[Stats Main][AFL Main]

Darren Jolly

Born:6-Nov-1981 (Debut:19y 152d Last:31y 222d)

Height:200 cm Weight:108 kg


[Best][By team][By type][Averages][By opposition][By venue]
[Games Played]
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2001Melbourne4143-0-152510 1142222 1  361 4  
2002Melbourne11189-0-9462739857110016101115231116 473710534  
2003Melbourne11194-0-157247661384 26024131724391622 637313326 3
2004Melbourne1174-0-31611824  4453104836 8161 5 1
2005Sydney162417-0-71106475185104442421439504829311100921473928
2006Sydney162516-0-91415568209256054627357769264131218714357 4
2007Sydney162312-1-1016295652271674584617414456283319513118195113
2008Sydney162413-1-101601051112711511543471949587537412123138191836119
2009Sydney16228-0-14134921272611612682612041504731292111150151841613
2010Collingwood182620-2-417213115532724105795822534774364831501763232571312
2011Collingwood181614-0-274511001741243836052341522739 8985141257 3
2012Collingwood182013-0-79458124218124649722122504726373116112101466 10
2013Collingwood1897-0-248405810644209323122320161425257951614
Totals237140-4-9312347781001223512263496851117635548555828735717107811601701364893470
Averages18.2359.92%5.213.284.229.430.510.2720.962.160.741.502.052.351.211.510.084.554.890.720.572.060.140.33
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2001Melbourne4143-0-11.250.501.252.50 0.253.500.500.500.500.50 0.25  0.751.500.25 1.00  
2002Melbourne11189-0-92.561.502.174.720.390.065.560.890.560.610.831.280.610.89 2.612.060.560.281.89  
2003Melbourne11194-0-153.792.473.477.260.21 13.681.260.680.891.262.050.841.16 3.323.840.680.161.37 0.16
2004Melbourne1174-0-32.291.571.143.43  6.290.710.431.430.571.140.430.86 1.142.290.14 0.71 0.14
2005Sydney162417-0-74.582.673.137.710.420.1718.421.750.581.632.082.001.211.290.054.173.830.580.291.630.080.33
2006Sydney162516-0-95.642.202.728.360.080.2024.201.841.081.403.082.761.041.640.144.843.480.560.122.28 0.16
2007Sydney162312-1-107.044.132.839.870.700.3019.912.000.741.781.912.431.221.430.054.135.700.780.832.220.040.13
2008Sydney162413-1-106.674.384.6311.290.630.4622.631.960.792.042.423.131.541.710.095.135.750.790.751.500.460.38
2009Sydney16228-0-146.094.185.7711.860.730.5531.002.770.911.862.272.141.411.320.095.056.820.680.821.860.270.59
2010Collingwood182620-2-46.625.045.9612.580.920.3822.272.230.852.041.812.851.381.850.145.776.771.231.232.190.500.46
2011Collingwood181614-0-24.633.196.2510.880.750.2523.943.750.311.442.563.251.692.44 5.565.310.880.753.56 0.19
2012Collingwood182013-0-74.702.906.2010.900.600.2032.453.601.051.102.502.351.301.850.185.805.600.500.703.30 0.50
2013Collingwood1897-0-25.334.446.4411.780.440.4423.223.560.331.332.562.221.781.560.225.786.331.000.561.780.110.44
Totals237140-4-9312347781001223512263496851117635548555828735717107811601701364893470
Averages18.2359.92%5.213.284.229.430.510.2720.962.160.741.502.052.351.211.510.084.554.890.720.572.060.140.33
[Top]
Top 1012345678910
Disposals21202020201919191918
Kicks15121211111110101010
Marks13101010999888
Handballs13121212121111111010
Goals4333332222
Behinds3322222222
Hit Outs53494946444342424241
Tackles8887777666
Rebounds4444433333
Inside 50s6655544444
Clearances8877766655
Clangers10777766666
Frees6444444443
Frees Against5555555555
Contested Possessions13131211111010101010
Uncontested Possessions13131313121212111111
Contested Marks5433333333
Marks Inside 504433333322
One Percenters9977666666
Bounces6222222111
Goal Assists4322222211
[Top]
TeamP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Collingwood71 (54-2-15)38828043782511.625222182022251110161193105138840743065631961429
Melbourne48 (20-0-28)139871182575.3511241847284045703144 12113225869 4
Sydney118 (66-2-50)70741144611539.775939273024297205279295151175955059880652242037
[Top]
TypeP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Home107 (72-0-35)56836848110499.805728234124388159221274124170950754782602421832
Away108 (55-3-50)56635343810049.305833213221969166218227137149848052175711981327
Finals22 (13-1-8)10057821828.277249549193046572638 919213549311
[Top]
TypeTeam %Ave. ForAve. AgnAve. WinAve. Loss
Home121.6 (10541/8668)98.5 (10541/107)81.0 (8668/107)39.4 (2839/72)-27.6 (-966/35)
Away106.3 (9992/9398)92.5 (9992/108)87.0 (9398/108)34.4 (1890/55)-25.9 (-1296/50)
Finals108.1 (1968/1820)89.5 (1968/22)82.7 (1820/22)26.3 (342/13)-24.3 (-194/8)
Totals113.1 (22501/19886)94.9 (22501/237)83.9 (19886/237)36.2 (5071/140)-26.4 (-2456/93)
[Top]
OpponentP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide12 (4-0-8)523245978.08511952661216201012 40528321 3
Brisbane Lions14 (10-1-3)78586914710.505536037162231281916368761183223
Carlton17 (13-0-4)9363551488.7196364291027294617292727517172716
Collingwood10 (1-0-9)503545959.50412291611152025810 445156181 
Essendon15 (9-0-6)88527516310.879635136162750342023 10171131034 6
Fremantle12 (9-0-3)6037501109.171 2403361623261216 515710425 4
Geelong21 (9-0-12)8751841718.1461244446192247473034 95809104754
Hawthorn20 (10-0-10)11263851979.8518841737143648413329210010015154517
Melbourne12 (9-1-2)68345712510.421132853210202834152014974372164
North Melbourne14 (9-1-4)7551531289.147432630102318361424 5178893514
Port Adelaide14 (11-0-3)80476114110.0795265361122273415213637413102835
Richmond14 (11-0-3)7948481279.07532752582726251911 60691063223
St Kilda18 (10-1-7)103798318610.3393416411333415020353909620104756
Sydney9 (2-0-7)402337778.56421812641220191210 44357619 2
West Coast19 (12-0-7)95619519010.0011231631142137592546395961683828
Western Bulldogs16 (11-0-5)7444591338.31923043082024341821 5576572055
[Top]
VenueP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Docklands34 (20-1-13)1831301373209.41215690612253618738565149171282257612
Football Park12 (6-0-6)553842978.08741942831317191212334598919 2
Gabba8 (5-1-2)4933408911.13431881912131719131024146651622
Kardinia Park6 (0-0-6)341520549.004310995112110128 3024251031
M.C.G.89 (53-2-34)4072734328399.434422180119960115181199113134342442860502141118
Manuka Oval8 (5-0-3)452332779.63102180226121125617125523613 2
Princes Park4 (3-0-1)1667235.753 225444924 11121 7 2
S.C.G.43 (29-0-14)2601461504109.5317810251023486101107455521992063418841015
Stadium Australia21 (13-0-8)130809122110.52101656041243352523135110911616174729
Subiaco12 (6-0-6)5534501058.752 1992561520311526 564612422 7
[Top]
Melbourne - 2001
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
1Adelaide2W41      4 1              
2Geelong3W41  22  6 1 1    11  1   
3Hawthorn4L412 13 131 11    12  2   
4Fremantle6W413225  11 1  1  131 1   
 Totals4 (3-0-1)52510 1142222 1  361 4   
[Top]
Melbourne - 2002
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
5West Coast4W113136  212  1   33  2   
6Western Bulldogs5W1121 2  62   2 2  1      
7Sydney6L1111 1  2    2 1 1 1 1   
8Geelong10L1176310213 112412 65131   
9Collingwood11L1153162 2  11 1  32121   
10Adelaide12W114 152 411  312 41  3   
11Essendon13L11 111  7    2 2 2 1 3   
12Brisbane Lions14W111 12  4 1 11   11  1   
13Carlton15W114248  131 32111 532 3   
14Hawthorn16L112113  4 1  111 12  5   
15Port Adelaide17L112235  143 21 1  33  1   
16Richmond18L116328  8311 312 432 1   
17West Coast19W111 23  31 12 1  21      
18Western Bulldogs20W112257  6  121 1 25      
19Sydney21L111 451 51  1 2  33  2   
20St Kilda22W11 133  511      3 1 4   
21KangaroosEFW114359  81212 1  441 3   
22AdelaideSFL111  1  41  12 2     3   
 Totals18 (9-0-9)462739857110016101115231116 473710534   
[Top]
Melbourne - 2003
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
23Essendon2L1122 2  21 11 1  211    22
24Western Bulldogs3W11753101 1311 121  28 1   63
25Geelong4L1121 2  61   1 1  1  1  65
26Sydney5L11625112 102 23341 102221  59
27West Coast6L1153510  2342  5 5 532 1  100
28Port Adelaide7W112268  1512  1 1 531    64
29Richmond8L114137  2311 413  611 3  74
30Fremantle9L111134  4    2 1 13  1  39
31Adelaide12L112235  121   2 2 231 2  33
32St Kilda13W112235  173 121   312 3  40
33Carlton14W11743101 112 23411 461 2 173
34Kangaroos15L1198312  11 12      11  1  52
35Hawthorn16L114 48  9 121312 17  2  69
36Essendon17L1153510  15132122  65  1 152
37Western Bulldogs18L113136  1521 2311 33     49
38Geelong19L11 111  201   211 11  1  36
39Port Adelaide20L112 13  4   2 1  21     30
40West Coast21L1154712  21113 3 3 381 3 168
41Sydney22L1145812  292 244 3 751 4  65
 Totals19 (4-0-15)7247661384 26024131724391622 637313326 3 
[Top]
Melbourne - 2004
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
42Hawthorn1L112124  111 1211  311    50
43Richmond2W111 23  7  2 413 12  2  31
44Western Bulldogs3W11      11   1 1     1  6
45Richmond17W117618  41 41 1  26     28
46Hawthorn18W112113  7 11 1 1  3  1  31
47Sydney20L112224  911      22  1  30
48Carlton21L1121 2  511211 1  2    125
 Totals7 (4-0-3)1611824  4453104836 8161 5 1 
[Top]
Sydney - 2005
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
49Hawthorn1W161035153 2431481311861 31179
50Kangaroos2L1621131119    615 24 12  80
51Brisbane Lions3W164137  161 2212  43  2  71
52Adelaide4L163325  275 121 1 312 2 170
53Melbourne5L1665713  271124322 67  2  72
54Port Adelaide8W1652611  163323221 1032 11 77
55Western Bulldogs9W163336  161 21212 34  2  54
56St Kilda10L163347  144 12 1  34  1 153
57Carlton11W1643151 24 21213  33 21  66
58Fremantle12W1676411  1432542 1 37  1  52
59Collingwood13W163114 115 11 2 1 13 14  49
60Richmond14L165327  83 1     251 1  41
61Geelong15W164437  22 11 4 2 241    58
62Melbourne16W164 371114  32 4  52    179
63West Coast17W1675292 141   11  54314  64
64Adelaide18L162 35  112 221 1 23     59
65Essendon19W1682311  212113111 75  1 274
66Brisbane Lions20W1624351 19   13 3 14 14  72
67Kangaroos21W1684210  212 21312 37  1  84
68Hawthorn22W163147  162 1312  71  1  63
69West CoastQFL161345  2221 14 3 412 1  61
70GeelongSFW162246 1334   3 1 6 211 160
71St KildaPFW166439  172 34222 38  3  66
72West CoastGFW16812101 121145432 73  1 163
 Totals24 (17-0-7)1106475185104442421439504829311100921473928 
[Top]
Sydney - 2006
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
73Essendon1L165438  19 4133 2 35     70
74Port Adelaide2L1662410  151 214 1 46  1  83
75Carlton3W16107515  2412136 2 69111  64
76Melbourne4L1692413  2213147 3 57  5  59
77Geelong5W161112  142        2  1  56
78Brisbane Lions6W1675310  113123323 55  2  50
79Richmond7W1682 8  182  412  53  3  72
80Western Bulldogs8W167329  492 23111 631 3  76
81Hawthorn9W162124  152 13111 42  3  79
82Kangaroos10W166128  255121311 421 2  63
83St Kilda11L165327  244332212 531 3  71
84Collingwood12L164 26  27421221  42  2  70
85Fremantle13W165316  271 12311 52212  54
86Adelaide14L165249  23121522  54  4  65
87West Coast15L161 34  151  3323 4   4  53
88Richmond16W1681210 1281 25313 82  4 179
89Port Adelaide17W165251021241  35 2354215  89
90Essendon18W1681412  444 58322 83  1 188
91Melbourne19W164215  37   22 1 321 1  73
92Geelong20L169 514 1342247242 95  1  75
93Brisbane Lions21W1695312 1411315232 751 3  71
94Carlton22W1696211 1192233212 743 2  65
95West CoastQFW165216  183 233 3 511 3 272
96FremantlePFW162 35  2522 11 1 23     65
97West CoastGFL161 45  7   1513 23  1  50
 Totals25 (16-0-9)1415568209256054627357769264131218714357 4 
[Top]
Sydney - 2007
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
98West Coast1L164337 1242 12323 43115  63
99Richmond2W16765121 24  511   49116  60
100Brisbane Lions3W1693514 1336 631  167212  65
101Adelaide4L161072122 134 22 2  210 2   62
102Melbourne5W16734111 3452 1411 4511   67
103Kangaroos6L161053131 251323431 94317  73
104St Kilda7L164115  242 23222 31  1  71
105Port Adelaide8W1694 91 172131312 552 2  73
106Western Bulldogs9W1695 93 133112 2  45112  61
107Essendon10L163236  211 23111 42  1  75
108Hawthorn11W167529 11411 2231 451    48
109Collingwood12L162146  241 13312 42  2  61
110Geelong13L16421511121  2212 32 12  70
111Fremantle14W164 15  2141 22   41  6  68
112Carlton15W16107 101 223111222 56121 166
113West Coast16L16738151 15 2 1413 87 1   79
114Richmond17W16898161 16424251  7103231165
115Melbourne18W1673292 11214 5 5  9 12  48
116St Kilda19W16116112 3141 23525 66222  60
117Brisbane Lions20D16107313  24211222  211 13  62
118Collingwood21L16884121 23 11 2 2 111 11  70
119Hawthorn22W1673411  201 12311 38  1 164
120CollingwoodEFL165216  14  23    32  2  51
 Totals23 (12-1-10)16295652271674584617414456283319513118195113 
[Top]
Sydney - 2008
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
121St Kilda1L1686412  181 137 5 752   173
122Port Adelaide2W1672310  191136323 34  31369
123Brisbane Lions3W165249  2414111015 36  42 74
124West Coast4W16754111 9  22232 751 1 170
125Geelong5L16757141 283134131 771122168
126North Melbourne6D168551311271132312 39 23  71
127Western Bulldogs7L1673291 34314111  27  11 73
128Essendon8W1615852033253214343 912121  74
129Port Adelaide9W169731212122  1311 46234  73
130Richmond10W1672310 139 13321  45 11  76
131West Coast11W166339  171123222 631 2  75
132St Kilda12W1633361 204 11222 331122 80
133Melbourne13W167681511244 344 2 411 21  73
134Collingwood14L1610101020  1722436 1 10123 11 79
135Hawthorn15L1676916 1222 35221 86 12  71
136Carlton16W1611931421252 3232129552   72
137Adelaide17L16936151 23711124  9511   90
138Western Bulldogs18L164237  331 12311 42  2 172
139Fremantle19W1664410  181 224 3 27     73
140Geelong20L163125 113  13 2  4 11   57
141Collingwood21L1634581 22112 4 2 26 1   58
142Brisbane Lions22W161478  2131 3121 44  2  66
143North MelbourneEFW163336  40214 4 2 24  3 266
144Western BulldogsSFL16725121 132112331 74  12 61
 Totals24 (13-1-10)1601051112711511543471949587537412123138191836119 
[Top]
Sydney - 2009
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
145St Kilda1L16535101 281 23232 63212  68
146Hawthorn2W16117819314231652411136321 470
147Brisbane Lions3L167441122468131131 92222  80
148Carlton4W1662281 293 21523 43  1 183
149Fremantle5L1653491 263 21413 4511  280
150Richmond6W167518  25132211  36  11 69
151Geelong7L165149  262136 3  54  31 63
152West Coast8W1674121911283  3433 613 13  73
153Port Adelaide9W168751321154 3 3 2 111 251174
154Western Bulldogs10L1633912  2922  4 3 210     70
155Hawthorn11L169681712353214232 88121  75
156Collingwood12L1654914  531313331 68 14  78
157Adelaide13L1677815  191 111   213  2 182
158North Melbourne14W1657813 2364 22    211 121173
159Essendon15L1664410  191 313 1 561 1  66
160Carlton16L1665391 422 33111 45 111175
161Melbourne17W16727143 265112 1 159112 179
162St Kilda18L162124  33 1224 3 14  5  70
163Richmond19W163469 1304 1111  54113  76
164Geelong20L16106313 23014222 2 591111 72
165Collingwood21L1652813  327115321 1031 1  83
166Brisbane Lions22L1655712  332  21   5711  173
 Totals22 (8-0-14)134921272611612682612041504731292111150151841613 
[Top]
Collingwood - 2010
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
167Western Bulldogs1W183 58  162 12434 62  1 172
168Melbourne2W181245  241  23 2 22  1  77
169St Kilda3L1886412  182141513 481 3  80
170Hawthorn4W18945142 184142413 86211  78
171Essendon5W1866612  2114 2422 752 1 172
172Carlton6W1841371 28   11   24 12  73
173North Melbourne7W18755122 222 31111 66231  67
174Fremantle8W1884412  193111423 74214 174
175Geelong9L1856813 1152111433 77 13  74
176Brisbane Lions10L187812191 231241 1  612111 178
177Western Bulldogs11W18658141 182 416 4 4101242275
178Melbourne12D18752911182 31221 27 136178
179Sydney13W1812951712245135311 610142 185
180West Coast14W1812138204 164 4 51437134312 74
181Port Adelaide15W18646121 306132444 6811   91
182St Kilda16W1844711  29 1 42 1 47  61 78
183Richmond17W186510162 202 13363 89113  83
184Carlton18W186339 125311112  64122 181
185Geelong19W186381412282 1 2 2 77  21 85
186Essendon20W1878613212321313 1 57333  80
187Adelaide21W18761320  26 1223 2 10103 3 182
188Hawthorn22L189741321191133 1  77342  74
189Western BulldogsQFW18766131114212313  58122 182
190GeelongPFW182124  1832 311  22  2  84
191St KildaGFD18846141 322 325 3 852 21 80
192St KildaGFW18965141 354222311 86112 178
 Totals26 (20-2-4)17213115532724105795822534774364831501763232571312 
[Top]
Collingwood - 2011
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
193Port Adelaide1W18437111 2631 2513 551 3  79
194North Melbourne2W182 351 223   5 4 14  3  77
195Carlton3W187451211204 22614 37 22  75
196Essendon5W187291611344137111 1351 6  75
197Hawthorn15W18446102 242 11111 37129  78
198North Melbourne16W18525101 2441 3433 83112  83
199Carlton17W1834912 2212 216 5 75324  85
200Essendon19W185310152 303 17141 124214  84
201Port Adelaide20W18855131 225113 2  56123 175
202St Kilda21W18867151 293 43322 68114  84
203Brisbane Lions22W183447  256 2 11  431 5  82
204Fremantle23W1853510  116 22322 55111 177
205Geelong24L182 46  195 13735 61  3  78
206West CoastQFW18131011  232  4323 38  1 181
207HawthornPFW18864121 192132433 58  4  82
208GeelongGFL182279  346 11212 361 3  79
 Totals16 (14-0-2)74511001741243836052341522739 8985141257 3 
[Top]
Collingwood - 2012
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
209Hawthorn1L186391521283232322 107123  94
210Richmond2W1821351 253 1     14  1 186
211Carlton3L182357  172  2313 34 1   80
212Port Adelaide4W1875714 13641321 1 5911   79
213Essendon5W1842591 348 24615 74 15  87
214Geelong8W1851813  281215333 85  9  86
215Adelaide9W182235 1293 2 312 121 2  86
216Melbourne11W18537122 3472 4322 77 12 188
217West Coast13W18541116  231  4412 107  3 187
218Fremantle14W18641218  436 15 2  1091 6  87
219Carlton15L181267  3911 11 1 34 15  92
220Geelong16W18535101 292313 3  64  3 192
221Hawthorn17L1843482 385  1514 35 1   87
222St Kilda19W1891012212 37631232131011324 182
223Sydney20W184 711  424223212 74  2 189
224North Melbourne21L182124  243 112 2 23  4 186
225Essendon23W18741118 1365 25111 117136 188
226HawthornQFL184126  4911 1424 331 4 187
227West CoastSFW18943121 243423322 410 12 183
228SydneyPFL185227  344  2 1  531 5  90
 Totals20 (13-0-7)9458124218124649722122504726373116112101466 10 
[Top]
Collingwood - 2013
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
229North Melbourne1W1846610  222 12121 56  1  79
230↓Carlton2W181 12     1 2 2 11     5
231St Kilda6W1881011192 221112211 71312 1282
232Fremantle7L1887715  313 13131 782 3  82
233Geelong8W1865612 2268 14715 77117 183
234Sydney9L185249  267 32532 361 1  83
235Brisbane Lions10W18861018114032 61212116311 191
236Melbourne11W1841812  144 32131 66  2  82
237Western Bulldogs12W18435911284 12 1  54111  91
 Totals9 (7-0-2)48405810644209323122320161425257951614 
[Top]

[Stats Main][AFL Main]