[Stats Main][AFL Main]

Daniel Menzel

Born:13-Sep-1991 (Debut:18y 335d Last:25y 222d)

Height:190 cm Weight:90 kg


[Best][By type][Averages][By opposition][By venue]
[Games Played]
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2010Geelong1033-0-01710112841 4 71 3  1413312 2
2011Geelong101815-0-315382682212815 3117337311113380146142528 6
2015Geelong1021-0-1136122542 2 3 421 1511222  
2016Geelong101815-0-3157891112683324 346539401112 113160213420312
2017Geelong1055-0-048252371156 41111553 30428133 4
Totals4639-0-73882122256138448 7524107188032293252372487555324
Averages9.2084.78%8.434.614.8913.331.831.04 1.630.522.330.391.740.700.630.075.488.091.041.631.200.070.52
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2010Geelong1033-0-05.673.333.679.331.330.33 1.33 2.330.33 1.00  4.674.331.000.330.67 0.67
2011Geelong101815-0-38.504.563.7812.281.560.83 1.720.941.830.391.720.610.720.184.448.110.781.391.56 0.33
2015Geelong1021-0-16.503.006.0012.502.001.00 1.00 1.50 2.001.000.50 7.505.501.001.001.00  
2016Geelong101815-0-38.724.946.1714.891.831.33 1.890.332.940.502.220.610.67 6.288.891.171.891.110.170.67
2017Geelong1055-0-09.605.004.6014.203.001.20 0.800.202.200.201.001.000.60 6.008.401.602.600.60 0.80
Totals4639-0-73882122256138448 7524107188032293252372487555324
Averages9.2084.78%8.434.614.8913.331.831.04 1.630.522.330.391.740.700.630.075.488.091.041.631.200.070.52
[Top]
Top 1012345678910
Disposals25222018181817171616
Kicks15131313121212121211
Marks10998888776
Handballs12888877777
Goals5444444443
Behinds5322222222
Tackles6433333333
Rebounds4332221111
Inside 50s6655554444
Clearances3211111111
Clangers4443333333
Frees3222221111
Frees Against3322222221
Contested Possessions1410109999888
Uncontested Possessions18141313131312121212
Contested Marks3333322222
Marks Inside 506544433333
One Percenters5433333222
Bounces3         
Goal Assists3221111111
[Top]
TypeP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Home24 (21-0-3)19910512332213.424724 39105313432015 138192273235313
Away20 (16-0-4)1811019527613.803424 36145153211123104174184018 10
Finals2 (2-0-0)867157.503    3 512 106332 1
[Top]
TypeTeam %Ave. ForAve. AgnAve. WinAve. Loss
Home147.3 (2583/1754)107.6 (2583/24)73.1 (1754/24)44.2 (928/21)-33.0 (-99/3)
Away145.3 (2131/1467)106.6 (2131/20)73.3 (1467/20)43.9 (703/16)-9.8 (-39/4)
Finals122.0 (183/150)91.5 (183/2)75.0 (150/2)16.5 (33/2) 
Totals145.3 (4897/3371)106.5 (4897/46)73.3 (3371/46)42.7 (1664/39)-19.7 (-138/7)
[Top]
OpponentP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide5 (5-0-0)4422267014.0085 1061221262 2845458 2
Brisbane Lions1 (1-0-0)9761515.0012 1 41413 412 4131
Carlton1 (1-0-0)53166.003  1 21 1  51211 1
Collingwood4 (2-0-2)4122226315.75107 62811033336248102  
Essendon3 (2-0-1)2013163612.00 5 624 5   1521372 1
Fremantle3 (3-0-0)2917114013.3365 4 71211 1921572 2
Gold Coast2 (2-0-0)2617144020.0022 83832   932115 1
Greater Western Sydney1 (1-0-0)10441414.0031 1 5 311 67213 1
Hawthorn5 (5-0-0)3120195010.0072 32721136 2229567 4
Melbourne2 (2-0-0)2312143718.5081 223221  1523661 3
North Melbourne3 (3-0-0)3020104013.33101 2 9 431 1825564 2
Port Adelaide2 (2-0-0)207133316.5052 6361322 1223125 1
St Kilda4 (3-0-1)3114225313.2574 102111633 1934183 1
Sydney3 (1-0-2)208123210.6742 318221  1319112  
West Coast3 (2-0-1)2312133612.0024 5 7 643 1424133  
Western Bulldogs4 (4-0-0)2614224812.0085 7161824 1732376 4
[Top]
VenueP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide Oval2 (2-0-0)2311133618.0043 61102532 152214  2
Carrara1 (1-0-0)13821515.001  233     114  3  
Docklands10 (8-0-2)74424211611.60235 1532411152 526512189 7
Football Park1 (1-0-0)9451414.00   14  31  213  1  
Kardinia Park15 (13-0-2)130698721714.472718 278379291411 8713815202938
M.C.G.12 (10-0-2)97576015713.082115 1852142771236986152510 5
S.C.G.1 (1-0-0)41155.0011 1 31    32     
Subiaco4 (3-0-1)3820155313.2576 5 91522 2332583 2
[Top]
Geelong - 2010
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
1Western Bulldogs20W10527121  2 2     47  1 179
2Carlton21W1053163  1 21 1  51211 174
3West Coast22W1075310 1 1 3  2  551    80
 Totals3 (3-0-0)1710112841 4 71 3  1413312 2 
[Top]
Geelong - 2011
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
4St Kilda1W1041711   31 12 1 38  1  92
5Fremantle2W10129 1232 2   211 5734  176
6Port Adelaide3W109461521 232     313115  82
7Sydney4W10411511 1 31    32     85
8↑Hawthorn5W1075512    2211   38 13 356
9North Melbourne7W10765122  1 1 121 68123  75
10Collingwood8W1092211 2 2111311 6111   85
11Gold Coast10W101382151  233     114  3  85
12Western Bulldogs11W107541122 1 1 11  48231 189
13Hawthorn12W1065391  3  11 1 36  1  80
14St Kilda13W1011641541 3 5 312 313 3   88
15Adelaide14W1012341632 3 31332 107114 163
16Essendon15L1083513   322 2   85112  81
17West Coast16L109341311 1 2 311 411 11  78
18Adelaide21W1094514   14  31  213  1  76
19Sydney23L1011451611 11512   412  2  78
20Collingwood24W10121051752 2 3 2 13108351  85
21↓HawthornQFW1033142      2 2 2212   32
 Totals18 (15-0-3)15382682212815 3117337311113380146142528 6 
[Top]
Geelong - 2015
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
22Collingwood22L1012482042 1 3 321 147221  86
23↓Adelaide23W101245   1   1   14  1  52
 Totals2 (1-0-1)136122542 2 3 421 1511222   
[Top]
Geelong - 2016
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
24Brisbane Lions3W109761512 1 41413 412 413189
25Essendon4W10108818 5 3 1 1   51226  181
26Port Adelaide5W1011371831 4 41322 910 1  187
27Gold Coast6W10139122512 6 532   818112 183
28West Coast7W107461312 3 2 312 58 22  87
29Adelaide8W1012861812 216121  61213  190
30Collingwood9L108671511 111 2   6822   89
31Greater Western Sydney11W1010441431 1 5 311 67213 190
32North Melbourne12W1013611441   6 3   87321 188
33Western Bulldogs13W10763104  3 2 3 2 28131  88
34St Kilda14L107381512 3 4  1  86122  86
35Sydney16L10536112  1    1  6511   86
36Fremantle17W106461211 1 3     58 11 175
37Adelaide18W1010571741 313 31  99212  86
38Western Bulldogs19W107181513 1111412 79 13 288
39Essendon20W102235     1 2   24     58
40Melbourne23W101577224  12222   91332  185
41HawthornQFW10536111    3 31  84212 184
 Totals18 (15-0-3)157891112683324 346539401112 113160213420312 
[Top]
Geelong - 2017
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
42Fremantle1W1011451622 1 41    96221  81
43North Melbourne2W101084144  1 2  1  41012  188
44Melbourne3W108571541 1 1  1  610341 288
45Hawthorn4W1010441432   2 423 69221  92
46St Kilda5W109431221 112 11  57 3  180
 Totals5 (5-0-0)48252371156 41111553 30428133 4 
[Top]

[Stats Main][AFL Main]