[Stats Main][AFL Main]

Brad Crouch

Born:14-Jan-1994 (Debut:19y 83d Last:23y 252d)

Height:185 cm Weight:87 kg


[Best][By type][Averages][By opposition][By venue]
[Games Played]
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2013Adelaide2147-0-71586118534345 622244492898611422732886
2014Adelaide2115-0-612526147272561612240563086 114156121796
2016Adelaide21610-0-61552621336841 10219447554152041741901 1337
2017Adelaide21913-0-622852304532710 1313380110682513 2362791316313
Totals6035-0-256661658491515202213569620829018057471063885267542332
Averages15.0058.33%11.102.7514.1525.250.330.370.025.931.603.474.833.000.950.780.1810.6314.200.100.120.900.380.53
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2013Adelaide2147-0-711.294.3613.2124.500.290.36 4.431.573.143.502.000.640.570.438.1416.210.210.140.570.570.43
2014Adelaide2115-0-611.362.3613.3624.730.450.550.095.552.003.645.092.730.730.55 10.3614.180.090.181.550.820.55
2016Adelaide21610-0-69.691.6313.3123.000.250.06 6.381.192.754.693.380.941.250.2910.8811.880.06 0.810.190.44
2017Adelaide21913-0-612.002.7416.0028.000.370.53 6.891.744.215.793.581.320.68 12.4214.680.050.160.840.160.68
Totals6035-0-256661658491515202213569620829018057471063885267542332
Averages15.0058.33%11.102.7514.1525.250.330.370.025.931.603.474.833.000.950.780.1810.6314.200.100.120.900.380.53
[Top]
Top 1012345678910
Disposals42403433313131303030
Kicks17171616151515151414
Marks7666555555
Handballs29292222202019191919
Goals2211111111
Behinds2222221111
Hit Outs1         
Tackles11101010999988
Rebounds5544333333
Inside 50s11766655555
Clearances1010109999988
Clangers7766666665
Frees4333333332
Frees Against3333332222
Contested Possessions21181717171616161514
Uncontested Possessions25242120202020191919
Contested Marks111111    
Marks Inside 501111111   
One Percenters5333322222
Bounces2222222211
Goal Assists3222211111
[Top]
TypeP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Home28 (17-0-11)3256840172625.931110 1564894158902518732538424141216
Away28 (15-0-13)2938540069324.758911714593112762325326942043351115
Finals4 (3-0-1)4812489624.0013 29321201494 4448  5 1
[Top]
TypeTeam %Ave. ForAve. AgnAve. WinAve. Loss
Home133.5 (2852/2136)101.9 (2852/28)76.3 (2136/28)57.0 (969/17)-23.0 (-253/11)
Away115.7 (2940/2540)105.0 (2940/28)90.7 (2540/28)49.3 (739/15)-26.1 (-339/13)
Finals138.4 (443/320)110.8 (443/4)80.0 (320/4)53.0 (159/3)-36.0 (-36/1)
Totals124.8 (6235/4996)103.9 (6235/60)83.3 (4996/60)53.3 (1867/35)-25.1 (-628/25)
[Top]
OpponentP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Brisbane Lions4 (4-0-0)43126811127.752212151918114224663 1515
Carlton2 (2-0-0)289315929.5011 174813722 2138 14 1
Collingwood3 (2-0-1)339437625.33 2 2631112411234421  3 
Essendon2 (2-0-0)173345125.501  82965 3 1933  1 1
Fremantle3 (2-0-1)329558729.00 1 1671316842 3550 1415
Geelong7 (3-0-4)76218015622.2912 46719342887 70812 4  
Gold Coast2 (2-0-0)277376432.00 2 1435856 13132  221
Greater Western Sydney2 (2-0-0)249275125.5022 15116734  1731  3 1
Hawthorn2 (0-0-2)211486934.501  1378191132 3931  1 1
Melbourne4 (3-0-1)41116911027.5011 246823183414864  4 4
North Melbourne6 (3-0-3)64127013422.331  411619202439 50871 1142
Port Adelaide7 (4-0-3)84208216623.7135 2910223718652709112453
Richmond2 (1-0-1)242244824.00   134718731 3116  1 2
St Kilda2 (2-0-0)193214020.00 1 12 81152  18201 111
Sydney3 (0-0-3)299346321.00 3 15376712 1941 11 1
West Coast5 (1-0-4)63178514829.605  25131727165626083  624
Western Bulldogs4 (2-0-2)4111418220.502  2151215321 3049 124 
[Top]
VenueP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide Oval26 (17-0-9)3025136766925.731011 159419815493331943263211317914
Bellerive Oval2 (0-0-2)233234623.001  1379510 4 13351 521
Carrara2 (2-0-0)277376432.00 2 1435856 13132  221
Docklands4 (1-0-3)358417619.001  215913823 3146  321
Football Park8 (4-0-4)923310119324.1324 32132329191535813522353
Gabba3 (3-0-0)3110467725.67121153159711 3047 15 5
Kardinia Park3 (0-0-3)258366120.33   1947101024 25341 3  
M.C.G.5 (4-0-1)59187313226.4012 42615291546 528211732
Marrara Oval1 (1-0-0)93182727.001  73 522  1313     
S.C.G.1 (0-0-1)83101818.00   6123312 710  1  
Subiaco4 (2-0-2)47168112832.002  2110202184324580  6 5
Sydney Showground1 (1-0-0)85162424.0011 7 54 1  717  2  
[Top]
Adelaide - 2013
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
1Brisbane Lions2W2731118   3 41211 910  1  78
2Port Adelaide3L292918   3 313   6121  1 80
3Western Bulldogs4W211211221  6 441 1 714   2 73
4Sydney11L2941019 1 32222   415 1   81
5Gold Coast14W21461731   622513 11416  1 183
6West Coast15L21551126   23144 2 917    178
7Collingwood16L2137922 1 7133 1  6171  1 84
8Geelong17W213310231  31422 1 4191    81
9Fremantle18L2951928   51241   820  2 188
10Port Adelaide19L2961928 2 522811 21117 1  179
11North Melbourne20W21161526   55232   917  32 80
12Western Bulldogs21L2931322   42341   812  12 84
13Melbourne22W21551631 1 5 554 11824    187
14West Coast23W214415292  537343221117    181
 Totals14 (7-0-7)1586118534345 622244492898611422732886 
[Top]
Adelaide - 2014
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
15↓Geelong1L251712   52 1211 39  2  56
16Port Adelaide2L2165723 2 54334 1 616 1 1 69
17Port Adelaide15W2172112811 13465 1 1216  11 86
18Greater Western Sydney16W285162411 7 54 1  717  2  87
19Hawthorn17L21112940   2359521 2121  1 192
20Collingwood18W2911625   9 362 1 1213   2 84
21West Coast19L210120302  532611  1315  32189
22Brisbane Lions20W21431630 2181652   1020 12 287
23Richmond21L2142822   713943  174  1 188
24North Melbourne22L211311221  85534 1 8151 52190
25St Kilda23W2102616   4 441   510   1 93
 Totals11 (5-0-6)12526147272561612240563086 114156121796 
[Top]
Adelaide - 2016
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
26North Melbourne1L2122820   9213723 913  1 177
27Port Adelaide2W214 9231  3 3611  1110   2167
28Western Bulldogs7L262814   4 14    68     63
29Geelong8L272714   711461  104     68
30North Melbourne14W2111920   91433 1 910     68
31Melbourne15W2911726   9117613 1314  3 172
32Carlton16W214415291  7337412 1119  2 172
33Collingwood17W21111829 1 102532  21612     72
34Geelong18L2921221   7 3411  1291 1  71
35Essendon19W2922231   41545 3 1120    175
36Brisbane Lions20W212222341  624943121616   1 74
37Fremantle21W21121829   535411  1118  1 272
38Port Adelaide22W24 1317   4 24413 106  2  72
39West Coast23L211210211  7114511 129     75
40North MelbourneEFW27 1522   5136211 1012  2  66
41SydneySFL2831018   6123312 710  1  70
 Totals16 (10-0-6)1552621336841 10219447554152041741901 1337 
[Top]
Adelaide - 2017
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
42Gold Coast5W21312033 2 813343  1716  12 72
43Richmond6W210 1626   63493 1 1412    168
44North Melbourne7L212 1224   52426 3 520     69
45Melbourne8L2821826   32266   1413  1 266
46Brisbane Lions9W210419291  42533   1117  2 372
47Fremantle10W21221830 1 6368632 1612 111276
48Geelong11L21151728   72457 3 1016     76
49St Kilda12W2911524 1 8 4742  13101 1 175
50Hawthorn14L210 19291  114310611 1810     75
51Carlton15W21451630 1 1015631  1019 12  84
52Western Bulldogs16W21549241  734312  915 11  70
53Melbourne17W29318271  73 522  1313     82
54Geelong18W21431529   71210411 1412     70
55Port Adelaide20W215514291  8159 3  1414  1 175
56Essendon21W28112201  4142    813  1  72
57Sydney22L21221426 2 6 312   816    176
58West Coast23L21352942   636102 1 1525  3 185
59Greater Western SydneyQFW2164112711 8111333  1014  1 178
60GeelongPFW21751229 2 10 58641 1712  1  76
 Totals19 (13-0-6)22852304532710 1313380110682513 2362791316313 
[Top]

[Stats Main][AFL Main]