[Stats Main][AFL Main]

Cam McCarthy

Born:1-Apr-1995 (Debut:19y 152d Last:23y 146d)

Height:192 cm Weight:92 kg


[Best][By team][By type][Averages][By opposition][By venue]
[Games Played]
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2014Greater Western Sydney2511-0-032251  2 1     14 11  
2015Greater Western Sydney252011-0-913273481803514 24639 31111425712393810 8
2017Fremantle23197-0-1215065652152519 453596491312 801327231428
2018Fremantle23176-0-1110765621691917 30338348922 6611082819 10
Totals5725-0-323922051775698050 10112137912833482204369249044226
Averages14.2543.86%6.883.603.119.981.400.88 1.770.212.400.162.250.580.840.043.586.470.421.580.770.040.46
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2014Greater Western Sydney2511-0-03.002.002.005.001.00  2.00 1.00     1.004.00 1.001.00  
2015Greater Western Sydney252011-0-96.603.652.409.001.750.70 1.200.301.95 1.550.550.700.102.856.150.451.900.50 0.40
2017Fremantle23197-0-127.893.423.4211.321.321.00 2.370.163.110.322.580.680.63 4.216.950.371.210.740.110.42
2018Fremantle23176-0-116.293.823.659.941.121.00 1.760.182.240.182.820.531.29 3.886.470.471.651.12 0.59
Totals5725-0-323922051775698050 10112137912833482204369249044226
Averages14.2543.86%6.883.603.119.981.400.88 1.770.212.400.162.250.580.840.043.586.470.421.580.770.040.46
[Top]
Top 1012345678910
Disposals20181817171616151515
Kicks15141312121111111010
Marks10987777666
Handballs8766666655
Goals5444333332
Behinds5333222222
Tackles6555444433
Rebounds2211111111
Inside 50s8655555444
Clearances111111111 
Clangers7666555444
Frees3332221111
Frees Against4333222222
Contested Possessions9877776666
Uncontested Possessions15141313121111999
Contested Marks2222111111
Marks Inside 505544444333
One Percenters4332222221
Bounces2         
Goal Assists2222111111
[Top]
TeamP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Fremantle36 (13-0-23)25713012738410.674436 756979972234 146242155133218
Greater Western Sydney21 (12-0-9)13575501858.813614 26640 31111425812793911 8
[Top]
TypeP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Home28 (18-0-10)1981058728510.184523 544657681525296190115322 16
Away29 (7-0-22)194100902849.793527 478722601823 108179133722210
[Top]
TypeTeam %Ave. ForAve. AgnAve. WinAve. Loss
Home107.1 (2401/2241)85.8 (2401/28)80.0 (2241/28)32.1 (577/18)-41.7 (-417/10)
Away67.3 (2083/3097)71.8 (2083/29)106.8 (3097/29)20.0 (140/7)-52.5 (-1154/22)
Totals84.0 (4484/5338)78.7 (4484/57)93.6 (5338/57)28.7 (717/25)-49.1 (-1571/32)
[Top]
OpponentP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide2 (1-0-1)16762211.0052 214 2  1911141 1
Brisbane Lions2 (1-0-1)1372157.503  2 5 5 1 51214   
Carlton4 (4-0-0)3219104210.5063 12 141634 1528394 3
Collingwood4 (0-0-4)2611194511.2553 817110 3 1629263 1
Essendon4 (3-0-1)2418204411.0061 7 6 12 6 1529193 2
Geelong3 (0-0-3)1657237.6727 10 41612 817 462 
Gold Coast4 (4-0-0)4123165714.25136 11101843114431122 2
Greater Western Sydney2 (0-0-2)1057178.50 2 216 311 41511  1
Hawthorn2 (1-0-1)1471157.503  7 7 421 212 21 1
Melbourne3 (2-0-1)331374013.3355 621211213 1524 42 2
North Melbourne3 (1-0-2)228113311.0032 5 81541 1519145 1
Port Adelaide4 (1-0-3)231011348.5034 8112 431 1025221 1
Richmond4 (1-0-3)181011297.2524 51102322 1215341 2
St Kilda4 (3-0-1)221215379.2563 714 722 1221252  
Sydney4 (0-0-4)26139358.7544 7 11 1364 2016144 2
West Coast4 (0-0-4)281811399.7581 728 1227 2020585 4
Western Bulldogs4 (3-0-1)2819144210.5063 51911627 1233 84 3
[Top]
VenueP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide Oval4 (0-0-4)2811124010.0035 9214 22  1326221 1
Carrara1 (1-0-0)42 44.0011   1 1 1  4 1   
Docklands6 (3-0-3)4024226210.3385 6210 1336 22393114  
Gabba1 (0-0-1)52 55.001  2 1 5 1 24 1   
Kardinia Park2 (0-0-2)734115.5012 9 1 3 1 410 262 
M.C.G.6 (2-0-4)4120226310.5087 81192924 2437373 3
Manuka Oval3 (2-0-1)251383311.0083 427 6 21726271 1
Perth Stadium10 (6-0-4)73443811111.10169 14122335716 407662215 9
S.C.G.3 (0-0-3)251283311.0044 6 11 1364 2014144 2
Subiaco12 (5-0-7)95474113611.331811 30331433710 49845196 5
Sydney Showground9 (6-0-3)492722717.89123 13120 863123492144 5
[Top]
Greater Western Sydney - 2014
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
1↑Western Bulldogs23W2532251  2 1     14 11  29
 Totals1 (1-0-0)32251  2 1     14 11   
[Top]
Greater Western Sydney - 2015
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
2St Kilda1W258571531  11 22  76221  85
3Melbourne2W2594 93  321 4 1 26 3   81
4Sydney3L25105 1022   3 13  65 2  184
5Gold Coast4W2512661852   3 1  1414141 184
6West Coast5L25853111   23 4 3 47111 190
7Hawthorn6W2543 41  3 3  1  13     80
8Carlton7W2512931522 2 4 1 1 313151  81
9Adelaide8W259631241 1 2 1  157141 185
10Western Bulldogs9L2543371   1  4 2 25 1   85
11Brisbane Lions10W25852102    4     3813   82
12Collingwood11L257341141 1 1 2 1 29 3   95
13North Melbourne12L2562281  2 2 12  35 11  89
14Richmond14L2522 2 1 2       11121  90
15St Kilda15W25323621 1       23 2   84
16↓Gold Coast16W2542 411   1 1 1  4 1   52
17↑Essendon19W25754112  1 1 2 1 29 31 141
18Port Adelaide20L2541371  3 2     261 1 187
19↑Sydney21L251112   1        2     35
20Carlton22W255127   3 5 222 43  1 289
21Melbourne23L2593211 2 1 3 512 47 1   86
 Totals20 (11-0-9)13273481803514 24639 31111425712393810 8 
[Top]
Fremantle - 2017
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
22Geelong1L239231215 1 31311 47 2   89
23Port Adelaide2L2372310 1 2 5  1  28 1   94
24Western Bulldogs3W23846142  2 3 712 79 11 190
25Melbourne4W2315652023 2 813   911  2 290
26North Melbourne5W2311551611 1 4 11  69121  93
27West Coast6L23734113  1   211 8311   92
28Essendon7W239731221 3 3 3   4814  193
29Richmond8W239561511 1 61111 5921  188
30Carlton9W2352381  6 31 1  35  1  90
31Adelaide10L237131011 112 1   44     86
32Collingwood11L23534911 5 2 2   45121  91
33Brisbane Lions12L2352 51  2 1 5 1 24 1   91
34Geelong14L234 371  4 1 2 1 35  42 96
35St Kilda15L237329   5 2 3 1  8     88
36Hawthorn18L231041112  4 4 411 19 21 192
37Greater Western Sydney19L2362511 1 113 21  39 1  184
38Gold Coast20W2314841842 1121311 512 4   93
39Sydney21L2310521221 2 5 632 75113  92
40Richmond22L232135 1 1 211   32    181
 Totals19 (7-0-12)15065652152519 453596491312 801327231428 
[Top]
Fremantle - 2018
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
41Port Adelaide1L2310731313 315 11  5811   87
42Essendon2W23448121  2 1 6 4 48 11  79
43Gold Coast3W2311761731   4 331 513 31 188
44Greater Western Sydney4L234326 1 1 3 1 1 161    81
45Western Bulldogs5W23131031623 1 51513 215 52 295
46West Coast6L23542721 2 3 413 63232 291
47Richmond7L23522711 112 111 33 1   94
48St Kilda8W23423711 1 1 2 1 34 11  91
49Sydney9L2352611 1 4 3 6 2 74 11 184
50North Melbourne10L23514911 2 21311 65 13 186
51Collingwood11L233258   1 2 2 1 44     83
52Port Adelaide17W232 241      311 13     66
53Essendon18L2342591  1 1 1 1 54 11  74
54West Coast20L23862102  4 2 2   27132 197
55Carlton21W2310721231 1 2 3 1 57241 194
56Geelong22L233314 2 5   1   15 22  89
57Collingwood23L23113617 1 11214 1 611112 188
 Totals17 (6-0-11)10765621691917 30338348922 6611082819 10 
[Top]

[Stats Main][AFL Main]