[Stats Main][AFL Main]

Brad Crouch

Born:14-Jan-1994 (Debut:19y 82d Last:25y 180d)

Height:186 cm Weight:85 kg


[Best][By type][Averages][By opposition][By venue]
[Games Played]
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2013Adelaide2147-0-71586118534345 622244492898611422732886
2014Adelaide2115-0-612526147272561612240563086 114156121796
2016Adelaide21610-0-61552621336841 10219447554152041741901 1337
2017Adelaide22013-0-723756324561810 137348311771251432532901316313
2019Adelaide2169-0-725353235488910 7931648757148 17628636835
Totals7744-0-3392822211042032303214411282753842407156138311149913622637
Averages15.4057.14%12.052.8814.3426.390.390.420.015.731.663.574.993.120.920.730.1810.7914.920.120.170.810.340.48
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2013Adelaide2147-0-711.294.3613.2124.500.290.36 4.431.573.143.502.000.640.570.438.1416.210.210.140.570.570.43
2014Adelaide2115-0-611.362.3613.3624.730.450.550.095.552.003.645.092.730.730.55 10.3614.180.090.181.550.820.55
2016Adelaide21610-0-69.691.6313.3123.000.250.06 6.381.192.754.693.380.941.250.2910.8811.880.06 0.810.190.44
2017Adelaide22013-0-711.852.8016.2028.050.400.50 6.851.704.155.853.551.250.700.1812.6514.500.050.150.800.150.65
2019Adelaide2169-0-715.813.3114.6930.500.560.63 4.941.944.005.443.560.880.50 11.0017.880.190.380.500.190.31
Totals7744-0-3392822211042032303214411282753842407156138311149913622637
Averages15.4057.14%12.052.8814.3426.390.390.420.015.731.663.574.993.120.920.730.1810.7914.920.120.170.810.340.48
[Top]
Top 1012345678910
Disposals43424039363534333231
Kicks27262118181817171716
Marks7666665555
Handballs29292322222020202020
Goals3222111111
Behinds2222222211
Hit Outs1         
Tackles161110101099998
Rebounds5544444333
Inside 50s11876666665
Clearances111010101099999
Clangers7766666666
Frees4333333333
Frees Against3333332222
Contested Possessions21181717171717161616
Uncontested Possessions25242422212121202020
Contested Marks111111111 
Marks Inside 501111111111
One Percenters5333322222
Bounces2222222221
Goal Assists3222211111
[Top]
TypeP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Home36 (21-0-15)4629352999127.531515 185631282071213123741954148171418
Away36 (20-0-16)40911350791625.4413141221611231501023128635154955401218
Finals5 (3-0-2)57166812525.0023 35424271795 6159  5 1
[Top]
TypeTeam %Ave. ForAve. AgnAve. WinAve. Loss
Home127.1 (3452/2717)95.9 (3452/36)75.5 (2717/36)53.0 (1113/21)-25.2 (-378/15)
Away116.9 (3674/3142)102.1 (3674/36)87.3 (3142/36)45.5 (911/20)-23.7 (-379/16)
Finals117.5 (503/428)100.6 (503/5)85.6 (428/5)53.0 (159/3)-42.0 (-84/2)
Totals121.3 (7629/6287)99.1 (7629/77)81.6 (6287/77)49.6 (2183/44)-25.5 (-841/33)
[Top]
OpponentP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Brisbane Lions5 (4-0-1)61188214328.602312892326177225981 2516
Carlton2 (2-0-0)289315929.5011 17481372222138 14 1
Collingwood3 (2-0-1)339437625.33 2 2631112411234421  3 
Essendon2 (2-0-0)173345125.501  82965 3 1933  1 1
Fremantle4 (3-0-1)43117511829.50 1 20916221353 4767 1415
Geelong9 (3-0-6)1122910621824.2225 571127463299 88121216 1
Gold Coast4 (4-0-0)50107512531.25 3 3659141581154682 432
Greater Western Sydney3 (3-0-0)3911428127.0034 181201464  3047  321
Hawthorn3 (0-0-3)347639732.333  151011241452 4950 11 1
Melbourne5 (4-0-1)62147713927.8041 29101130194426179 15 4
North Melbourne7 (3-0-4)71148715822.572  451622212539 541051 1142
Port Adelaide9 (5-0-4)1082611121924.3336 40133242256728912613654
Richmond4 (2-0-2)6096012030.0011 21916351543 65511 2 2
St Kilda3 (3-0-0)368347023.33 1 143132274  32331 111
Sydney4 (1-0-3)4414458922.2513 2031081222 2954 11 2
West Coast6 (1-0-5)89199818731.1751 261525342157270105 1624
Western Bulldogs4 (2-0-2)4111418220.502  2151215321 3049 124 
[Top]
VenueP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide Oval35 (22-0-13)4497751596427.541417 194581362051283925443249637221117
Bellerive Oval2 (0-0-2)233234623.001  1379510 4 13351 521
Carrara3 (3-0-0)379528929.67 3 3047111061140471 331
Docklands6 (2-0-4)59157113021.672  27817251143 4977  321
Football Park8 (4-0-4)923310119324.1324 32132329191535813522353
Gabba4 (3-0-1)49166010927.2513122719171341 4365 25 6
Kardinia Park4 (0-0-4)4312458822.00 2 24613141235 32531 4  
M.C.G.6 (4-0-2)68229316126.8322 487183618472699311732
Marrara Oval2 (2-0-0)306265628.004  12731233 12628 11  
S.C.G.2 (1-0-1)238214422.001  11155822 1723  1 1
Subiaco4 (2-0-2)47168112832.002  2110202184324580  6 5
Sydney Showground1 (1-0-0)85162424.0011 7 54 1  717  2  
[Top]
Adelaide - 2013
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
1Brisbane Lions2W2731118   3 41211 910  1  78
2Port Adelaide3L292918   3 313   6121  1 80
3Western Bulldogs4W211211221  6 441 1 714   2 73
4Sydney11L2941019 1 32222   415 1   81
5Gold Coast14W21461731   622513 11416  1 183
6West Coast15L21551126   23144 2 917    178
7Collingwood16L2137922 1 7133 1  6171  1 84
8Geelong17W213310231  31422 1 4191    81
9Fremantle18L2951928   51241   820  2 188
10Port Adelaide19L2961928 2 522811 21117 1  179
11North Melbourne20W21161526   55232   917  32 80
12Western Bulldogs21L2931322   42341   812  12 84
13Melbourne22W21551631 1 5 554 11824    187
14West Coast23W214415292  537343221117    181
 Totals14 (7-0-7)1586118534345 622244492898611422732886 
[Top]
Adelaide - 2014
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
15↓Geelong1L251712   52 1211 39  2  56
16Port Adelaide2L2165723 2 54334 1 616 1 1 69
17Port Adelaide15W2172112811 13465 1 1216  11 86
18Greater Western Sydney16W285162411 7 54 1  717  2  87
19Hawthorn17L21112940   2359521 2121  1 192
20Collingwood18W2911625   9 362 1 1213   2 84
21West Coast19L210120302  532611  1315  32189
22Brisbane Lions20W21431630 2181652   1020 12 287
23Richmond21L2142822   713943  174  1 188
24North Melbourne22L211311221  85534 1 8151 52190
25St Kilda23W2102616   4 441   510   1 93
 Totals11 (5-0-6)12526147272561612240563086 114156121796 
[Top]
Adelaide - 2016
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
26North Melbourne1L2122820   9213723 913  1 177
27Port Adelaide2W214 9231  3 3611  1110   2167
28Western Bulldogs7L262814   4 14    68     63
29Geelong8L272714   711461  104     68
30North Melbourne14W2111920   91433 1 910     68
31Melbourne15W2911726   9117613 1314  3 172
32Carlton16W214415291  7337412 1119  2 172
33Collingwood17W21111829 1 102532  21612     72
34Geelong18L2921221   7 3411  1291 1  71
35Essendon19W2922231   41545 3 1120    175
36Brisbane Lions20W212222341  624943121616   1 74
37Fremantle21W21121829   535411  1118  1 272
38Port Adelaide22W24 1317   4 24413 106  2  72
39West Coast23L211210211  7114511 129     75
40North MelbourneEFW27 1522   5136211 1012  2  66
41SydneySFL2831018   6123312 710  1  70
 Totals16 (10-0-6)1552621336841 10219447554152041741901 1337 
[Top]
Adelaide - 2017
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
42Gold Coast5W21312033 2 813343  1716  12 72
43Richmond6W210 1626   63493 1 1412    168
44North Melbourne7L212 1224   52426 3 520     69
45Melbourne8L2821826   32266   1413  1 266
46Brisbane Lions9W210419291  42533   1117  2 372
47Fremantle10W21221830 1 6368632 1612 111276
48Geelong11L21151728   72457 3 1016     76
49St Kilda12W2911524 1 8 4742  13101 1 175
50Hawthorn14L210 19291  114310611 1810     75
51Carlton15W21451630 1 1015631 21019 12  84
52Western Bulldogs16W21549241  734312  915 11  70
53Melbourne17W29318271  73 522 11313     82
54Geelong18W21431529   71210411 1412     70
55Port Adelaide20W215514291  8159 3  1414  1 175
56Essendon21W28112201  4142    813  1  72
57Sydney22L21221426 2 6 312   816    176
58West Coast23L21352942   636102 1 1525  3 185
59Greater Western SydneyQFW2164112711 8111333  1014  1 178
60GeelongPFW21751229 2 10 58641 1712  1  76
61RichmondGFL29420291  61373 1 1711     72
 Totals20 (13-0-7)23756324561810 137348311771251432532901316313 
[Top]
Adelaide - 2019
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
62Hawthorn1L213615282  233532  1019 1   75
63Sydney2W215511261  5 3251  1013    182
64Geelong3L2184173511 62282 1 1121 11 178
65North Melbourne4L27217241  4 311   418     65
66Gold Coast5W21312336   612352  14211 1 180
67St Kilda6W21751330   2351122  1413     78
68Fremantle7W21122031   4236511 1217     79
69Port Adelaide8W21012030 1 62424 1 1218  2 182
70Brisbane Lions9L21861432 1 744863  1318 1  182
71West Coast10L22621339 1 12875 1 1022 1   78
72Melbourne11W22138293  543711  1315 11  82
73Greater Western Sydney12W2152153012 3 473   1316   2 79
74Richmond13W22731643 1 24610511 17241 1  83
75Geelong15L2184927 2 5264211 719  1  76
76Port Adelaide16L2145923   51633 1 717 1   87
77Gold Coast17W21021525 1 161235 1 9151 11 73
 Totals16 (9-0-7)25353235488910 7931648757148 17628636835 
[Top]

[Stats Main][AFL Main]