[Stats Main][AFL Main]

Dane Rampe

Born:2-Jun-1990 (Debut:22y 301d Last:28y 13d)

Height:189 cm Weight:86 kg


[Best][By type][Averages][By opposition][By venue]
[Games Played]
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2013Sydney432314-1-8205679530012 607041545914 881984110362
2014Sydney242519-0-62459315239732 7696444461620 1032845 115138
2015Sydney242416-0-828413717245613 60108399661227 11732871116247
2016Sydney242619-0-730314117547812 63173331721730215630025 17541
2017Sydney24,501713-0-416599117282 1 327019439422279191517642
2018Sydney241310-0-31246581205 1 305713 42721 521474 76  
Totals12891-1-3613266027922118611 3215741892331065134459514485036615120
Averages21.3371.48%10.364.706.1916.550.050.09 2.514.481.480.182.420.511.050.044.6511.310.390.025.160.400.16
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2013Sydney432314-1-88.912.914.1313.040.040.09 2.613.041.780.221.960.390.61 3.838.610.170.044.480.260.09
2014Sydney242519-0-69.803.726.0815.880.120.08 3.043.841.760.161.840.640.80 4.1211.360.20 4.600.520.32
2015Sydney242416-0-811.835.717.1719.000.040.13 2.504.501.630.382.750.501.13 4.8813.670.290.044.831.000.29
2016Sydney242619-0-711.655.426.7318.380.040.08 2.426.651.270.042.770.651.150.096.0011.540.96 6.730.150.04
2017Sydney24,501713-0-49.715.826.8816.59 0.06 1.884.121.120.242.290.241.290.134.6511.240.290.064.470.240.12
2018Sydney241310-0-39.545.006.2315.77 0.08 2.314.381.00 3.230.541.62 4.0011.310.31 5.85  
Totals12891-1-3613266027922118611 3215741892331065134459514485036615120
Averages21.3371.48%10.364.706.1916.550.050.09 2.514.481.480.182.420.511.050.044.6511.310.390.025.160.400.16
[Top]
Top 1012345678910
Disposals32323126262525252424
Kicks24231818181818171717
Marks14131212121111111010
Handballs14141312121111111010
Goals111111    
Behinds2111111111
Tackles6666666555
Rebounds1312101010109999
Inside 50s6544444444
Clearances3221111111
Clangers7766555555
Frees3332222222
Frees Against5433333333
Contested Possessions11111010999988
Uncontested Possessions27212121201919191919
Contested Marks3222222222
Marks Inside 50111       
One Percenters12121111111010998
Bounces5433322222
Goal Assists2211111111
[Top]
TypeP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Home58 (41-1-16)56625432689215.3843 14524181914332612268599202308178
Away56 (44-0-12)60127738698717.6327 13426381912527492269680261289308
Finals14 (6-0-8)159718023917.07 1 427027542624 581694 6444
[Top]
TypeTeam %Ave. ForAve. AgnAve. WinAve. Loss
Home140.1 (5689/4060)98.1 (5689/58)70.0 (4060/58)47.5 (1946/41)-19.8 (-317/16)
Away134.4 (5277/3926)94.2 (5277/56)70.1 (3926/56)37.5 (1649/44)-24.8 (-298/12)
Finals96.8 (1122/1159)80.1 (1122/14)82.8 (1159/14)42.8 (257/6)-36.8 (-294/8)
Totals132.2 (12088/9145)94.4 (12088/128)71.4 (9145/128)42.3 (3852/91)-25.3 (-909/36)
[Top]
OpponentP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide7 (5-0-2)88425314120.14 2 154210 17510 40971 522 
Brisbane Lions5 (5-0-0)6431309418.80   14332 1526 23642 28 1
Carlton8 (8-0-0)80303611614.50   15341312028 26832 42 2
Collingwood5 (3-0-2)3918266513.001  131111 1435 1550  23 1
Essendon7 (7-0-0)61344310414.8611 291917320612 31712 2623
Fremantle9 (5-1-3)88326915717.44   233710216531481051 4862
Geelong10 (6-0-4)92486115315.30   1749133216102441054 455 
Gold Coast5 (5-0-0)72424711923.801  13286110521387551276 
Greater Western Sydney11 (8-0-3)111427418516.821  244524234816 511286 4162
Hawthorn13 (4-0-9)142746821016.15   306811334814 491514 6532
Melbourne5 (5-0-0)4613368216.40 2 161010 523 28561 2831
North Melbourne7 (4-0-3)90454113118.71 3 223019425314 3988413043
Port Adelaide8 (5-0-3)71264211314.1311 27321011314 3278  46 1
Richmond7 (4-0-3)73243510815.43   13396 1846 356921362 
St Kilda8 (8-0-0)71285012115.13 1 1725721114 37794 4861
West Coast6 (5-0-1)5321348714.501  14336 1846 30533 443 
Western Bulldogs7 (4-0-3)85524713218.86 1 193914119 11 29969 3231
[Top]
VenueP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide Oval5 (4-0-1)5219358717.40 1 1135211047 27591 301 
Bellerive Oval1 (1-0-0)11971818.00 1 281 1 1 7112 3  
Carrara3 (3-0-0)4324307324.33   91641732 24433 183 
Docklands10 (10-0-0)108586817617.6012 24352022029 39133815071
Football Park2 (1-0-1)216133417.00 1 869 3 1 1219  15  
Gabba4 (4-0-0)5829258320.75   12292 1326 19582 20 1
Kardinia Park5 (3-0-2)5126348517.00   72961934223582 204 
M.C.G.19 (11-0-8)2049711832216.95 2 539020138817 762387 10363
Perth Stadium1 (1-0-0)9641313.00   24  311 211  7  
S.C.G.52 (40-1-11)52123630082115.7933 13022273513026562242554202278139
Stadium Australia14 (7-0-7)136536920514.6411 3653318361119 591371 5464
Subiaco7 (3-0-4)67224711416.291  20271222024 35742 3761
Sydney Showground4 (2-0-2)3414367017.50   716811737 25412 2351
Wellington1 (1-0-0)11361717.00    4113   512  3  
[Top]
Sydney - 2013
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
1↓Greater Western Sydney1W435 27   312111  34    159
2Geelong4L438319   123 2   36  41 80
3St Kilda5W43113617    4113   512  3  84
4Brisbane Lions6W4362511   24  2   46  8  85
5Hawthorn7L436439   111 1   36  4  78
6Fremantle8D4364410   34  1   19  6  80
7Collingwood9W4363511   4 1 1   29  3  84
8Essendon10W43105111   524 1 1 28  6  80
9Adelaide11W43114718   435 2 1 512  10  81
10Port Adelaide13L43102616 1 434 1   77  5  84
11Carlton14W43112213    8215   65  4  79
12Melbourne15W437 815   423 121 68  4 183
13Greater Western Sydney16W431018181  412 111 413  2  76
14West Coast17W4362410   441 3   451 41 82
15Richmond18W4392615   231 412 510 11  83
16Western Bulldogs19W43167420   464 1   4162 3  87
17Collingwood20L4374 7     2 111 16  5  93
18St Kilda21W43113415 1 231 1   771 12  83
19Geelong22L4372411   14  2    10  41 89
20Hawthorn23L4383210   24 1323 56  51 90
21HawthornQFL4310 111   241 3 2 46  51 92
22CarltonSFW43166420   263 411 414  2  89
23FremantlePFL4385816   61 11 1 313  31 75
 Totals23 (14-1-8)205679530012 607041545914 881984110362 
[Top]
Sydney - 2014
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
24Greater Western Sydney1L24103616   1141321 88  3  74
25Collingwood2L24945141  353 2 1 59  4  80
26Adelaide3W24105414   27  211 671 8  88
27North Melbourne4L24166622   65 13 2 713  6  88
28Fremantle5W241141122   241 22  913  81190
29Melbourne6W24171825 2 141     420  41 90
30Brisbane Lions7W241810321   651 11  119  5 186
31Hawthorn8W2475512   231 2 1 39  4  86
32Essendon9W24857151  413 21  413  5  90
33↓Geelong11W245 611   2 3 111 56  5  53
34Gold Coast12W24117718   251 2 1 4131 51 83
35Port Adelaide13W2482614   433 2   213  7 186
36Richmond14W2494312   36  3 1 39  7  90
37Greater Western Sydney15W24123618   243 1 1 216  2  81
38West Coast16W241557221   64 2 1 418  5  88
39↓Carlton17W244215   511 111 231 2  72
40Hawthorn18L241291224   4611331 8161 5 188
41Essendon19W24761017   652 321 512  4  81
42Port Adelaide20W2472512   34  1 1 210  3  91
43St Kilda21W241021121   142     5161 15183
44Western Bulldogs22W24125517   54312 1 114  53183
45Richmond23L247 613   232 21  46  7  94
46FremantleQFW2481513   351     310  31 91
47North MelbournePFW2471411   223 2 2 46  41288
48HawthornGFL245138   531 412 25  3  87
 Totals25 (19-0-6)2459315239732 7696444461620 1032845 115138 
[Top]
Sydney - 2015
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
49Essendon1W24851018   6311312 712  42 85
50Port Adelaide2W24155722   310114 2 519  5  86
51Greater Western Sydney3W2482816   33  111 214  21 89
52Fremantle4L24124517   233 5 2 411  31185
53Western Bulldogs5L2496514   142 4 2 581 5  86
54Melbourne6W246339   414 1   27  32 89
55Geelong7W2462511   2212412 47  3  81
56Hawthorn8W24144620   251 3 1 2181 6 189
57Carlton9W24116718    23 1 1 315  7 284
58Gold Coast10W2418121432   243 1   9211 42 86
59North Melbourne11W241814826 1  32 4 1 5212113 85
60Richmond13L24104414   27   1  410  5  85
61Port Adelaide14W2476714   33      59  11  94
62Brisbane Lions15W241711623   36  311 419  4  84
63Hawthorn16L24127517   142 2 1 114  51 84
64West Coast17L24731017   46  32  79  82 99
65Adelaide18W242412832 1 292 4 2 427  61 91
66Geelong19L24116718   2511312 6121 22 86
67Collingwood20W24641016   321 512 313  3 195
68Greater Western Sydney21W24921019   232 2   711  54190
69St Kilda22W2494615   24  1 1 481 6  94
70Gold Coast23W241358211  361 11  714  63 89
71FremantleQFL24112516   24314   610  7  92
72North MelbourneSFL24238831 1 6963724 1119  5 188
 Totals24 (16-0-8)28413717245613 60108399661227 11732871116247 
[Top]
Sydney - 2016
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
73Collingwood1W24113617   344 511 413  8  91
74Carlton2W24113617   144 2 1 116  5  88
75Greater Western Sydney3W241510419    93 4 2 5151 7  96
76Adelaide4L241131223 1 291 232 913  81 94
77West Coast5W2493514   29  4 2 752 12  100
78Brisbane Lions6W24155823   212  5 2 1092 8  95
79Essendon7W2463511   451 221 661 7 194
80Richmond8L2493615   16  1 1 681 6  92
81Hawthorn9W24168824   510  311 4181 6  96
82North Melbourne10W2495312   124 2 1 48  5  92
83Gold Coast11W24145923   57 1431 1191 9  94
84Greater Western Sydney12L2495918   271 7 3 4122 81 94
85Melbourne13W2453712   611 3 2 961 11  94
86Western Bulldogs15L24149418   282 4 2 5113 2  91
87Geelong16W24146923   181  2 28141 2  92
88Hawthorn17L24147216   17  311 5101 6  94
89Carlton18W2492817   35  2   6101 10  97
90Fremantle19W2481816   231 2   781 71 95
91Port Adelaide20W241335181  542 211 88  4  89
92St Kilda21W2462814   131 1 1 681 81 90
93North Melbourne22W24119718 1 281 1 1 7112 3  97
94Richmond23W24188523   1101 51  8151 3  93
95Greater Western SydneyQFL24137821   264 311 4151 3  97
96AdelaideSFW2486816   14  1 1 412  7  96
97GeelongPFW241811826   413  11  421  11  97
98Western BulldogsGFL241711724   491 3 2 4191 9  100
 Totals26 (19-0-7)30314117547812 63173331721730215630025 17541 
[Top]
Sydney - 2017
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
99Port Adelaide1L246439   43      27  4  92
100St Kilda9W2484513   2211211 49  6  78
101Hawthorn10L50126618    10114 1 78  4  92
102Western Bulldogs12W2486816   24  1 1 214  3  91
103Richmond13W24113516   242 3 2 511  72 92
104Essendon14W24114617 1 22224 2 781   195
105Melbourne15W241161021   121     715  6  98
106Gold Coast16W241613925   161 21 1718213  98
107Greater Western Sydney17W24641117   251 513 610  7  92
108St Kilda18W2454510   511 2 1 45  6  92
109Hawthorn19L241212618   261 1   117  4  97
110Geelong20W24114718   264 2 1 511  81 93
111Fremantle21W241261325   27  11 11015  61 87
112Adelaide22W2494716   15  1 1 510  6  87
113Carlton23W24127517   13  2 1 214  4  94
114EssendonEFW24116415   214 5 5  12    184
115GeelongSFL2446711   13  4 3 572 2  99
 Totals17 (13-0-4)16599117282 1 327019439422279191517642 
[Top]
Sydney - 2018
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
116West Coast1W2496413   24  311 211  7  87
117Port Adelaide2L245238   12  3   15  7  85
118Greater Western Sydney3W24145216   352 613 6102 2  95
119Western Bulldogs4W24981423 1 142 4 3 8142 5  92
120Adelaide5L24158722   352 512 716  7  97
121Geelong6W2488715   16  2 1 411  4  95
122North Melbourne7L2462511   513 613 110  6  97
123Hawthorn8W24148923   351 2   418  8  94
124Fremantle9W241251022   161  2  516  5  92
125Brisbane Lions10W2483816   161 4 3 411  3  93
126Carlton11W246239   35  3 3 26  8  94
127St Kilda12W24116516   44  1   214  6  96
128West Coast13W2472411   241 312 65  8  90
 Totals13 (10-0-3)1246581205 1 305713 42721 521474 76   
[Top]

[Stats Main][AFL Main]