[Stats Main][AFL Main]

Bailey Humphrey

Born:11-Sep-2004 (Debut:18y 209d Last:21y 343d)

Height:186 cm Weight:86 kg


[Best][By type][Averages][By opposition][By venue]
[Games Played]
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2023Gold Coast19198-0-1114832882361112 4911572744129 129107699110
2024Gold Coast192111-0-1012339952181419 4935230371513 10012331415 16
2025Gold Coast192316-0-7188651663542521 94987597414312201159222624122
2026Gold Coast19208-0-12145581272722226 6156829571432112815672713217
Totals8343-0-4060419447610807278 2532826414521255853558545387661465
Averages20.7551.81%7.282.345.7313.010.870.94 3.050.343.181.752.550.661.020.046.726.570.460.920.730.050.78
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2023Gold Coast19198-0-117.791.684.6312.420.580.63 2.580.583.001.422.320.630.47 6.795.630.320.470.470.050.53
2024Gold Coast192111-0-105.861.864.5210.380.670.90 2.330.142.481.431.760.710.62 4.765.860.140.670.71 0.76
2025Gold Coast192316-0-78.172.837.2215.391.090.91 4.090.393.782.573.220.611.350.108.746.910.961.131.040.040.96
2026Gold Coast19208-0-127.252.906.3513.601.101.30 3.050.253.401.452.850.701.600.056.407.800.351.350.650.100.85
Totals8343-0-4060419447610807278 2532826414521255853558545387661465
Averages20.7551.81%7.282.345.7313.010.870.94 3.050.343.181.752.550.661.020.046.726.570.460.920.730.050.78
[Top]
Top 1012345678910
Disposals26242323202020191919
Kicks19131312121212121111
Marks6555555544
Handballs1313131212111111119
Goals5443333322
Behinds4333332222
Tackles9877766655
Rebounds4222111111
Inside 50s7777766655
Clearances7655555444
Clangers9765555555
Frees3332222221
Frees Against4444333333
Contested Possessions15151414131312111111
Uncontested Possessions14131211111111111010
Contested Marks3222222221
Marks Inside 504333333332
One Percenters5322222222
Bounces211       
Goal Assists5322222222
[Top]
TypeP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Home41 (29-0-12)33310522255513.544444 129131346711334493279288174833129
Away40 (13-0-27)2558324650112.522531 1181512675952135 268244192425336
Finals2 (1-0-1)16682412.0033 6 434 1 1113243  
[Top]
TypeTeam %Ave. ForAve. AgnAve. WinAve. Loss
Home121.5 (3952/3253)96.4 (3952/41)79.3 (3253/41)33.7 (978/29)-23.3 (-279/12)
Away89.7 (3142/3503)78.6 (3142/40)87.6 (3503/40)37.8 (492/13)-31.6 (-853/27)
Finals70.9 (127/179)63.5 (127/2)89.5 (179/2)1.0 (1/1)-53.0 (-53/1)
Totals104.1 (7221/6935)87.0 (7221/83)83.6 (6935/83)34.2 (1471/43)-29.6 (-1185/40)
[Top]
OpponentP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide6 (3-0-3)4210377913.1754 22219121746 4633143 3
Brisbane Lions8 (2-0-6)76236313917.38512 27430212548 677359823
Carlton5 (1-0-4)3613266212.4051 17118111252 3431155 5
Collingwood4 (2-0-2)277224912.2543 64109744 2724132 5
Essendon5 (5-0-0)4415267014.0057 1132141126 3238362 9
Fremantle5 (1-0-4)22715377.4042 212541136 2117442 1
Geelong4 (2-0-2)3410185213.00105 111153173612528166 3
Greater Western Sydney6 (2-0-4)4313418414.0059 1311913926 4047373 5
Hawthorn5 (3-0-2)389327014.0045 1512181446 3834 28 2
Melbourne5 (2-0-3)4217287014.0054 2211681967 413267326
North Melbourne5 (3-0-2)3313225511.0034 1811513542 2628232 4
Port Adelaide3 (2-0-1)2210143612.0033 8 121924 1621141 1
Richmond6 (5-0-1)291322518.5032 12 15623213 2926377 3
St Kilda6 (4-0-2)299417011.6726 17110101125 4132143 4
Sydney3 (1-0-2)226194113.6752 9 12634 22319223 3
West Coast4 (3-0-1)3210286015.0026 1541510831 2733112 7
Western Bulldogs3 (2-0-1)339225518.3323 921161113 2529321 1
[Top]
VenueP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide Oval4 (0-0-4)226234511.2522 1711271124 25191   3
Barossa Park1 (1-0-0)5391414.00   7 24211 951 1 1
Carrara32 (21-0-11)2418616340412.633436 941193458827433197219154022122
Docklands13 (6-0-7)65227313810.6287 334332424610 7666367 11
Gabba4 (0-0-4)4212377919.7528 8417121514 384224522
Kardinia Park2 (0-0-2)12492110.5012 3 81914 913114 2
M.C.G.4 (3-0-1)3613225814.5023 14 2091333 352655515
Manuka Oval2 (1-0-1)122132512.5022 3 454 4 1312  1 1
Marrara Oval8 (8-0-0)85185113617.00108 33238182466 73622810 5
Norwood Oval1 (0-0-1)53 55.0011   1 111 4122  1
Perth Stadium6 (3-0-3)4012307011.6744 24515131444 3833332 5
S.C.G.2 (0-0-2)112122311.5011 5 7131  1014 11 2
Summit Sports Park1 (0-0-1)7181515.00   2 3411  97  1 2
Sydney Showground2 (0-0-2)168203618.0034 61722   1620351 2
York Park1 (0-0-1)5261111.002  4 4 111 66 11 1
[Top]
Gold Coast - 2023
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
1St Kilda4L1971411 2 312131  751    65
2↓Fremantle5L1953 511   1 111 4122  155
3↑North Melbourne6W197431021 1   21  46 3   42
4↓Richmond7W19  11   1   3 2 1      46
5Melbourne8L19101515   512 53  86   1 75
6West Coast9W1912582011 51522   1010111  67
7Brisbane Lions10L1919472611  4753   11141   170
8Western Bulldogs11W191316191  31515   811  1 170
9Adelaide12W191215172  2 64321 135  2  72
10Carlton14L191041111  6 5331  75111 178
11Hawthorn15W1982513 2   313 2 67 1   71
12Collingwood16L1971411 1 32321   65    175
13Port Adelaide17L198141211 2 5132  74     70
14St Kilda18W194 8121  3 1     66  1 176
15Greater Western Sydney19L192 46     111 1 24     72
16Brisbane Lions20W1971512 1 3 13    102 11  63
17Adelaide21L1961511 1 71322 1 55    272
18Sydney22L1971916   2 512   88    172
19Carlton23L194148   3 2 211 63  2 174
 Totals19 (8-0-11)14832882361112 4911572744129 129107699110 
[Top]
Gold Coast - 2024
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
20Richmond1W191289   2 1 4 4 56  2  75
21Adelaide2W199371613 1 3 3 1 69 31  75
22↓Greater Western Sydney5L1971815   2 3411  97  1 267
23Hawthorn6W1992413 1 2 55131 76  2 183
24Sydney7L19413711 3 2 11  26 11 178
25↓West Coast8W195151013 3 2 11  37  1 270
26↑North Melbourne10W19101212 2 5 76 1  56    127
27Geelong11W1911251651 5 5131  106 21  85
28Carlton12L19726131  2 25311 85 11 278
29↓Essendon13W19722911   213 3 47 11 159
30St Kilda14L191 23   1 2     12  1  73
31↓Fremantle16L193114   41 211  4 1    50
32↑Collingwood17W195216 1   2 211 33 1  137
33↑North Melbourne18L192 46     21    23  1  33
34Port Adelaide19W197551221 2 3 3 2 59111  75
35Greater Western Sydney20L194391311 3 2 1   49 2   75
36Brisbane Lions21L1993817 1 5 3252  611 1  185
37West Coast22L197 310 2 522311  36     75
38Essendon23W1952491  1 2 1   54    281
39Melbourne24L194348 1 3   11  35 1  178
40Richmond25W1963410     2 2   561 1 184
 Totals21 (11-0-10)12339952181419 4935230371513 10012331415 16 
[Top]
Gold Coast - 2025
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
41West Coast2W19841220   2165411 1110    586
42Melbourne4W19103132311 6 744 1 1582111280
43Adelaide5W19716131  413232  94 1   80
44North Melbourne6W1953914   7 24211 951 1 177
45Richmond7L194137   3 421 1 611 2  84
46Sydney8W1911471841 4 55 3 2135212 184
47Brisbane Lions9L197 1320 1 4 54713 148  2 179
48Western Bulldogs10W191351124 2 4 34412 15821   81
49Hawthorn11W198 11191  71424   119  5  83
50St Kilda12W1932811 1 4  24 3 67 1   82
51Fremantle13L1941812   91213 2 39  1  82
52Geelong14L198341212 2 515 1 66112 283
53Greater Western Sydney16L19125112323 31521   1211331 281
54↓Melbourne17W1910521222 4 42514 6722  273
55Essendon18W199191821 4151211 710  1 388
56Collingwood19W19935141  2124313 105121 182
57Adelaide20L1953712   3 346 3 761    82
58Brisbane Lions21W1912471931 8 73 1  910222  78
59Richmond22W19842103  4 229 4 46 4  173
60Carlton23W1973714 1 4 4221  95 1   73
61↓Essendon1W1912431512  25 1   8622  153
62FremantleEFW198221031 3 112 1 5512   78
63Brisbane LionsSFL1984614 2 3 322   68123  75
 Totals23 (16-0-7)188651663542521 94987597414312201159222624122 
[Top]
Gold Coast - 2026
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
64Geelong1W1911441542 3121512169 31 177
65Richmond3W19103414 2 2 62422 87132 174
66Essendon7W19116819 3 6 72412 81113  281
67Hawthorn8L19526112  4 4 111 66 11 180
68Greater Western Sydney9W1982 8 3 2 52212 28 2   81
69St Kilda10W1911461712 3 4 211 79 21 288
70Port Adelaide11W1974512 1 4 4 3 2 48 3  191
71North Melbourne12L199541311 5142111 681   285
72Brisbane Lions14L1963612 1 3 215 4 4811   77
73Geelong15L194159   1 3 413 37  2  80
74Hawthorn16L198361412 2 5 5 2 86     81
75Fremantle17L192 46   5 1 412 52  1  74
76Collingwood18L1961121831 113312  811  1 286
77Adelaide19L19317101  5 1     64    183
78Western Bulldogs20L197351211 21312 1 21011   76
79Carlton21L19838163  215121  413 21 177
80Melbourne22L19854122  4 32412 96232 185
81Greater Western Sydney23W1910291922 3 343 3 118  1 185
82Brisbane Lions24L1984111914 1 213 1 712 2 2 82
83St Kilda25W19321316 1 3 172 1 143 1  181
 Totals20 (8-0-12)145581272722226 6156829571432112815672713217 
[Top]

[Stats Main][AFL Main]