21W24921019   232 2   711  54190
69St Kilda22W2494615   24  1 1 481 6  94
70Gold Coast23W241358211  361 11  714  63 89
71FremantleQFL24112516   24314   610  7  92
72North MelbourneSFL24238831 1 6963724 1119  5 188
 Totals24 (16-0-8)28413717245613 60108399661227 11732871116247 
[Top]
Sydney - 2016
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
73Collingwood1W24113617   344 511 413  8  91
74Carlton2W24113617   144 2 1 116  5  88
75Greater Western Sydney3W241510419    93 4 2 5151 7  96
76Adelaide4L241131223 1 291 232 913  81 94
77West Coast5W2493514   29  4 2 752 12  100
78Brisbane Lions6W24155823   212  5 2 1092 8  95
79Essendon7W2463511   451 221 661 7 194
80Richmond8L2493615   16  1 1 681 6  92
81Hawthorn9W24168824   510  311 4181 6  96
82North Melbourne10W2495312   124 2 1 48  5  92
83Gold Coast11W24145923   57 1431 1191 9  94
84Greater Western Sydney12L2495918   271 7 3 4122 81 94
85Melbourne13W2453712   611 3 2 961 11  94
86Western Bulldogs15L24149418   282 4 2 5113 2  91
87Geelong16W24146923   181  2 28141 2  92
88Hawthorn17L24147216   17  311 5101 6  94
89Carlton18W2492817   35  2   6101 10  97
90Fremantle19W2481816   231 2   781 71 95
91Port Adelaide20W241335181  542 211 88  4  89
92St Kilda21W2462814   131 1 1 681 81 90
93North Melbourne22W24119718 1 281 1 1 7112 3  97
94Richmond23W24188523   1101 51  8151 3  93
95Greater Western SydneyQFL24137821   264 311 4151 3  97
96AdelaideSFW2486816   14  1 1 412  7  96
97GeelongPFW241811826   413  11  421  11  97
98Western BulldogsGFL241711724   491 3 2 4191 9  100
 Totals26 (19-0-7)30314117547812 63173331721730215630025 17541 
[Top]
Sydney - 2017
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
99Port Adelaide1L246439   43      27  4  92
100St Kilda9W2484513   2211211 49  6  78
101Hawthorn10L50126618    10114 1 78  4  92
102Western Bulldogs12W2486816   24  1 1 214  3  91
103Richmond13W24113516   242 3 2 511  72 92
104Essendon14W24114617 1 22224 2 781   195
105Melbourne15W241161021   121     715  6  98
106Gold Coast16W241613925   161 21 1718213  98
107Greater Western Sydney17W24641117   251 513 610  7  92
108St Kilda18W2454510   511 2 1 45  6  92
109Hawthorn19L241212618   261 1   117  4  97
110Geelong20W24114718   264 2 1 511  81 93
111Fremantle21W241261325   27  11 11015  61 87
112Adelaide22W2494716   15  1 1 510  6  87
113Carlton23W24127517   13  2 1 214  4  94
114EssendonEFW24116415   214 5 5  12    184
115GeelongSFL2446711   13  4 3 572 2  99
 Totals17 (13-0-4)16599117282 1 327019439422279191517642 
[Top]
Sydney - 2018
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
116West Coast1W2496413   24  311 211  7  87
117Port Adelaide2L245238   12  3   15  7  85
118Greater Western Sydney3W24145216   352 613 6102 2  95
119Western Bulldogs4W24981423 1 142 4 3 8142 5  92
120Adelaide5L24158722   352 512 716  7  97
121Geelong6W2488715   16  2 1 411  4  95
122North Melbourne7L2462511   513 613 110  6  97
123Hawthorn8W24148923   351 2   418  8  94
124Fremantle9W241251022   161  2  516  5  92
125Brisbane Lions10W2483816   161 4 3 411  3  93
126Carlton11W246239   35  3 3 26  8  94
127St Kilda12W24116516   44  1   214  6  96
128West Coast13W2472411   241 312165  8  90
129Richmond15L2485513   35  11  481 12  100
130Geelong16L2486715   381 2 1 3111 42 97
131North Melbourne17W242010828    94 5 3 521  71 100
132Gold Coast18L241021222   43  211 814  91 94
133Essendon19L24105717    51 6 4 411  9  98
134Collingwood20W2418111028   39 2611 918  1  100
135Melbourne21W2443812   32  2 1 66  6  100
136Greater Western Sydney22W2472411   53  421 55  7  95
137Hawthorn23L24128618   251 31  415  10  100
138Greater Western SydneyEFL24106717   2611414 413  6  94
 Totals23 (14-0-9)231123155386 1 5511221377143711042696 1474  
[Top]
Sydney - 2019
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
139Western Bulldogs1L24124517   79  111 311  3  91
140Adelaide2L2494817 1 621 331 611  2  86
141Carlton3W24135720   38313 2 9111 62 94
142Melbourne4L24188725   143 611 915  6 193
143Richmond5L24134922   181 1 1 513  13  95
144Greater Western Sydney6L2473411   3411131 74  4  99
145Brisbane Lions7L2494312   47  2 1 27  7  98
146Essendon8W2453813   14311 1 1042 8  99
147North Melbourne9W24124618   2111 211 310  3  98
148Collingwood10L24149923   410  7 4 8113 2  93
149Geelong11L24198625   372 1 1 8131 52 96
150West Coast12W242512732   1113 1 1 522  71 100
151Hawthorn14W2494817   351  3  5121 22197
152Gold Coast15W241161324   174 3 2 9141 54191
153Essendon16L24158823   262 3 1 514  78197
154Carlton17L2484614   27      943 3  93
155Fremantle18L24179522   541 4 1 5152 43 92
156Geelong19L24168925   372 2 1 517  2  100
157Port Adelaide21L24951120   55 12 1 9101 5  95
158Melbourne22W24148822   182 211 715  8  92
159St Kilda23W24103818   261 21  214  46 96
 Totals21 (8-0-13)265123155420 1 60140314471423 13124715 106284 
[Top]
Sydney - 2020
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
160Adelaide1W2484210   32  211 27  11  92
161Essendon2L24168420   1101  2  5132 42 86
162North Melbourne3W245138   12  3 2 25  4  100
163Western Bulldogs4L2482412   16  2 2 39  5  90
164West Coast5L244137   11  212 26  5  92
165Richmond6L24103616   1321232 78  3  98
166Gold Coast7L2493615   482 321 69  101 100
167Hawthorn8W241251325    6  2   7151 9  100
168St Kilda9L24103414   17  5 2 48  8  95
169Collingwood10L2485412   15  3 2 38  2  88
170Greater Western Sydney12W24157722   110 22 1110112 4  97
 Totals11 (4-0-7)1054256161   15605326915151995 653  
[Top]
Sydney - 2021
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
171Brisbane Lions1W24165622   3741634 811  3  95
172Adelaide2W2474613   22113 2 4101 6 192
173Richmond3W2484513   112 231 681 3  89
174Essendon4W241110415   32  2 1 113  52 100
175Melbourne8L24127921   161 22  7131 3  87
176Collingwood9W241610420    92 4 2 4152 4  97
177Fremantle10L24125719   171 1   313  4  98
178Carlton11W24115314 1 233 31  312  3  95
179St Kilda12W24107616   32115 1 411  6  93
180Hawthorn13L241991029   2101 3 1 6221 6  100
181Port Adelaide15L2411 516    52 411 312  4  100
182West Coast16W24147721   13  1   3171 5  100
183Western Bulldogs17W24127618   16115 2 414  1  97
184Greater Western Sydney18W24116617   212     412  7  100
185Fremantle19W24198221   162 312 4171 7  100
186Essendon20W24147620   141 222 316  41 94
187St Kilda21L24117415   151 2 2  15  5  93
188North Melbourne22W24108313   233 2 1 212  1  94
189Gold Coast23W24134417   18  2 1 682 2  90
190Greater Western SydneyEFL241131021   624 411 611  1  92
 Totals20 (14-0-6)248123113361 1 3492324561424 8126210 8031 
[Top]

[Stats Main][AFL Main]