[Stats Main][AFL Main]

Andrew Carrazzo

Born:15-Dec-1983 (Debut:20y 250d Last:31y 264d)

Height:187 cm Weight:85 kg


[Best][By type][Averages][By opposition][By venue]
[Games Played]
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2004Carlton4422-0-02191536   411 3331 14231 82 
2005Carlton44204-1-15196831183144484155603227138298216 33695
2006Carlton44193-1-1520912317037946138346032401112 1042773732109
2007Carlton44224-0-1828711428256986231013890906624231119637628301114
2008Carlton442110-0-112821332555374336560573569293411354076 4095
2009Carlton44159-0-618058174354128 47156035301211 96258272037
2010Carlton442311-0-1225410026652048 7727726058152121663561621513
2011Carlton441812-1-52057521942453295246060491720 167264323956
2012Carlton44148-0-61555319034551 66174985382518216917714534
2013Carlton44105-0-584259618011 30821312189 80102  8 5
2014Carlton44143-1-1011940162281 1 86232171202191137153 122 5
2015Carlton44164-0-121284023736513 631332953516211180187  2124
Totals19475-4-115212085321844304484437713325582629456194187201542279619382825977
Averages16.1739.69%10.934.4011.2622.190.250.230.193.681.683.003.242.351.000.960.117.9514.410.100.201.450.300.40
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2004Carlton4422-0-010.504.507.5018.00   2.005.50 1.501.501.500.50 7.0011.500.50 4.001.00 
2005Carlton44204-1-159.804.155.9015.700.200.200.402.052.753.001.601.350.650.400.104.9010.80 0.151.800.450.25
2006Carlton44193-1-1511.006.478.9519.950.210.320.052.001.793.161.682.110.580.63 5.4714.580.160.371.680.530.47
2007Carlton44224-0-1813.055.1812.8225.860.360.271.054.591.734.094.093.001.091.050.508.9117.090.090.361.360.500.64
2008Carlton442110-0-1113.436.3312.1425.570.190.140.143.102.862.711.673.291.381.620.056.4319.380.29 1.900.430.24
2009Carlton44159-0-612.003.8711.6023.600.800.53 3.131.004.002.332.000.800.73 6.4017.200.130.471.330.200.47
2010Carlton442311-0-1211.044.3511.5722.610.170.35 3.351.173.132.612.520.650.910.097.2215.480.040.260.910.220.57
2011Carlton441812-1-511.394.1712.1723.560.280.170.115.281.333.333.332.720.941.11 9.2814.670.170.112.170.280.33
2012Carlton44148-0-611.073.7913.5724.640.360.07 4.711.213.506.072.711.791.290.1412.0712.640.070.290.360.210.29
2013Carlton44105-0-58.402.509.6018.000.100.10 3.000.802.103.102.100.800.90 8.0010.20  0.80 0.50
2014Carlton44143-1-108.502.8611.5720.07 0.07 6.141.641.505.071.431.500.640.079.7910.93 0.071.57 0.36
2015Carlton44164-0-128.002.5014.8122.810.060.19 3.940.812.005.942.191.001.310.0611.2511.69  1.310.130.25
Totals19475-4-115212085321844304484437713325582629456194187201542279619382825977
Averages16.1739.69%10.934.4011.2622.190.250.230.193.681.683.003.242.351.000.960.117.9514.410.100.201.450.300.40
[Top]
Top 1012345678910
Disposals42403837363534343333
Kicks21212121202018181818
Marks131313111010101099
Handballs25242323222120202020
Goals2222111111
Behinds3222222111
Hit Outs5543322111
Tackles11111010998888
Rebounds11666666665
Inside 50s11999988877
Clearances11101010999888
Clangers10887666666
Frees4444333333
Frees Against6544444333
Contested Possessions20181717171716161616
Uncontested Possessions39332927272625252424
Contested Marks2221111111
Marks Inside 504222211111
One Percenters7655544444
Bounces3332222222
Goal Assists4322222222
[Top]
TypeP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Home93 (36-2-55)10514281018206922.2521251233314330428823394991369913857211262737
Away97 (38-2-57)10144091124213822.0425192535917726032421598857794136210161483239
Finals4 (1-0-3)5516429724.252  2151817823 4949218 1
[Top]
TypeTeam %Ave. ForAve. AgnAve. WinAve. Loss
Home92.4 (8796/9524)94.6 (8796/93)102.4 (9524/93)32.8 (1180/36)-34.7 (-1908/55)
Away92.6 (9228/9961)95.1 (9228/97)102.7 (9961/97)37.9 (1442/38)-38.2 (-2175/57)
Finals111.8 (445/398)111.3 (445/4)99.5 (398/4)62.0 (62/1)-5.0 (-15/3)
Totals92.9 (18469/19883)95.2 (18469/194)102.5 (19883/194)35.8 (2684/75)-35.6 (-4098/115)
[Top]
OpponentP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide9 (3-0-6)1014011321423.782  2815252616116267148  1914
Brisbane Lions15 (6-0-9)1576917232921.9342156263941311512 112216231315
Collingwood19 (6-0-13)1988322242022.11335623041614317195164264433648
Essendon18 (6-3-9)1977817837520.83103383306768491822 141231 425129
Fremantle13 (3-0-10)1466511826420.3141 392641382076 83184 11524
Geelong10 (2-0-8)1084512223023.0032130142640251313 881501113 3
Gold Coast5 (4-0-1)58195911723.40 1 16314241135 4573  731
Greater Western Sydney2 (0-0-2)134233618.00   952923  1621  4  
Hawthorn11 (1-0-10)1195113625523.1816540163740321012191162152135
Melbourne12 (8-0-4)1446211726121.7536442253435261214 8318334196 
North Melbourne11 (2-0-9)1175110922620.553265113332823137 77150161038
Port Adelaide11 (7-1-3)1204514826824.365 23617352923145397176222625
Richmond16 (10-0-6)2046919740125.0656359306865512126414325913161011
St Kilda12 (5-0-7)1225112825020.831224318333521118176172  1664
Sydney12 (3-0-9)1224312224420.3316545163535291211 103142222015
West Coast10 (4-0-6)883312521321.30 2 4322182428412193126  1431
Western Bulldogs8 (5-0-3)106459520125.1332 311934312610936313924824
[Top]
VenueP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide Oval1 (0-0-1)8 101818.00   8132311 812  1  
Carrara3 (1-0-2)4214388026.67  4931113722 3249 1612
Docklands70 (27-0-43)725321785151021.5717199258103203209158736245091011721901426
Football Park9 (5-1-3)1114911222324.784 12221282213124270154212236
Gabba10 (4-0-6)1084811021821.8022 311427291988 71147211134
M.C.G.75 (30-3-42)870321855172523.0021161928611824827320481911363411056101163232
Marrara Oval1 (0-0-1)148102424.0011 26611   321 23 1
Princes Park2 (1-0-1)16682412.00   29 13 2 10141 41 
S.C.G.4 (1-0-3)4111428320.75 4419512171444 39421151 
Stadium Australia1 (0-0-1)144122626.00   31741   1613  1  
Subiaco16 (5-0-11)1556517933420.8832 594034503210121130209 11944
Sydney Showground1 (0-0-1)82122020.00   73 5 1  1110  3  
Wellington1 (1-0-0)84111919.00   7133121 99  1 2
[Top]
Carlton - 2004
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
1Melbourne21W44105818    5 11 1 7111 3  100
2Collingwood22W44114718   46 223  712  52 100
 Totals2 (2-0-0)2191536   411 3331 14231 82  
[Top]
Carlton - 2005
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
3Kangaroos1L448 513 1 3221211 48  1  100
4Essendon2W44157621   6161312 515   21100
5Collingwood3L4451510 1 12 12   54  21 60
6Port Adelaide4D441465191  144221  612  32 99
7Fremantle5L441210820    11 1421 615  1  100
8Hawthorn6W441145    11     23  4  61
9Melbourne9L4461 6   24  2 1 33  11 100
10Adelaide10L44126618   2243   2514  2  97
11Sydney11L4484513   122 1   310  4 195
12Brisbane Lions12L4493211   542112  38  1  81
13Western Bulldogs13L44148102411 26611   321 23 193
14West Coast14L442179   23 1    72  3  86
15St Kilda15L441241022  1133411  715   1 95
16Fremantle16L44218425   211131   718  21179
17Hawthorn17L44831018 153144111 118  71 89
18Richmond18W44157722  15154121 516 1   93
19Port Adelaide19L4463410   22  11  47  2  61
20Collingwood20W44125719   12311   415     98
21Essendon21L44839171 11224 1  512    160
22Kangaroos22L44824121  115 3 1 310     44
 Totals20 (4-1-15)196831183144484155603227138298216 33695 
[Top]
Carlton - 2006
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
23Melbourne1W4410810201  3134 2  713     83
24Fremantle2L449411201  52141   713     85
25Sydney3L4464713   33132   49  3 186
26Hawthorn4L441613723 3 11416 2 71614  1100
27Richmond5L4482917   16121   611  12 81
28Collingwood6L441310720    31 3   416  31 89
29Essendon7W4471310    11     28     48
30St Kilda8L4456914    1 11   311  2  70
31Kangaroos12L4414136201  5 4 121 615112  82
32Brisbane Lions13L44105818   32323 1 612     89
33Geelong14L44147822111213313  617  2  89
34Western Bulldogs15L4420131131   3373723 724  2  100
35Essendon16D44961120   312 2 1 317  4  94
36Fremantle17L441391528   214 3 1 821  3  100
37Melbourne18W441391427 2 16331 1 6211153 100
38Hawthorn19L44101818   3 51311 414  22284
39Richmond20L441171021    1913 1 318   14100
40Collingwood21L441031020   3 43 1  119  2 199
41Sydney22L44112617    1412   412 111 68
 Totals19 (3-1-15)20912317037946138346032401112 1042773732109 
[Top]
Carlton - 2007
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
42Richmond1W441278201124 63524 7131122188
43Geelong2L441057172  4 25411 107     90
44Essendon3W4415782311 6175422 1212 111296
45West Coast4L44611016   5  221  88     92
46Brisbane Lions5L44941019  162233 1 613  2 185
47St Kilda6L44106818   52511   710  32 100
48Collingwood7L4418716341 5417724211324 11 285
49Kangaroos8L441771128  4415421  1216 121287
50Adelaide9L44102616   42 2121 611  2  94
51Western Bulldogs10W441841937   1018751231423  11196
52Port Adelaide11W4412816281  5 3222 31118 13  83
53Hawthorn12L441131930 1 7348421 1217 11 193
54Fremantle13L441151526   12652   916  21194
55Melbourne14L441431933  151782 1 13191 1  87
56Sydney15L44113718 233315834 117     78
57Brisbane Lions16L441481024    421311 520  2 183
58St Kilda17L442081838  1349631 1829  32 84
59Collingwood18L441632036   422641231622  1 185
60Port Adelaide19L4410712221 123213   319  1 182
61Essendon20L4415918331  72441 1 726 11  86
62Kangaroos21L441541429  283433   424 111 86
63Melbourne22L441331124 1341422   222     71
 Totals22 (4-0-18)28711428256986231013890906624231119637628301114 
[Top]
Carlton - 2008
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
64Richmond1L441581025   3242413 521  11182
65St Kilda2L44126517 2 612 2   314  11 77
66Essendon3L441279211 171422 2 614  1  73
67Collingwood4W441391225   3 1 11 17181 1  82
68Melbourne5W44177623   222122  518   1 83
69Adelaide6L44166824   333111  419  1  98
70West Coast7W4418112442   26225 1 639  31 95
71Brisbane Lions8L441041020   4241523 514     86
72Fremantle9W441556211  733 1 1 220  2  99
73Geelong10L441141829    415614 823  3  97
74Port Adelaide11W441241123   13121   6161 5  95
75Collingwood12W44771522   5221222 7162 6  95
76Essendon13L441879272  13621014 818  21174
77Richmond14W441671329   3511321 1217  32 100
78St Kilda15L441321023   23 2623 617  1  99
79Sydney16L441541429 114273544 1019  1  83
80Western Bulldogs17W441781229   1652411 10202 11 75
81Adelaide18L4414101933   1613242 1023  3  89
82Port Adelaide19W441152334  14233321 727  2  92
83North Melbourne20L44149721   334 23  517   1396
84Brisbane Lions21W44631420   31122 2 317  3  96
 Totals21 (10-0-11)2821332555374336560573569293411354076 4095 
[Top]
Carlton - 2009
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
85Western Bulldogs5W445310151  1 21312 511    194
86Hawthorn6L4484111911 4 5 31  712    1100
87Brisbane Lions11W44938171  112112  413     84
88St Kilda12L4412214261   1332 1 620  2  97
89Essendon13L44851422   431 1 1 319  32 82
90Fremantle14W44214123321 3186    924 12  89
91Richmond15W44131162911 423411  919  11284
92Sydney16W44115102111  221211 614  2 187
93Collingwood17L44134922 1 613241  716 12  86
94North Melbourne18W44104515 1 5 321 1 312 2  178
95Geelong19W44164723   4262321 518  1  76
96Port Adelaide20W4411116271  3 7312  720  3 179
97Melbourne21W44215143512 5193312 827 2   86
98Adelaide22L444321251  31343 1 916  1  73
99Brisbane LionsEFL4418107251  4 332 1 817213  93
 Totals15 (9-0-6)18058174354128 47156035301211 96258272037 
[Top]
Carlton - 2010
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
100Richmond1W442151940   44854212833     87
101Brisbane Lions2L44931423 1 41321   617    279
102Essendon3L441261426 2 44365 3 1214 11  79
103Adelaide4W441161223   51 1    815  11184
104Geelong5W441781027   3 4 3 1 325    178
105Collingwood6L441161223   5 531   617    183
106St Kilda7W441261224   514411  717  2 285
107Port Adelaide8W4417711281  5163231 1018 12 281
108Hawthorn9L44951120   6 425 1 515  1  85
109West Coast10W44731219 1 223 2 1 712  1  96
110Melbourne11W441286181  3122433 414 11  73
111North Melbourne12L4481917   2112211 79  1  88
112Fremantle13L441551126   2 363   917     89
113Brisbane Lions14W441031323   4 32321 1112 11  82
114Western Bulldogs15L441031525 1 212331  619  1  81
115Sydney16L44731421   41 32 1 814 11  86
116West Coast17W44137619 1 211 3 1 416  2  89
117Collingwood18L44711118 1 21123 2 512 12  82
118Essendon19W4410110202  4242611 514  23290
119Richmond20W441141223 1 4 632 1 318   1289
120Geelong21L44941928   1424212 15131 1  91
121Fremantle22L442113   1  1    12     11
122SydneyEFL441441226   31741   1613  1  74
 Totals23 (11-0-12)25410026652048 7727726058152121663561621513 
[Top]
Carlton - 2011
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
123Richmond1W441777241  524 411 717 1   83
124Gold Coast2W44155823 1 31425 3 419  22 87
125Collingwood3L4494817    3 18 6 612  4  81
126Essendon4D441599241 11117111  420 133 85
127Adelaide5W44941221   6 3 2   318  4 180
128Sydney6W44821119 119 5521  1181 3  92
129St Kilda7W44612329   11 15 2  1119  1  90
130Geelong9L441141021 1 3245312 914  3  83
131Melbourne10W441391225   7233521 918  1  93
132Port Adelaide11W441022030   2134221 15171 2 178
133Brisbane Lions12W4413517301  51421   1119     90
134Sydney13W44135619   5 23 2  8111 3 179
135West Coast14L44521520   51135 3 1111  2  87
136Richmond15W4414314281  435932  1612  3 189
137↓Fremantle21W44971322   21331   616  1 158
138Hawthorn22L441541126   3234211 1114  3  82
139EssendonEFW4411115261  924721  1411  3 180
140West CoastSFL44121820   5243312 118  1  79
 Totals18 (12-1-5)2057521942453295246060491720 167264323956 
[Top]
Carlton - 2012
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
141Richmond1W441641531   5 47622 1715  2  87
142Brisbane Lions2W441241931   2 67 4  1614   1184
143Collingwood3W4410219291  31511111 1712     84
144↓Essendon4L44            1  1      5
145West Coast12L441131728   1046532 11711   2188
146Hawthorn14L441581631   4146423 1120     87
147Collingwood15W441391326   71163 2 7181   190
148North Melbourne16L449620291  8 14331 1217 1   88
149Western Bulldogs17W441345181  4149231 117 2   84
150Richmond18W4410 17271  815832211711  1  85
151Sydney19L44731219   6 21211 910    179
152Brisbane Lions20W44137183111 4415412 922 1   78
153↓Essendon21W4412 618   12610422 135     67
154Gold Coast22L441431327   4246311 1215  2  79
 Totals14 (8-0-6)1555319034551 66174985382518216917714534 
[Top]
Carlton - 2013
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
155Richmond1L44621824 1 6313322 916     75
156Collingwood2L44611117   21133 1 98  1 182
157Geelong3L4454914     13    77     82
158West Coast4W441021222   52 32 1 1111     86
159Adelaide5W441619251  3 97431 1113  2 289
160Collingwood15L441461024   2234 1  1014    185
161↓St Kilda16W445227     112 2 34     48
162North Melbourne17W44821018   8 34411 109  3 174
163Gold Coast18W441141425   1 232 1 818  2  83
164↓Fremantle19L443114   3   11  22     18
 Totals10 (5-0-5)84259618011 30821312189 80102  8 5 
[Top]
Carlton - 2014
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
165Essendon3L447 1623   5121043  184     75
166Melbourne4L4482917 1 5116222 911  4  77
167Western Bulldogs5W44921322   81 511  714    178
168Brisbane Lions11L44861018   63141   118  1  79
169Geelong12L44511217   8 25111 108 12 279
170Hawthorn13L441861432   562412 1725  1  86
171Greater Western Sydney14L44821220   73 5 1  1110  3  89
172Collingwood15L444 1216   71 21   89  3  92
173↓St Kilda16W4474613   3125121 67     37
174Fremantle19L44821119   7215222 128  2 187
175Gold Coast20W4484715   4 25 1  77  1 181
176Geelong21L441042232   5118231 1518  1  89
177Port Adelaide22L448 1018   8132311 812  1  83
178Essendon23D44117819   8245121 812  3  78
 Totals14 (3-1-10)11940162281 1 86232171202191137153 122 5 
[Top]
Carlton - 2015
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
179Richmond1L4492918   2 36212 910  1  76
180West Coast2L44421418   51153 3 118  2  83
181Essendon3L441221325   6149322 1510  1 177
182St Kilda4W44841119   7133121 99  1 261
183Greater Western Sydney7L44521116   222422  511  1  70
184Sydney9L441141829 1 71262   1315  1  73
185Adelaide10L44922029   1 25311 1119  3  79
186Port Adelaide12W44922029   3 373 1 2010  2  77
187Gold Coast13W441031727   4 2811  1414   1 76
188Richmond15L441031323 2 1 3761511012  1  78
189Fremantle16L44741017   4214121 512     62
190North Melbourne18L44631824   4218 1  1113    171
191Collingwood19L446118241  3126221 1510  3  61
192Brisbane Lions20L44711219   512511  810     69
193Melbourne21W4472815   5  22 2 106  31 74
194Hawthorn23L44832533   411103 2 1418  2  74
 Totals16 (4-0-12)1284023736513 631332953516211180187  2124 
[Top]

[Stats Main][AFL Main]