[Stats Main][AFL Main]

Aliir Aliir

Born:5-Sep-1994 (Debut:21y 239d Last:27y 349d)

Height:195 cm Weight:97 kg


[Best][By team][By type][Averages][By opposition][By venue]
[Games Played]
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2016Sydney361311-0-21035684187  131291062686 7510912 5241
2017Sydney3630-0-320111535   9112 914 15232 19  
2018Sydney36126-0-6121917419511613491232791137412918 4811
2019Sydney36228-0-142221041243461 9344653933742135 143195193119 5
2020Sydney36144-0-1078455713531662224151930414 597673417 
2021Port Adelaide212418-0-6268156100368 15379420650252071561945131502 
2022Port Adelaide211910-0-91799274253 1 306284571524 1101441911262 
Totals10757-0-5099155552815195417118633410671273831141063287012810555167
Averages15.2953.27%9.265.194.9314.200.050.041.601.743.120.990.662.550.781.070.105.918.131.200.095.190.150.07
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2016Sydney361311-0-27.924.316.4614.38  0.082.382.230.770.462.000.620.46 5.778.380.92 4.000.310.08
2017Sydney3630-0-36.673.675.0011.67   3.003.670.67 3.000.331.33 5.007.670.67 6.33  
2018Sydney36126-0-610.087.586.1716.250.080.080.501.084.081.000.252.250.750.920.276.1710.751.50 4.000.080.08
2019Sydney36228-0-1410.094.735.6415.730.05 4.232.002.951.771.503.360.951.59 6.508.860.860.145.41 0.23
2020Sydney36144-0-105.573.214.079.640.210.074.711.571.711.071.362.140.291.00 4.215.430.500.212.930.50 
2021Port Adelaide212418-0-611.176.504.1715.33 0.040.211.543.920.830.252.081.040.830.326.508.082.130.136.250.08 
2022Port Adelaide211910-0-99.424.843.8913.32 0.05 1.583.260.420.213.000.791.26 5.797.581.000.056.630.11 
Totals10757-0-5099155552815195417118633410671273831141063287012810555167
Averages15.2953.27%9.265.194.9314.200.050.041.601.743.120.990.662.550.781.070.105.918.131.200.095.190.150.07
[Top]
Top 1012345678910
Disposals24242323232221212121
Kicks18171515151414141414
Marks12121111101010999
Handballs12121111999999
Goals2111      
Behinds1111      
Hit Outs231212111010101088
Tackles7665555544
Rebounds8877776666
Inside 50s8754333333
Clearances8744433322
Clangers6666555555
Frees4333332222
Frees Against4443333222
Contested Possessions141211101010101099
Uncontested Possessions20181614141313131313
Contested Marks5544433333
Marks Inside 50211111111 
One Percenters1212121210101010109
Bounces3311111111
Goal Assists211111    
[Top]
TeamP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Port Adelaide43 (28-0-15)44724817462114.44 25671562810107404472663387042764 
Sydney64 (29-0-35)54430735489814.0352166119178786116643703366532586279127
[Top]
TypeP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Home49 (28-0-21)47526723170614.4141709015653371194349329039764724963
Away52 (26-0-26)46225726772914.021310087160503014033647308424563280104
Finals6 (3-0-3)5431308414.00  1918341471 34498 26  
[Top]
TypeTeam %Ave. ForAve. AgnAve. WinAve. Loss
Home118.2 (4067/3440)83.0 (4067/49)70.2 (3440/49)36.9 (1033/28)-19.3 (-406/21)
Away103.7 (4044/3899)77.8 (4044/52)75.0 (3899/52)27.2 (708/26)-21.7 (-563/26)
Finals91.5 (431/471)71.8 (431/6)78.5 (471/6)38.7 (116/3)-52.0 (-156/3)
Totals109.4 (8542/7810)79.8 (8542/107)73.0 (7810/107)32.6 (1857/57)-22.5 (-1125/50)
[Top]
OpponentP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide6 (5-0-1)6442299315.50  59189315273365415 382 
Brisbane Lions5 (1-0-4)4417236713.40  1913855137413428512631
Carlton7 (4-0-3)6034359513.57  191422991877 44489 3511
Collingwood7 (3-0-4)5738328912.71  21818611659 32587140  
Essendon7 (4-0-3)7435249814.00  30101913111969247509139 2
Fremantle4 (2-0-2)4119196015.00  210135 1233 27286 162 
Geelong10 (3-0-7)98575615415.401 4173679281213 708513149  
Gold Coast5 (3-0-2)5230298116.203 12717941538 434412326  
Greater Western Sydney7 (3-0-4)62383810014.29 21831221544 37614133  
Hawthorn5 (3-0-2)5025217114.20  8215431735 27432 21  
Melbourne7 (4-0-3)6037309012.86  201519662038133551023211
North Melbourne6 (6-0-0)5532389315.501  1223311739 31614 291 
Port Adelaide3 (1-0-2)2811204816.00  204974715 24271 154 
Richmond6 (2-0-4)5530298414.00  1822511334326526 321 
St Kilda6 (5-0-1)6039349415.67 1201416671297 40557 351 
Sydney2 (2-0-0)20662613.00   15  613 8181 18  
West Coast6 (3-0-3)4632317712.83  5918231526 32477 39 2
Western Bulldogs8 (3-0-5)6533349912.38 131525821593 415610 32  
[Top]
VenueP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide Oval25 (17-0-8)2721529236414.56 1293892211457252661621964521525 
Bellerive Oval3 (3-0-0)2714184515.00   1011  723 18273 22  
Carrara4 (1-0-3)2412204411.001 15910468 3 192641181 
Cazaly's Stadium3 (2-0-1)251173210.67  117923442 17132 113 
Docklands17 (12-0-5)149998323213.65124185214136916282146221792 
Gabba6 (1-0-5)4518287312.17 120109551959137325132 1
Kardinia Park3 (1-0-2)2917235217.33   31412925 21323 12  
M.C.G.9 (5-0-4)78403311112.33  381721131425711148646249 3
Perth Stadium3 (0-0-3)2714144113.67  2793 912 20203 171 
S.C.G.28 (13-0-15)26215017043215.433 5156873925802229 17325331313123
Stadium Australia1 (0-0-1)9371616.00  132 122  69     
Subiaco2 (1-0-1)137142713.50   622 633 13172 151 
Sydney Showground2 (1-0-1)2212123417.00   2151 612 10241 11  
Traeger Park1 (0-0-1)9671616.00    11 5 3 6111 61 
[Top]
Sydney - 2016
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
1Brisbane Lions6W362 46   31 1211 62  3  89
2Melbourne13W3672310   53 14   371 7  81
3Geelong16W3665915   11  1 1 781 3  83
4Hawthorn17L36116516    2114 2 78  1  88
5Carlton18W36661218   161 2   983 3 181
6Fremantle19W3694918   4 2 231 992 31 83
7Port Adelaide20W36103818   2321    711  41 84
8St Kilda21W3689917   131     7103 81 84
9North Melbourne22W36104313   65  21  48  8  86
10Richmond23W36118516   113 211 3131 21 90
11Greater Western SydneyQFL3693716  132 122  69     88
12AdelaideSFW36125921   32  5   6141 5  94
13GeelongPFW362113   1  1    12  5  26
 Totals13 (11-0-2)1035684187  131291062686 7510912 5241 
[Top]
Sydney - 2017
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
14Western Bulldogs2L3663814   16  4 2 681 4  86
15Collingwood3L36105212   632 11  571 3  90
16West Coast4L364359   22  4 2 48  12  93
 Totals3 (0-0-3)20111535   9112 914 15232 19   
[Top]
Sydney - 2018
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
17Western Bulldogs4W364215 112 2  1  23  2  67
18West Coast13W361310518    41 2 1 5133 1 181
19Richmond15L3695615   26  1   4102 2  88
20Geelong16L36781219   261 522 1282 8  93
21North Melbourne17W36121011231   2114 2 618  21 91
22Gold Coast18L36157924   252 423 14132 3  96
23Essendon19L36109212    2  1112674 3  87
24Collingwood20W361512924   242121  5201 6  94
25Melbourne21W361210315  3132 1 114122 5  94
26Greater Western Sydney22W36117415   181 2   411  5  92
27Hawthorn23L3663410  213  411 751 6  82
28Greater Western SydneyEFL3678815    6 111  591 5  90
 Totals12 (6-0-6)121917419511613491232791137412918 4811 
[Top]
Sydney - 2019
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
29Western Bulldogs1L3694615  2131  1  682 3  80
30Adelaide2L36117617  1132 211 5102 10  96
31Carlton3W36109414   111 2 1 3111 6  91
32Melbourne4L3697918   24  1 1 4122 7  91
33Richmond5L366439  1 1  211 37  2  77
34Greater Western Sydney6L366739   22      271 3  85
35Brisbane Lions7L36144721  823114 2 811  12 189
36Essendon8W36102212   14  411 55  7  90
37North Melbourne9W36731118   11  4 2 9101 7  90
38Collingwood10L3695716   34  2 2 682 6  91
39Geelong11L36149620   2612512 7132 3  94
40West Coast12W36138922   451 412 10113 6 190
41Hawthorn14W36124416  3 421521 411  4  90
42Gold Coast15W36838161 831544 2 711 14  85
43Essendon16L36133417  231188514 107 13 285
44Carlton17L36123315  12 277542 104  5  78
45Fremantle18L36126416  2343 3   781 3  92
46Geelong19L3694514  152 1412 671 6  87
47Greater Western Sydney20L36115819   17  412 6131 6  82
48Port Adelaide21L36101717  101611614 118  9  87
49Melbourne22W36104313  125134621 68 12 175
50St Kilda23W3672512  105 34232 85  5  83
 Totals22 (8-0-14)2221041243461 9344653933742135 143195193119 5 
[Top]
Sydney - 2020
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
51Adelaide1W3663511  422122 2 661 5  88
52Essendon2L3672815  733121   78  5  78
53North Melbourne3W3654611   141 1   38  2  89
54Western Bulldogs4L3663511   123 4 1 38  5  84
55West Coast5L363347  5 1 23   34  2  75
56Gold Coast7L3655272 4    5 2 5232   88
57Hawthorn8W3685311  313 11   38  4  83
58St Kilda9L3673512 11012 3312 66  5  81
59Collingwood10L361123  2  1 3 3 22  3  61
60Port Adelaide14L3687513  101 421 1 681 23 77
61Melbourne15W366328   14  2 1 321 2  90
62Carlton16L362 24  771 14 2 32  31 76
63Brisbane Lions17L367329  114113 3  54  23 76
64Geelong18L36736131 3 133    48111  81
 Totals14 (4-0-10)78455713531662224151930414 597673417  
[Top]
Port Adelaide - 2021
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
65North Melbourne1W21114314   161 514 481 3  96
66Essendon2W21118314   221 111 773 2  95
67West Coast3L2195615   13  211 871 10  100
68Richmond4W21146923   282141138112 8  100
69Carlton5W21116617   16 1 1  792 8  100
70St Kilda6W211512621   35  121 5162 5  95
71Brisbane Lions7L21128618   2 2 12 1106512  98
72Adelaide8W21119112   232 3 1 573 41 92
73Western Bulldogs9L21104414    4  11  672 7  100
74Collingwood10W21117314   43  211 591 9  100
75Fremantle11W21146216    7  3 1 662 6  98
76Geelong13L21136316   24 132  78  5  99
77Gold Coast14W21126820   271 1 1 9123 12  91
78Sydney15W2161410    1  2 1 451 8  98
79Hawthorn16W21137518    31 3 1 6111 6  94
80Melbourne17L2175310  513 1111 73313  83
81St Kilda18W21118617   221 421 5111 5  94
82Collingwood19W215527   111 2 2 25118  100
83Greater Western Sydney20W2162511 1  31 3   65  8  93
84Adelaide21W211711421   163111139115 101 98
85Carlton22W21148519   45  12  993 4  96
86Western Bulldogs23W21118112   441  2  563 6  98
87GeelongQFW21137114   152 131 964 8  100
88Western BulldogsPFL21117415   131151  792 3  97
 Totals24 (18-0-6)268156100368 15379420650252071561945131502  
[Top]
Port Adelaide - 2022
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
89Brisbane Lions1L2192413   231 611 55  7  88
90Carlton5L215238    1  4 2 35  6  96
91West Coast6W214326   23 1    24  8  84
92St Kilda7W21125315   241 211 971 7  96
93Western Bulldogs8W2182513   53 113  67  2  100
94North Melbourne9W21107414   35  111 592 7  94
95Geelong10L2193817    7  312 711  6  93
96Essendon11W21105 10   2221321 46  10  100
97Richmond13L2184311   23  3 1 55  6  98
98Sydney14W21145216   14  412 413  10  100
99Gold Coast15W21129214    41 11  864 7  93
100Fremantle16L2163410   32  4 1 551 41 92
101Greater Western Sydney17W21126315 1 13  3 2 87116  93
102Melbourne18L2196716    11 5 3 6111 61 95
103Geelong19L211811523   34 1623 10142 4  97
104Collingwood20L2163713   23  421 771 5  97
105Richmond21L2173310   13  1   361 12  92
106Essendon22W21136518   151 4 1 8102 9  95
107Adelaide23W2177411    21 2 2 563 4  94
 Totals19 (10-0-9)1799274253 1 306284571524 1101441911262  
[Top]

[Stats Main][AFL Main]