[Stats Main][AFL Main]

Adam Ramanauskas

Born:19-Nov-1980 (Debut:18y 176d Last:27y 286d)

Height:183 cm Weight:83 kg


[Best][By type][Averages][By opposition][By venue]
[Games Played]
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
1999Essendon921-0-191413   521 42  58  2  
2000Essendon92423-0-1221105155376138 382611333371414412924712103526 
2001Essendon92519-0-625890124382133225052873831151931182501795041 
2002Essendon92312-1-10275109124399135114949874743142171372451276822 
2003Essendon9106-0-410734631708103231640191176 6797221963
2004Essendon92413-0-112201121043246633174423236913 1032076850124
2005Essendon931-0-22291638   893572  1524  61 
2007Essendon951-0-43619246032166104522 1545 3612
2008Essendon9188-0-10140771022427212835381635815 65173342429
Totals13484-1-49128855671620046336412382694211942097390146541296524326011118
Averages14.8963.06%9.614.155.3414.960.470.270.311.782.013.141.451.560.540.670.114.889.670.390.321.940.830.30
YearTeam#GMW-D-LKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
1999Essendon921-0-14.500.502.006.50   2.501.000.50 2.001.00  2.504.00  1.00  
2000Essendon92423-0-19.214.386.4615.670.540.33 1.581.084.711.381.540.580.580.195.3810.290.500.421.461.08 
2001Essendon92519-0-610.323.604.9615.280.520.120.882.002.083.481.521.240.600.760.144.7210.000.680.362.001.64 
2002Essendon92312-1-1011.964.745.3917.350.570.220.482.132.133.782.041.870.610.910.335.9610.650.520.302.960.96 
2003Essendon9106-0-410.703.406.3017.000.801.000.302.301.604.001.901.100.700.60 6.709.700.200.201.900.600.30
2004Essendon92413-0-119.174.674.3313.500.250.250.131.293.081.751.331.500.380.54 4.298.630.250.332.080.500.17
2005Essendon931-0-27.333.005.3312.67   2.673.001.001.672.330.67  5.008.00  2.000.33 
2007Essendon951-0-47.203.804.8012.000.600.400.201.201.202.000.801.000.400.40 3.009.00 0.601.200.200.40
2008Essendon9188-0-107.784.285.6713.440.390.110.061.561.942.110.891.940.440.83 3.619.610.170.221.330.110.50
Totals13484-1-49128855671620046336412382694211942097390146541296524326011118
Averages14.8963.06%9.614.155.3414.960.470.270.311.782.013.141.451.560.540.670.114.889.670.390.321.940.830.30
[Top]
Top 1012345678910
Disposals32312524242424242424
Kicks26191818181817161515
Marks141099999888
Handballs14131312121211111110
Goals3322222111
Behinds5222221111
Hit Outs4322222211
Tackles8765554444
Rebounds10987766555
Inside 50s1111108888777
Clearances6555555444
Clangers6555544444
Frees3332222222
Frees Against3332222222
Contested Possessions14111111101010101010
Uncontested Possessions23191918181717161616
Contested Marks3322222222
Marks Inside 502211111111
One Percenters9886655555
Bounces6644333333
Goal Assists2211111111
[Top]
TypeP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Home61 (42-0-19)59126331190214.793519151261061958282313792846002422984110
Away63 (35-1-27)59124533592614.702612209213819296102324053015882217123608
Finals10 (7-0-3)106487017617.6025620253416251013 69108643910 
[Top]
TypeTeam %Ave. ForAve. AgnAve. WinAve. Loss
Home114.5 (6612/5776)108.4 (6612/61)94.7 (5776/61)36.1 (1516/42)-35.8 (-680/19)
Away108.4 (6295/5805)99.9 (6295/63)92.1 (5805/63)43.9 (1538/35)-38.8 (-1048/27)
Finals136.8 (1067/780)106.7 (1067/10)78.0 (780/10)49.6 (347/7)-20.0 (-60/3)
Totals113.0 (13974/12361)104.3 (13974/134)92.2 (12361/134)40.5 (3401/84)-36.5 (-1788/49)
[Top]
OpponentP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide8 (5-0-3)492226759.38214168154757 28451 144 
Brisbane Lions9 (3-0-6)94367216618.44434161341191265 6399321731
Carlton14 (9-0-5)144637321715.5010832527502322128180137353417 
Collingwood10 (7-0-3)99434414314.30134202138171355 399942219 
Fremantle7 (6-0-1)62354310515.007217524108242287735561
Geelong9 (4-0-5)99476015917.6754119212691427250102642311 
Hawthorn8 (7-0-1)67243810513.13 13201424191246 3865111432
Melbourne10 (8-0-2)92355514714.706142125331725712351923223111
North Melbourne8 (5-0-3)96473713316.6362113182510188414488761932
Port Adelaide8 (4-0-4)79343911814.7532110172671446338743412101
Richmond9 (7-0-2)80445813815.33317122529121015 27110331811 
St Kilda9 (4-0-5)93435614916.5652215222112154425494441343
Sydney7 (5-0-2)6216248612.2922212181891556 304731132 
West Coast9 (6-0-3)84324813214.67533161926101458 3986311784
Western Bulldogs9 (4-1-4)88354313114.56411161625161033 4581531793
[Top]
VenueP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Docklands53 (34-1-18)50923730481315.3429151297861586967193492595382519904612
Football Park7 (2-0-5)6423248812.57232121618413563334723125 
Gabba4 (1-0-3)4816378521.25222852512741 3448 172 
M.C.G.57 (40-0-17)56824429986715.212215241051361889699373822805692117135523
S.C.G.2 (2-0-0)21672814.001  1881211 7151 4  
Stadium Australia3 (1-0-2)1848268.67   5564934 1014  7  
Subiaco7 (3-0-4)6026359513.577119131881246 316333563
Waverley Park1 (1-0-0)  222.00   1        2     
[Top]
Essendon - 1999
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
1St Kilda8L991211   421 42  56  2   
2Hawthorn9W9  22   1        2      
 Totals2 (1-0-1)91413   521 42  58  2   
[Top]
Essendon - 2000
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
3Port Adelaide1W94237   1  111  16      
4Richmond2W994312 1 1 5 1    12 1    
5Fremantle3W9555102  1 31 1  58 1    
6Carlton5W91134152  3344 1  78 1 2  
7Western Bulldogs6W962915   3223 1  961 21  
8Collingwood7W972 7 1   5     34  11  
9Brisbane Lions8W91438221  1 115 1  912      
10Melbourne9W993312   224331  571     
11Adelaide10W962410   1 5 1 1 46  23  
12Geelong11W917141431 1 1110 2 118231136  
13St Kilda12W9859171   2213 1 213  3   
14Kangaroos13W955491  1 411   18 1    
15Sydney14W931471  1 2  1  43  2   
16West Coast15W96128 2 114   1 25  11  
17Port Adelaide16W914310241  218 41231013 131  
18Richmond17W9958171  2253  1 89 1    
19Fremantle18W97513201    321 1 614113   
20Hawthorn19W9156924   11612   5191 3   
21Carlton20W91281224 1 2152111 81711 3  
22Western Bulldogs21L91087171  31314 1 5111 11  
23Collingwood22W91046161  236 3   4122  2  
24KangaroosQFW9107818 1 233 311 10103121  
25CarltonPFW9155823   5173531 1014  52  
26MelbourneGFW992211 1 2262212 37  42  
 Totals24 (23-0-1)221105155376138 382611333371414412924712103526  
[Top]
Essendon - 2001
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
27Kangaroos1W91551161   31213  311 11   
28Port Adelaide2W91338211  1 84  1 714 113  
29Carlton3L981412   15121   48  41  
30Sydney4W9185321    8612 1 3121 2   
31Collingwood5W9121618   2231221 512 11   
32West Coast6W91027171 11232    610116   
33Richmond7W95 510  1114 1   28  24  
34Melbourne8W9149721  343516 1 6142 41  
35Hawthorn9W982210  12222    45  1   
36Brisbane Lions10L91135161 111524   69 111  
37St Kilda11W91126171 12 12211 1081122  
38Adelaide12W975411  2614  12 3101 21  
39Fremantle13W91245171 141631112691 12  
40Western Bulldogs14W91463171  2252    5122 26  
41Geelong15W91445191  244   117131  2  
42Kangaroos16W985191 1213 111 36212   
43Port Adelaide17L9103616  115112 1 411   4  
44Carlton18L91153141 2124  11 2111 12  
45Sydney19W91347201224132211 8132122  
46Collingwood20W976613 1 4 42111 491 33  
47West Coast21W91114151  4411 3  39  13  
48Richmond22L963410   1 521   371 11  
49RichmondQFW9867151 223323 2 313 121  
50HawthornPFW953914  11121  2 68  22  
51Brisbane LionsGFL972613  21 331 1 58  6   
 Totals25 (19-0-6)25890124382133225052873831151931182501795041  
[Top]
Essendon - 2002
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
52Geelong1W91459231 11 42    5151  1  
53Richmond2W91178191 233321 1 316  82  
54Brisbane Lions3L91241224   2263221 1014  41  
55Adelaide4W9725121   3 11 1 47  5   
56Collingwood5L9125416  44355    591 51  
57Fremantle6L9125618 1  1633 2 414 111  
58Carlton7W91449233 1 2412 111112  31  
59St Kilda8W9158520   22322 129103 2   
60Sydney9W9101212   1241522 58  4   
61Kangaroos10L92686321  358542 114161181  
62Port Adelaide11L97318   113 2 1 251 31  
63Hawthorn12W9145620 1 83764 1 713 15   
64Melbourne13W9934133  7165111385 112  
65Western Bulldogs14D91126171  21221 1 79  41  
66West Coast15L9942111 1232 4 3 742 2   
67Geelong16L9112415   313212  86 141  
68Richmond17W9158924  11712    3191 12  
69Brisbane Lions18L9146317   3161111 413   1  
70Adelaide19L9       1           1   
71Fremantle21W9128719   1231    216   2  
72Carlton22W984412    11 311 57  33  
73West CoastEFW91461024 112273412 816  21  
74Port AdelaideSFL918922012 233 221 611222   
 Totals23 (12-1-10)275109124399135114949874743142171372451276822  
[Top]
Essendon - 2003
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
75Brisbane Lions1L91161223 21423211  913  2  100
76Melbourne2W91856242  128221  1014 1 21100
77Carlton3L918372515 4111212  1015 11  100
78Kangaroos12L99321111 3 11    47  1 179
79Geelong13W97441111 51321 1 37  3  84
80St Kilda14W91045151  1433    69  22 100
81Adelaide15L9122214 113242221 74  2  91
82Brisbane Lions16W99413221  11421 1 11112 1 1100
83Melbourne17W912311231 113323 3 517  42 100
84Carlton18W91 12      1 1  2   3  41
 Totals10 (6-0-4)10734631708103231640191176 6797221963 
[Top]
Essendon - 2004
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
85Port Adelaide1L94226   24212   33  3  100
86St Kilda2L9158419 1 353 21  515 12  88
87West Coast3W9118516   12311   214  211100
88Carlton4W9161031922 1261 1  415 231 96
89Collingwood5W9123416   12255 1 68  51 100
90Sydney6W9102212   24122   55     82
91Western Bulldogs7W9111112   22232   55  3  100
92Adelaide8W96428   11  1 1 35  1  91
93Geelong9L96551111  1111 1 2811   71
94Fremantle10W9622811  12      7 1 1 62
95Hawthorn11W9105515  11255313 68  11183
96Brisbane Lions12L912571911 3611 1  711112  89
97Melbourne13L94226   15 12 2 23  3  73
98Kangaroos14L985614   1 213 1 212  2 172
99Richmond15W91171122  119      4181 31 100
100West Coast16L972411    4321   46  12 73
101St Kilda17L945591 1112     45 1   82
102Port Adelaide18W999716    31 1   511   11100
103Carlton19L98419   321 211 331 11 68
104Collingwood20W9199524   2713 1  716  31 100
105Sydney21L91 12   11  2 2 11     35
106Western Bulldogs22W9106212   1 4311  57111  64
107MelbourneEFW962915   1  1221 79  51 100
108GeelongSFL9146923   210 13   11121 9  100
 Totals24 (13-0-11)2201121043246633174423236913 1032076850124 
[Top]
Essendon - 2005
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
109Melbourne1L93158   13  1   17  11 59
110Carlton2L986816   24224   611  4  90
111Hawthorn3W9112314   521322  86  1  80
 Totals3 (1-0-2)2291638   893572  1524  61  
[Top]
Essendon - 2007
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
112Geelong14L97251211 2 113 1 48 111 79
113Western Bulldogs15L9977161   121 1  413 11 190
114Collingwood16L9136720 1 12511 1 416 13  67
115Adelaide17W933361 12 1     14     83
116Hawthorn18L94126   131111  24  1 154
 Totals5 (1-0-4)3619246032166104522 1545 3612 
[Top]
Essendon - 2008
GmOpponentRdR#KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
117North Melbourne1W91599241  163 511 7181131 88
118Geelong2L995514   33  3 2 2101 3  83
119Carlton3W9757141  11341 1 510  31 82
120Western Bulldogs4L983614 11 3212 1 311 11 173
121St Kilda5L97211181   122    612    269
122Collingwood6L94237    13 1 1  7     86
123Sydney8L973512   322321  45  3  84
124West Coast12W9855131  4 1 311 49  2 172
125Carlton13W97529   22112 1 36  3  85
126Fremantle14W9865132  1 1 3   5911  184
127Brisbane Lions15W943610     2 2 1 28  1  70
128Richmond16L96439     31311 18  1  68
129Collingwood17W93536   414  1  16     67
130Melbourne18W985614   141 312 49  1  64
131West Coast19L9839171  11211 1 313    264
132Adelaide20L984614   2111221 69  1  75
133Western Bulldogs21L99 211   343     27  2 179
134St Kilda22L9148923 1 25422 1 716 1  181
 Totals18 (8-0-10)140771022427212835381635815 65173342429 
[Top]

[Stats Main][AFL Main]