[Stats Main][AFL Main]

Brad Crouch

Born:14-Jan-1994 (Debut:19y 82d Last:27y 149d)

Height:186 cm Weight:85 kg


[Best][By team][By type][Averages][By opposition][By venue]
[Games Played]
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2013Adelaide2147-0-71586118534345 622244492898611422732886
2014Adelaide2115-0-612526147272561612240563086 114156121796
2016Adelaide21610-0-61552621336841 10219447554152041741901 1337
2017Adelaide22013-0-723756324561810 137348311771251432532901316313
2019Adelaide22210-0-123386532766511121111418611782231414243389371446
2020Adelaide2123-0-91362012826421 451536594915141123135 15 2
2021St Kilda5114-0-71313216429544 6816366037109 132159 215 2
Totals10652-0-5412802861488276838392586169369533351105852811531546917882742
Averages15.1449.06%12.082.7014.0426.110.360.370.025.531.593.485.033.310.990.800.2810.8814.580.080.160.830.250.40
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2013Adelaide2147-0-711.294.3613.2124.500.290.36 4.431.573.143.502.000.640.570.438.1416.210.210.140.570.570.43
2014Adelaide2115-0-611.362.3613.3624.730.450.550.095.552.003.645.092.730.730.55 10.3614.180.090.181.550.820.55
2016Adelaide21610-0-69.691.6313.3123.000.250.06 6.381.192.754.693.380.941.250.2910.8811.880.06 0.810.190.44
2017Adelaide22013-0-711.852.8016.2028.050.400.50 6.851.704.155.853.551.250.700.1812.6514.500.050.150.800.150.65
2019Adelaide22210-0-1215.362.9514.8630.230.500.550.055.051.863.915.323.731.050.640.6411.0517.680.140.320.640.180.27
2020Adelaide2123-0-911.331.6710.6722.000.170.08 3.751.253.004.924.081.251.170.0810.2511.25 0.080.42 0.17
2021St Kilda5114-0-711.912.9114.9126.820.360.36 6.181.453.275.453.360.910.82 12.0014.45 0.181.36 0.18
Totals10652-0-5412802861488276838392586169369533351105852811531546917882742
Averages15.1449.06%12.082.7014.0426.110.360.370.025.531.593.485.033.310.990.800.2810.8814.580.080.160.830.250.40
[Top]
Top 1012345678910
Disposals43424039383636353535
Kicks27262120191818181717
Marks7666665555
Handballs29292423222220202020
Goals3222111111
Behinds2222222221
Hit Outs11        
Tackles16121110101010999
Rebounds5544444443
Inside 50s11877666666
Clearances111010101099999
Clangers9887776666
Frees4333333333
Frees Against3333333332
Contested Possessions21191817171717171716
Uncontested Possessions25242423232322212121
Contested Marks111111111 
Marks Inside 501111111111
One Percenters5333332222
Bounces2222222221
Goal Assists3222221111
[Top]
TeamP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide95 (48-0-47)11492541324247326.033435251815333347331495762810211387915732740
St Kilda11 (4-0-7)1313216429526.8244 6816366037109 132159 215 2
[Top]
TypeP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Home51 (26-0-25)644127733137727.001719 2738418028516648331659075549341419
Away50 (23-0-27)579143687126625.32191722788116522116848471250273258491322
Finals5 (3-0-2)57166812525.0023 35424271795 6159  5 1
[Top]
TypeTeam %Ave. ForAve. AgnAve. WinAve. Loss
Home115.1 (4451/3866)87.3 (4451/51)75.8 (3866/51)48.3 (1256/26)-26.8 (-671/25)
Away101.7 (4486/4412)89.7 (4486/50)88.2 (4412/50)42.2 (971/23)-33.2 (-897/27)
Finals117.5 (503/428)100.6 (503/5)85.6 (428/5)53.0 (159/3)-42.0 (-84/2)
Totals108.4 (9440/8706)89.1 (9440/106)82.1 (8706/106)45.9 (2386/52)-30.6 (-1652/54)
[Top]
OpponentP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide1 (0-0-1)161203636.001  6235531 1915  2  
Brisbane Lions6 (4-0-2)81208616727.8323131112829219447093 2518
Carlton4 (3-0-1)56145110726.7532 2371520136423270 1612
Collingwood4 (2-0-2)45115510025.00 2 3361415832243571 13 
Essendon5 (2-0-3)46106010621.2023 2241620111424263 23 1
Fremantle5 (3-0-2)58148814629.20 1 241120281764 5686 1415
Geelong10 (3-0-7)1253112124624.6026 661331513411102101136217 1
Gold Coast6 (5-0-1)701510717729.5013 478142521112176972 532
Greater Western Sydney4 (4-0-0)50156211228.0034 201221874 24364  421
Hawthorn5 (2-0-3)60119615631.203  231222392255 7186 13 1
Melbourne5 (4-0-1)62147713927.8041 29101130194456179 15 4
North Melbourne8 (4-0-4)85169918423.003  551726252539 661191 1242
Port Adelaide11 (5-0-6)1293013326223.8246 441434553879211414115854
Richmond6 (2-0-4)82148917128.5012 291323472855387811 3 3
St Kilda5 (4-0-1)57125711422.80 1 27618331291 56531 511
Sydney6 (1-0-5)68197914724.5013 3182120184615585 13 3
West Coast9 (2-0-7)1332613827130.1162 46173551351192109149 1924
Western Bulldogs6 (2-0-4)57137012721.172 130916221736 5272 134 
[Top]
VenueP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide Oval46 (25-0-21)57096649121926.501519 24172168267171493613551625310311117
Bellerive Oval2 (0-0-2)233234623.001  1379510 4 13351 521
Carrara7 (5-0-2)842010318726.7123 49101831221131751071 431
Cazaly's Stadium1 (0-0-1)161203636.001  6235531 1915  2  
Docklands13 (5-0-8)1393516430323.3144 7717396134109 131170 11322
Eureka Stadium1 (0-0-1)7 172424.00  131315 2 1113     
Football Park8 (4-0-4)923310119324.1324 32132329191535813522353
Gabba6 (3-0-3)83217315626.0013127102725228526391 25 8
Kardinia Park4 (0-0-4)4312458822.00 2 24613141235 32531 4  
M.C.G.7 (4-0-3)842410719127.2933 5092340227927611311943
Marrara Oval2 (2-0-0)306265628.004  12731233 42628 11  
Perth Stadium1 (0-0-1)171183535.001  6 5682  1518     
S.C.G.3 (1-0-2)3713458227.331  1851012103313146  3 2
Subiaco4 (2-0-2)47168112832.002  2110202184324580  6 5
Sydney Showground1 (1-0-0)85162424.0011 7 54 1  717  2  
[Top]
Adelaide - 2013
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
1Brisbane Lions2W2731118   3 41211 910  1  78
2Port Adelaide3L292918   3 313   6121  1 80
3Western Bulldogs4W211211221  6 441 1 714   2 73
4Sydney11L2941019 1 32222   415 1   81
5Gold Coast14W21461731   622513 11416  1 183
6West Coast15L21551126   23144 2 917    178
7Collingwood16L2137922 1 7133 1  6171  1 84
8Geelong17W213310231  31422 1 4191    81
9Fremantle18L2951928   51241   820  2 188
10Port Adelaide19L2961928 2 522811 21117 1  179
11North Melbourne20W21161526   55232   917  32 80
12Western Bulldogs21L2931322   42341   812  12 84
13Melbourne22W21551631 1 5 554 11824    187
14West Coast23W214415292  537343221117    181
 Totals14 (7-0-7)1586118534345 622244492898611422732886 
[Top]
Adelaide - 2014
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
15↓Geelong1L251712   52 1211 39  2  56
16Port Adelaide2L2165723 2 54334 1 616 1 1 69
17Port Adelaide15W2172112811 13465 1 1216  11 86
18Greater Western Sydney16W285162411 7 54 1  717  2  87
19Hawthorn17L21112940   2359521 2121  1 192
20Collingwood18W2911625   9 362 1 1213   2 84
21West Coast19L210120302  532611  1315  32189
22Brisbane Lions20W21431630 2181652   1020 12 287
23Richmond21L2142822   713943  174  1 188
24North Melbourne22L211311221  85534 1 8151 52190
25St Kilda23W2102616   4 441   510   1 93
 Totals11 (5-0-6)12526147272561612240563086 114156121796 
[Top]
Adelaide - 2016
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
26North Melbourne1L2122820   9213723 913  1 177
27Port Adelaide2W214 9231  3 3611  1110   2167
28Western Bulldogs7L262814   4 14    68     63
29Geelong8L272714   711461  104     68
30North Melbourne14W2111920   91433 1 910     68
31Melbourne15W2911726   9117613 1314  3 172
32Carlton16W214415291  7337412 1119  2 172
33Collingwood17W21111829 1 102532  21612     72
34Geelong18L2921221   7 3411  1291 1  71
35Essendon19W2922231   41545 3 1120    175
36Brisbane Lions20W212222341  624943121616   1 74
37Fremantle21W21121829   535411  1118  1 272
38Port Adelaide22W24 1317   4 24413 106  2  72
39West Coast23L211210211  7114511 129     75
40North MelbourneEFW27 1522   5136211 1012  2  66
41SydneySFL2831018   6123312 710  1  70
 Totals16 (10-0-6)1552621336841 10219447554152041741901 1337 
[Top]
Adelaide - 2017
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
42Gold Coast5W21312033 2 813343  1716  12 72
43Richmond6W210 1626   63493 1 1412    168
44North Melbourne7L212 1224   52426 3 520     69
45Melbourne8L2821826   32266   1413  1 266
46Brisbane Lions9W210419291  42533   1117  2 372
47Fremantle10W21221830 1 6368632 1612 111276
48Geelong11L21151728   72457 3 1016     76
49St Kilda12W2911524 1 8 4742  13101 1 175
50Hawthorn14L210 19291  114310611 1810     75
51Carlton15W21451630 1 1015631 21019 12  84
52Western Bulldogs16W21549241  734312  915 11  70
53Melbourne17W29318271  73 522 11313     82
54Geelong18W21431529   71210411 1412     70
55Port Adelaide20W215514291  8159 3  1414  1 175
56Essendon21W28112201  4142    813  1  72
57Sydney22L21221426 2 6 312   816    176
58West Coast23L21352942   636102 1 1525  3 185
59Greater Western SydneyQFW2164112711 8111333  1014  1 178
60GeelongPFW21751229 2 10 58641 1712  1  76
61RichmondGFL29420291  61373 1 1711     72
 Totals20 (13-0-7)23756324561810 137348311771251432532901316313 
[Top]
Adelaide - 2019
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
62Hawthorn1L213615282  233532  1019 1   75
63Sydney2W215511261  5 3251 11013    182
64Geelong3L2184173511 62282 121121 11 178
65North Melbourne4L27217241  4 311   418     65
66Gold Coast5W21312336   612352  14211 1 180
67St Kilda6W21751330   2351122  1413     78
68Fremantle7W21122031   4236511 1217     79
69Port Adelaide8W21012030 1 62424 1 1218  2 182
70Brisbane Lions9L21861432 1 744863 21318 1  182
71West Coast10L22621339 1 12875 1 1022 1   78
72Melbourne11W22138293  543711 31315 11  82
73Greater Western Sydney12W2152153012 3 473  11316   2 79
74Richmond13W22731643 1 24610511317241 1  83
75Geelong15L2184927 2 5264211 719  1  76
76Port Adelaide16L2145923   51633 1 717 1   87
77Gold Coast17W21021525 1 161235 1 9151 11 73
78Essendon18L21941635 1 71592  21123 11  80
79Carlton19L2162143011 2254432 720  21176
80St Kilda20W21431529   7317221 1414  2  78
81West Coast21L217118351  6 5682  1518     81
82Collingwood22L21221224   7333421 915  1  78
83Western Bulldogs23L27 1724  131315 2 1113     77
 Totals22 (10-0-12)3386532766511121111418611782231414243389371446 
[Top]
Adelaide - 2020
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
84Sydney1L210 1020   4165413 128     77
85Port Adelaide2L211214251  41 7811 177 12  88
86Gold Coast3L2911322   6215431 139     82
87Brisbane Lions4L2202424   3253422 1112    283
88Fremantle5L21531328   4246411 919     85
89West Coast6L2143923   2135522 914     75
90St Kilda7L271815   6 4433  106  2  79
91Essendon8L23 25   2  12   23     23
92Hawthorn15W213 1427   41486 3 1213     72
93Greater Western Sydney16W21142031   2 241  11317  1  83
94Carlton17W21236181  412321  412     72
95Richmond18L21111526 1 4458611 1115     74
 Totals12 (3-0-9)1362012826421 451536594915141123135 15 2 
[Top]
St Kilda - 2021
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
96Essendon3L57381512 5124211 104 11  73
97West Coast4W51331326 1 1212612  1512  3  77
98Richmond5L51141425   4 247 1 1115  1 183
99Port Adelaide6L5102818     265 1 88 1   72
100Hawthorn7W51341932   41772   1023  2  86
101Gold Coast8W511419301  51462   920  1  82
102Geelong9L51321528 1 9245221 1315  1  73
103Western Bulldogs10L5921221   6316913 1110  1  80
104North Melbourne11W514212261  10144    1214  1  79
105Sydney12L51452438   7457211 1423  2 184
106Adelaide13L516120361  6235531 1915  2  80
 Totals11 (4-0-7)1313216429544 6816366037109 132159 215 2 
[Top]

[Stats Main][AFL Main]